Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Supercopa Entel 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Supercopa Entel 2021
League Information
Series:
Supercopa Entel Supercopa Entel
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
LAS
Type:
Online
Location:
Chile 
Format:
Play-In:
Single Elimination
Group Stage:
Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Double Elimination
Number of Teams:
13
Prize Pool:
$6,750,000 CLP
(≃ $8,067 USD)
Start Date:
2021-10-26
End Date:
2021-11-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

Format[edit]

  • Play-In
    • Single elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Winner advances to the Group Stage.
  • Group Stage
    • Two groups of 4 teams each.
    • Each group plays a round robin.
    • Each match is a Bo1.
    • Top 3 of each group advances to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Double elimination bracket.
    • Upper bracket rounds 1 and 2, and Lower bracket rounds 1 and 2 are Bo1.
    • Upper bracket finals, Lower bracket round 3, and Lower bracket finals are Bo3.
    • Grand Finals are Bo5. The team coming from Lower bracket must win 4 games in the series.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 30, 2021: 1 CLP ≃ 0.0012 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Teams[edit]

Furious Gaming
TopArgentina rahab
JunglerUruguay camilonicolau
MiddleChile Emp
BotChile Viciun
SupportChile Feitan
SubstitutesStaff
S
DNP
Chile Charizardo
Top
DNP
Chile Manolito
Main RosterStaff
CChile sSephix
Main RosterSubstitutes
Cruzados Esports
TopChile LukasNegro
JunglerChile Kartana
MiddleChile Linker
BotChile Emets
SupportChile Severity
SubstitutesStaff
Support
DNP
Chile Matimm
Main RosterStaff
CGuatemala Scarface
Main RosterSubstitutes

Group Stage Teams[edit]

Movistar Optix
TopChile Arfyss
JunglerChile Tierwulf
MiddleChile NN
BotArgentina TomnaM
SupportArgentina Kbstible
SubstitutesStaff
SupportArgentina Lyonz
Bot
DNP
Chile Egotistic
Main RosterStaff
CVenezuela Wombat
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dark Horse
TopChile SyaL
JunglerChile Xeydon
MiddleChile KearZy
BotChile Perro
SupportChile Charlie
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
Argentina Torakk
SupportArgentina Luco
Main RosterStaff
CChile Cynic
Main RosterSubstitutes
Kaos Latin Gamers
TopArgentina Brianthees
JunglerChile Mafia
MiddleChile Rodnaldinho
BotArgentina Baby Upset
SupportChile Chinra
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Chile 1Lee
Middle
DNP
Chile FANG
BotArgentina Kumew
Main RosterStaff
CBrazil Lion
CBrazil Bottari
Main RosterSubstitutes
Newstar
TopChile Akira
JunglerChile Amban
MiddleChile Cosmoz
BotArgentina EIijah
SupportChile Efïmerø
SubstitutesStaff
TopArgentina Hoosick
Main RosterStaff
CChile Raiden
Main RosterSubstitutes
Rebirth eSports
TopChile Kryzpo
JunglerChile Sami
MiddleArgentina Alowhed
BotChile Lyg
SupportChile Woohee
SubstitutesStaff
S
DNP
Chile Manifest
Main RosterStaff
CChile Jaden
Main RosterSubstitutes
Bencheados
TopChile Deratero
JunglerArgentina Funky Dog
MiddleChile Snottie
BotChile Wonder
SupportArgentina Hayha
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
Chile Marito
Bot
DNP
Chile Dargus
Main RosterStaff
CVenezuela Kailo
CChile Ticky
Main RosterSubstitutes
Supay Gaming
TopArgentina JanSeraph
JunglerChile 1Haru
MiddleChile Makishi
BotChile FyTe
SupportArgentina Nnicky
SubstitutesStaff
S
DNP
Chile Wate
S
DNP
Chile 1child
Main RosterStaff
CChile Misery
Main RosterSubstitutes

Play-In Teams[edit]

