Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Liga Master Opening 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Liga Master Opening 2021
League Information
Series:
Liga Master Liga Master
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
LAS
Type:
Online
Location:
Argentina 
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
12
Prize Pool:
$16,800 USD
Start Date:
2021-01-27
End Date:
2021-04-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
RIV vs. SL
April 16, 2021 - 21:00 UTC
Liga Master Opening 2021 - Playoffs

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double round robin.
    • Each match is a Bo1.
    • Top 8 advance to the playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Prize money Group Stage
Place Prize
A11st $1,460 USD
A22nd $1,220 USD
A33rd $1,100 USD
A44th $1,100 USD
A55th $630 USD
A66th $630 USD
A77th $630 USD
A88th $630 USD
A99th $400 USD
B010th $400 USD
A1111th $300 USD
B212th $300 USD
Prize money Playoffs
Place Prize
A11st $4,250 USD
A22nd $2,250 USD
A33 - 4th $750 USD

Participants[edit]

Undead Gaming
TopArgentina Aquasonic 
JunglerSouth Korea Wiz 
MiddleSouth Korea Cepted 
BottomArgentina Nothing 
SupportArgentina Genthix 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
Argentina Douny 
Middle
DNP
Argentina 14Mat 
Main RosterStaff
CUnited Kingdom Smeagol 
AUnited Kingdom Supa 
Main RosterSubstitutes
River Plate
TopSpain Eleison 
JunglerArgentina Shookz 
MiddleArgentina Dandy 
BottomArgentina Snaker 
SupportChile Feitan 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Argentina lRoma 
Jungler
DNP
Argentina Shíj 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Wingate 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Boca Juniors Gaming
TopArgentina Izaenk 
JunglerArgentina Trashy 
MiddleArgentina Lhazurt 
BottomChile Artyk 
SupportArgentina Tufi 
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
DNP
Argentina Kunemi 
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina Tomex 
CArgentina Silenced 
Main RosterSubstitutes
San Lorenzo Esports
TopArgentina Sunblast 
JunglerArgentina KinG 
MiddleBrazil Brucer 
BottomBrazil Luskka 
SupportArgentina Shmebulock 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Argentina rahab 
S
DNP
Argentina Strix 
Main RosterStaff
CBrazil Neki 
Main RosterSubstitutes
New Indians
TopArgentina Buen Edenzin 
JunglerUruguay Mát 
MiddleArgentina Chordy 
BottomArgentina TomnaM 
SupportArgentina Lyonz 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerArgentina Cabee 
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina Freya 
Main RosterSubstitutes
New Pampas
TopArgentina Hazzard 
JunglerChile Totti 
MiddleArgentina Nobody 
BottomChile Kindless 
SupportArgentina Kbstible 
SubstitutesStaff
TopArgentina Agressiv 
Top
DNP
Argentina Scrappy 
JunglerUruguay Xypherz 
Main RosterStaff
CVenezuela Wombat 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Stone Esports
TopChile Wamu 
JunglerArgentina Sabaneti 
MiddleArgentina Termo 
BottomArgentina Crus 
SupportArgentina Nekhazten 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleArgentina Why Not 
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina ZURDitw 
Main RosterSubstitutes
eBRO Gaming
TopArgentina Brianthees 
JunglerArgentina Fresco 
