Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Liga Master Opening 2020 - Group Stage


Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double round robin.
  • Each match is a Bo1.
  • Top 6 advance to the playoffs.
  • Bottom 2 play in the Promotion tournament.

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
0-0
Mar 20
0-0
Mar 13
0-1
Jan 23
1-0
Jan 31
1-0
Jan 30
0-0
Feb 27
1-0
Feb 06
0-0
Mar 12
0-1
Feb 14
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
Feb 20
0-0
Mar 05
0-0
Mar 12
0-1
Feb 06
0-1
Jan 23
0-1
Jan 30
0-0
Feb 27
0-0
Mar 19
0-1
Feb 13
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
Feb 13
0-1
Jan 31
0-0
Mar 19
0-0
Feb 27
0-0
Mar 12
0-1
Feb 21
0-1
Jan 30
0-1
Feb 20
0-0
Mar 06
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
Feb 21
1-0
Feb 07
1-0
Feb 14
0-1
Feb 20
0-0
Mar 06
0-0
Mar 05
0-0
Mar 13
1-0
Jan 30
1-0
Jan 24
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
Mar 05
0-0
Mar 06
0-1
Jan 24
0-0
Mar 20
0-0
Mar 19
1-0
Feb 07
0-1
Jan 23
1-0
Feb 13
0-0
Feb 28
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
Feb 28
0-1
Feb 21
1-0
Feb 07
0-1
Feb 12
1-0
Feb 14
0-0
Mar 13
0-0
Mar 20
1-0
Jan 24
0-1
Jan 31
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
Jan 24
0-0
Feb 28
0-1
Jan 23
1-0
Jan 31
0-0
Mar 12
1-0
Feb 13
1-0
Feb 14
0-0
Mar 06
0-0
Mar 20
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
Mar 06
0-1
Jan 24
0-0
Feb 28
0-1
Feb 13
0-1
Feb 21
1-0
Feb 20
0-0
Mar 19
0-0
Mar 05
0-1
Feb 07
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
Feb 07
0-1
Feb 14
0-0
Mar 20
0-0
Feb 28
0-0
Mar 13
0-0
Feb 27
0-1
Feb 06
0-1
Jan 31
1-0
Feb 21
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-0
Mar 19
0-0
Mar 13
1-0
Feb 06
0-0
Feb 27
0-1
Jan 30
0-0
Mar 05
1-0
Feb 20
0-0
Mar 12
1-0
Jan 23
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
January 23, 2020
UND 1
January 23, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Vladimir Jarvan IV Zoe Aphelios Thresh
Rumble Sejuani Heimerdinger Miss Fortune Leona
Game 1
MVP: Krim
0 SNT
NG 0
January 23, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Mordekaiser Rek'Sai Rumble Varus Leona
Aatrox Jarvan IV LeBlanc Caitlyn Braum
Game 2
1 FG AR
MVG 0
January 23, 2020 - 20:00 ART
Cassiopeia Elise Irelia Miss Fortune Leona
Ornn Karthus Orianna Caitlyn Morgana
Game 3
MVP: lRoma
1 RIV
9z 0
January 23, 2020 - 21:00 ART
Ornn Olaf Sylas Miss Fortune Leona
Aatrox Jarvan IV Ryze Senna Tahm Kench
Game 4
MVP: Lesmart
1 ISG.A
CD 0
January 23, 2020 - 22:00 ART
Ornn Taliyah Rumble Varus Leona
Renekton Elise Galio Aphelios Nautilus
Game 5
MVP: Regi
1 IND
January 24, 2020
MVG 0
January 24, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Mordekaiser Olaf Cassiopeia Senna Thresh
Vladimir Ekko Qiyana Draven Braum
Game 1
MVP: Fersito
1 FG AR
ISG.A 1
January 24, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Mordekaiser Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Aphelios Leona
Aatrox Zac Vel'Koz Azir Nautilus
Game 2
MVP: Artyk
0 UND
NG 1
9z
January 24, 2020 - 20:00 ART
Ryze Qiyana Irelia Miss Fortune Nautilus
Vladimir Gragas Lucian Varus Thresh
Game 3
