Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LVP SuperLiga Season 20

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]SuperLiga Season 20
League Information
Series:
LVP LVP
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Spain Spain
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
10
Start Date:
2021-01-18
End Date:
2021-03-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - January 18th - March 11th, 2021
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 18 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd receive playoff byes into the Semifinals
    • First place team after the regular season qualifies for the EU Masters Spring
  • Playoffs - March 15th - March 25th, 2021

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

G2 Arctic
TopSpain Oscarinin 
JunglerSpain Koldo 
MiddlePoland Fresskowy 
BottomSpain Supa 
SupportUkraine Efias 
Staff
CSpain Melzhet 
Main Roster
C TBD 
MAD Lions Madrid
TopCroatia Sacre 
JunglerSweden Alexx 
MiddleDenmark knighter 
BottomSpain Flakked 
SupportSpain Aesenar 
Staff
CSpain Araneae 
CSpain Falco 
Main Roster
C TBD 
BCN Squad
TopGreece IceBreaker 
JunglerSpain WidowMaker 
MiddleFrance Tonerre 
BottomNorway Jackspektra 
SupportSpain Simpy 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportSpain Viketox 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Xaio 
CSpain Miau 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Cream Real Betis
TopSpain Rubi0o 
JunglerBulgaria Lebron 
MiddleSpain Miniduke 
BottomSweden Namex 
SupportRomania whiteinn 
Staff
CSpain Motroco 
Main Roster
C TBD 
eMonkeyz
TopCzech Republic Robocop 
JunglerSpain Nyx 
MiddleSpain Javier 
BottomDenmark Nata 
SupportSpain Fendras 
Staff
CSpain Pawned 
CSpain Electriko 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Movistar Riders
TopSpain Marky 
JunglerUnited Kingdom Maxlore 
MiddleGermany xKenzuke 
BottomSpain Rayito 
SupportUnited Kingdom kaSing 
Staff
CUnited Kingdom Jarge 
Main Roster
C TBD 
S2V Esports1
TopGermany Jaeger 
JunglerCzech Republic Sawyor 
JunglerSweden Gavan 
MiddleNetherlands Special 
BottomSpain Nixerino 
SupportSpain Homi 
Staff
CSpain Naruterador 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team Queso
TopSpain Send0o 
JunglerSpain Dahvys 
MiddleSpain Siler 
BottomSpain JaVaaa 
SupportSpain Oscure 
SubstitutesStaff
Support
LEFT
Spain Karakal Jr 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Prod1gy 
Main RosterSubstitutes
UCAM Esports Club
TopCzech Republic Dreedy 
JunglerNetherlands Hadess 
MiddlePortugal Baca 
BottomSpain Rafitta 
SupportPortugal Plasma 
Staff
CPortugal Crusher 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Vodafone Giants
TopSpain Th3Antonio 
JunglerFrance Nji 
MiddleRomania Ronaldo 
BottomPortugal Attila 
SupportSlovakia kamilius 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerLithuania Eckas 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Jandro 
CPortugal FearlessS 
Main RosterSubstitutes

1 Czech Republic Sawyor joins S2V Esports. [1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. G2 Arctic12-6
2. UCAM Esports Club11-7
3. Cream Real Betis11-7
4. Vodafone Giants10-8
5. Movistar Riders10-8
6. Team Queso9-9
7. MAD Lions Madrid8-10
8. eMonkeyz7-11
9. S2V Esports6-12
10. BCN Squad6-12


