Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Moscow Cybersport Premier League Season 1

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]MCS 2021: Season 1 Premier League
League Information
Series:
Moscow Cybersport Moscow Cybersport
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
250,000₽ RUB
(≃ $3,503 USD)
Start Date:
2021-09-11
End Date:
2021-10-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - September 11th - October ??th, 2021
    • Quadra Round Robin
    • Each team plays 28 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - - , 2021
    • Double-elimination
    • All matchs are Bo3
    • Grand Finals are Bo5
  • Patch Information
    • Vex Vex will be disabled for this tournament till 2 october.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

₽250,000 RUB are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 14, 2021: 1 RUB ≃ 0.01402 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

Enix Esports
TopRussia Shin
JunglerRussia zPoPCorNz
MiddleRussia Maxim
BotUkraine Yur4ik
SupportUkraine Tezaret
SubstitutesStaff
BotUkraine Kozak
Main RosterStaff
CUkraine Askelat
Main RosterSubstitutes
Enix Prodigy
TopRussia Shellkunchik
JunglerRussia Antvikosmall
MiddleUkraine hyperk1nG
BotRussia Forsaken
SupportUkraine Lellouche Britan
SubstitutesStaff
TopRussia Sir Jekyll
Top
LEFT
Russia AAAAAAAAAA
Bot
LEFT
Russia Valet99
Main RosterStaff
CRussia Latadon
CRussia Pom4uk
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 September 17th -Enix Prodigy's Top Russia AAAAAAAAAA joins to a substitute position.
2 September 18th -Top Russia Hug my loli joins to Sissy by concept.
3 September 19th -Top Russia Shellkunchik and Bottom Russia Forsaken join Enix Prodigy, Top Russia Sir Jekyll and Bottom Russia Valet99 move to a substitute position. [1]
4 September 21th - Bottom Russia Kozak moves to the Enix Esports starting roster. Bottom Russia Yur4ik moves to a substitute position.
5 September 22th - Смотрю да адэкал renames to Jungler Russia Evermoore. Top Russia Kashtanov, Bottom Russia Crow shade and Support Russia Shieldman join Sissy by concept. Top Russia Hug my loli, Bottom Ukraine IHavePaws and Support Russia Hisui Kenshi move to substitute positions.
6 September 24th -C Russia Pom4uk join Enix Prodigy, C Russia Latadon moves to the position of the assistant coach. [2]
7 September 28th - Mid Russia Satanishka joins ZemlyaFlipom.
8 October 2nd - Top Russia AAAAAAAAAA and Bot Russia valet99 leave Enix Prodigy.
9 October 9th - Jungler Ukraine DespaceVlad and Mid Russia Satanishka leave ZemlyaFlipom.
10 October 9th - Jungler Ukraine Toraken joins Funny Yellow Dogs .

Results[edit]

Main Event[edit]

Group Stage
1.Enix EsportsEnix Esports Enix Esports22-6
2.Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs Funny Yellow Dogs20-8
3.ZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom ZemlyaFlipom20-8
4.Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins Atlantic Puffins17-11
5.Enix ProdigyEnix Prodigy Enix Prodigy10-18
6.Sissy by conceptSissy by concept Sissy by concept9-19
7.CTRL PLAY Academy #1CTRL PLAY Academy #1 CTRL PLAY Academy #18-20
8.QUALITY OF MURDERQUALITY OF MURDER QUALITY OF MURDER6-22


Show AggregateShow Individual
Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs1-0
Sep 29
1-0
Sep 15
1-0
Sep 12
1-0
Oct 07
1-0
Sep 21
0-1
Sep 17
1-0
Sep 12
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
Enix EsportsEnix Esports1-0
Sep 15
1-0
Sep 11
1-0
Sep 20
1-0
Sep 22
0-1
Sep 21
1-0
Sep 30
1-0
Sep 16
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, FF-W
Enix ProdigyEnix Prodigy0-1
Sep 21
0-1
Oct 08
0-1
Sep 16
1-0
Sep 15
1-0
Sep 13
0-1
Sep 13
0-1
Sep 16
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
Sissy by conceptSissy by concept0-1
Sep 29
0-1
Sep 16
1-0
Sep 27
1-0
Sep 12
0-1
Sep 22
0-1
Sep 14
0-1
Sep 22
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
QUALITY OF MURDERQUALITY OF MURDER0-1
Sep 11
0-1
Sep 15
0-1
Sep 18
1-0
Sep 29
1-0
Sep 17
1-0
Sep 24
0-1
Oct 01
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
CTRL PLAY Academy #1CTRL PLAY Academy #10-1
Sep 17
0-1
Sep 13
1-0
Sep 18
0-1
Sep 14
0-1
Sep 25
1-0
Sep 24
1-0
Sep 14
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins0-1
Oct 02
0-1
Sep 13
0-1
Sep 24
1-0
Oct 04
1-0
Sep 17
1-0
Sep 11
0-1
Sep 14
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
ZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom1-0
Oct 01
W-FF
Sep 24
1-0
Oct 04
1-0
Sep 11
1-0
Sep 12
1-0
Sep 28
0-1
Sep 23
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
W-FF, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow DogsEnix EsportsEnix EsportsEnix ProdigyEnix ProdigySissy by conceptSissy by conceptQUALITY OF MURDERQUALITY OF MURDERCTRL PLAY Academy #1CTRL PLAY Academy #1Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic PuffinsZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