MVP: Ackerman
0 9z
RIV 0
January 24, 2020 - 21:00 ART
Shen Ornn Zoe Xayah Rakan
Camille Jarvan IV LeBlanc Miss Fortune Leona
Game 4
MVP: Godv
1 CD
IND 1
January 24, 2020 - 22:00 ART
Renekton Elise Ryze Caitlyn Thresh
Ornn Jarvan IV Veigar Miss Fortune Rakan
Game 5
MVP: Regi
0 SNT
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
January 30, 2020
CD 0
NG
January 30, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Gangplank Jarvan IV Rumble Miss Fortune Thresh
Aatrox Lee Sin LeBlanc Varus Leona
Game 1
MVP: Flare
1 NG
ISG.A 1
January 30, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Aatrox Elise Cassiopeia Senna Leona
Gangplank Jarvan IV Ryze Miss Fortune Rakan
Game 2
MVP: Lesmart
0 SNT
9z 1
January 30, 2020 - 20:00 ART
Fiora Lee Sin Zoe Senna Thresh
Sett Rek'Sai LeBlanc Aphelios Nautilus
Game 3
MVP: Rakyz
0 IND
FG AR 0
January 30, 2020 - 21:00 ART
Aatrox Jarvan IV Orianna Caitlyn Nautilus
Kled Sejuani Vladimir Lucian Braum
Game 4
MVP: Fresco
1 RIV
UND 0
January 30, 2020 - 22:00 ART
Fiora Elise LeBlanc Xayah Nautilus
Ornn Lee Sin Renekton Miss Fortune Alistar
Game 5
1 MVG
January 31, 2020
NG 1
January 31, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Renekton Elise Diana Lucian Nautilus
Ornn Gragas Irelia Miss Fortune Leona
Game 1
MVP: Flare
0 ISG.A
FG AR 0
January 31, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Sett Elise LeBlanc Kai'Sa Braum
Aatrox Jarvan IV Orianna Xayah Rakan
Game 2
1 CD
9z 1
January 31, 2020 - 20:00 ART
Fiora Lee Sin Ryze Senna Nautilus
Ornn Jarvan IV Orianna Tristana Leona
Game 3
MVP: Nate
0 MVG
IND 0
January 31, 2020 - 21:00 ART
Gangplank Kindred Orianna Lucian Braum
Kled Jarvan IV Rumble Miss Fortune Leona
Game 4
MVP: Krim
1 UND
SNT 0
January 31, 2020 - 22:00 ART
Gangplank Sejuani Ryze Xayah Karma
Gnar Jarvan IV LeBlanc Caitlyn Morgana
Game 5
MVP: F3N1x
1 RIV
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
February 6, 2020
UND 1
February 6, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Rumble Sejuani Qiyana Aphelios Leona
Riven Ornn Diana Caitlyn Morgana
Game 1
MVP: Style
0 FG AR
CD 0
February 6, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Sett Olaf LeBlanc Xayah Leona
Mordekaiser Elise Pantheon Ezreal Alistar
Game 2
MVP: TomnaM
1 MVG
SNT 0
February 6, 2020 - 20:00 ART
Vladimir Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Varus Leona
Sett Lee Sin Viktor Aphelios Alistar
Game 3
MVP: Shookz
1 NG
9z 1
February 6, 2020 - 21:00 ART
Gangplank Elise Syndra Lucian Thresh
Gnar Sejuani Corki Ezreal Taric
Game 4
MVP: Prodigy
0 RIV
February 7, 2020
ISG.A 1
February 7, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Mordekaiser Rek'Sai LeBlanc Aphelios Nautilus
Sett Taliyah Irelia Senna Thresh
Game 1
MVP: Sabaneti
0 CD
IND 1
February 7, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Sett Taliyah Pantheon Senna Morgana
Malphite Rumble Zoe Draven Nautilus
Game 2
MVP: Hazzard
0 FG AR
SNT 0
February 7, 2020 - 20:00 ART
Ornn Jarvan IV Diana Aphelios Rakan
Vladimir Elise Qiyana Miss Fortune Nautilus
Game 3
MVP: Tsunami
1 9z
MVG 1
February 7, 2020 - 21:00 ART
Sett Gragas LeBlanc Ezreal Braum
