Liga Master Closing 2019 - Group Stage


Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double round robin.
  • Each match is a Bo1.
  • Top 6 advance to the playoffs.
  • Bottom 2 plays in the Promotion tournament.

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Jun 13
0-0
Jul 18
0-0
Jun 28
1-0
Jun 06
1-0
Jun 07
0-0
Jul 19
0-0
Jul 12
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
Jul 11
0-0
Jul 04
0-0
Jul 18
0-0
Jun 21
0-0
Jul 25
1-0
Jun 14
0-0
Jul 05
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
Jun 20
1-0
Jun 06
0-0
Jul 05
1-0
Jun 14
0-0
Jul 19
0-0
Jun 27
0-0
Jul 11
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
Jul 26
0-0
Jun 20
1-0
Jun 07
0-0
Jul 11
0-1
Jun 14
0-0
Jul 04
0-0
Jun 21
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Jul 04
0-0
Jul 19
0-0
Jul 12
1-0
Jun 13
0-0
Jun 20
1-0
Jun 07
0-0
Jul 26
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Jul 05
0-0
Jun 27
0-0
Jun 21
0-0
Jul 12
0-0
Jul 18
0-1
Jun 13
1-0
Jun 06
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
Jun 21
0-0
Jul 12
0-0
Jul 25
1-0
Jun 06
0-0
Jul 05
0-0
Jul 11
0-0
Jul 18
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
Jun 14
1-0
Jun 07
0-1
Jun 13
0-0
Jul 19
0-0
Jun 28
0-0
Jul 04
0-0
Jun 20
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
June 6, 2019
ISG.A 1
June 6, 2019 - 17:00 ART
Ryze Trundle LeBlanc Sivir Shen
Gnar Olaf Azir Xayah Nautilus
Game 1
MVP: Lhazurt
0 UND
NG 1
FT
June 6, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Sylas Sejuani Irelia Sona Taric
Urgot Neeko Syndra Ezreal Morgana
Game 2
MVP: Horus
0 FT
9z 1
June 6, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Neeko Sejuani Irelia Sivir Nautilus
Cho'Gath Lee Sin LeBlanc Xayah Thresh
Game 3
MVP: Nate
0 FG.A
Cream AR 1
June 6, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Gangplank Rek'Sai Sylas Xayah Rakan
Neeko Sejuani Akali Lucian Nautilus
Game 4
MVP: Lesmart
0 CD
June 7, 2019
UND 1
June 7, 2019 - 17:00 ART
Gangplank Olaf LeBlanc Varus Nautilus
Kennen Jarvan IV Orianna Sivir Yuumi
Game 1
MVP: Ayax
0 CD
9z 1
June 7, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Viktor Rek'Sai Ryze Kai'Sa Nautilus
Jayce Nocturne Akali Kalista Braum
Game 2
MVP: Kimi
0 ISG.A
FG.A 1
June 7, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Jayce Sejuani Lissandra Vayne Nami
Rumble Lee Sin Cassiopeia Sivir Yuumi
Game 3
MVP: Zero
0 NG
FT 1
June 7, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Jayce Poppy Zoe Caitlyn Morgana
Viktor Sejuani Syndra Sivir Yuumi
Game 4
MVP: Fresco
0 Cream AR
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
June 13, 2019
ISG.A 0
June 13, 2019 - 17:00 ART
Gangplank Sejuani Sylas Sivir Rakan
Vladimir Jarvan IV Azir Xayah Galio
Game 1
MVP: Horus
1 NG
UND 0
June 13, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Aatrox Kindred Karma Sivir Nautilus
Ryze Olaf Corki Xayah Rakan
Game 2
MVP: Lesmart
1 Cream AR
FG.A 1
June 13, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Akali Sejuani LeBlanc Draven Yuumi
Ryze Jarvan IV Zoe Sivir Galio
Game 3
MVP: Hayha
0 FT
9z 1
CD
June 13, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Irelia Olaf Taliyah Lucian Nautilus
Poppy Xin Zhao LeBlanc Xayah Rakan
Game 4
MVP: Tsunami
0 CD
June 14, 2019
Cream AR 1
June 14, 2019 - 17:00 ART
Renekton Jarvan IV Sylas Ezreal Lux
Irelia Hecarim Corki Xayah Rakan
Game 1
MVP: Sunblast
0 FG.A
FT 0
June 14, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Aatrox Zac Sylas Twitch Nautilus
Fiora Sejuani Ryze Xayah Shen
Game 2
MVP: Lhazurt
1 ISG.A
UND 0
