Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Supercopa Entel 2020

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Supercopa Entel 2020
League Information
Series:
Supercopa Entel Supercopa Entel
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
LAS
Type:
Online
Location:
Chile 
Format:
Double Elimination
Number of Teams:
10
Prize Pool:
$4,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-02
End Date:
2020-11-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket.
  • Matches are Bo1s up to Winners' Semifinals/Losers' Round 3.
  • Losers' Round 4, Winners' Finals, Losers' Finals, and Grand Finals are Bo5s.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Universidad Católica Esports
TopChile Manolito
JunglerChile Eximus
MiddleChile Kurapika
BotChile Lyg
SupportChile Feitan
SubstitutesStaff
S
DNP
Chile 1NØCH
Main RosterStaff
CVenezuela Wombat
Main RosterSubstitutes
Rebirth eSports
TopChile Burrito
JunglerChile Sami
MiddleArgentina Alowhed
BotChile Metori
SupportUruguay Manuelcap
SubstitutesStaff
S
DNP
Chile Ganzso
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina Freya
Main RosterSubstitutes
Kaos Latin Gamers
TopChile Fıv
JunglerChile OneShot
MiddleChile skr
BotChile Wonder
SupportChile Chobalinho
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
Chile Frost
Support
DNP
Chile Tammz
Support
DNP
Argentina Gralou
Main RosterStaff
CChile Jaden
Main RosterSubstitutes
Azules Esports Academy
TopChile GianKios
JunglerArgentina Trashy
MiddleChile Wandering
BotChile Emets
SupportArgentina Hayha
SubstitutesStaff
Support
DNP
Argentina Cufa
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina MisterG
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dark Horse
TopChile Antimagic
JunglerArgentina Leigrey
MiddleChile Snavet
BotChile Perro
SupportChile Charlie
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Chile Hambus
Middle
DNP
Chile Rockstar
Support
DNP
Chile Envyx
Main RosterStaff
CChile Cynic
Main RosterSubstitutes
Santiago Wanderers Esports
TopArgentina Pan
JunglerChile Ocean
MiddleArgentina Termo
BotChile GunPoint
SupportChile Sholwan
SubstitutesStaff
S
DNP
Chile KadrieN
Main RosterStaff
CChile Tebo
CChile Dooals
Main RosterSubstitutes
LDM Esports
TopChile LukasNegro
JunglerChile Kartana
MiddleChile Zaphyr
BotArgentina Prodigy
SupportChile Wardian
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Chile Wamu
Main RosterStaff
CGuatemala Scarface
Main RosterSubstitutes
ODIN Gaming
TopChile Dertako
JunglerChile Rainight
MiddleChile Dewigod
BotChile KouZZe
SupportChile PikaBoss
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Chile Akira
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina Askra
Main RosterSubstitutes
Newstar
TopChile Deratero
JunglerChile Lil Knight
MiddleChile K Ü
BotChile AZR
SupportChile Pyl
SubstitutesStaff
S
DNP
Chile Egotistic
Main RosterStaff
CUruguay nJavo
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Azules Esports AcademyAzules Esports Academy Azules Esports Academy
1
November 2, 2020 - 18:00 CLST
Shen Graves Sylas Ashe Braum
Camille Volibear Orianna Jhin Leona
25:05
ODIN GamingODIN Gaming ODIN Gaming
0
Furious Gaming ChileFurious Gaming Chile Furious Gaming Chile
1
November 2, 2020 - 19:00 CLST
Kennen Kindred Orianna Samira Alistar
Sylas Shen Lucian Jhin Pantheon
28:08
LDM EsportsLDM Esports LDM Esports
0
Kaos Latin GamersKaos Latin Gamers Kaos Latin Gamers
0
November 2, 2020 - 20:00 CLST
Camille Graves Syndra Jhin Leona
Ornn Hecarim Orianna Ashe Alistar
25:19
NewstarNewstar Newstar
1
Dark HorseDark Horse Dark Horse
0
November 2, 2020 - 21:00 CLST
Skarner Gragas Tristana Miss Fortune Alistar
Camille Nidalee Lucian Ezreal Bard
34:02
Santiago Wanderers EsportsSantiago Wanderers Esports Santiago Wanderers Esports
1
Winners' Round 2
Azules Esports AcademyAzules Esports Academy Azules Esports Academy
1
November 3, 2020 - 20:00 CLST
Ornn Kindred Ekko Jhin Sett
Kennen Graves Syndra Ashe Bard
45:58
