Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Liga Master Opening 2021 - Playoffs

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo5.

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Undead Gaming
3
March 25, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Gnar Lee Sin Ahri Xayah Rell
Sion Nocturne Sylas Kai'Sa Alistar
27:22
Gnar Rengar Ekko Kai'Sa Alistar
Irelia Nidalee Azir Senna Tahm Kench
26:41
Renekton Hecarim Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Alistar
Gragas Kha'Zix LeBlanc Kalista Pyke
26:55
New Indians
0
River Plate
3
March 26, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Sion Volibear Zoe Jinx Alistar
Gnar Hecarim Orianna Varus Rell
35:04
Gnar Volibear Seraphine Jinx Alistar
Jayce Udyr Azir Kai'Sa Sett
43:33
Sion Hecarim Orianna Kai'Sa Alistar
Renekton Lee Sin Zoe Samira Rell
30:18
New Pampas
0
Savage Esports
3
April 1, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Aatrox Lillia Lucian Kai'Sa Alistar
Urgot Nocturne Twisted Fate Xayah Rakan
Wukong Udyr Akali Aphelios Braum
Urgot Nocturne Orianna Kai'Sa Alistar
Wukong Udyr Sylas Kai'Sa Braum
Urgot Volibear LeBlanc Tristana Leona
Irelia Udyr Sylas Kai'Sa Nautilus
Sett Volibear Azir Ezreal Rakan
Stone Esports
1
San Lorenzo Esports
3
April 2, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Gangplank Volibear Rumble Kalista Blitzcrank
Sion Udyr Syndra Aphelios Thresh
Aatrox Volibear Viktor Jinx Thresh
Sion Udyr Syndra Senna Tahm Kench
Aatrox Volibear Galio Kai'Sa Alistar
Urgot Nidalee Syndra Tristana Gragas
Globant Emerald Team
0
Semifinals
Undead Gaming
2
April 8, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Gnar Graves Orianna Varus Tahm Kench
Sion Udyr Seraphine Xayah Thresh
Gnar Lillia Orianna Varus Tahm Kench
Gangplank Udyr Zoe Jinx Thresh
Renekton Hecarim Sylas Kai'Sa Rell
Sion Volibear Orianna Jinx Rakan
Volibear Kindred Ahri Tristana Rell
Ornn Graves Orianna Ezreal Rakan
Gnar Kindred Syndra Ezreal Rakan
Sion Hecarim Zoe Jinx Thresh
River Plate
3
Savage Esports
1
April 9, 2021 - 18:00 ART
Renekton Lillia Irelia Varus Alistar
Sion Udyr Viktor Kai'Sa Rell
Urgot Udyr Akali Varus Nautilus
Renekton Lillia Azir Xayah Rell
Renekton Nidalee Yone Kai'Sa Alistar
Sion Lillia Corki Tristana Rell
Rumble Udyr Qiyana Varus Lulu
Gnar Lillia Corki Kai'Sa Rell
San Lorenzo Esports
3
Finals
River Plate
April 16, 2021 - 18:00 ART
San Lorenzo Esports