Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Liga Tica de Leyendas 2020 - Group Stage


Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Two groups of 5 teams each.
  • Each team plays a double round robin within its own group.
  • Each team plays a single round robin against teams in the other group.
  • Each match is a Bo2.
  • Top 3 of each group advance to the playoffs.
  • 5th place of each group play in the Promotion tournament.

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Group A
1. OG Esports1-0-02-03p
1. Psykodelic Esports1-0-02-03p
Another Troll Team0-0-00-00p
4. Beast Esports0-0-10-20p
4. Mad Revolution Gaming0-0-10-20p
1. OG Esports2-0-04-06p
2. Another Troll Team1-0-02-03p
3. Psykodelic Esports▼21-0-12-23p
4. Beast Esports0-0-10-20p
5. Mad Revolution Gaming▼10-0-20-40p
1. OG Esports2-0-04-06p
2. Another Troll Team1-1-03-14p
3. Psykodelic Esports1-1-13-34p
4. Beast Esports0-1-11-31p
5. Mad Revolution Gaming0-1-21-51p
1. OG Esports3-0-06-09p
2. Another Troll Team2-1-05-17p
3. Psykodelic Esports1-1-23-54p
4. Beast Esports0-1-21-51p
4. Mad Revolution Gaming▲10-1-21-51p
1. OG Esports4-0-08-012p
2. Another Troll Team2-1-15-37p
3. Psykodelic Esports1-1-23-54p
4. Beast Esports1-1-23-54p
5. Mad Revolution Gaming▼10-1-31-71p
1. OG Esports4-0-08-012p
2. Another Troll Team2-1-15-37p
3. Psykodelic Esports1-1-23-54p
4. Beast Esports1-1-23-54p
5. Mad Revolution Gaming0-1-31-71p
1. OG Esports4-0-08-012p
2. Another Troll Team2-1-15-37p
3. Psykodelic Esports1-1-23-54p
4. Beast Esports1-1-23-54p
5. Mad Revolution Gaming0-1-31-71p
1. OG Esports4-0-08-012p
2. Another Troll Team2-1-15-37p
3. Psykodelic Esports1-1-23-54p
4. Beast Esports1-1-23-54p
5. Mad Revolution Gaming0-1-31-71p
1. OG Esports4-0-08-012p
2. Another Troll Team2-1-15-37p
3. Psykodelic Esports1-1-23-54p
4. Beast Esports1-1-23-54p
5. Mad Revolution Gaming0-1-31-71p
Group B
1. Goat Riders E-sports1-0-02-03p
2. Deliverance Esports0-1-01-11p
2. TopHard Esports0-1-01-11p
Zwan Gaming0-0-00-00p
5. Nocta0-0-10-20p
1. Deliverance Esports▲11-1-03-14p
1. TopHard Esports▲11-1-03-14p
3. Goat Riders E-sports▼21-0-02-03p
4. Zwan Gaming0-0-10-20p
5. Nocta0-0-20-40p
1. Deliverance Esports2-1-05-17p
2. Goat Riders E-sports▲12-0-04-06p
3. TopHard Esports▼21-1-03-14p
4. Zwan Gaming0-0-20-40p
5. Nocta0-0-30-60p
1. Deliverance Esports2-1-05-17p
1. TopHard Esports▲22-1-05-17p
3. Goat Riders E-sports▼12-0-14-26p
4. Zwan Gaming0-1-21-51p
5. Nocta0-1-31-71p
1. Goat Riders E-sports▲23-0-16-29p
2. TopHard Esports▼12-2-06-28p
3. Deliverance Esports▼22-1-15-37p
4. Zwan Gaming0-2-22-62p
5. Nocta0-1-31-71p
1. Goat Riders E-sports3-0-16-29p
2. TopHard Esports2-2-06-28p
3. Deliverance Esports2-1-15-37p
4. Zwan Gaming0-2-22-62p
5. Nocta0-1-31-71p
1. Goat Riders E-sports3-0-16-29p
2. TopHard Esports2-2-06-28p
3. Deliverance Esports2-1-15-37p
4. Zwan Gaming0-2-22-62p
5. Nocta0-1-31-71p
1. Goat Riders E-sports3-0-16-29p
2. TopHard Esports2-2-06-28p
3. Deliverance Esports2-1-15-37p
4. Zwan Gaming0-2-22-62p
5. Nocta0-1-31-71p
1. Goat Riders E-sports3-0-16-29p
2. TopHard Esports2-2-06-28p
3. Deliverance Esports2-1-15-37p
4. Zwan Gaming0-2-22-62p
5. Nocta0-1-31-71p


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-1
