Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

LVP SuperLiga Orange Season 18

< LVP


[e][h]SuperLiga Orange Season 18
League Information
Series:
LVP LVP
Organizer:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Spain 
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
10
Start Date:
2020-01-23
End Date:
2020-03-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - January 23rd - March 12th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 18 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 8th place will play the playoffs
    • Winner of the regular season qualifies for the EU Masters Spring
  • Group Stage - March 16th - March 29th, 2020
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5
    • Winner and the runner-up qualify for EU Masters Spring

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

G2 Arctic1
TopSpain Oscarinin 
JunglerLebanon Nasser 
MiddleSpain FeeNiixZ 
BottomSpain Supa 
SupportSpain Aesenar 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
LEFT
Spain Carbono 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Melzhet 
ASpain Arrowhead 
Main RosterSubstitutes
MAD Lions Madrid2
TopSpain Werlyb 
JunglerSpain Koldo 
MiddleNorway Hatrixx 
BottomSpain Flakked 
SupportFrance Prime 
Staff
CSpain Araneae 
Main Roster
C TBD 
BCN Squad3
TopAustria Wardain 
JunglerSweden Viking 
MiddleSweden Backlund 
BottomSpain Nixerino 
SupportSpain Homi 
SubstitutesStaff
TopSpain Rubi0o 
Jungler
LEFT
Germany Rulfchen 
Middle
LEFT
Poland Zwyroo 
Main RosterStaff
CRomania AoD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
eMonkeyz
TopHungary kubu 
JunglerSpain Carbono 
MiddleSpain Tirex 
BottomSpain RNATION 
SupportSpain Xixauxas 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerVenezuela Freshx 
JunglerSerbia DoubleAiM 
SupportSpain PainN 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Orthran 
CSpain Eloden 
ASpain Eléctriko 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Movistar Riders
TopEstonia Beansu 
JunglerSpain Elyoya 
MiddlePortugal Xico 
BottomSpain Javaaa 
SupportPortugal rhuckz 
Staff
CEngland Jarge 
ASpain Cydonia 
Main Roster
C TBD 
S2V Esports
TopEstonia Acidy 
JunglerSpain Nyx 
MiddleSpain Lvsyan 
BottomEstonia Barcode 
SupportSpain Viketox 
Staff
CSpain Naruterador 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team Queso
TopPoland Raven 
JunglerItaly Demon 
MiddleSpain Miniduke 
BottomSpain Rayito 
SupportSpain Aizhon 
Staff
CSpain Samcro 
CSpain Xaio 
Main Roster
C TBD 
UCAM Esports Club4
TopPortugal Aziado 
JunglerNetherlands Markoon 
MiddlePortugal BACA 
BottomSpain Rafitta 
SupportPortugal Plasma 
Staff
CSpain Future 
ASpain MarioSCT 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Vodafone Giants
TopSpain Th3Antonio 
JunglerGermany Lamabear 
MiddleGreece PrettyGRE 
BottomPortugal Attila 
SupportPoland Erdote 
Staff
CPortugal FearlessS 
Main Roster
C TBD 
x6tence
TopPoland Kackos 
JunglerSpain Jorx 
MiddleUkraine xTyLk 
BottomSpain Kami 
SupportSpain DuaLL 
Staff
CSpain Ronchas 
Main Roster
C TBD 
1 G2 Arctic is created following the partnership between G2 Esports and Arctic Gaming.
2 MAD Lions renamed to MAD Lions Madrid.
3 Origen BCN disbanded after the end of the partnership between Origen and SevenMila. Team renamed to BCN Squad.
4 UCAM Penguins renamed to UCAM Esports Club.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. MAD Lions Madrid9-2
1. Movistar Riders9-2
1. Vodafone Giants9-2
4. UCAM Esports Club8-3
5. Team Queso5-6
6. BCN Squad4-7
7. G2 Arctic4-7
8. S2V Esports3-8
9. x6tence3-8
10. eMonkeyz1-10


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Feb 20
0-0
Mar 09
1-0
Feb 17
0-1
Feb 13
0-1
Jan 30
0-0
Mar 05
0-0
Mar 02
0-1
Feb 19
0-1
Jan 29
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
Jan 27
0-0
Mar 02
0-0
Feb 24
0-1
Jan 30
0-0
Mar 09
0-1
Feb 19
0-1
Feb 06
0-1
Feb 17
0-0
Mar 11
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
Feb 10
1-0
Feb 03
0-1
Jan 27
1-0
Jan 23
0-0
Mar 12
0-0
Mar 11
0-0
Feb 24
0-0
Feb 27
0-0
Mar 05
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
Mar 12
1-0
Jan 29
1-0
Feb 20
1-0
Feb 03
1-0
Jan 23
1-0
Feb 10
0-0
Mar 05
0-0
Feb 27
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
Mar 11
0-0
Feb 27
1-0
Feb 19
0-0
Mar 02
1-0
Feb 06
1-0
Jan 27
0-0
Mar 12
1-0
Jan 29
1-0
Feb 10
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
Feb 27
0-1
Feb 10
1-0
Feb 17
0-1
Feb 19
0-0
Mar 05
0-1
Jan 29
0-1
Jan 27
0-0
Mar 11
1-0
Feb 03
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
Feb 06
1-0
Jan 23
0-1
Feb 13
0-0
Mar 09
0-1
Feb 20
0-0
Feb 24
0-1
Jan 30
0-0
Mar 02
1-0
Feb 17
1-0
1-0, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
Feb 03
0-0
Mar 05
1-0
Jan 29
0-1
Feb 13
0-1
Feb 17
1-0
Feb 20
0-0
Feb 27
1-0
Feb 10
0-1
Jan 23
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
Feb 13
0-1
0-1, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jan 27
0-0
Mar 12
1-0
Jan 30
1-0
Feb 06
0-0
Feb 24
1-0
Feb 13
1-0
Feb 03
0-0
Mar 09
1-0
Feb 20
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-0
Feb 24
1-0
Feb 13
0-1
Feb 06
0-1
Jan 30
0-0
Mar 09
0-0
Mar 02
0-0
Mar 12
0-1
Feb 19
0-1
Jan 27
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 
TBD
TBD
March 16, 2020 - CET
 