Furious Gaming ChileFurious Gaming Chile Furious Gaming Chile
0
NewstarNewstar Newstar
1
November 3, 2020 - 21:00 CLST
Lucian Hecarim Zilean Ashe Thresh
Camille Nidalee Syndra Senna Leona
35:19
Santiago Wanderers EsportsSantiago Wanderers Esports Santiago Wanderers Esports
0
Winners' Semifinals
Universidad CatólicaUniversidad Católica Universidad Católica
0
November 9, 2020 - 20:00 CLST
Camille Graves Twisted Fate Jhin Rakan
Sion Kindred Sylas Ashe Leona
34:34
Azules Esports AcademyAzules Esports Academy Azules Esports Academy
1
Rebirth eSportsRebirth eSports Rebirth eSports
0
November 9, 2020 - 21:00 CLST
Darius Nidalee Akali Samira Alistar
Sett Skarner Orianna Kai'Sa Leona
24:58
NewstarNewstar Newstar
1
Winners' Finals
Azules Esports AcademyAzules Esports Academy Azules Esports Academy
3
November 16, 2020 - 18:00 CLST
Shen Evelynn Lucian Ezreal Thresh
Malphite Graves Syndra Jhin Bard
31:02
Vladimir Lee Sin Zoe Jhin Bard
Malphite Graves Akali Senna Nautilus
26:31
Mordekaiser Lee Sin Akali Jhin Thresh
Irelia Gragas Syndra Ashe Leona
27:24
Camille Graves Syndra Ezreal Leona
Ornn Evelynn Ekko Jhin Thresh
24:30
NewstarNewstar Newstar
1
Losers' Round 1
ODIN GamingODIN Gaming ODIN Gaming
0
November 3, 2020 - 18:00 CLST
Camille Lillia Orianna Jhin Sett
Ornn Gragas Veigar Samira Maokai
46:16
Dark HorseDark Horse Dark Horse
1
LDM EsportsLDM Esports LDM Esports
1
November 3, 2020 - 19:00 CLST
Gangplank Lillia Syndra Jhin Nautilus
Irelia Hecarim Orianna Caitlyn Alistar
37:44
Kaos Latin GamersKaos Latin Gamers Kaos Latin Gamers
0
Losers' Round 2
Santiago Wanderers EsportsSantiago Wanderers Esports Santiago Wanderers Esports
1
November 9, 2020 - 18:00 CLST
Camille Nidalee Twisted Fate Ashe Thresh
Warwick Lillia Sylas Jhin Pantheon
31:04
Dark HorseDark Horse Dark Horse
0
Furious Gaming ChileFurious Gaming Chile Furious Gaming Chile
0
November 9, 2020 - 19:00 CLST
Ornn Graves Orianna Jhin Thresh
Gnar Evelynn Syndra Ashe Leona
44:34
LDM EsportsLDM Esports LDM Esports
1
Losers' Round 3
Universidad CatólicaUniversidad Católica Universidad Católica
1
November 10, 2020 - 18:00 CLST
Sion Lillia LeBlanc Jhin Pantheon
Vladimir Evelynn Lucian Samira Leona
26:06
Santiago Wanderers EsportsSantiago Wanderers Esports Santiago Wanderers Esports
0
Rebirth eSportsRebirth eSports Rebirth eSports
0
November 10, 2020 - 19:00 CLST
Camille Hecarim Orianna Ezreal Pantheon
Gnar Kindred Xerath Jhin Nautilus
33:57
LDM EsportsLDM Esports LDM Esports
1
Losers' Round 4
Universidad CatólicaUniversidad Católica Universidad Católica
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:00 CLST
Renekton Nidalee Twisted Fate Ashe Leona
Jayce Evelynn LeBlanc Jhin Alistar
30:38
Aatrox Kindred Galio Jhin Leona
Gnar Graves Sylas Ezreal Sett
32:22
Aatrox Kindred Sylas Ashe Leona
Ornn Taliyah Cassiopeia Jhin Nautilus
33:54
Camille Kindred Sylas Ezreal Braum
Shen Skarner Cassiopeia Kalista Leona
33:00
Ornn Kindred Akali Ezreal Leona
Shen Gragas Azir Ashe Nautilus
27:59
LDM EsportsLDM Esports LDM Esports
2
Losers' Finals
NewstarNewstar Newstar
1
November 23, 2020 - 18:00 CLST
Renekton Kha'Zix Orianna Jhin Pantheon
Malphite Nidalee Akali Samira Leona
30:39
Sion Lee Sin Syndra Ezreal Leona
Aatrox Kindred Ekko Jhin Pantheon
30:38
Gangplank Kha'Zix Syndra Ashe Thresh
Ornn Nidalee Sylas Jhin Pantheon
27:48
Ornn Sett Zilean Jhin Leona
Renekton Nidalee Irelia Ashe Pantheon
28:05
Universidad CatólicaUniversidad Católica Universidad Católica
3
Grand Finals
Azules Esports AcademyAzules Esports Academy Azules Esports Academy
3
November 30, 2020 - 18:00 CLST
Renekton Nidalee Sylas Ezreal Leona
Aatrox Rek'Sai Twisted Fate Jhin Pantheon
33:35
Vladimir Nidalee Syndra Jhin Pantheon
Ornn Graves Ekko Ashe Leona
32:02
Vladimir Lee Sin Yasuo Draven Pantheon
Ornn Nidalee Akali Samira Taric
28:01
Camille Lee Sin LeBlanc Ashe Thresh
Wukong Gragas Syndra Jhin Leona
27:34
Sion Graves Sylas Jhin Sett
Aatrox Kindred Akali Ashe Leona
39:12
Universidad CatólicaUniversidad Católica Universidad Católica
2