Apr 18
2-0
Apr 04
0-2
May 02
2-0
Apr 25
1-1
1-1, 0-0
2-0
2-0, 0-0
0-2
0-2, 0-0
2-0
2-0, 0-0
0-0
Jul 05
0-0
Jul 19
0-0
Jun 28
0-0
Jun 21
1-1
0-0, 1-1
2-0
0-0, 2-0
0-2
0-0, 0-2
0-2
0-0, 0-2
0-0
May 31
0-0
Jun 13
0-2
May 03
0-0
Jul 04
0-0
Jun 20
0-0
Jul 11
0-0
May 31
0-0
Jun 13
0-2
0-2, 0-0
2-0
0-0, 2-0
1-1
0-0, 1-1
2-0
0-0, 2-0
0-2
May 17
0-2
May 10
0-0
Jul 18
0-0
Jun 20
0-0
Jun 27
0-0
Jul 04
0-2
May 17
0-2
May 10
2-0
0-0, 2-0
2-0
0-0, 2-0
0-2
0-0, 0-2
2-0
0-0, 2-0
0-0
Jul 12
0-2
May 02
0-2
May 09
0-0
Jun 13
0-0
Jun 21
0-0
Jul 05
0-2
0-0, 0-2
0-2
0-2, 0-0
0-2
May 09
0-0
Jun 13
0-2
0-0, 0-2
1-1
0-0, 1-1
0-0
Jun 14
0-0
May 30
0-2
Apr 19
0-2
Mar 29
0-0
Jun 07
0-2
Apr 05
0-0
Jun 27
0-0
Jun 14
0-0
May 30
0-2
0-2, 0-0
0-2
0-2, 0-0
0-0
Jun 07
0-2
0-2, 0-0
1-1
0-0, 1-1
0-0
Jul 19
2-0
Apr 25
2-0
May 17
0-0
Jun 06
2-0
Mar 28
2-0
May 24
0-0
Jul 12
2-0
0-0, 2-0
2-0
2-0, 0-0
2-0
May 17
0-0
Jun 06
2-0
2-0, 0-0
2-0
May 24
2-0
0-0, 2-0
0-0
Jun 28
2-0
Mar 28
0-2
May 23
0-0
May 31
1-1
Apr 18
2-0
May 16
0-2
Apr 04
0-2
0-0, 0-2
2-0
2-0, 0-0
0-2
May 23
0-0
May 31
1-1
1-1, 0-0
2-0
May 16
0-2
0-2, 0-0
0-2
May 23
0-0
Jun 07
1-1
Mar 29
2-0
Apr 26
0-0
May 30
0-0
Jul 11
0-2
May 10
0-0
Jun 14
0-0
Jul 18
0-2
May 23
0-0
Jun 07
1-1
1-1, 0-0
2-0
2-0, 0-0
0-0
May 30
2-0
0-0, 2-0
0-2
May 10
0-0
Jun 14
1-1
0-0, 1-1
0-2
May 09
0-2
May 16
0-2
Apr 05
0-2
Apr 19
2-0
May 24
1-1
Apr 26
0-0
Jun 14
0-0
Jun 06
1-1
May 03
0-2
May 09
0-2
May 16
0-2
0-2, 0-0
0-2
0-2, 0-0
2-0
May 24
1-1
1-1, 0-0
0-0
Jun 14
0-0
Jun 06
1-1
1-1, 0-0

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
March 28, 2020
PSK 2
March 28, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Vladimir Elise Zoe Kai'Sa Nautilus
Jax Olaf Ziggs Ezreal Yuumi
Game 1
Sion Sejuani Cassiopeia Miss Fortune Senna
Gangplank Kindred Veigar Lucian Leona
Game 2
MVPs: CrypsCryps
0 BST
OG 2
March 28, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Gangplank Zac Ryze Senna Sett
Shen Sejuani Lucian Syndra Morgana
Game 1
Jayce Olaf Irelia Senna Swain
Fiora Rek'Sai Vladimir Heimerdinger Gragas
Game 2
0 MAD
March 29, 2020
NOC 0
March 29, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Sett Gragas Galio Miss Fortune Nautilus
Ekko Pantheon Cassiopeia Kalista Braum
Game 1
Sett Jarvan IV Lissandra Kai'Sa Leona
Ekko Pantheon LeBlanc Kalista Nautilus
Game 2
2 GTR
TH 1
March 29, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Ryze Jarvan IV Irelia Senna Rumble
Sion Hecarim Lucian Syndra Nautilus
Game 1
Cassiopeia Jarvan IV Zoe Ezreal Thresh
Sett Graves Viktor Lucian Nautilus
Game 2
MVPs: GodTeddySeifer
1 DLV
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
April 4, 2020
PSK 0
April 4, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Neeko Rek'Sai Cassiopeia Miss Fortune Thresh
Sylas Jarvan IV Rumble Kai'Sa Nautilus
Game 1
Ornn Jarvan IV Zoe Lucian Braum
Renekton Sejuani Sylas Xayah Rakan
Game 2
MVPs: AcerolaAcerola
2 OG
ANT 2
April 4, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Sylas Olaf Viktor Aphelios Thresh
Ornn Jarvan IV Zoe Kai'Sa Nautilus
Game 1
Sylas Trundle Malzahar Varus Nautilus
Renekton Jarvan IV Vladimir Miss Fortune Braum
Game 2
MVPs: ZorekkkZorekkk
0 MAD
April 5, 2020
ZWN 0