June 14, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Gangplank Elise Akali Sivir Yuumi
Vladimir Lee Sin Corki Morgana Pyke
Game 3
1 9z
CD 1
NG
June 14, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Ryze Xin Zhao LeBlanc Sona Tahm Kench
Sylas Jarvan IV Orianna Sivir Karma
Game 4
MVP: Alfred
0 NG
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
June 20, 2019
FT 0
CD
June 20, 2019 - 17:00 ART
Game 1
0 CD
UND 0
June 20, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Game 2
0 NG
Cream AR 0
June 20, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Game 3
0 9z
FG.A 0
June 20, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Game 4
0 ISG.A
June 21, 2019
NG 0
9z
June 21, 2019 - 17:00 ART
Game 1
0 9z
FT 0
June 21, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Game 2
0 UND
CD 0
June 21, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Game 3
0 FG.A
ISG.A 0
June 21, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Game 4
0 Cream AR
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
June 27, 2019
Cream AR 0
June 27, 2019 - 17:00 ART
Game 1
0 NG
ISG.A 0
June 27, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Game 2
0 CD
June 28, 2019
9z 0
FT
June 28, 2019 - 17:00 ART
Game 1
0 FT
UND 0
June 28, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Game 2
0 FG.A
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
July 4, 2019
UND 0
July 4, 2019 - 17:00 ART
Game 1
0 ISG.A
FT 0
NG
July 4, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Game 2
0 NG
FG.A 0
July 4, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Game 3
0 9z
CD 0
July 4, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Game 4
0 Cream AR
July 5, 2019
NG 0
July 5, 2019 - 17:00 ART
Game 1
0 FG.A
ISG.A 0
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Game 2
0 9z
Cream AR 0
July 5, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Game 3
0 FT
CD 0
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Game 4
0 UND
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
July 11, 2019
FT 0
July 11, 2019 - 17:00 ART
Game 1
0 FG.A
CD 0
9z
July 11, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Game 2
0 9z
NG 0
July 11, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Game 3
0 ISG.A
Cream AR 0
July 11, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Game 4
0 UND
July 12, 2019
FG.A 0
July 12, 2019 - 17:00 ART
Game 1
0 Cream AR
NG 0
CD
July 12, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Game 2
0 CD
ISG.A 0
July 12, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Game 3
0 FT
9z 0
July 12, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Game 4
0 UND
Week 7[edit]
Week 7
July 18, 2019
NG 0
July 18, 2019 - 17:00 ART
Game 1
0 UND
CD 0
FT
July 18, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Game 2
0 FT
9z 0
July 18, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Game 3
0 Cream AR
ISG.A 0
July 18, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Game 4
0 FG.A
July 19, 2019
Cream AR 0
July 19, 2019 - 17:00 ART
Game 1
0 ISG.A
FG.A 0
July 19, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Game 2
0 CD
UND 0
July 19, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Game 3
0 FT
9z 0
NG
July 19, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Game 4
0 NG
Week 8[edit]
Week 8
July 25, 2019
NG 0
July 25, 2019 - 17:00 ART
Game 1
0 Cream AR
CD 0
July 25, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Game 2
0 ISG.A
July 26, 2019
FT 0
9z
July 26, 2019 - 17:00 ART
Game 1
0 9z
FG.A 0
July 26, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Game 2
0 UND