Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Liga Tica de Leyendas 2020 - Playoffs

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo5.

Results[edit]

Round of 6
TopHard Esports
2
July 25, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Mordekaiser Volibear Syndra Kai'Sa Nautilus
Camille Trundle Orianna Ezreal Bard
35:11
Camille Sett Orianna Ezreal Bard
Gnar Volibear Veigar Twitch Braum
48:57
Kennen Trundle Ryze Ashe Nautilus
Vladimir Kha'Zix Viktor Varus Leona
36:26
Mordekaiser Graves Zoe Kai'Sa Thresh
Ornn Lee Sin Veigar Ashe Nautilus
37:30
Wukong Graves Lux Kai'Sa Nautilus
Malphite Volibear Ziggs Xayah Leona
39:57
Another Troll Team
3
Beast Esports
2
July 26, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Karma Kayn Corki Ezreal Nautilus
Ornn Olaf Vladimir Ashe Thresh
38:26
Kennen Lee Sin Twisted Fate Ashe Braum
Malphite Kayn Corki Senna Thresh
34:59
Trundle Kha'Zix Syndra Ezreal Braum
Maokai Graves Viktor Aphelios Nautilus
41:29
Wukong Karthus Syndra Ashe Bard
Mordekaiser Ivern Corki Xayah Nautilus
33:33
Elise Renekton Orianna Ashe Nautilus
Ornn Volibear Corki Ezreal Thresh
36:45
Goat Riders E-sports
3
Semifinals
OG Esports
3
August 1, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Volibear Sett Zoe Ezreal Bard
Mordekaiser Trundle Veigar Kalista Braum
29:57
Neeko Sett Lucian Karthus Senna
Malphite Rek'Sai Ziggs Ashe Nautilus
30:00
Aatrox Sett Syndra Senna Lux
Camille Volibear Ziggs Xayah Rakan
30:50
Another Troll Team
0
Deliverance Esports
3
August 2, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Sett Trundle Malzahar Ezreal Pyke
Karma Ivern Corki Ashe Nautilus
33:17
Sett Olaf Karthus Aphelios Alistar
Ornn Fiddlesticks Syndra Ashe Nautilus
23:09
Sett Trundle Malzahar Draven Nautilus
Mordekaiser Volibear Karma Aphelios Thresh
23:56
Sett Olaf Kassadin Xayah Rakan
Ornn Jarvan IV Vladimir Kalista Nautilus
28:04
Goat Riders E-sports
1
Finals
OG Esports
August 16, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Deliverance Esports
3rd Place Match
Another Troll Team
1
August 9, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Camille Volibear Syndra Ezreal Yuumi
Wukong Trundle Viktor Vayne Thresh
38:06
Fiora Rek'Sai Kassadin Lucian Leona
Poppy Sejuani Viktor Vayne Morgana
38:49
Mordekaiser Trundle Malzahar Caitlyn Leona
Gangplank Ivern Corki Xayah Thresh
29:08
Jax Kha'Zix Viktor Jhin Nautilus
Mordekaiser Sejuani Corki Caitlyn Alistar
33:35
Goat Riders E-sports
3