Liga de Honor Opening 2019

[e][h]Liga de Honor Opening 2019
League Information
Series:
Liga de Honor Liga de Honor
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Server:
LAS
Location:
Chile Santiago
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2019-01-21
End Date:
2019-04-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double round robin.
    • Each match is a Bo1.
    • Top 6 advance to the playoffs.
    • 8th place plays in Closing 2019 Promotion.
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination bracket.
    • First round is Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Rebirth eSports
TopChile Burrito 
JunglerArgentina Rod 
MiddleChile Sonata 
BottomChile Kz 
SupportChile Woohee 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
 TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Beto 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dark Crows
TopChile IceBox 
JunglerChile Ocyan 
MiddleChile Zaphyr 
BottomChile Meisu 
Support
LEFT
Argentina Nottingham 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerChile Kartana 
SupportChile Slater 
TopChile Dhek 
Main RosterStaff
CColombia Gone 
AChile Yevenes 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Hafnet E-Sports
TopChile X 
JunglerChile Break 
MiddleChile Kirito 
BottomChile Gambite 
SupportChile Schneizel 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomChile Gatocrack 
Main RosterStaff
CChile Charizardo 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dark Horse
TopChile GianKios 
JunglerChile Koughi 
MiddleArgentina Regi 
BottomArgentina Nothing 
SupportChile Casper 
SubstitutesStaff
TopChile Kryzpo 
Jungler
LEFT
Chile Yhon 
JunglerChile Rakyl 
Main RosterStaff
CChile Cynic 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Valorous
TopChile Xowito 
Jungler
LEFT
Chile Ominick 
JunglerChile Mystearth 
MiddleChile Cody 
BottomChile Cuest1on 
SupportChile Feitan 
SubstitutesStaff
TopChile HeinseN 
Jungler
LEFT
Chile Eximus 
Main RosterStaff
C
LEFT
Venezuela Schmerz 
CBrazil Ozzy 
CSpain Howlin 
CChile Primoo 
Main RosterSubstitutes
FroztFire Team
TopChile Exalt 
Jungler
LEFT
Chile Drome 
JunglerChile Kvothe 
MiddleChile Androm 
BottomChile AzeR 
SupportChile Wardian 
SubstitutesStaff
TopChile Skeeto 
Main RosterStaff
CChile Bodoque8 
CChile Ito Kyoshiro 
AChile Chai 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Universidad Católica
TopChile Arfyss 
JunglerUruguay Xypherz 
MiddleChile Kiefer 
BottomArgentina Crus 
SupportChile Caos 
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
DNP
Chile Reincarnati0n 
Main RosterStaff
CChile Teboo 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Azules Esports1
TopChile Pride 
JunglerChile Amarant 
MiddleChile NN 
BottomChile KreshtDoo 
SupportChile Instinct 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleChile Destiny 
Jungler
LEFT
Chile Rakyl 
Jungler
DNP
Chile Eximus 
Main RosterStaff
C
LEFT
Brazil Lance 
CChile Athoz 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 Universidad de Chile rebranded as Azules Esports.

