Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LVP SuperLiga Orange Season 18

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]SuperLiga Orange Season 18
League Information
Series:
LVP LVP
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Spain Spain
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
10
Start Date:
2020-01-23
End Date:
2020-04-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - January 23rd - March 12th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 18 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd receive playoff byes into the Semifinals
    • Winner of the regular season qualifies for the EU Masters Spring
  • Playoffs - March 16th - April 2nd, 2020
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5
    • Winner and the runner-up qualify for EU Masters Spring

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

Tournament Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

G2 Arctic1
TopSpain Oscarinin 
JunglerLebanon Nasser 
MiddleSpain FeeNiixZ 
BottomSpain Supa 
SupportSpain Aesenar 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
LEFT
Spain Carbono 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Melzhet 
ASpain Arrowhead 
Main RosterSubstitutes
MAD Lions Madrid2
TopSpain Werlyb 
JunglerSpain Koldo 
MiddleNorway Hatrixx 
BottomSpain Flakked 
SupportFrance Prime 
Staff
CSpain Araneae 
Main Roster
C TBD 
BCN Squad3
TopAustria Wardain 
JunglerSweden Viking 
MiddleSweden Backlund 
BottomSpain Nixerino 
SupportSpain Homi 
SubstitutesStaff
TopSpain Rubi0o 
Jungler
LEFT
Germany Rulfchen 
Middle
LEFT
Poland Zwyroo 
Main RosterStaff
CRomania AoD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
eMonkeyz
TopHungary kubu 
JunglerSpain Carbono 
MiddleUkraine xTyLk 
BottomSpain RNATION 
SupportSpain Xixauxas 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
LEFT
Serbia DoubleAiM 
JunglerVenezuela Freshx 
MiddleSpain Tirex 
SupportSpain PainN 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Orthran 
CSpain Eloden 
ASpain Eléctriko 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Movistar Riders
TopEstonia Beansu 
JunglerSpain Elyoya 
MiddlePortugal Xico 
BottomSpain JaVaaa 
SupportPortugal rhuckz 
Staff
CUnited Kingdom Jarge 
ASpain Cydonia 
Main Roster
C TBD 
S2V Esports
TopEstonia Acidy 
JunglerSpain Nyx 
MiddleSpain Lvsyan 
BottomEstonia Barcode 
SupportSpain Viketox 
Staff
CSpain Naruterador 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team Queso
TopPoland Raven 
JunglerItaly Demon 
MiddleSpain Miniduke 
BottomSpain Rayito 
SupportSpain Aizhon 
Staff
CSpain Samcro 
CSpain Xaio 
Main Roster
C TBD 
UCAM Esports Club4
TopPortugal Aziado 
JunglerNetherlands Markoon 
MiddlePortugal BACA 
BottomSpain Rafitta 
SupportPortugal Plasma 
Staff
CSpain Future 
ASpain MarioSCT 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Vodafone Giants
TopSpain Th3Antonio 
JunglerGermany Lamabear 
MiddleGreece PrettyGRE 
BottomPortugal Attila 
SupportPoland Erdote 
Staff
CPortugal FearlessS 
Main Roster
C TBD 
x6tence
TopPoland Kackos 
JunglerSpain Jorx 
MiddleSpain SILER 
BottomSpain Kami 
SupportSpain DuaLL 
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
LEFT
Ukraine xTyLk 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Ronchas 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 G2 Arctic is created following the partnership between G2 Esports and Arctic Gaming.
2 MAD Lions renamed to MAD Lions Madrid.
3 Origen BCN disbanded after the end of the partnership between Origen and SevenMila. Team renamed to BCN Squad.
4 UCAM Penguins renamed to UCAM Esports Club.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Vodafone Giants15-3
2. MAD Lions Madrid13-5
3. Movistar Riders13-5
4. UCAM Esports Club11-7
5. Team Queso9-9
6. G2 Arctic8-10
7. x6tence7-11
8. BCN Squad6-12
9. S2V Esports5-13
10. eMonkeyz3-15


