Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Main Page

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
Welcome to liquipedia
The League of Legends en­cy­clo­pe­dia that you can edit
World Championship World Championship 2020

Playoffs
October 31, 2020 - 10:00 UTC
Playoffs
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Top Esports
3
October 17, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Ornn Graves Zoe Ezreal Leona
Singed Kindred Galio Senna Rakan
33:42
Gangplank Jarvan IV Sylas Senna Tahm Kench
Ornn Kindred Orianna Ashe Braum
36:06
Sion Lee Sin Orianna Ezreal Karma
Ornn Kha'Zix Vel'Koz Jhin Rakan
29:44
Sion Nidalee Jayce Senna Tahm Kench
Ornn Graves Galio Ashe Sett
26:48
Vladimir Lee Sin Sylas Ezreal Leona
Gangplank Gragas Twisted Fate Senna Rakan
25:22
MVP: Karsa
Fnatic
2
Suning
3
October 16, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Gangplank Graves Galio Miss Fortune Bard
Renekton Lillia Zoe Jhin Leona
38:37
Gangplank Graves Zoe Jhin Leona
Renekton Lillia Galio Miss Fortune Sett
26:49
Gangplank Kindred Galio Jhin Bard
Volibear Lillia Twisted Fate Ezreal Pantheon
32:52
Volibear Kindred Zoe Jhin Thresh
Renekton Graves Twisted Fate Ashe Blitzcrank
26:58
JD Gaming
1
Gen.G Esports
0
October 18, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Volibear Lillia Azir Kalista Taric
Camille Nidalee Twisted Fate Jhin Pantheon
30:04
Camille Nidalee Twisted Fate Ashe Leona
Shen Lillia Sylas Jhin Tahm Kench
29:03
Volibear Kindred Twisted Fate Ezreal Tahm Kench
Renekton Graves Sylas Jhin Rakan
32:15
MVP: Caps
G2 Esports
3
DAMWON Gaming
3
October 15, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Kennen Graves Syndra Jhin Leona
Jayce Kindred Orianna Caitlyn Lulu
38:14
Ornn Graves Twisted Fate Aphelios Thresh
Jax Nidalee Galio Senna Tahm Kench
36:14
Ornn Kindred Orianna Ashe Pantheon
Vladimir Graves Vel'Koz Senna Braum
25:48
DRX
0
Semifinals (Bo5)
Top Esports
1
October 25, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Jayce Sett Orianna Jhin Pantheon
Wukong Lee Sin Azir Ezreal Rakan
29:40
Gangplank Lee Sin Orianna Ezreal Leona
Ornn Kindred Zoe Jhin Bard
33:54
Renekton Lee Sin Ekko Caitlyn Lux
Jax Shen Orianna Ezreal Leona
39:41
Ornn Graves Orianna Ashe Tahm Kench
Jax Jarvan IV Akali Ezreal Leona
42:11
MVP: SofM
Suning
3
G2 Esports
1
October 24, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Renekton Lillia Sylas Lucian Rakan
Gangplank Hecarim Twisted Fate Jhin Leona
28:32
Camille Kindred Twisted Fate Ezreal Leona
Fiora Graves Sylas Ashe Sett
33:31
Sion Kindred Akali Jhin Pantheon
Lulu Graves Syndra Ashe Leona
31:50
Ornn Graves Sylas Senna Nautilus
Sett Kindred Twisted Fate Caitlyn Braum
19:03
MVP: BeryL
DAMWON Gaming
3
Finals (Bo5)
Suning
October 31, 2020 - 18:00 CST
DAMWON Gaming
This day in League of Legends (October 28th)

