LVP SuperLiga Orange Season 17

< LVP



[e][h]LVP SuperLiga Orange Season 17
League Information
Series:
LVP LVP Superliga Orange
Organizer:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Spain Tenerife
Venue:
Pabellon Quico Cabrera
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
10
Start Date:
2019-06-03
End Date:
2019-09-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage- June 6th - August 7th, 2019
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 18 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd receive playoff byes into the semifinals
    • Winner of the regular season qualifies for the EU Masters Summer
  • Playoffs - August 12th - September 1st, 2019

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentators
  • Color Commentators
    • Spain BarbeQ (Ernesto Folch Casanoves)
    • Spain Cabra (Manuel Martínez)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

G2 Heretics
TopAustria Wardain 
JunglerGermany Lamabear 
MiddlePortugal Xico 
BottomSpain Nixerino 
SupportPoland Trymbi 
Staff
CBelarus Sharkz 
ASpain Aagie 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Origen BCN
TopDenmark Szygenda 
JunglerRussia Zanzarah 
MiddlePoland Roison 
BottomBulgaria Venzer 
SupportSpain Homi 
Staff
CRomania AoD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
eMonkeyz
TopGermany Scarface 
JunglerVenezuela Freshx 
MiddleCroatia Lukezy 
BottomSpain Rayito 
SupportSpain DûaLL 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerSpain JoseMiBcps 
BottomSpain Vixzy 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Jairo 
CSpain Future 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Giants Gaming Spain
TopSpain Th3Antonio 
JunglerSpain Razork 
MiddleSerbia Milica 
BottomEngland Deadly 
SupportCzech Republic Denyk 
Staff
CPortugal FearlessS 
Main Roster
C TBD 
MAD Lions
TopRomania Orome 
JunglerNorway Sharp 
MiddleGreece Pretty 
BottomCzech Republic Freeze 
SupportSpain Falco 
SubstitutesStaff
TopSerbia Yoppa 
JunglerPoland Shlatan 
MiddlePoland Czekolad 
BottomSpain Samux 
SupportFrance Prime 
Main RosterStaff
CNorway Hatrixx 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Movistar Riders
TopEstonia Beansu 
JunglerDenmark styllEE 
MiddleSpain Miniduke 
BottomSpain JaVaaa 
SupportPortugal Rhuckz 
Staff
CSpain Xaio 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Penguins
TopPortugal Truklax 
JunglerDenmark Cboi 
MiddleSweden Adept 
BottomSweden Emtest 
SupportLithuania Hadow 
Staff
CNorway iHansen 
Main Roster
C TBD 
S2V Esports
TopPortugal Aziado 
JunglerSpain Carbono 
MiddlePortugal Baca 
BottomSpain Flakked 
SupportSpain Xixauxas 
Staff
CSpain Marhoder 
CSpain NverSkip 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team Queso
TopSpain Nandisko 
JunglerRomania SpeeDy 
MiddleGreece Von 
BottomRomania Khantos 
SupportGreece HungryPanda 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportSpain Aizhon 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Gofio 
Main RosterSubstitutes
x6tence
TopSweden Flaxxish 
JunglerSpain Koldo 
MiddleSpain Lvsyan 
BottomSpain Sánchez 
SupportSlovak Republic kamilius 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportPortugal Rafa 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Ronchas 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Giants Gaming Spain14-4
2. Origen BCN12-6
3. G2 Heretics11-7
4. MAD Lions11-7
5. Movistar Riders10-8
6. eMonkeyz8-10
7. Penguins8-10
8. x6tence6-12
9. S2V Esports5-13
10. Team Queso5-13