 
Semifinals
Enix EsportsEnix Esports Enix Esports
2
October 9, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Sett Lillia Irelia Vayne Amumu
Camille Trundle Syndra Ezreal Braum
33:58
Aatrox Hecarim Twisted Fate Ezreal Leona
Irelia Gragas Vex Kai'Sa Rakan
26:08
Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins Atlantic Puffins
0
ZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom ZemlyaFlipom
0
October 9, 2021 - 21:00 MSK
Jax Lee Sin Ryze Miss Fortune Rakan
Malphite Xin Zhao Cassiopeia Ezreal Braum
Aatrox Jarvan IV Sylas Ezreal Leona
Urgot Lee Sin Orianna Vayne Lulu
24:41
Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs Funny Yellow Dogs
2
Winners' Finals
Enix EsportsEnix Esports Enix Esports
3
October 11, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Gnar Kha'Zix LeBlanc Miss Fortune Leona
Urgot Fiddlesticks Cassiopeia Lucian Braum
Camille Lee Sin Galio Lucian Nami
Fiora Udyr Syndra Miss Fortune Leona
Gwen Xin Zhao Twisted Fate Miss Fortune Yuumi
Malphite Volibear Ryze Kai'Sa Nautilus
33:51
Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs Funny Yellow Dogs
0

 

Losers' Round 1
Sissy by conceptSissy by concept Sissy by concept
0
October 10, 2021 - 21:00 MSK
Darius Hecarim Syndra Miss Fortune Amumu
Camille Xin Zhao Sylas Kai'Sa Galio
30:24
Cho'Gath Xin Zhao Karma Vayne Braum
Darius Gragas Orianna Kai'Sa Lulu
34:06
Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins Atlantic Puffins
2
Enix ProdigyEnix Prodigy Enix Prodigy
2
October 10, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Mordekaiser Xin Zhao Orianna Miss Fortune Braum
Jax Kindred Yasuo Ziggs Thresh
25:50
Volibear Ryze Tristana Xayah Rell
Irelia Skarner LeBlanc Lucian Rakan
35:51
Sion Gwen Yone Lucian Nami
Sett Trundle Ryze Caitlyn Thresh
28:01
ZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom ZemlyaFlipom
1
Losers' Round 2
Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins Atlantic Puffins
3
October 12, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Mordekaiser Jarvan IV Syndra Kai'Sa Braum
Ryze Wukong Yasuo Xayah Rell
28:31
Aatrox Gragas Vex Lucian Nami
Ornn Qiyana Ryze Miss Fortune Rell
36:52
Sett Xin Zhao Ahri Caitlyn Galio
Volibear Olaf Sylas Lucian Nami
32:34
Kennen Trundle Galio Miss Fortune Morgana
Ryze Volibear Kassadin Jhin Leona
24:12
Enix ProdigyEnix Prodigy Enix Prodigy
1
Losers' Finals
Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs Funny Yellow Dogs
2
October 13, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Camille Talon Viktor Lucian Nami
Darius Trundle Karma Caitlyn Galio
29:02
Mordekaiser Zed Cassiopeia Lucian Yuumi
Camille Sejuani Ahri Miss Fortune Nami
Malphite Nocturne Viktor Lucian Nami
Wukong Sejuani Vex Caitlyn Yuumi
27:41
Malphite Talon Sylas Miss Fortune Yuumi
Gwen Zac Galio Ezreal Braum
37:51
Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins Atlantic Puffins
3
Grand Finals
Enix EsportsEnix Esports Enix Esports
3
October 14, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Aatrox Hecarim Rumble Aphelios Lulu
Camille Gragas Pantheon Lucian Seraphine
22:59
Jayce Xin Zhao Irelia Ezreal Yuumi
Aatrox Nocturne Ahri Lucian Nami
28:38
Gwen Kha'Zix Rumble Aphelios Leona
Aatrox Trundle Ahri Caitlyn Lulu
32:12
Gnar Jarvan IV Rumble Lucian Nami
Aatrox Nocturne Ahri Miss Fortune Seraphine
24:42
Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins Atlantic Puffins
1