Birthdays


Add trivia about this day here.
Want to help?
These are the areas where the wiki could be most easily improved:
  • Team ROCCAT: Missing extended team history, former players, former organization overview and additional content
  • Suning: This team is missing important citations related to roster and staff changes due to limited access to the platforms those sources can be found on.
  • FunPlus Phoenix Blaze: Missing up-to-date rosters and history.
Transfers
Date
Player
Old
New
2020-10-27
South Korea C Bigfafa
None
2020-10-27
None
2020-10-27
None
Retired
2020-10-27
Argentina Top Leaniv
Italy Jungler Demon
Italy Jungler Taxer
Italy Middle Vigil
Italy Bottom Traitor
Italy Support S1D
Italy C Near
None
2020-10-27
Serbia Top Nazgul
2020-10-27
Serbia Bottom Flif
2020-10-27
Italy Middle AKI
None
2020-10-27
Peru Top Akunma
None
2020-10-27
Brazil Support Riyev
None
2020-10-27
Canada Jungler Inori
None
2020-10-27
Austria Top Valkyrie
Turkey Jungler CrawL
Austria Jungler Magikarp
Germany Middle Glowing
Austria Bottom DizL
Austria Support xCruel
Germany C Fuat
None
2020-10-27
Mexico Jungler Mega
None
2020-10-26
Chile Bottom Zeicro
None
2020-10-26
South Korea Jungler Bugi
South Korea Bottom Archer
None
2020-10-26
South Korea C Saroo
None
2020-10-25
Serbia Support cl0x
None
2020-10-25
None
2020-10-23
None
2020-10-23

(Head coach)
2020-10-23
None
2020-10-23
None
2020-10-23
Brazil Middle Evrot
None
2020-10-22
None
2020-10-22
South Korea Jungler Beyond

(Head coach)
2020-10-21
Brazil Bottom Mills
None
2020-10-21

(Head Analyst)
None
2020-10-21
Brazil Support Scuro
None
2020-10-21
Singapore C Glaceox
None
2020-10-21

(General Manager)
None
2020-10-21
Sweden C Klaj
None
2020-10-20
Australia Bottom Mboma
None
2020-10-20
South Korea C Irean
None
2020-10-20
Vietnam Top TH
None
2020-10-19
None
2020-10-19
Brazil C Neki
None
2020-10-19
None
2020-10-19
None
2020-10-19
None
2020-10-19
France Support Damgos
None
2020-10-19
France Bottom iWa
None
2020-10-19
Estonia Bottom Endz
None
2020-10-19
None
2020-10-19
South Korea Middle Kuzan
South Korea Support GuGer
None
2020-10-18
None
2020-10-18
None
2020-10-18
2020-10-17
France Top Lingwi
None
2020-10-17
None
2020-10-17
None
2020-10-17
None

(Streamer)
2020-10-17
Cyprus Top Ivok
Netherlands Jungler Cybonox
Slovakia Middle Tixn
Slovakia Bottom Wapode
Czech Republic Support Jaacoolb
2020-10-17
2020-10-17
Czech Republic Top Haklbery
Poland Jungler bedi
Czech Republic Middle Kyoshi
Czech Republic Bottom Duck
Czech Republic Bottom Jekyll
Germany Support Roo
Spain Support xKyra
2020-10-16
Poland Top LeQu
Poland Jungler Bruness
Poland Middle Warszi
Poland Bottom Defles
Poland Support iGepard
Poland C Zetural
Poland A Hajima
2020-10-16
Poland Top Color
Poland Jungler Rybson
Poland Middle Bucu
Poland Bottom Miś
Poland Support xCharm
Poland C MenQ
Poland A Hajima
2020-10-16
None
2020-10-16
None

(Temp Sub)
2020-10-16
France Jungler Yaya
France Middle Pak
None
2020-10-16
None
2020-10-16
United Kingdom Top Rifty
2020-10-16
Denmark Jungler Skude
Tunisia Middle Gaaloul
Tunisia Bottom X1C0R
Saudi Arabia Support H 1
Spain A Viir
None
2020-10-16
United Kingdom Middle Beeley

(Coach)
2020-10-16
None
2020-10-16
Denmark Middle Bendix
Turkey Support EliWood
Portugal C GPires
United Kingdom C Praevius
None
2020-10-16
United Kingdom Bottom Harry
2020-10-16
Portugal C Raven
2020-10-16
United Kingdom A GooeyJ
None
2020-10-16
None
2020-10-16
Denmark Top Champen
Denmark Top Fartkontrol
Denmark Bottom Bushy
Denmark C Krog
Denmark C Vand
Denmark M Raxon
None
2020-10-16
2020-10-16
None
2020-10-15
None
2020-10-15
Brazil Shu