Mordekaiser Jarvan IV Zoe Aphelios Zilean
Game 4
0 NG
RIV 0
February 7, 2020 - 22:00 ART
Mordekaiser Dr. Mundo Morgana Senna Tahm Kench
Sett Elise Vel'Koz Aphelios Leona
Game 5
MVP: Nipphu
1 UND
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
February 12, 2020
IND 0
February 12, 2020 - 17:30 ART
Aatrox Elise Jayce Senna Morgana
Mordekaiser Gragas Lucian Ezreal Braum
Game 1
MVP: Sabaneti
The original match between New Indians and Isurus was nullified and rescheduled due to a bug in the game
1 ISG.A
February 13, 2020
MVG 1
February 13, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Gangplank Lee Sin LeBlanc Ziggs Alistar
Qiyana Gragas Viktor Aphelios Nautilus
Game 1
MVP: SryNotSry
0 SNT
NG 1
February 13, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Sett Lee Sin LeBlanc Miss Fortune Blitzcrank
Soraka Gragas Galio Aphelios Thresh
Game 2
MVP: Ackerman
0 IND
FG AR 1
February 13, 2020 - 20:00 ART
Sett Jarvan IV Sylas Aphelios Leona
Kayle Rek'Sai Syndra Lucian Nautilus
Game 3
MVP: Dandy
0 9z
RIV 0
February 13, 2020 - 21:00 ART
Zac Poppy Orianna Caitlyn Karma
Mordekaiser Gragas Pantheon Senna Tahm Kench
Game 4
MVP: Lesmart
1 ISG.A
CD 0
February 13, 2020 - 22:00 ART
Aatrox Gragas Yasuo Cassiopeia Braum
Sett Kindred Diana Aphelios Leona
Game 5
MVP: Krim
1 UND
February 14, 2020
SNT 0
February 14, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Ornn Zac Rumble Ezreal Nautilus
Camille Elise Sylas Xayah Thresh
Game 1
MVP: Pandulce
1 CD
ISG.A 1
February 14, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Aatrox Gragas Syndra Aphelios Nautilus
Ornn Olaf Sylas Miss Fortune Leona
Game 2
MVP: Sabaneti
0 FG AR
9z 0
February 14, 2020 - 20:00 ART
Aatrox Gragas Qiyana Syndra Nautilus
Jax Lee Sin LeBlanc Aphelios Thresh
Game 3
MVP: Krim
1 UND
IND 1
February 14, 2020 - 21:00 ART
Sett Olaf Ryze Lucian Thresh
Gangplank Gragas Azir Aphelios Nautilus
Game 4
MVP: Kimi
0 MVG
NG 1
February 14, 2020 - 22:00 ART
Lucian Jarvan IV Ornn Aphelios Leona
Kennen Elise Pantheon Miss Fortune Pyke
Game 5
MVP: Nothing
0 RIV
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
February 20, 2020
ISG.A 0
February 20, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Sett Sejuani Corki Ezreal Yuumi
Mordekaiser Jarvan IV Diana Kalista Volibear
Game 1
1 MVG
UND 1
February 20, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Camille Sejuani Zoe Aphelios Braum
Gangplank Jarvan IV Syndra Ezreal Leona
Game 2
0 NG
CD 0
9z
February 20, 2020 - 20:00 ART
Irelia Gragas Yasuo Xayah Leona
Urgot Lee Sin Cassiopeia Miss Fortune Nautilus
Game 3
1 9z
RIV 1
February 20, 2020 - 21:00 ART
Kled Sejuani Vladimir Lucian Braum
Sett Olaf Orianna Miss Fortune Yuumi
Game 4
0 IND
FG AR 0
February 20, 2020 - 22:00 ART
Mordekaiser Lee Sin Syndra Xayah Leona
Gangplank Elise Qiyana Kai'Sa Nautilus
Game 5
1 SNT
February 21, 2020
IND 0
February 21, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Sett Taliyah Pantheon Caitlyn Morgana
Vladimir Jarvan IV Ornn Miss Fortune Rakan
Game 1
1 CD
SNT 1
February 21, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Kled Rek'Sai Zoe Aphelios Nautilus