April 5, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Darius Jarvan IV Zilean Miss Fortune Nautilus
Mordekaiser Sejuani Kassadin Kai'Sa Braum
Game 1
Ornn Zac Zilean Aphelios Braum
Cassiopeia Wukong Ryze Kai'Sa Nautilus
Game 2
2 DLV
NOC 0
April 5, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Gangplank Olaf Orianna Miss Fortune Leona
Ornn Trundle Azir Aphelios Braum
Game 1
Aatrox Jarvan IV Syndra Kalista Nautilus
Camille Lee Sin LeBlanc Varus Sett
Game 2
MVPs: ChiuHide
2 TH
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
April 18, 2020
PSK 1
April 18, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Gangplank Jarvan IV Syndra Xayah Thresh
Irelia Graves LeBlanc Lucian Braum
Game 1
Jax Sejuani Aatrox Xayah Tahm Kench
Irelia Jarvan IV Neeko Senna Rumble
Game 2
1 MAD
ANT 1
April 18, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Sett Olaf Orianna Varus Thresh
Renekton Elise Corki Miss Fortune Nautilus
Game 1
Malphite Trundle Sylas Kalista Thresh
Riven Elise Nautilus Miss Fortune Tahm Kench
Game 2
MVPs: DogomoonMiracle
1 BST
April 19, 2020
NOC 0
April 19, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Gangplank Trundle Lucian Varus Taric
Ornn Graves Sylas Miss Fortune Nautilus
Game 1
Vladimir Graves Ornn Aphelios Rakan
Mordekaiser Olaf Heimerdinger Draven Sett
Game 2
MVPs: DemonmixSazz
2 DLV
ZWN 0
April 19, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Ornn Lee Sin Cassiopeia Tristana Thresh
Maokai Trundle Corki Aphelios Sett
Game 1
Aatrox Jarvan IV Vladimir Sivir Thresh
Ornn Elise Zoe Miss Fortune Sett
Game 2
MVPs: PyroDerkonsito
2 GTR
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
April 25, 2020
OG 2
April 25, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Gnar Trundle Nautilus Ziggs Zyra
Renekton Sejuani Vel'Koz Kindred Taric
Game 1
Jayce Elise Zoe Aphelios Nautilus
Fiora Trundle Corki Miss Fortune Karma
Game 2
0 BST
ANT 2
April 25, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Renekton Graves Vladimir Varus Braum
Lucian Trundle Syndra Kai'Sa Nautilus
Game 1
Malphite Gragas Malzahar Miss Fortune Nautilus
Renekton Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Ezreal Taric
Game 2
MVPs: ZorekkkZorekkk
0 PSK
April 26, 2020
TH 2
April 26, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Fiora Trundle Syndra Varus Morgana
Maokai Sejuani Corki Miss Fortune Braum
Game 1
Irelia Jarvan IV Ekko Miss Fortune Thresh
Shen Sejuani Syndra Aphelios Sett
Game 2
0 GTR
ZWN 1
April 26, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Sett Jarvan IV Viktor Aphelios Bard
Wukong Karthus Corki Caitlyn Taric
Game 1
Aatrox Jarvan IV Orianna Aphelios Nautilus
Ornn Nidalee Corki Xayah Rakan
Game 2
MVPs: SophyreAnjico
1 NOC
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
May 2, 2020
ANT 0
May 2, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Ornn Rek'Sai Corki Varus Braum
Mordekaiser Sejuani Kassadin Miss Fortune Trundle
Game 1
Maokai Gragas Azir Xayah Nautilus
Aatrox Olaf Syndra Aphelios Nautilus
Game 2
2 OG
MAD 0
May 2, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Renekton Zac Zoe Aphelios Braum
Gnar Graves Ryze Varus Nautilus
Game 1
Mordekaiser Wukong Azir Caitlyn Thresh