Santiago Wanderers Esports
TopChile Gabum
JunglerChile Lil Knight
MiddleChile Wandering
BotArgentina Nolasko
SupportChile Pyl
SubstitutesStaff
BotChile Defu
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina Rubydine
Main RosterSubstitutes
W5 Team
TopChile TxZ
JunglerArgentina Curioso
MiddleChile Kąitt
BotChile Juliostito
SupportChile Yeta1
SubstitutesStaff
S
DNP
 TBD
Main RosterStaff
CChile Gates
Main RosterSubstitutes
Leviatan Esports
TopArgentina rahab
JunglerChile Baltica
MiddleChile SkyMind
BotChile Cuest1oN
SupportChile Flux
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Chile deemex
JunglerArgentina Tinchoxar
Main RosterStaff
CChile Zephyrus
Main RosterSubstitutes
Aracne Esports
TopChile Zabat
JunglerChile Zwitch
MiddleChile Neigh
BotChile Lukéh
SupportChile ZhielD
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
Chile Cuv1ce
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina naTa
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Play-In[edit]

Semifinals
Santiago Wanderers EsportsSantiago Wanderers Esports Santiago Wanderers Esports
3
October 26, 2021 - 18:00 CLST
Wukong Viego LeBlanc Miss Fortune Rakan
Jayce Talon Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Leona
Gwen Qiyana Sylas Miss Fortune Leona
Fiora Olaf LeBlanc Xayah Rakan
Sylas Xin Zhao Orianna Aphelios Rakan
Kennen Lee Sin Yone Xayah Thresh
Jax Viego Sylas Aphelios Rakan
Camille Talon Cassiopeia Xayah Leona
Jayce Xin Zhao Twisted Fate Draven Thresh
Kennen Talon Katarina Aphelios Lulu
Aracne EsportsAracne Esports Aracne Esports
2
Leviatan EsportsLeviatan Esports Leviatan Esports
3
October 27, 2021 - 18:00 CLST
Camille Lee Sin LeBlanc Miss Fortune Leona
Renekton Graves Ryze Kai'Sa Thresh
Gnar Poppy Ryze Aphelios Thresh
Kled Jarvan IV LeBlanc Xerath Leona
Sett Trundle LeBlanc Miss Fortune Leona
Aatrox Jarvan IV Camille Kog'Maw Galio
MVP: SkyMind
W5 TeamW5 Team W5 Team
0
Finals
Santiago Wanderers EsportsSantiago Wanderers Esports Santiago Wanderers Esports
3
October 28, 2021 - 18:00 CLST
Jayce Trundle LeBlanc Miss Fortune Rakan
Graves Volibear Ryze Kai'Sa Leona
Tryndamere Xin Zhao Sylas Draven Thresh
Kennen Volibear Viktor Lucian Karma
Sylas Trundle Zoe Jhin Rakan
Kennen Jarvan IV Sett Miss Fortune Leona
Vladimir Xin Zhao Yone Miss Fortune Lulu
Gragas Trundle Yasuo Lucian Nami
Leviatan EsportsLeviatan Esports Leviatan Esports
1
Qualified
Santiago Wanderers EsportsSantiago Wanderers Esports Santiago Wanderers Esports

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1.NewstarNewstar Newstar3-0
2.BencheadosBencheados Bencheados2-1
3.Santiago Wanderers EsportsSantiago Wanderers Esports Santiago Wanderers Esports1-2
4.Movistar OptixMovistar Optix Movistar Optix0-3


Group B
1.Rebirth eSportsRebirth eSports Rebirth eSports3-0
2.Dark HorseDark Horse Dark Horse2-1
3.Kaos Latin GamersKaos Latin Gamers Kaos Latin Gamers1-2
4.Supay GamingSupay Gaming Supay Gaming0-3


