Lyon e-Sport 2018

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]Lyon e-Sport 2018
League Information
Series:
Lyon e-Sport Lyon e-Sport
Game Version:
Server:
EU West
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Lyon
Prize pool:
€ 40,000 EUR
(≃ $49,679 USD)
Start Date:
2018-02-15
End Date:
2018-02-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
 2017 2017
2019 2019 

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€40,000 EUR (≃ $49,679 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

ArmaTeam
Top France Gr0dka 
Jungler France Crocodyle 
Middle France Sardoche 
Bottom France Frozzy 
Support France Rx_Dye 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Blase de team
Top France Frog Jesus 
Jungler France Hmns 
Middle France Andàrion 
Bottom France Sakkyen 
Support France WIN MAN 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
dizLown Esport
Top France SoRya 
Jungler France Zenoz 
Middle France Sam 
Bottom France Se7en 
Support France KiKi 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
E-LVETS Volcà
Top France Toplaner 
Jungler Canada Raz 
Middle France Krüppi 
Bottom France Zatos 
Support France Luna 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
GamersOrigin
Top Slovenia Phaxi 
Jungler Denmark TynX 
Middle France Tonerre 
Bottom Lithuania Toaster 
Support Lithuania Pulsas 
C Portugal Dinep 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Gentside
Top France Brosak 
Jungler Croatia xani 
Middle France Saken 
Bottom Germany Murmel 
Support France Trayton 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Helios Gaming
Top France Vince 
Jungler France Asha 
Middle France Vulca 
Bottom France Neylan 
Support France Sengleur 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Team LDLC.com
Top Netherlands Dan Dan 
Jungler France Skeanz 
Middle France Eika 
Bottom Greece Comp 
Support Belgium Moopz 
C France YellOwStaR 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Lunary
Top France Le Roi Bisou 
Jungler France Veigar 
Middle France Sharkked 
Bottom France Jbzz 
Support France Narkuss 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Made in France
Top France Tiborg 
Jungler France Bandô 
Middle France Zeph 
Bottom France Asha 
Support France Nolannn 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Millenium
Top Germany Satorius 
Jungler Belgium Nerroh 
Middle Austria Scarlet 
Bottom Slovakia Neon 
Support Belgium kaas 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Myth's Legion
Top France Sylvanitix 
Jungler France Material 
Middle France Vichen 
Bottom France Cdric 
Support France TamoZ 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Rising
Top France Kazewa 
Jungler France bimzulu 
Middle France Shaneï 
Bottom France Polyokov 
Support France Jester 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Solary
Top France Wakz 
Jungler France Katare 
Middle France Chap 
Bottom France Garrix 
Support France Caëlan 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Team Vitality Academy
Top France Shemek 
Jungler France Nji 
Middle Germany Abbedagge 
Bottom France Yuuki60 
Support South Korea Dreams 
C Bulgaria Unlimited 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Zephyr Esport White
Top France Bracombe 
Jungler France Rayzorac 
Middle France Eyhro 
Bottom France Skesword 
Support France Noka 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Group Annie
1. Team Vitality Academy 3-0
2. La StreamTeam 2-1
3. Flower Power 1-2
4. Dragon's romance 0-3

Group Bard
1. GamersOrigin 3-0
2. INSA Esports 2-1
3. GalactiX Black 1-2
4. Exia Red 0-3

Group Camille
1. Gentside 3-0
2. YLPM 2-1
3. Cométeum 1-2
4. Check Dat Ace 0-3

Group Darius
1. Team LDLC.com 3-0
2. E-LVETS Ocean Claws 2-1
3. Un petit coup de polich 1-2
4. BrotherHood 0-3
Group Ekko
1. Blase de team 3-0
2. E-LVETS Team 2 2-1
3. Les putois 1-2
4. OnlineGeek's On EasyGame 0-3

Group Fiddlestick
1. Solary 3-0
2. Arcaneum 2-1
3. Evolve Team 1-2
4. GeckoTeam 0-3

Group Gnar
1. Myth's Legion 3-0
2. The Achievement Nancy 2-1
3. Slay the fish 1-2
4. La Baleine 0-3

Group Hecarim
1. Rising 3-0
2. 2k e-sport 2-1
3. No Team Mates 1-2
4. Face Team Tard 0-3

Group Ivern
1. Millenium 3-0
2. Project NEO 2-1
3. Zephyr Community 1-2
4. Exia White 0-3

Group Jax
1. Helios 3-0
2. SAHB Esports 2-1
3. Team L'école LDLC 1-2
4. Bachibouzouk-Esport 0-3

Group Kassadin
1. dizLown 2-1
2. Lamasticrew 2-1
3. TmG Mirage 2-1
4. EZ-RELOUS 0-3

Group Lucian
1. ArmaTeam 3-0
2. GalactiX eSport 2-1
3. Nativ Gaming 1-2
4. Reroll 0-3

Group Malphite
1. Lunary 3-0
2. Funky Cops 2-1
3. Les Croquettes Salées 1-2
4. x Rocket Team 0-3

Group Nasus
1. E-LVETS VOLCÀ 3-0
2. White Shadow 2-1
3. Team Go Skrra 1-2
4. PlayingForSalt 0-3

Group Olaf
1. Made in France 3-0
2. Zyphyr Red 2-1
3. Gweed Team 1-2
4. HappyFreeFriends 0-3

Group Pantheon
1. Zyphyr White 3-0
2. Mantic0re 2-1
3. Boosted Gaming 1-2
4. ReDevil 0-3


Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Team Vitality Academy
1
Zephyr White
0
Rising
1
Millenium
0
Team LDLC.com
1
Lunary
0
Blase de team
1
ArmaTeam
0
GamersOrigin
0
Made in France
1
Myth's Legion
1
Helios Gaming
0
Gentside
1
E-LVETS VOLCÀ
0
Solary
0
dizLown
1
Quarterfinals
Team Vitality Academy
1
Rising
0
Team LDLC.com
1
Blase de team
0
Made in France
1
Myth's Legion
0
Gentside
1
dizLown
0
Semifinals
Team Vitality Academy
0
Team LDLC.com
1
Made in France
0
Gentside
1
Winners' Finals
Team LDLC.com
2
Gentside
0
Losers' Round 1
Solary
0
E-LVETS VOLCÀ
1
Helios Gaming
0
GamersOrigin
1
ArmaTeam
0
Lunary
1
Millenium
1
Zephyr White
0
Losers' Round 2
Blase de team
0
E-LVETS VOLCÀ
1
Rising
0
GamersOrigin
1
dizLown
0
Lunary
1
Myth's Legion
0
Millenium
1
Losers' Round 3
E-LVETS VOLCÀ
0
GamersOrigin
1
Lunary
1
Millenium
0
Losers' Round 4
Made in France
0
GamersOrigin
1
Team Vitality Academy
1
Lunary
0
Losers' Semifinals
GamersOrigin
1
Team Vitality Academy
0
Losers' Finals
Gentside
1
GamersOrigin
0
Grand Finals
Team LDLC.com
3
Gentside
2


Additional content[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]