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Mar 11
1-0
Feb 08
0-1
Feb 25
0-1
Feb 15
1-0
Feb 01
0-1
Jan 21
0-1
Mar 04
0-1
Jan 18
1-0
Feb 22
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 10
0-1
Jan 25
1-0
Feb 04
0-1
Jan 18
0-1
Jan 21
1-0
Mar 01
1-0
Mar 08
0-1
Feb 25
1-0
Feb 15
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Mar 08
1-0
Feb 22
0-1
Feb 15
0-1
Feb 25
1-0
Mar 04
0-1
Jan 18
0-1
Jan 21
1-0
Feb 10
1-0
Feb 01
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Mar 04
1-0
Jan 20
0-1
Feb 08
1-0
Feb 11
0-1
Feb 22
1-0
Feb 01
0-1
Feb 18
0-1
Feb 10
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jan 20
0-1
Feb 11
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Mar 08
0-1
Feb 22
1-0
Mar 04
0-1
Feb 10
0-1
Feb 01
1-0
Jan 21
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Mar 01
1-0
Feb 18
1-0
Feb 04
0-1
Jan 18
1-0
Jan 25
1-0
Feb 10
1-0
Feb 15
0-1
Mar 08
0-1
Feb 25
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 18
0-1
Feb 01
0-1
Feb 11
0-1
Jan 25
1-0
Feb 04
0-1
Mar 11
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Jan 20
0-1
Mar 08
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Feb 04
0-1
Feb 08
1-0
Feb 18
0-1
Mar 01
1-0
Mar 11
0-1
Jan 20
1-0
Feb 25
0-1
Jan 25
0-1
Jan 18
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Feb 11
0-1
Jan 28
1-0
Mar 11
0-1
Jan 21
1-0
Mar 01
1-0
Feb 08
1-0
Feb 15
0-1
Feb 22
0-1
Feb 04
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jan 25
0-1
Jan 20
1-0
Mar 01
0-1
Mar 11
1-0
Feb 18
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Feb 08
0-1
Feb 11
1-0
Mar 04
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Vodafone Giants
3
March 15, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Urgot Skarner Orianna Tristana Nautilus
Gnar Hecarim Azir Xayah Rakan
38:26
Volibear Udyr Syndra Tristana Alistar
Renekton Lillia Lucian Kai'Sa Nautilus
33:43
Gangplank Skarner Syndra Kai'Sa Alistar
Gnar Lillia Sylas Tristana Nautilus
27:56
Sion Udyr Syndra Ezreal Braum
Sett Lillia Lucian Jinx Thresh
32:31
MVP: Attila
Movistar Riders
1
Cream Real Betis
3
March 16, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Renekton Lillia Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Alistar
Gnar Udyr Ryze Varus Rakan
38:53
Gnar Graves Seraphine Ezreal Rell
Sylas Olaf Qiyana Xayah Alistar
31:34
Aatrox Kha'Zix Seraphine Xayah Nautilus
Urgot Gragas Qiyana Tristana Alistar
33:19
Gnar Udyr Cassiopeia Xayah Alistar
Sylas Hecarim Ryze Kalista Rell
30:36
MVP: Rubi0o
Team Queso
1
Semifinals
G2 Arctic
0
March 20, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Ryze Hecarim Yone Ezreal Gragas
Gangplank Karthus Nocturne Xayah Alistar
42:39
Gangplank Nidalee Syndra Senna Tahm Kench
Sion Kayn Vel'Koz Kai'Sa Rell
37:33
Gnar Gragas Yasuo Aphelios Thresh
Renekton Evelynn Lucian Kai'Sa Alistar
35:26
MVP: LeBron
Cream Real Betis
3
UCAM Esports Club
3
March 19, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Gnar Udyr Azir Caitlyn Thresh
Gangplank Skarner Syndra Tristana Blitzcrank
37:42
Gnar Hecarim Sylas Kai'Sa Lulu
Urgot Udyr Seraphine Senna Tahm Kench
42:14
Kayle Skarner Orianna Kai'Sa Alistar
Ornn Udyr Azir Aphelios Thresh
37:24
Aatrox Olaf Sylas Tristana Braum
Gnar Skarner Syndra Kai'Sa Alistar
33:49
MVP: Rafitta
Vodafone Giants
1
Finals
Cream Real Betis
0
March 25, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Camille Shaco Syndra Kai'Sa Alistar
Gnar Olaf Orianna Tristana Braum
29:43
Sion Lillia Yone Tristana Alistar
Gnar Kha'Zix Orianna Kai'Sa Rell
38:06
Sion Lillia Azir Tristana Alistar
Gnar Kha'Zix Orianna Kai'Sa Rell
34:11
MVP: Rafitta
UCAM Esports Club
3