MiddleArgentina Rokero 
BottomArgentina Hika 
SupportArgentina Frozzen 
SubstitutesStaff
S
DNP
Argentina Obsessed 
S
DNP
Argentina Defu 
JunglerArgentina Naz 
MiddleUruguay Karcass 
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina Dishake 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Maycam Evolve
Top
LEFT
Argentina Pori 
TopArgentina Fushi 
JunglerBrazil Tetis 
MiddleArgentina 2K 
BottomUruguay Lost Tupper 
SupportArgentina Escle 
SubstitutesStaff
TopArgentina 27 
MiddleArgentina SZeki 
Main RosterStaff
CBrazil Messina 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Savage Esports
TopArgentina Pan 
JunglerArgentina woofi 
MiddleChile Strange 
BottomArgentina Lac 
SupportVenezuela Crecre 
SubstitutesStaff
Bottom
DNP
Argentina Sebbek 
Bottom
DNP
Argentina Kendo 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Sleepy 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Naguará Team
TopArgentina Seeker 
JunglerArgentina SryNotSry 
MiddleArgentina Shuryeng 
BottomArgentina Wesker 
SupportUruguay Manuelcap 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Argentina Addow 
SupportArgentina Alfred 
Main RosterStaff
CBrazil Joe 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Globant Emerald Team
TopArgentina Nate 
JunglerArgentina Rod 
MiddleArgentina Epika 
BottomArgentina Krim 
SupportArgentina Bardito 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportArgentina Floh 
Top
DNP
Argentina Fakkes 
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina Lesmart 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings
1. Undead Gaming3-0
2. Boca Juniors Gaming2-1
2. Globant Emerald Team2-1
2. River Plate2-1
2. San Lorenzo Esports2-1
2. Savage Esports2-1
2. Stone Esports2-1
8. Maycam Evolve1-2
9. eBRO Gaming1-2
9. New Indians1-2
11. Naguará Team0-3
11. New Pampas0-3
1. Undead Gaming6-0
2. Globant Emerald Team4-2
2. San Lorenzo Esports4-2
4. River Plate▼24-2
5. Boca Juniors Gaming▼33-3
5. New Indians▲43-3
5. New Pampas▲63-3
5. Savage Esports▼33-3
5. Stone Esports▼33-3
10. Maycam Evolve▼22-4
11. eBRO Gaming▼21-5
12. Naguará Team▼10-6
1. Undead Gaming8-1
2. River Plate▲27-2
3. Globant Emerald Team▼16-3
3. Stone Esports▲26-3
5. New Pampas5-4
5. Savage Esports5-4
7. San Lorenzo Esports▼55-4
8. New Indians▼34-5
9. Boca Juniors Gaming▼44-5
10. Maycam Evolve2-7
11. eBRO Gaming2-7
12. Naguará Team0-9
1. Undead Gaming11-1
2. River Plate9-3
3. San Lorenzo Esports▲48-4
4. Globant Emerald Team▼17-5
4. New Pampas▲17-5
4. Savage Esports▲17-5
4. Stone Esports▼17-5
8. Boca Juniors Gaming▲16-6
9. New Indians▼15-7
10. eBRO Gaming▲13-9
11. Maycam Evolve▼12-10
12. Naguará Team0-12
1. Undead Gaming14-1
2. River Plate12-3
3. Savage Esports▲110-5
4. San Lorenzo Esports▼110-5
5. New Pampas▼19-6
6. Stone Esports▼29-6
7. Globant Emerald Team▼38-7
8. New Indians▲16-9
9. Boca Juniors Gaming▼16-9
10. Maycam Evolve▲13-12
11. eBRO Gaming▼13-12
12. Naguará Team0-15
1. Undead Gaming17-1
2. River Plate14-4
3. San Lorenzo Esports▲113-5
4. New Pampas▲112-6
5. Savage Esports▼211-7
6. Stone Esports11-7
7. Globant Emerald Team9-9
8. New Indians7-11
9. Boca Juniors Gaming7-11
10. Maycam Evolve4-14
11. eBRO Gaming3-15
12. Naguará Team0-18
1. Undead Gaming20-1
2. San Lorenzo Esports▲115-6
3. River Plate▼115-6