Gangplank Trundle Corki Miss Fortune Nautilus
Game 2
MVPs: AriezuAriezu
2 BST
May 3, 2020
ZWN 1
May 3, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Ornn Graves Cassiopeia Tristana Rakan
Fiora Elise Neeko Kai'Sa Nautilus
Game 1
Kled Kindred Viktor Tristana Bard
Fiora Trundle LeBlanc Varus Leona
Game 2
MVPs: SophyreMaggatt
1 TH
DLV 0
May 3, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Mordekaiser Trundle Veigar Aphelios Nautilus
Ornn Elise Zoe Kalista Sett
Game 1
Maokai Xin Zhao Xerath Xayah Morgana
Ornn Olaf Corki Miss Fortune Yuumi
Game 2
MVPs: PyroDincht
2 GTR
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
May 9, 2020
MAD 0
May 9, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Wukong Gragas Syndra Xayah Rakan
Renekton Sylas Lucian Draven Nautilus
Game 1
Ornn Trundle LeBlanc Kai'Sa Alistar
Illaoi Graves Syndra Varus Taric
Game 2
2 DLV
ANT 2
May 9, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Ornn Pantheon Taliyah Miss Fortune Rakan
Gnar Jarvan IV Viktor Varus Braum
Game 1
Ryze Ekko Syndra Miss Fortune Braum
Camille Elise Vladimir Kai'Sa Nautilus
Game 2
MVPs: ZorekkkZorekkk
0 ZWN
May 10, 2020
OG 2
TH
May 10, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Gangplank Elise Corki Xayah Rakan
Irelia Trundle Azir Varus Thresh
Game 1
Gnar Jarvan IV Akali Miss Fortune Leona
Fiora Sejuani Syndra Varus Thresh
Game 2
0 TH
BST 2
May 10, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Jax Sylas Ryze Miss Fortune Nautilus
Maokai Graves Neeko Xayah Rakan
Game 1
Riven Graves Ryze Ezreal Taric
Shen Ekko Cassiopeia Vayne Nautilus
Game 2
0 GTR
Week 7[edit]
Week 7
May 16, 2020
ZWN 0
May 16, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Mordekaiser Jarvan IV Corki Ezreal Braum
Camille Elise Ryze Aphelios Nautilus
Game 1
Mordekaiser Ekko Tristana Yasuo Nautilus
Renekton Elise Corki Varus Taric
Game 2
2 BST
PSK 2
May 16, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Ornn Jarvan IV Zoe Caitlyn Taric
Gangplank Trundle Cassiopeia Miss Fortune Thresh
Game 1
Camille Gragas Zoe Kalista Taric
Aatrox Jarvan IV Qiyana Kai'Sa Nautilus
Game 2
0 NOC
May 17, 2020
ANT 2
May 17, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Pantheon Trundle Vladimir Kalista Rakan
Ekko Sejuani Corki Xayah Nautilus
Game 1
Lissandra Skarner Vel'Koz Draven Braum
Mordekaiser Graves Cassiopeia Kalista Thresh
Game 2
MVPs: VexZussZorekkk
0 GTR
DLV 0
May 17, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Ornn Graves Rumble Kog'Maw Lulu
Aatrox Gragas Yasuo Aphelios Braum
Game 1
Shen Kindred Corki Miss Fortune Taric
Ornn Evelynn Cassiopeia Kalista Leona
Game 2
2 OG
Week 8[edit]
Week 8
May 23, 2020
DLV 2
May 23, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Sett Ekko Akali Tristana Nautilus
Cassiopeia Jarvan IV Galio Varus Braum
Game 1
Maokai Xin Zhao Syndra Draven Rakan
Mordekaiser Trundle Corki Lucian Nautilus
Game 2
0 PSK
ANT 2
May 23, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Ornn Trundle Malzahar Lucian Braum
Akali Gragas Neeko Kalista Bard
Game 1
Sett Sejuani Viktor Xayah Rakan
Kennen Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Aphelios Leona
Game 2
MVPs: VexZuss2Night
0 TH
May 24, 2020
NOC 0