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

PicksBlue SideRed Side
ChampionWLWR%TWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.
1Jhin Jhin25141156.00%80.65%158753.33%106460.00%
NewstarNewstar5 (2-3)LDM EsportsLDM Esports4 (3-1)Universidad CatólicaUniversidad Católica4 (2-2)Rebirth eSportsRebirth eSports3 (3-0)Furious Gaming ChileFurious Gaming Chile2 (1-1)
Pantheon 8 (4-4)Ornn 6 (3-3)Syndra 5 (3-2)Graves 5 (2-3)Kindred 4 (4-0)
Ashe 13 (6-7)Leona 12 (6-6)Ezreal 6 (4-2)Syndra 6 (4-2)Graves 5 (3-2)
2Leona Leona2011955.00%64.52%73442.86%138561.54%
Rebirth eSportsRebirth eSports5 (4-1)Universidad CatólicaUniversidad Católica5 (2-3)LDM EsportsLDM Esports3 (1-2)NewstarNewstar2 (1-1)Furious Gaming ChileFurious Gaming Chile2 (0-2)
Ashe 7 (4-3)Syndra 7 (3-4)Kindred 5 (3-2)Ezreal 4 (3-1)Jhin 4 (2-2)
Jhin 12 (6-6)Pantheon 6 (2-4)Thresh 5 (3-2)Ashe 5 (2-3)Graves 4 (3-1)
3Ashe Ashe158753.33%48.39%83537.50%75271.43%
LDM EsportsLDM Esports4 (3-1)Universidad CatólicaUniversidad Católica3 (1-2)Rebirth eSportsRebirth eSports2 (1-1)Santiago Wanderers EsportsSantiago Wanderers Esports2 (1-1)NewstarNewstar2 (0-2)
Leona 7 (4-3)Thresh 4 (2-2)Syndra 4 (1-3)Nidalee 3 (3-0)Kindred 3 (1-2)
Jhin 13 (7-6)Ornn 6 (2-4)Leona 5 (3-2)Graves 4 (3-1)Syndra 4 (3-1)
4Syndra Syndra125741.67%38.71%63350.00%62433.33%
NewstarNewstar3 (1-2)Universidad CatólicaUniversidad Católica3 (1-2)Furious Gaming ChileFurious Gaming Chile2 (0-2)Dark HorseDark Horse1 (1-0)ODIN GamingODIN Gaming1 (1-0)
Leona 7 (3-4)Jhin 5 (3-2)Graves 4 (2-2)Ashe 4 (1-3)Camille 3 (1-2)
Thresh 6 (4-2)Jhin 6 (2-4)Ornn 6 (2-4)Ashe 4 (1-3)Ekko 4 (1-3)
5Ornn Ornn117463.64%35.48%63350.00%54180.00%
LDM EsportsLDM Esports3 (3-0)Universidad CatólicaUniversidad Católica3 (1-2)NewstarNewstar2 (1-1)Dark HorseDark Horse1 (1-0)Rebirth eSportsRebirth eSports1 (1-0)
Jhin 6 (3-3)Ekko 3 (2-1)Leona 3 (2-1)Ashe 2 (2-0)Kindred 2 (2-0)
Ashe 6 (4-2)Syndra 6 (4-2)Leona 4 (2-2)Jhin 3 (3-0)Camille 3 (2-1)
31 games played15W - 16L (48.39%)16W - 15L (51.61%)
Click here for complete statistics table

Country Representation[edit]

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Spain Spain
Stream

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 4 045
Average Viewers 1 921
Hours Watched 70 573