4. Savage Esports▲114-7
5. New Pampas▼113-8
6. Stone Esports13-8
7. Globant Emerald Team11-10
8. New Indians9-12
9. Boca Juniors Gaming9-12
10. Maycam Evolve4-17
11. eBRO Gaming3-18
12. Naguará Team0-21
1. Undead Gaming21-1
2. San Lorenzo Esports16-6
3. Savage Esports▲115-7
4. River Plate▼115-7
5. New Pampas14-8
6. Stone Esports14-8
7. Globant Emerald Team11-11
8. New Indians9-13
9. Boca Juniors Gaming9-13
10. Maycam Evolve4-18
11. eBRO Gaming3-19
12. Naguará Team1-21


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Mar 03
0-1
Mar 12
1-0
Feb 19
1-0
Mar 10
0-1
Feb 05
0-1
Feb 26
0-1
Feb 12
0-1
Jan 29
1-0
Jan 28
0-1
Feb 10
0-1
Feb 18
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 04
0-1
Mar 05
0-1
Jan 29
1-0
Feb 18
0-1
Feb 26
1-0
Jan 28
0-1
Feb 05
0-1
Mar 10
0-1
Feb 19
0-1
Mar 11
0-1
Mar 12
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 17
1-0
Feb 10
1-0
Feb 26
1-0
Feb 19
1-0
Feb 12
0-1
Mar 03
0-1
Mar 10
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Feb 05
0-1
Mar 17
0-1
Jan 29
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jan 27
1-0
Feb 25
0-1
Feb 03
1-0
Feb 04
0-1
Feb 11
0-1
Mar 17
0-1
Feb 10
0-1
Mar 11
0-1
Mar 12
0-1
Feb 24
0-1
Mar 04
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 11
1-0
Mar 17
0-1
Jan 27
0-1
Mar 03
0-1
Feb 17
0-1
Mar 05
0-1
Feb 26
0-1
Feb 05
0-1
Feb 12
0-1
Feb 25
0-1
Feb 24
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Mar 04
1-0
Feb 03
0-1
Mar 11
1-0
Mar 10
1-0
Mar 12
0-1
Feb 19
0-1
Jan 28
0-1
Feb 18
0-1
Jan 29
0-1
Feb 04
0-1
Feb 10
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Feb 03
1-0
Feb 24
1-0
Feb 04
1-0
Feb 18
1-0
Feb 10
0-1
Jan 27
0-1
Feb 25
1-0
Mar 12
0-1
Mar 10
1-0
Mar 04
0-1
Mar 11
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Mar 11
1-0
Mar 04
1-0
Feb 11
1-0
Mar 05
1-0
Feb 03
1-0
Feb 24
1-0
Jan 29
0-1
Mar 03
0-1
Mar 17
1-0
Feb 17
0-1
Jan 27
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Feb 25
0-1
Feb 11
1-0
Feb 24
1-0
Feb 12
1-0
Mar 04
1-0
Mar 17
1-0
Feb 17
1-0
Feb 04
1-0
Mar 05
1-0
Jan 27
0-1
Feb 03
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Feb 24
1-0
Jan 27
1-0
Mar 04
1-0
Feb 17
1-0
Mar 11
1-0
Feb 25
0-1
Feb 11
0-1
Feb 18
1-0
Feb 10
1-0
Feb 03
0-1
Feb 04
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Mar 05
1-0
Feb 12
1-0
Feb 18
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Jan 29
1-0
Mar 03
0-1
Feb 05
1-0
Mar 12
0-1
Feb 19
0-1
Feb 26
0-1
Mar 10
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Mar 17
1-0
Feb 17
1-0
Feb 25
1-0
Feb 05
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Mar 05
1-0
Feb 12
1-0
Feb 19
1-0
Feb 26
1-0
Mar 03
0-1
Feb 11
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Undead Gaming
3
March 25, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Gnar Lee Sin Ahri Xayah Rell
Sion Nocturne Sylas Kai'Sa Alistar
27:22
Gnar Rengar Ekko Kai'Sa Alistar
Irelia Nidalee Azir Senna Tahm Kench
26:41
Renekton Hecarim Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Alistar
Gragas Kha'Zix LeBlanc Kalista Pyke
26:55
New Indians
0
River Plate
3
March 26, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Sion Volibear Zoe Jinx Alistar
Gnar Hecarim Orianna Varus Rell
35:04
Gnar Volibear Seraphine Jinx Alistar
Jayce Udyr Azir Kai'Sa Sett
43:33
Sion Hecarim Orianna Kai'Sa Alistar