(Strategic Coach)
None
2020-10-15
Chile Jungler Sami
None
2020-10-15
Vietnam Top TH
None
2020-10-15
China Jungler Magic
Retired
2020-10-15
South Korea Middle Mireu
South Korea C Sake
None
2020-10-15
Australia Bottom Puma
None
2020-10-15
Norway Top RIPPED
None
2020-10-15
None
2020-10-15
Spain C Asier
None
2020-10-15
Czech Republic Top Adiss
None
2020-10-15
Slovakia Top Wondro
None
2020-10-15
Czech Republic Top Drago
Czech Republic Top Welcom
Czech Republic Jungler Sacrifice
Slovakia Middle Deepe
Czech Republic Bottom Koudys
Czech Republic Support Sysak
Czech Republic C Dalijes
2020-10-15
Czech Republic Top Haklbery
Poland Jungler bedi
Czech Republic Jungler Gornagal
Czech Republic Middle Kyoshi
Czech Republic Bottom Duck
Czech Republic Bottom Jekylla
Spain Support xKyra
None
2020-10-14
None
2020-10-14
None
2020-10-14
Denmark Top Fiala
2020-10-14
2020-10-14
None
2020-10-14
None
2020-10-14
None

(Director)
2020-10-14
None
2020-10-14
Poland Middle Czajek
None
2020-10-14
South Korea C Frozen
None
2020-10-13

(Stategic Coach)
None
2020-10-13
South Korea Jungler Wiz
None
2020-10-13
New Zealand Middle Shok
None
2020-10-13
Sweden Jungler Raxhy
None
2020-10-13
None
2020-10-13
Chile Bottom Kz
None
2020-10-13
None
2020-10-13
Australia C Spawn
None
Upcoming MatchesUpcoming MatchesConcluded Matches
  
FTW
vs.
(Bo3)
TTQ
October 28, 2020 - 17:00 UTC
HIVE
vs.
(Bo1)
TP
October 28, 2020 - 17:00 UTC
GL
vs.
(Bo5)
S04.E
October 28, 2020 - 17:00 UTC
RFS
vs.
(Bo1)
WLG
October 28, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
ANO
vs.
(Bo1)
RJX
October 28, 2020 - 19:00 UTC
SLR
vs.
(Bo3)
OFF7
October 28, 2020 - 20:00 UTC
ZRL
vs.
(Bo1)
GSMC
October 28, 2020 - 20:00 UTC
FTT
vs.
(Bo1)
TGC
October 29, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
OVM
vs.
(Bo1)
SAD
October 29, 2020 - 17:00 UTC
ANB
vs.
(Bo1)
SA
October 29, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
SN
vs.
(Bo5)
DWG
October 31, 2020 - 10:00 UTC
GSMC 0:1 TP
October 27, 2020 - 22:00 UTC  
MAD 2:1 BCN
October 27, 2020 - 21:00 CET     
ZRL 1:0 WLG
October 27, 2020 - 21:00 UTC  
HIVE 0:1 RJX
October 27, 2020 - 20:00 UTC  
ANO 1:0 RFS
October 27, 2020 - 19:00 UTC  
S2V 2:0 MRS.A
October 27, 2020 - 18:00 CET    
WLG 1:0 RJX
October 26, 2020 - 22:00 UTC  
TP 1:0 RFS
October 26, 2020 - 21:00 UTC  
ANO 0:1 ZRL
October 26, 2020 - 20:00 UTC  
GO 0:3 MSF.P
October 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET  
GSMC 1:0 HIVE
October 26, 2020 - 19:00 UTC  
S04.E 3:1 USE
October 26, 2020 - 18:00 CET  
DOM 1:0 OGTV
October 26, 2020 - 17:00 UTC  
VIK 1:0 AL
October 25, 2020 - 22:00 UTC  
CG 0:1 ECT
October 25, 2020 - 21:00 UTC