 
TBD
TBD
March 16, 2020 - CET
 
 
TBD
TBD
March 17, 2020 - CET
 
 
TBD
TBD
March 17, 2020 - CET
 
Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
March 23, 2020 - CET
 
 
TBD
TBD
March 24, 2020 - CET
 
Finals
 
TBD
TBD
March 29, 2020 - CET
 


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Jarvan IV Jarvan IV27151256%1310377%145936%
4 (1-3)
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
3 (0-3)
Miss Fortune 9 (5-4)
Braum 7 (2-5)
Ornn 6 (4-2)
Thresh 5 (3-2)
Viktor 5 (3-2)
Gragas 11 (7-4)
Xayah 9 (7-2)
Lee Sin 7 (4-3)
Sett 7 (4-3)
Gangplank 7 (2-5)
00-00%42-250%128-467%83-538%32-167%00-00%
2Gragas Gragas27141352%109190%1751229%
4 (4-0)
4 (3-1)
4 (0-4)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
Gangplank 6 (4-2)
Thresh 6 (4-2)
Senna 6 (3-3)
Miss Fortune 5 (5-0)
Aphelios 5 (4-1)
Jarvan IV 11 (4-7)
Braum 9 (7-2)
Cassiopeia 6 (3-3)
Viktor 6 (2-4)
Nautilus 6 (1-5)
00-00%42-250%126-650%74-357%42-250%00-00%
3Braum Braum24101442%117464%1331023%
5 (2-3)
4 (3-1)
3 (1-2)
3 (0-3)
2 (1-1)
Aphelios 8 (4-4)
Jarvan IV 7 (2-5)
Senna 7 (2-5)
Cassiopeia 5 (3-2)
Gragas 5 (3-2)
Gragas 9 (2-7)
Gangplank 8 (3-5)
Miss Fortune 7 (1-6)
Thresh 6 (2-4)
LeBlanc 5 (3-2)
00-00%42-250%116-555%61-517%31-233%00-00%
4Gangplank Gangplank2114767%129375%95456%
4 (4-0)
4 (1-3)
3 (3-0)
2 (2-0)
2 (2-0)
Thresh 7 (7-0)
Aphelios 6 (4-2)
Gragas 6 (4-2)
Senna 5 (2-3)
Cassiopeia 4 (2-2)
Braum 8 (5-3)
Jarvan IV 7 (5-2)
Nautilus 5 (4-1)
Lee Sin 4 (4-0)
Xayah 4 (4-0)
00-00%54-180%74-357%86-275%10-10%00-00%
5Aphelios Aphelios2112957%118373%104640%
4 (3-1)
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
2 (1-1)
Braum 8 (4-4)
Gangplank 6 (4-2)
Nautilus 6 (4-2)
Gragas 5 (4-1)
Sett 5 (2-3)
Miss Fortune 9 (5-4)
Braum 5 (3-2)
Jarvan IV 5 (3-2)
Viktor 5 (3-2)
Gragas 5 (2-3)
00-00%31-233%53-260%117-464%21-150%00-00%
55 games played37W - 16L (70%)16W - 37L (30%)0 games9 games21 games17 games8 games0 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Spain Spain28 / 56 (50%)Aesenar, Aizhon, Carbono, DuaLL, Elyoya, FeeNiixZ, Flakked, Homi, Javaaa, Jorx, Kami (Spanish player), Koldo, Lvsyan, Miniduke, Nixerino, Nyx, Oscarinin, PainN, RNATION, Rafitta, Rayito, Rubi0o, Supa, Th3Antønio, Tirex, Viketox, Werlyb, Xixauxas
2Portugal Portugal6 / 56 (11%)Attila, Aziado, BACA, Plasma, Rhuckz, Xico
3Poland Poland4 / 56 (7%)Erdote, Kackos, Raven (Polish player), Zwyroo
4Estonia Estonia3 / 56 (5%)Acidy, Barcode, beansu
5Germany Germany2 / 56 (4%)Lamabear, Rulfchen
6Sweden Sweden2 / 56 (4%)Backlund, Viking
7Austria Austria1 / 56 (2%)Wardain
8France France1 / 56 (2%)Prime
9Greece Greece1 / 56 (2%)Pretty
10Hungary Hungary1 / 56 (2%)Kubu
11Italy Italy1 / 56 (2%)Demon
12Lebanon Lebanon1 / 56 (2%)Nasser
13Netherlands Netherlands1 / 56 (2%)Markoon
14Norway Norway1 / 56 (2%)Hatrixx
15Serbia Serbia1 / 56 (2%)DoubleAiM
16Ukraine Ukraine1 / 56 (2%)xTyLk
17Venezuela Venezuela1 / 56 (2%)Freshx