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming
1
November 9, 2021 - 18:00 CLST
Graves Jarvan IV Azir Ziggs Leona
Sett Poppy Sylas Aphelios Thresh
MVP: Emp
Kaos Latin GamersKaos Latin Gamers Kaos Latin Gamers
0
Rebirth eSportsRebirth eSports Rebirth eSports
1
November 9, 2021 - 19:00 CLST
Sett Poppy Ryze Lucian Nami
Wukong Talon Orianna Ezreal Yuumi
MVP: Lyg
BencheadosBencheados Bencheados
0
Cruzados EsportsCruzados Esports Cruzados Esports
1
November 9, 2021 - 20:00 CLST
Gnar Talon Sylas Draven Nami
Irelia Zac Gwen Lucian Rakan
MVP: Kartana
Santiago Wanderers EsportsSantiago Wanderers Esports Santiago Wanderers Esports
0
NewstarNewstar Newstar
0
November 9, 2021 - 21:00 CLST
Graves Lee Sin Ryze Aphelios Braum
Gwen Viego Twisted Fate Draven Leona
MVP: Perro
Dark HorseDark Horse Dark Horse
1
Semifinals
Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming
1
November 10, 2021 - 20:00 CLST
Graves Jarvan IV Kassadin Miss Fortune Pyke
Jayce Hecarim LeBlanc Jinx Zilean
MVP: Feitan
Rebirth eSportsRebirth eSports Rebirth eSports
0
Cruzados EsportsCruzados Esports Cruzados Esports
FF
November 10, 2021 - 21:00 CLST
Dark HorseDark Horse Dark Horse
W
Winners' Finals
Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming
2
November 16, 2021 - 18:00 CLST
Lucian Lee Sin LeBlanc Jhin Nautilus
Gragas Viego Azir Jinx Thresh
Graves Hecarim Zilean Aphelios Thresh
Viego Lee Sin Azir Miss Fortune Rakan
Graves Xin Zhao Corki Aphelios Nautilus
Gragas Jarvan IV Azir Jinx Thresh
MVP: Emp
Dark HorseDark Horse Dark Horse
1
Losers' Round 1
Kaos Latin GamersKaos Latin Gamers Kaos Latin Gamers
1
November 10, 2021 - 18:00 CLST
Sion Graves Syndra Aphelios Thresh
Renekton Kayn LeBlanc Jinx Leona
NewstarNewstar Newstar
0
BencheadosBencheados Bencheados
1
November 10, 2021 - 19:00 CLST
Jax Lee Sin Ryze Ziggs Leona
Camille Hecarim Orianna Aphelios Thresh
Santiago Wanderers EsportsSantiago Wanderers Esports Santiago Wanderers Esports
0
Losers' Round 2
Cruzados EsportsCruzados Esports Cruzados Esports
0
November 15, 2021 - 18:00 CLST
Veigar Ivern Yone Aphelios Lulu
Camille Sejuani Sylas Jhin Leona
Kaos Latin GamersKaos Latin Gamers Kaos Latin Gamers
1
Rebirth eSportsRebirth eSports Rebirth eSports
1
November 15, 2021 - 19:00 CLST
Jayce Trundle Orianna Draven Nami
Gnar Xin Zhao Akali Jhin Yuumi
MVP: Sami
BencheadosBencheados Bencheados
0
Losers' Round 3
Kaos Latin GamersKaos Latin Gamers Kaos Latin Gamers
1
November 17, 2021 - 18:00 CLST
Gangplank Poppy Syndra Jhin Leona
Ryze Xin Zhao Yasuo Miss Fortune Rakan
Kennen Lee Sin Lissandra Aphelios Lulu
Graves Zac Syndra Draven Nami
Sion Lee Sin Orianna Jinx Thresh
Camille Trundle Syndra Miss Fortune Lulu
MVP: Sami
Rebirth eSportsRebirth eSports Rebirth eSports
2
Losers' Finals
Dark HorseDark Horse Dark Horse
2
November 23, 2021 - 18:00 CLST
Akali Viego Tristana Seraphine Sett
Renekton Trundle Syndra Miss Fortune Rakan
Gwen Talon Galio Miss Fortune Leona
Sett Olaf LeBlanc Jhin Alistar
MVP: Xeydon
Rebirth eSportsRebirth eSports Rebirth eSports
0
Grand Finals
Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming
3
November 30, 2021 - 18:00 CLST
Camille Lee Sin Orianna Aphelios Thresh
Gragas Xin Zhao Vex Jinx Nautilus
Lucian Lee Sin LeBlanc Syndra Nautilus
Jayce Diana Yasuo Seraphine Leona
Kennen Lee Sin Zoe Miss Fortune Blitzcrank
Akali Trundle Vex Jinx Thresh
Dark HorseDark Horse Dark Horse
0