Additional Content[edit]

Pentakills[edit]

Date Stage Team Vs. Champion Player KDA VOD
2021-09-25 Group Stage Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins CTRL PLAY Academy #1CTRL PLAY Academy #1 Caitlyn Bottom Ukraine Anatiy 7/3/9 VOD
2021-10-01 Group Stage ZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom QUALITY OF MURDERQUALITY OF MURDER Jax Top Russia Owoщ 15/1/1 VOD
2021-10-10 Playoffs Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins Sissy by conceptSissy by concept Kai'sa Bottom Ukraine Hollyk 9/4/1 VOD

Statistics[edit]

PicksBlue SideRed SideBansPicks & Bans
ChampionWLWR%TWLWRWLWR%T%TPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.
1Lucian Lucian49272255.10%36.84%24121250.00%25151060.00%3627.07%8563.91%
Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs11 (7-4)Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins8 (6-2)Enix EsportsEnix Esports7 (6-1)ZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom7 (4-3)QUALITY OF MURDERQUALITY OF MURDER7 (2-5)
Nami 22 (15-7)Camille 7 (6-1)Gwen 7 (3-4)Braum 7 (2-5)Irelia 6 (3-3)
Caitlyn 10 (5-5)Xin Zhao 9 (4-5)Camille 9 (3-6)Jarvan IV 8 (5-3)Miss Fortune 8 (5-3)
2Miss Fortune Miss Fortune38201852.63%28.57%169756.25%22111150.00%86.02%4634.59%
ZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom8 (6-2)Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs7 (3-4)Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins6 (4-2)Enix ProdigyEnix Prodigy6 (1-5)Enix EsportsEnix Esports5 (5-0)
Syndra 6 (4-2)Galio 5 (4-1)Aatrox 5 (3-2)Amumu 5 (3-2)Darius 5 (2-3)
Braum 12 (5-7)Ezreal 9 (5-4)Lucian 8 (3-5)Xin Zhao 7 (3-4)Nami 7 (1-6)
3Braum Braum36171947.22%27.07%1871138.89%1810855.56%2317.29%5944.36%
Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins11 (6-5)Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs7 (5-2)Enix ProdigyEnix Prodigy6 (3-3)CTRL PLAY Academy #1CTRL PLAY Academy #15 (2-3)QUALITY OF MURDERQUALITY OF MURDER3 (0-3)
Ezreal 9 (5-4)Trundle 8 (4-4)Lucian 7 (2-5)Xin Zhao 6 (3-3)Urgot 5 (3-2)
Miss Fortune 12 (7-5)Amumu 7 (3-4)Lucian 6 (4-2)Ryze 6 (4-2)Irelia 6 (3-3)
4Ezreal Ezreal33151845.45%24.81%146842.86%1991047.37%1712.78%5037.59%
Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins9 (4-5)Enix EsportsEnix Esports7 (5-2)ZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom5 (2-3)Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs4 (4-0)Sissy by conceptSissy by concept3 (0-3)
Braum 9 (5-4)Xin Zhao 6 (2-4)Trundle 5 (4-1)Gwen 5 (3-2)Jarvan IV 5 (3-2)
Miss Fortune 9 (4-5)Leona 6 (5-1)Orianna 6 (3-3)Galio 6 (2-4)Lee Sin 6 (2-4)
5Leona Leona33112233.33%24.81%1541126.67%1871138.89%118.27%4433.08%
CTRL PLAY Academy #1CTRL PLAY Academy #111 (3-8)QUALITY OF MURDERQUALITY OF MURDER8 (0-8)Enix EsportsEnix Esports7 (7-0)ZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom2 (1-1)Enix ProdigyEnix Prodigy2 (0-2)
Tristana 6 (2-4)Aatrox 5 (3-2)Ezreal 5 (2-3)Irelia 5 (2-3)Jarvan IV 5 (2-3)
Trundle 7 (1-6)Galio 6 (2-4)Lee Sin 6 (2-4)Ezreal 6 (1-5)Braum 5 (2-3)
133 games played62W - 71L (46.62%)71W - 62L (53.38%)
Click here for complete statistics table

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]