Poppy Jarvan IV Rumble Miss Fortune Leona
Game 2
0 UND
FG AR 0
February 21, 2020 - 20:00 ART
Aatrox Jarvan IV Yasuo Syndra Thresh
Ornn Lee Sin Renekton Miss Fortune Leona
Game 3
1 NG
RIV 0
February 21, 2020 - 21:00 ART
Cho'Gath Sejuani Ryze Vayne Braum
Gangplank Karthus Cassiopeia Ezreal Alistar
Game 4
1 MVG
ISG.A 0
February 21, 2020 - 22:00 ART
Soraka Olaf LeBlanc Sivir Yuumi
Urgot Lee Sin Ryze Ezreal Nautilus
Game 5
1 9z
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
February 27, 2020
FG AR 0
February 27, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Game 1
0 MVG
UND 0
February 27, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Game 2
0 ISG.A
9z 0
NG
February 27, 2020 - 20:00 ART
Game 3
0 NG
CD 0
February 27, 2020 - 21:00 ART
Game 4
0 RIV
SNT 0
February 27, 2020 - 22:00 ART
Game 5
0 IND
February 28, 2020
NG 0
CD
February 28, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Game 1
0 CD
SNT 0
February 28, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Game 2
0 ISG.A
IND 0
February 28, 2020 - 20:00 ART
Game 3
0 9z
RIV 0
February 28, 2020 - 21:00 ART
Game 4
0 FG AR
MVG 0
February 28, 2020 - 22:00 ART
Game 5
0 UND
Week 7[edit]
Week 7
March 5, 2020
ISG.A 0
March 5, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Game 1
0 NG
CD 0
March 5, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Game 2
0 FG AR
MVG 0
March 5, 2020 - 20:00 ART
Game 3
0 9z
UND 0
March 5, 2020 - 21:00 ART
Game 4
0 IND
RIV 0
March 5, 2020 - 22:00 ART
Game 5
0 SNT
March 6, 2020
FG AR 0
March 6, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Game 1
0 UND
MVG 0
March 6, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Game 2
0 CD
NG 0
March 6, 2020 - 20:00 ART
Game 3
0 SNT
RIV 0
March 6, 2020 - 21:00 ART
Game 4
0 9z
ISG.A 0
March 6, 2020 - 22:00 ART
Game 5
0 IND
Week 8[edit]
Week 8
March 12, 2020
CD 0
March 12, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Game 1
0 ISG.A
FG AR 0
March 12, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Game 2
0 IND
9z 0
March 12, 2020 - 20:00 ART
Game 3
0 SNT
NG 0
March 12, 2020 - 21:00 ART
Game 4
0 MVG
UND 0
March 12, 2020 - 22:00 ART
Game 5
0 RIV
March 13, 2020
SNT 0
March 13, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Game 1
0 MVG
IND 0
March 13, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Game 2
0 NG
9z 0
March 13, 2020 - 20:00 ART
Game 3
0 FG AR
ISG.A 0
March 13, 2020 - 21:00 ART
Game 4
0 RIV
UND 0
March 13, 2020 - 22:00 ART
Game 5
0 CD
Week 9[edit]
Week 9
March 19, 2020
CD 0
March 19, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Game 1
0 SNT
FG AR 0
March 19, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Game 2
0 ISG.A
UND 0
March 19, 2020 - 20:00 ART
Game 3
0 9z
MVG 0
March 19, 2020 - 21:00 ART
Game 4
0 IND
RIV 0
March 19, 2020 - 22:00 ART
Game 5
0 NG
March 20, 2020
MVG 0
March 20, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Game 1
0 ISG.A
NG 0
March 20, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Game 2
0 UND
9z 0
CD
March 20, 2020 - 20:00 ART
Game 3
0 CD
IND 0
March 20, 2020 - 21:00 ART
Game 4
0 RIV
SNT 0
March 20, 2020 - 22:00 ART
Game 5
0 FG AR