Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Lyon e-Sport 2020

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki



[e][h]Lyon e-Sport 2020
League Information
Series:
Server:
EU West
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Lyon
Venue:
Centre des Congrès
Number of Teams:
64
Prize Pool:
€36,000 EUR
(≃ $39,184 USD)
Start Date:
2020-02-29
End Date:
2020-03-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
 2019 2019
2021 2021 

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round Round Robin
    • All teams are split into 16 groups of 4 teams.
    • Each team plays 3 matches.
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 1 of each group qualifies to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination in Bo1
    • Eliminated teams go to the Elite Tournament in Bo1 except the final in Bo3
    • Winner Finals and 3rd place match are in Bo3
    • The grand finals are played in Bo5

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€36,000 EUR (≃ $39,184 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 1, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.0977 USD.)

Participants[edit]

FC Nantes
TopFrance Phyraxx 
JunglerFrance Elllledar 
MiddleFrance Kopuma 
BottomFrance iWa 
SupportFrance Wixo0 
CFrance Perecastors 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
GamersOrigin Academy
TopFrance JeanDidierGnar 
JunglerFrance Zenoz 
MiddleFrance Pak 
BottomFrance Sakkyen 
SupportFrance Stend 
CFrance Apo 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
GameWard
TopFrance SALUT A TOUS 
JunglerFrance Karimkt 
MiddleGreece Von 
BottomFrance Seelame 
SupportFrance Enjawve 
CSpain Pirla 
CFrance Lud0 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Initial Esports
TopFrance Ricadam 
JunglerFrance Guertas 
MiddleFrance Numandiel 
BottomFrance Araignee 
SupportFrance Kanryuu 
CFrance Panda 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
IziDream
TopFrance Vince 
JunglerFrance Bloody 
MiddlePoland Sebekx 
BottomFrance LaFleur 
SupportFrance Nolan 
CSlovenia Zen 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
LDLC OL
TopSwitzerland Bando 
JunglerDenmark TynX 
MiddleFrance Vetheo 
BottomSweden Hades 
SupportFrance YellOwStaR 
CFrance Lounet 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Lunary
TopFrance Le Roi Bisou 
JunglerFrance Narkuss 
MiddleFrance Jbzz 
BottomFrance Tioo 
SupportFrance Sharkk 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
M'AZING
TopFrance Lingwi 
JunglerFrance Boukada 
MiddleFrance Melon 
BottomFrance Drifter 
SupportFrance Snarpis 
CFrance Priest 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Sanctum
TopFrance NooB 
JunglerFrance Nathou 
MiddleFrance Yαmy 
BottomFrance Mitrix 
SupportFrance Bourinateur 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Shield Esport
TopFrance Zviar 
JunglerFrance Spoon 
MiddleFrance Kruppi 
BottomFrance Kazenn 
SupportFrance Brosak 
CFrance Wazo 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Solary
TopFrance Katare 
JunglerFrance Manaty 
MiddleFrance Tonerre 
BottomFrance Wakz 
SupportFrance Hantera 
CFrance Samshaka 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team MCES
TopFrance Kaze 
JunglerFrance Djoko 
MiddleFrance Jester 
BottomFrance Yuuki60 
SupportBelgium Moopz 
CFrance Zeph 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team Oplon
TopFrance Eyliph 
JunglerFrance Ashanome 
MiddleFrance Diablo 
BottomFrance dreamsu 
SupportFrance Hyorai 
CFrance Galdix 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
TP Adequat Academy
TopFrance Tamoz 
JunglerFrance Yaya 
MiddleFrance Yasuneri 
BottomFrance NotiixX 
SupportFrance Solen 
CFrance Kiki 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
TrainHard eSport
TopFrance Senzu 
JunglerSwitzerland Emote 
MiddleSwitzerland Unleash 
BottomFrance Senpai 
SupportRomania Kinn 
CFrance Damon 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Oserv Esport
TopFrance Pathéoche 
JunglerFrance Renewal 
MiddleFrance Krakmo 
BottomFrance Arkadia 
SupportFrance Koupfonga 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Unfazed Esport
TopFrance Wylenz 
JunglerFrance Akabane 
MiddleFrance Eyhro 
BottomFrance Jujutw0 
SupportFrance Helaz 
CFrance Farrhell 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. LDLC OL 3-0
2. Odyssey Esport Black 2-1
3. GalactiX Project 1-2
4. Carebears 0-3

Group B
1. GamersOrigin 3-0
2. Heat Team 2-1
3. FC Shlague 1-2
4. Infinity Esport 0-3

Group C
1. GameWard 3-0
2. PCS Draconis 2-1
3. Balistik Esport 1-2
4. Suicide Team 0-3

Group D
1. Solary 3-0
2. Lyon 3 Esport XD 2-1
3. Pulsia Esport Club 1-2
4. Kazoo Esport 0-3
Group E
1. Team MCES 3-0
2. GalactiX Academy 2-1
3. Reroll Unleashed 1-2
4. CESI Esport 0-3

Group F
1. IziDream 3-0
2. GalactiX eSport 2-1
3. Game'Her Academy 1-2
4. GreeD Team 0-3

Group G
1. Team Oplon 3-0
2. Oserv Esport 2-1
3. Kissandrun 1-2
4. Gold 3 Par Hasard 0-3

Group H
1. M'AZING 3-0
2. Autofill Esport 2-1
3. Aexodia 1-2
4. Raptor Esport 0-3

Group I
1. Lunary 3-0
2. IPL Les Hommes Crabes 2-1
3. Abyssal Spirits 1-2
4. MANE 0-3

Group J
1. TPAA 3-0
2. Exalty 2-1
3. Reroll Arcadium 1-2
4. Reroll Flight 0-3

Group K
1. Sanctum 2-1
2. One Shot By Wig 2-1
3. AUEC Team Alpha 2-1
4. YLPM 0-3

Group O
1. TrainHard eSport 3-0
2. L3ES Omega 2-1
3. Zoom Party 1-2
4. Lucky Game Play 0-3

Group P
1. FC Nantes 3-0
2. MGA Esport 2-1
3. Reroll Neo 1-2
4. L3ES Sigma 0-3


Bracket[edit]

Round 1
LDLC OL
1
FC Nantes
0
M'AZING
0
Lunary
1
Solary
1
GamersOrigin Academy
0
Team MCES
1
Shield Esport
0
GamersOrigin
1
TrainHard eSport
0
Team Oplon
1
TPAA
0
GameWard
1
Initial Esports
0
IziDream
1
Sanctum
0
Round 2
LDLC OL
1
Lunary
0
Solary
1
Team MCES
0
GamersOrigin
1
Team Oplon
0
GameWard
1
IziDream
0
SemiFinals
LDLC OL
1
Solary
0
GamersOrigin
0
GameWard
1
Winners' Finals
LDLC OL
2
GameWard
0
Losers' Round 1
Sanctum
0
Initial Esports
1
TPAA
1
TrainHard eSport
0
Shield Esport
0
GamersOrigin Academy
1
M'AZING
1
FC Nantes
0
Losers' Round 2
Team MCES
1
Initial Esports
0
Lunary
1
TPAA
0
IziDream
1
GamersOrigin Academy
0
Team Oplon
1
M'AZING
0
Losers' Round 3
Team MCES
1
Lunary
0
IziDream
1
Team Oplon
0
Losers' Round 4
GamersOrigin
0
Team MCES
1
Solary
1
IziDream
0
Losers' SemiFinals
Team MCES
1
Solary
0
Losers' Finals
GameWard
0
Team MCES
2
Grand Finals
LDLC OL
3
Team MCES
0


Additional content[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]