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Jul 31
0-1
Jul 17
0-1
Jul 08
0-1
Jun 12
0-1
Jun 05
1-0
Jul 24
0-1
Jul 10
1-0
Jun 23
1-0
Aug 05
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Jul 01
0-1
Jul 10
1-0
Aug 05
1-0
Jul 29
0-1
Jul 22
1-0
Jul 08
1-0
Jun 10
1-0
Jun 05
1-0
Jun 17
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jun 10
1-0
Jun 03
0-1
Jul 29
1-0
Jun 17
1-0
Aug 07
1-0
Jul 15
1-0
Jul 01
0-1
Jul 03
0-1
Jul 22
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Aug 07
0-1
Jul 03
0-1
Jun 23
0-1
Jul 17
1-0
Jun 03
1-0
Jun 12
1-0
Jun 17
1-0
Jul 31
1-0
Jul 15
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jul 22
1-0
Jun 23
0-1
Jul 24
0-1
Jun 10
1-0
Aug 05
0-1
Jul 10
0-1
Jun 05
1-0
Aug 07
1-0
Jul 01
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jul 15
1-0
Jun 12
0-1
Jul 08
1-0
Jul 10
1-0
Jul 03
1-0
Jul 31
1-0
Jul 29
1-0
Jul 24
1-0
Jun 10
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jun 17
0-1
Aug 07
1-0
Jun 05
0-1
Jul 22
0-1
Jun 03
0-1
Jul 01
1-0
Aug 05
0-1
Jul 17
1-0
Jul 29
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jun 03
1-0
Jul 17
0-1
Jul 31
0-1
Jul 24
0-1
Jul 15
0-1
Jun 23
0-1
Jul 03
1-0
Jun 12
0-1
Jul 08
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jul 29
0-1
Jul 15
0-1
Aug 05
1-0
Jul 01
0-1
Jul 08
1-0
Jun 17
0-1
Jun 10
0-1
Jul 22
0-1
Jun 03
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jul 03
0-1
Jul 24
0-1
Jun 12
0-1
Jun 05
0-1
Jul 31
0-1
Jul 17
0-1
Jun 23
1-0
Aug 07
1-0
Jul 10
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
G2 Heretics
3
August 12, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Vladimir Poppy Qiyana Ezreal Yuumi
Gangplank Kha'Zix Cassiopeia Lucian Bard
27:00
Cho'Gath Poppy Azir Ezreal Pyke
Akali Skarner Ahri Xayah Rakan
31:44
Gnar Sylas Akali Kai'Sa Rakan
Gangplank Jarvan IV Ahri Ezreal Braum
46:30
Corki Vi Orianna Lucian Rakan
Poppy Sylas Ahri Ashe Tahm Kench
23:31
MVP: Xico
eMonkeyz
1
MAD Lions
2
August 14, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Gnar Jarvan IV Akali Ezreal Yuumi
Aatrox Ivern Cassiopeia Lucian Nautilus
39:02
Mordekaiser Sejuani Aatrox Kai'Sa Nautilus
Urgot Nunu Cassiopeia Yasuo Gragas
40:55
Cho'Gath Olaf Azir Xayah Nautilus
Rumble Gragas Yasuo Lucian Braum
33:13
Gangplank Sylas Azir Lucian Nautilus
Poppy Nunu Corki Ezreal Alistar
37:44
Gangplank Sejuani Corki Lucian Rakan
Poppy Trundle Azir Xayah Thresh
42:49
MVP: Miniduke
Movistar Riders
3
Semifinals
Giants Gaming Spain
3
August 21, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Cho'Gath Elise Qiyana Xayah Rakan
Gnar Zac Tristana Syndra Thresh
35:20
Sion Sylas Qiyana Varus Braum
Urgot Ivern Tristana Syndra Thresh
48:38
Akali Elise Irelia Lucian Nautilus
Ornn Nocturne Syndra Kalista Thresh
28:40
MVP: Milica
Movistar Riders
0
Origen BCN
3
August 19, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Kennen Jarvan IV Tristana Karma Pyke
Irelia Olaf Akali Kai'Sa Thresh
45:28
Gangplank Skarner Vladimir Kai'Sa Morgana
Gnar Sylas Viktor Tristana Thresh
37:02
Aatrox Nunu Corki Jinx Thresh
Kennen Vi Sylas Kai'Sa Nautilus
27:58
Gangplank Nunu Lux Sivir Morgana
Aatrox Trundle Syndra Varus Thresh
36:51
Aatrox Sejuani Vladimir Sivir Morgana
Gnar Olaf Azir Varus Thresh
33:54
MVP: Roison
G2 Heretics
2
Finals
Giants Gaming Spain
September 1, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Origen BCN


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

Liga de Videojuegos Profesional/Superliga/Season 17/Statistics

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Spain Spain20 / 59 (34%)Aizhon, Carbono, DûaLL, Falco, Flakked, Homi, JaVaaa, JoseMiBcps, Koldo, Lvsyan, Miniduke, Nandisko, Nixerino, Rayito, Razork, Samux, Sánchez, Th3Antonio, Vixzy, Xixauxas
2Portugal Portugal6 / 59 (10%)Aziado, Baca, Rafa, Rhuckz, Truklax, Xico
3Poland Poland4 / 59 (7%)Czekolad, Roison, Shlatan, Trymbi
4Denmark Denmark3 / 59 (5%)Cboi, Szygenda, styllEE
5Greece Greece3 / 59 (5%)HungryPanda, Pretty, Von
6Romania Romania3 / 59 (5%)Khantos, Orome, SpeeDy
7Sweden Sweden3 / 59 (5%)Adept, Emtest, Flaxxish
8Czech Republic Czech Republic2 / 59 (3%)Freeze, denyk
9Germany Germany2 / 59 (3%)Lamabear, Scarface
10Serbia Serbia2 / 59 (3%)Milica, Yoppa
11Austria Austria1 / 59 (2%)Wardain
12Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 59 (2%)Venzer
13Croatia Croatia1 / 59 (2%)Lukezy
14England England1 / 59 (2%)Deádly
15Estonia Estonia1 / 59 (2%)beansu
16France France1 / 59 (2%)Prime
17Lithuania Lithuania1 / 59 (2%)Hadow
18Norway Norway1 / 59 (2%)Sharp
19Russia Russia1 / 59 (2%)Zanzarah
20Slovak Republic Slovak Republic1 / 59 (2%)Kamilius
21Venezuela Venezuela1 / 59 (2%)Freshx