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

PicksBlue SideRed SideBansPicks & Bans
ChampionWLWR%TWLWRWLWR%T%TPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.
1Miss Fortune Miss Fortune1913668.42%43.18%95455.56%108280.00%715.91%2659.09%
Santiago Wanderers EsportsSantiago Wanderers Esports6 (3-3)Dark HorseDark Horse4 (3-1)Leviatan EsportsLeviatan Esports3 (3-0)Rebirth eSportsRebirth eSports3 (2-1)Furious GamingFurious Gaming2 (2-0)
Leona 7 (5-2)Rakan 6 (3-3)LeBlanc 4 (4-0)Trundle 4 (3-1)Jarvan IV 3 (3-0)
Thresh 5 (3-2)Leona 4 (4-0)Jinx 4 (3-1)Trundle 4 (3-1)Syndra 4 (2-2)
2Aphelios Aphelios1910952.63%43.18%92722.22%108280.00%613.64%2556.82%
Kaos Latin GamersKaos Latin Gamers4 (3-1)Furious GamingFurious Gaming3 (3-0)Santiago Wanderers EsportsSantiago Wanderers Esports3 (1-2)BencheadosBencheados2 (1-1)NewstarNewstar2 (1-1)
Thresh 7 (5-2)Lulu 6 (2-4)Graves 4 (3-1)Lee Sin 4 (3-1)Orianna 4 (2-2)
Leona 8 (3-5)Jinx 5 (4-1)Azir 4 (2-2)Gwen 4 (2-2)Jarvan IV 4 (2-2)
3Leona Leona1910952.63%43.18%126650.00%74357.14%49.09%2352.27%
Dark HorseDark Horse4 (3-1)Leviatan EsportsLeviatan Esports4 (3-1)Aracne EsportsAracne Esports2 (1-1)Kaos Latin GamersKaos Latin Gamers2 (1-1)Santiago Wanderers EsportsSantiago Wanderers Esports2 (0-2)
Miss Fortune 7 (5-2)Gwen 4 (2-2)LeBlanc 4 (2-2)Camille 3 (3-0)Graves 3 (2-1)
Aphelios 8 (5-3)Thresh 7 (3-4)Rakan 6 (2-4)LeBlanc 5 (1-4)Ryze 4 (2-2)
4Thresh Thresh1810855.56%40.91%72528.57%118372.73%49.09%2250.00%
Dark HorseDark Horse5 (2-3)Santiago Wanderers EsportsSantiago Wanderers Esports4 (3-1)Kaos Latin GamersKaos Latin Gamers3 (1-2)Furious GamingFurious Gaming2 (2-0)Leviatan EsportsLeviatan Esports1 (1-0)
Aphelios 7 (5-2)Lee Sin 4 (2-2)Jinx 4 (1-3)Draven 3 (3-0)Graves 3 (2-1)
Leona 7 (4-3)Lee Sin 5 (2-3)Miss Fortune 5 (2-3)LeBlanc 4 (3-1)Aphelios 4 (2-2)
5Syndra Syndra147750.00%31.82%83537.50%64266.67%818.18%2250.00%
Rebirth eSportsRebirth eSports5 (3-2)BencheadosBencheados2 (1-1)Kaos Latin GamersKaos Latin Gamers2 (1-1)Furious GamingFurious Gaming1 (1-0)NewstarNewstar1 (1-0)
Trundle 6 (4-2)Lucian 4 (3-1)Aphelios 4 (2-2)Nami 4 (2-2)Lulu 3 (2-1)
Jinx 4 (2-2)Lulu 4 (2-2)Miss Fortune 4 (2-2)Xin Zhao 4 (2-2)Leona 3 (3-0)
44 games played14W - 30L (31.82%)30W - 14L (68.18%)
Click here for complete statistics table

Country Representation[edit]

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Spain Spain
Stream