Renekton Lee Sin Zoe Samira Rell
30:18
New Pampas
0
Savage Esports
3
April 1, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Aatrox Lillia Lucian Kai'Sa Alistar
Urgot Nocturne Twisted Fate Xayah Rakan
Wukong Udyr Akali Aphelios Braum
Urgot Nocturne Orianna Kai'Sa Alistar
Wukong Udyr Sylas Kai'Sa Braum
Urgot Volibear LeBlanc Tristana Leona
Irelia Udyr Sylas Kai'Sa Nautilus
Sett Volibear Azir Ezreal Rakan
Stone Esports
1
San Lorenzo Esports
3
April 2, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Gangplank Volibear Rumble Kalista Blitzcrank
Sion Udyr Syndra Aphelios Thresh
Aatrox Volibear Viktor Jinx Thresh
Sion Udyr Syndra Senna Tahm Kench
Aatrox Volibear Galio Kai'Sa Alistar
Urgot Nidalee Syndra Tristana Gragas
Globant Emerald Team
0
Semifinals
Undead Gaming
2
April 8, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Gnar Graves Orianna Varus Tahm Kench
Sion Udyr Seraphine Xayah Thresh
Gnar Lillia Orianna Varus Tahm Kench
Gangplank Udyr Zoe Jinx Thresh
Renekton Hecarim Sylas Kai'Sa Rell
Sion Volibear Orianna Jinx Rakan
Volibear Kindred Ahri Tristana Rell
Ornn Graves Orianna Ezreal Rakan
Gnar Kindred Syndra Ezreal Rakan
Sion Hecarim Zoe Jinx Thresh
River Plate
3
Savage Esports
1
April 9, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Renekton Lillia Irelia Varus Alistar
Sion Udyr Viktor Kai'Sa Rell
Urgot Udyr Akali Varus Nautilus
Renekton Lillia Azir Xayah Rell
Renekton Nidalee Yone Kai'Sa Alistar
Sion Lillia Corki Tristana Rell
Rumble Udyr Qiyana Varus Lulu
Gnar Lillia Corki Kai'Sa Rell
San Lorenzo Esports
3
Finals
River Plate
April 16, 2021 - 18:00 ART
San Lorenzo Esports


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Kai'Sa Kai'Sa78433555%37211657%41221954%
11 (9-2)
11 (7-4)
11 (6-5)
9 (7-2)
8 (5-3)
Orianna 22 (13-9)
Alistar 20 (13-7)
Gnar 16 (12-4)
Aatrox 14 (10-4)
Rell 14 (8-6)
Xayah 26 (14-12)
Rakan 15 (6-9)
Renekton 14 (5-9)
Thresh 14 (5-9)
Udyr 12 (7-5)
53-260%2416-867%2210-1245%117-464%63-350%10-10%
2Orianna Orianna61352657%32181456%29171259%
15 (13-2)
9 (9-0)
6 (3-3)
6 (1-5)
6 (0-6)
Kai'Sa 22 (13-9)
Rell 12 (3-9)
Graves 11 (8-3)
Alistar 11 (7-4)
Gnar 11 (6-5)
Xayah 14 (9-5)
Udyr 14 (8-6)
Seraphine 13 (8-5)
Kai'Sa 12 (6-6)
Gnar 10 (4-6)
41-325%2113-862%169-756%94-544%53-260%11-0100%
3Gnar Gnar54332161%22121055%32211166%
10 (9-1)
9 (8-1)
9 (7-2)
6 (3-3)
5 (1-4)
Kai'Sa 16 (12-4)
Xayah 11 (7-4)
Orianna 11 (6-5)
Rell 11 (5-6)
Lillia 9 (7-2)
Udyr 11 (8-3)
Kai'Sa 11 (7-4)
Renekton 11 (5-6)
Gragas 10 (8-2)
Orianna 10 (6-4)
75-271%1311-285%159-660%113-827%42-250%00-00%
4Rell Rell47192840%25131252%2261627%
9 (4-5)
8 (4-4)
7 (6-1)
6 (1-5)
5 (3-2)
Kai'Sa 14 (8-6)
Orianna 12 (3-9)
Gnar 11 (5-6)
Renekton 9 (5-4)
Olaf 9 (3-6)
Alistar 14 (4-10)
Kai'Sa 11 (4-7)
Gragas 10 (6-4)
Gnar 9 (4-5)
Orianna 9 (2-7)
64-267%95-456%104-640%113-827%50-50%00-00%
5Udyr Udyr46232350%30151550%168850%
8 (6-2)
8 (5-3)
8 (4-4)
6 (1-5)
3 (3-0)
Xayah 11 (4-7)
Kai'Sa 10 (5-5)
Orianna 9 (8-1)
Rakan 9 (6-3)
Alistar 7 (4-3)
Orianna 14 (6-8)
Kai'Sa 12 (5-7)
Gnar 11 (3-8)
Aatrox 9 (6-3)
Rell 8 (4-4)
22-0100%128-467%114-736%63-350%53-260%00-00%
155 games played81W - 74L (52%)74W - 81L (48%)12 games41 games44 games26 games15 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Spain Spain
Stream

External links[edit]