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Feb 20
1-0
Mar 09
1-0
Feb 17
0-1
Feb 13
0-1
Jan 30
0-1
Mar 05
0-1
Mar 02
0-1
Feb 19
0-1
Jan 29
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jan 27
0-1
Mar 02
0-1
Feb 24
0-1
Jan 30
1-0
Mar 09
0-1
Feb 19
0-1
Feb 06
0-1
Feb 17
0-1
Mar 11
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 10
1-0
Feb 03
0-1
Jan 27
1-0
Jan 23
0-1
Mar 12
1-0
Mar 11
1-0
Feb 24
0-1
Feb 27
1-0
Mar 05
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Mar 12
1-0
Jan 29
1-0
Feb 20
1-0
Feb 03
1-0
Jan 23
1-0
Feb 10
1-0
Feb 13
1-0
Mar 05
0-1
Feb 27
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Mar 11
1-0
Feb 27
1-0
Feb 19
0-1
Mar 02
1-0
Feb 06
1-0
Jan 27
0-1
Mar 12
1-0
Jan 29
1-0
Feb 10
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 27
0-1
Feb 10
1-0
Feb 17
0-1
Feb 19
0-1
Mar 05
0-1
Jan 29
0-1
Jan 27
0-1
Mar 11
1-0
Feb 03
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 06
1-0
Jan 23
0-1
Feb 13
1-0
Mar 09
0-1
Feb 20
1-0
Feb 24
0-1
Jan 30
0-1
Mar 02
1-0
Feb 17
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Feb 03
0-1
Mar 05
1-0
Jan 29
1-0
Mar 11
0-1
Feb 17
1-0
Feb 20
0-1
Feb 27
1-0
Feb 10
0-1
Jan 23
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jan 27
1-0
Mar 12
1-0
Jan 30
1-0
Feb 06
1-0
Feb 24
1-0
Feb 13
1-0
Feb 03
1-0
Mar 09
1-0
Feb 20
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 24
1-0
Feb 13
0-1
Feb 06
0-1
Jan 30
0-1
Mar 09
0-1
Mar 02
1-0
Mar 12
0-1
Feb 19
0-1
Jan 27
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
UCAM Esports Club
2
March 16, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Aatrox Jarvan IV Viktor Senna Cho'Gath
Ornn Trundle Azir Ezreal Bard
32:56
Kled Gragas Azir Aphelios Zilean
Gangplank Trundle Viktor Varus Karma
48:25
Vladimir Trundle Sett Aphelios Braum
Ornn Ekko Azir Jinx Thresh
36:24
Maokai Karthus Sett Xayah Rakan
Ornn Trundle Ryze Ezreal Morgana
30:55
Ornn Gragas Azir Varus Nautilus
Fiora Trundle Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Braum
29:15
MVP: Supa
G2 Arctic
3
Movistar Riders
3
March 17, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Sett Trundle Cassiopeia Miss Fortune Morgana
Aatrox Karthus Ornn Aphelios Karma
30:26
Kled Poppy Cassiopeia Miss Fortune Braum
Aatrox Zac Viktor Aphelios Taric
30:54
Sett Qiyana Cassiopeia Miss Fortune Janna
Jax Trundle Azir Aphelios Rakan
38:18
MVP: Beansu
Team Queso
0
Semifinals
Vodafone Giants
3
March 24, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Cho'Gath Taliyah Pantheon Senna Tahm Kench
Ornn Trundle Viktor Varus Bard
31:04
Poppy Sejuani Akali Miss Fortune Nautilus
Camille Rek'Sai Syndra Kai'Sa Taric
32:26
Gangplank Karthus Azir Senna Tahm Kench
Ryze Trundle Ornn Aphelios Soraka
29:36
G2 Arctic
0
MAD Lions Madrid
0
March 23, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Sion Sejuani Azir Senna Tahm Kench
Ornn Karthus Viktor Varus Bard
44:38
Karma Olaf Azir Senna Trundle
Sett Karthus Orianna Varus Zilean
34:39
Jax Gragas Ziggs Kai'Sa Nautilus
Poppy Sejuani Zilean Miss Fortune Sett
32:13
MVP: rhuckz
Movistar Riders
3
Finals
Vodafone Giants
3
April 2, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Ornn Sejuani Azir Senna Tahm Kench
Renekton Trundle Orianna Varus Zilean
36:05
Gangplank Gragas Veigar Senna Tahm Kench
Ornn Olaf Azir Varus Zilean
35:30
Poppy Sejuani Azir Aphelios Braum
Renekton Karthus Ornn Miss Fortune Thresh
32:54
Cho'Gath Gragas Qiyana Aphelios Braum
Ornn Trundle Orianna Miss Fortune Thresh
26:05
Maokai Jarvan IV Viktor Aphelios Braum
Ornn Pantheon Orianna Miss Fortune Thresh
29:44
MVP: Attila
Movistar Riders
2