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Feb 12
1-0
Feb 05
0-1
Jan 29
0-1
Feb 25
0-1
Feb 19
0-1
Feb 26
0-1
Feb 18
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Mar 12
1-0
Feb 18
0-1
Feb 26
1-0
Feb 05
1-0
Feb 25
0-1
Jan 22
1-0
Jan 29
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Mar 05
0-1
Jan 21
0-1
Mar 12
0-1
Mar 11
0-1
Feb 26
0-1
Jan 28
1-0
Jan 22
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Mar 12
0-1
Feb 04
1-0
Feb 11
0-1
Feb 19
1-0
Mar 05
1-0
Jan 21
1-0
Feb 25
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Mar 05
1-0
Jan 29
1-0
Jan 22
1-0
Feb 18
0-1
Mar 12
1-0
Feb 26
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jan 22
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Feb 04
1-0
Feb 05
1-0
Jan 21
1-0
Jan 29
1-0
Feb 12
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 04
0-1
Feb 19
0-1
Feb 25
0-1
Feb 18
0-1
Feb 12
1-0
Mar 11
1-0
Feb 05
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Jan 21
0-1
Mar 11
1-0
Feb 19
1-0
Jan 28
0-1
Feb 04
0-1
Mar 12
1-0
Mar 06
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6
Hafnet e-Sports
1
March 25, 2019 - 20:00 CLST
Gnar Jarvan IV LeBlanc Tristana Thresh
Jayce Rek'Sai Lissandra Kai'Sa Galio
Game 1
Kennen Rek'Sai Sylas Sivir Leona
Aatrox Taliyah Cassiopeia Vayne Galio
Game 2
Gnar Rek'Sai Ryze Sivir Tahm Kench
Viktor Jarvan IV LeBlanc Lucian Galio
Game 3
MVP: KreshtDoo
Azules Esports
2
Universidad Católica
1
March 26, 2019 - 19:00 CLST
Jayce Rek'Sai Lissandra Kai'Sa Tahm Kench
Aatrox Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Ezreal Thresh
Game 1
Poppy Jarvan IV Lissandra Vayne Braum
Renekton Sejuani Azir Kalista Galio
Game 2
Poppy Lee Sin Lissandra Kai'Sa Braum
Yorick Elise Cassiopeia Tristana Thresh
Game 3
MVP: Xowito
Valorous
2
Semifinals
Rebirth eSports
3
April 1, 2019 - 19:00 CLST
Poppy Aatrox Lissandra Kai'Sa Braum
Jayce Jarvan IV Orianna Ashe Galio
Game 1
Ornn Lee Sin Lissandra Tristana Thresh
Viktor Jarvan IV Corki Kai'Sa Galio
Game 2
Ornn Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Xayah Braum
Jayce Lee Sin Vladimir Lucian Morgana
Game 3
Azules Esports
0
Dark Horse
3
April 2, 2019 - 19:00 CLST
Kennen Poppy Jayce Tristana Galio
Yorick Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Vayne Lulu
Game 1
Poppy Jarvan IV Lissandra Ezreal Thresh
Ornn Sejuani LeBlanc Lucian Braum
Game 2
Urgot Kha'Zix Orianna Kai'Sa Alistar
Olaf Rek'Sai Syndra Lucian Pyke
Game 3
Valorous
0
Finals
Rebirth eSports
0
April 27, 2019 - 15:00 CLST
Ornn Rek'Sai Syndra Varus Thresh
Swain Jarvan IV Ryze Kai'Sa Alistar
Game 1
Poppy Jarvan IV Syndra Vayne Galio
Yorick Kled Orianna Ezreal Alistar
Game 2
Nautilus Aatrox Lissandra Varus Morgana
Kennen Jarvan IV Swain Sivir Thresh
Game 3
Dark Horse
3
3rd Place Match
Azules Esports
0
April 8, 2019 - 21:00 CLST
Yasuo Rek'Sai Akali Corki Morgana
Hecarim Urgot Zoe Lucian Thresh
Game 1
Valorous
1
5th place match
Hafnet e-Sports
-
April 8, 2019 - 20:00 CLST
Hafnet e-Sports could not show up
Universidad Católica
W


Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Thresh Thresh36211558%1510567%21111052%
8 (6-2)
7 (5-2)
7 (4-3)
4 (3-1)
4 (1-3)
Urgot 9 (4-5)
Ezreal 8 (5-3)
Syndra 8 (3-5)
Jarvan IV 6 (4-2)
Kai'Sa 6 (4-2)
Alistar 12 (9-3)
Sion 9 (3-6)
Braum 7 (4-3)
Jayce 7 (4-3)
Jarvan IV 7 (3-4)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
2Alistar Alistar33141942%126650%2181338%
8 (6-2)
7 (1-6)
6 (4-2)
4 (1-3)
4 (0-4)
Kai'Sa 9 (5-4)
Urgot 8 (4-4)
Lee Sin 7 (4-3)
Ezreal 7 (1-6)
Sion 6 (4-2)
Thresh 12 (3-9)
Jarvan IV 8 (7-1)
Galio 8 (4-4)
Kai'Sa 8 (4-4)
Vladimir 8 (2-6)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
3Kai'Sa Kai'Sa30151550%178947%137654%
10 (8-2)
6 (3-3)
4 (1-3)
3 (1-2)
2 (1-1)
Jarvan IV 10 (4-6)
Alistar 9 (5-4)
Lissandra 8 (3-5)
Thresh 6 (4-2)
Galio 6 (3-3)
Sion 9 (3-6)
Alistar 8 (4-4)
Thresh 7 (4-3)
Ezreal 6 (4-2)
Lee Sin 6 (3-3)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
4Jarvan IV Jarvan IV30121840%1431121%169756%
5 (0-5)
4 (4-0)
4 (2-2)
4 (1-3)
3 (2-1)
Kai'Sa 10 (4-6)
Galio 9 (2-7)
Thresh 6 (4-2)
Braum 5 (3-2)
Cassiopeia 5 (2-3)
Lissandra 8 (3-5)
Rek'Sai 8 (3-5)
Alistar 8 (1-7)
Thresh 7 (4-3)
Jayce 6 (2-4)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
5Urgot Urgot 27141352%97278%1871139%
8 (7-1)
4 (3-1)
4 (1-3)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
Thresh 9 (4-5)
Alistar 8 (4-4)
Ezreal 7 (4-3)
Kha'Zix 5 (5-0)
Kai'Sa 5 (4-1)
Sion 10 (3-7)
Aatrox 7 (3-4)
Alistar 6 (3-3)
Kha'Zix 6 (2-4)
Syndra 5 (4-1)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
73 games played39W - 34L (53%)34W - 39L (47%)0 games0 games0 games0 games0 games0 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Spain Spain
Stream

External links[edit]