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Kai'Sa Kai'Sa62372560%2214864%40231758%
13 (9-4)
10 (9-1)
7 (4-3)
7 (3-4)
6 (4-2)
Alistar 22 (16-6)
Graves 12 (5-7)
Gnar 11 (9-2)
Orianna 10 (3-7)
Galio 9 (8-1)
Gnar 16 (9-7)
Gragas 14 (9-5)
Udyr 13 (9-4)
Azir 11 (9-2)
Lillia 11 (9-2)
10-10%1711-665%2110-1148%1613-381%53-260%20-20%
2Alistar Alistar49301961%2012860%29181162%
13 (8-5)
9 (5-4)
7 (6-1)
6 (5-1)
4 (2-2)
Kai'Sa 22 (16-6)
Hecarim 10 (9-1)
Xayah 10 (8-2)
Udyr 9 (6-3)
Azir 8 (4-4)
Rell 18 (12-6)
Gnar 17 (9-8)
Lillia 11 (8-3)
Kai'Sa 10 (5-5)
Viktor 9 (6-3)
21-150%74-357%2514-1156%119-282%42-250%00-00%
3Gnar Gnar47252253%23121152%24131154%
9 (7-2)
8 (3-5)
7 (5-2)
6 (3-3)
6 (2-4)
Rell 12 (7-5)
Kai'Sa 11 (9-2)
Orianna 10 (6-4)
Xayah 9 (5-4)
Azir 9 (4-5)
Alistar 17 (8-9)
Kai'Sa 16 (7-9)
Lillia 11 (7-4)
Gragas 11 (5-6)
Azir 8 (6-2)
21-150%65-183%1910-953%166-1038%33-0100%10-10%
4Gragas Gragas40172343%25101540%157847%
8 (4-4)
7 (4-3)
7 (4-3)
4 (0-4)
3 (2-1)
Kai'Sa 9 (7-2)
Hecarim 9 (3-6)
Olaf 7 (3-4)
Aphelios 7 (1-6)
Samira 6 (3-3)
Kai'Sa 14 (5-9)
Graves 11 (7-4)
Gnar 11 (6-5)
Xayah 9 (3-6)
Galio 7 (3-4)
21-150%136-746%125-742%114-736%10-10%11-0100%
5Azir Azir39162341%28111739%115645%
7 (2-5)
6 (4-2)
6 (3-3)
5 (3-2)
4 (2-2)
Gnar 9 (4-5)
Hecarim 9 (4-5)
Kai'Sa 8 (6-2)
Alistar 8 (4-4)
Udyr 8 (3-5)
Kai'Sa 11 (2-9)
Rell 9 (6-3)
Ryze 9 (6-3)
Orianna 9 (3-6)
Gnar 8 (2-6)
11-0100%85-363%103-730%166-1038%41-325%00-00%
110 games played52W - 58L (47%)58W - 52L (53%)3 games21 games43 games33 games8 games2 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Spain Spain25 / 54 (46%)Aesenar, DahVys, Fendras, Flakked, Homi, JaVaaa, Javier, Karakal Jr, Koldo, Marky, Miniduke, Nixerino, Nyx, Oscarinin, Oscure, Rafitta, Rayito, Rubi0o, Send0o, Siler, Simpy, Supa, Th3Antønio, Viketox, WidowMaker
2Czech Republic Czech Republic3 / 54 (6%)Dreedy, Robocop, Sawyor
2Portugal Portugal3 / 54 (6%)Attila, Baca, Plasma
2Sweden Sweden3 / 54 (6%)Alexx, Gavan, Namex
5Denmark Denmark2 / 54 (4%)Knighter, Nata
5France France2 / 54 (4%)Nji, Tonerre
5Germany Germany2 / 54 (4%)Jaeger, xKenzuke
5Netherlands Netherlands2 / 54 (4%)Hadess, Special
5Romania Romania2 / 54 (4%)Ronaldo, whiteinn
5United Kingdom United Kingdom2 / 54 (4%)kaSing, Maxlore
11Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 54 (2%)Lebron
11Croatia Croatia1 / 54 (2%)Sacre
11Greece Greece1 / 54 (2%)IceBreaker
11Lithuania Lithuania1 / 54 (2%)Eckas
11Norway Norway1 / 54 (2%)Jackspektra
11Poland Poland1 / 54 (2%)Fresskowy
11Slovakia Slovakia1 / 54 (2%)Kamilius
11Ukraine Ukraine1 / 54 (2%)Efias

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 50 002
Average Viewers 21 464
Hours Watched 2 581 027

References[edit]

  1. S2V Esports (2021-03-02). "#S2VLoL | New jungler in the family!" (in Spain Spanish). Twitter.