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Aphelios Aphelios49262353%2618869%2381535%
9 (7-2)
7 (5-2)
7 (2-5)
6 (2-4)
5 (3-2)
Braum 13 (8-5)
Gragas 10 (8-2)
Sejuani 10 (4-6)
Gangplank 9 (5-4)
Aatrox 9 (3-6)
Miss Fortune 24 (10-14)
Sett 12 (7-5)
Viktor 11 (7-4)
Thresh 11 (6-5)
Jarvan IV 8 (6-2)
00-00%83-538%148-657%2013-765%51-420%21-150%
2Gragas Gragas44232152%1915479%2581732%
9 (6-3)
6 (4-2)
6 (4-2)
5 (1-4)
4 (2-2)
Gangplank 11 (6-5)
Aphelios 10 (8-2)
Thresh 9 (7-2)
Miss Fortune 8 (7-1)
Senna 8 (4-4)
Jarvan IV 12 (4-8)
Braum 11 (7-4)
Viktor 9 (5-4)
Ornn 9 (4-5)
Sejuani 8 (5-3)
00-00%95-456%179-853%105-550%63-350%21-150%
3Miss Fortune Miss Fortune43291467%2017385%23121152%
8 (6-2)
7 (5-2)
5 (5-0)
5 (4-1)
4 (3-1)
Jarvan IV 11 (6-5)
Thresh 10 (6-4)
Sett 9 (5-4)
Gragas 8 (7-1)
Nautilus 8 (7-1)
Aphelios 24 (14-10)
Braum 11 (7-4)
Sejuani 9 (6-3)
Gragas 8 (4-4)
Gangplank 7 (6-1)
00-00%85-363%1612-475%104-640%87-188%11-0100%
4Thresh Thresh38241463%2216673%168850%
10 (7-3)
6 (5-1)
5 (3-2)
4 (2-2)
3 (1-2)
Gangplank 11 (9-2)
Miss Fortune 10 (6-4)
Gragas 9 (7-2)
Jarvan IV 8 (5-3)
Ornn 8 (3-5)
Braum 11 (6-5)
Aphelios 11 (5-6)
Nautilus 11 (5-6)
Aatrox 8 (5-3)
Lee Sin 7 (6-1)
00-00%109-190%116-555%117-464%52-340%10-10%
5Jarvan IV Jarvan IV37201754%1812667%1981142%
6 (4-2)
5 (4-1)
5 (3-2)
4 (3-1)
4 (1-3)
Miss Fortune 11 (6-5)
Braum 9 (3-6)
Thresh 8 (5-3)
Aatrox 8 (4-4)
Aphelios 8 (4-4)
Gragas 12 (8-4)
Xayah 9 (7-2)
Lee Sin 9 (6-3)
Sett 8 (5-3)
Gangplank 8 (3-5)
00-00%73-443%1611-569%114-736%32-167%00-00%
109 games played68W - 40L (63%)40W - 68L (37%)0 games20 games41 games31 games14 games3 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Spain Spain29 / 57 (51%)Aesenar, Aizhon, Carbono, DuaLL, Elyoya, FeeNiixZ, Flakked, Homi, JaVaaa, Jorx, Kami (Spanish player), Koldo, Lvsyan, Miniduke, Nixerino, Nyx, Oscarinin, PainN, RNATION, Rafitta, Rayito, Rubi0o, SILER, Supa, Th3Antønio, Tirex, Viketox, Werlyb, Xixauxas
2Portugal Portugal6 / 57 (11%)Attila, Aziado, BACA, Plasma, Rhuckz, Xico
3Poland Poland4 / 57 (7%)Erdote, Kackos, Raven, Zwyroo
4Estonia Estonia3 / 57 (5%)Acidy, Barcode, beansu
5Germany Germany2 / 57 (4%)Lamabear, Rulfchen
5Sweden Sweden2 / 57 (4%)Backlund, Viking
7Austria Austria1 / 57 (2%)Wardain
7France France1 / 57 (2%)Prime
7Greece Greece1 / 57 (2%)Pretty
7Hungary Hungary1 / 57 (2%)Kubu
7Italy Italy1 / 57 (2%)Demon
7Lebanon Lebanon1 / 57 (2%)Nasser
7Netherlands Netherlands1 / 57 (2%)Markoon
7Norway Norway1 / 57 (2%)Hatrixx
7Serbia Serbia1 / 57 (2%)DoubleAiM
7Ukraine Ukraine1 / 57 (2%)xTyLk
7Venezuela Venezuela1 / 57 (2%)Freshx