May 24, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Ornn Olaf Rumble Ezreal Yuumi
Camille Elise Galio Miss Fortune Thresh
Game 1
Aatrox Sejuani Vladimir Caitlyn Karma
Urgot Graves Orianna Kalista Nautilus
Game 2
2 OG
ZWN 2
May 24, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Ryze Jarvan IV Ahri Ezreal Braum
Mordekaiser Rek'Sai Lucian Syndra Sett
Game 1
Wukong Sejuani Corki Xayah Rakan
Irelia Jarvan IV Syndra Kalista Thresh
Game 2
MVPs: VincentVincent
0 MAD
Week 9[edit]
Week 9
May 30, 2020
MAD 0
May 30, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 TH
BST 0
May 30, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 NOC
May 31, 2020
ANT 0
May 31, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 DLV
PSK 0
May 31, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 GTR
Week 10[edit]
Week 10
June 6, 2020
PSK 0
June 6, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 ZWN
OG 0
June 6, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 GTR
June 7, 2020
MAD 0
June 7, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 NOC
BST 0
June 7, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 TH
Week 11[edit]
Week 11
June 13, 2020
MAD 0
June 13, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 GTR
BST 0
June 13, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 DLV
June 14, 2020
PSK 0
June 14, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 TH
OG 0
June 14, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 ZWN
ANT 0
June 14, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 NOC
Week 12[edit]
Week 12
June 20, 2020
DLV 0
June 20, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 TH
GTR 0
June 20, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 NOC
June 21, 2020
MAD 0
June 21, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 OG
BST 0
June 21, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 PSK
Week 13[edit]
Week 13
June 27, 2020
NOC 0
June 27, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 ZWN
GTR 0
June 27, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 TH
June 28, 2020
PSK 0
June 28, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 ANT
BST 0
June 28, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 OG
Week 14[edit]
Week 14
July 4, 2020
GTR 0
July 4, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 ZWN
DLV 0
July 4, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 NOC
July 5, 2020
BST 0
July 5, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 ANT
MAD 0
July 5, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 PSK
Week 15[edit]
Week 15
July 11, 2020
TH 0
July 11, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 NOC
DLV 0
July 11, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 ZWN
July 12, 2020
OG 0
July 12, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 PSK
MAD 0
July 12, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 ANT
Week 16[edit]
Week 16
July 18, 2020
GTR 0
July 18, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 DLV
TH 0
July 18, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 ZWN
July 19, 2020
MAD 0
July 19, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 BST
OG 0
July 19, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Game 1
Game 2
0 ANT