Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Moscow Cybersport Premier League Season 2

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]MCS 2021: Season 2 Premier League
League Information
Series:
Moscow Cybersport Moscow Cybersport
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
250,000₽ RUB
(≃ $3,396 USD)
Start Date:
2021-10-29
End Date:
2021-12-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - October 29th - November 25th, 2021
    • Quadra Round Robin
    • Each team plays 28 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - November 26th - December 3rd, 2021
    • Double-elimination
    • All matchs are Bo5
  • Patch Information
    • Caitlyn will be disabled for this tournament from November 2 till November 22

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Guestss:

Prize Pool[edit]

₽250,000 RUB are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 3, 2021: 1 RUB ≃ 0.01359 USD.)

Tournament Awards[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Enix Esports12
TopRussia Shin
JunglerRussia zPoPCorNz
MiddleRussia Maxim
BotUkraine Yur4ik
SupportUkraine Tezaret
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerUkraine Galers
MiddleUkraine hyperk1nG
BotUkraine Hollyk
Main RosterStaff
CUkraine Askelat
Main RosterSubstitutes

Play-ins[edit]

1 October 24th -Due to uncoordinated changes in the rolster, the Enix Prodigy' will be transferred to the Play-in stage.
2 November 3th - Bitcoin Traders' Middle Russia Starky swaps positions with Middle Estonia Jumanjubatsu.
3 November 8th - Middle Russia Starky leaves Bitcoin Traders.
4 November 8th - Bottom Russia Demonadc joins Sissy by concept.
5 November 10th - Russia Tokene joins Sissy by concept.
6 November 12th - Middle Russia Oleg and Top Russia Kashtanov join Sissy by Concept.
7 November 12th - Middle Russia Pudge228 joins Bitcoin Traders.
8 November 12th - Support Russia TESLA joins ZemlyaFlipom.
9 November 19th - Mid Russia Mariarty joins The Untouchables.
10 November 20th - Middle Estonia Jumanjubatsu and Bottom Russia Satanishka swap positions. Middle Russia Pudge228 transfer to sub.
11 November 26th - Bottom Ukraine Klinny joins Enix Progidy.
12 November 28th - Jungler Russia Romest moves to sub. Middle Russia Kerian moves to jungle position. Middle Russia Mariarty moves to Main.

Results[edit]

Play-in[edit]

Round 1
Enix ProdigyEnix Prodigy Enix Prodigy
2
October 27 , 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Gwen Poppy Cassiopeia Miss Fortune Maokai
Tahm Kench Nocturne Viktor Xayah Rakan
33:09
Sett Rek'Sai Syndra Miss Fortune Rakan
Dr. Mundo Xin Zhao Vex Kai'Sa Nautilus
25:08
Boys don't CryBoys don't Cry Boys don't Cry
0
Qualified
Enix ProdigyEnix Prodigy Enix Prodigy


Main Event[edit]

Group Stage
1.ZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom ZemlyaFlipom18-10
2.Enix EsportsEnix Esports Enix Esports17-11
2.Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs Funny Yellow Dogs17-11
4.The UntouchablesThe Untouchables The Untouchables17-11
5.Enix ProdigyEnix Prodigy Enix Prodigy16-12
6.Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins Atlantic Puffins12-16
7.Sissy by conceptSissy by concept Sissy by concept8-20
8.Bitcoin TradersBitcoin Traders Bitcoin Traders7-21


Show AggregateShow Individual
Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs0-1
Nov 11
1-0
Oct 29
1-0
Oct 31
1-0
Nov 05
1-0
Nov 10
0-1
Nov 03
0-1
Nov 03
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
Enix EsportsEnix Esports1-0
Nov 03
0-1
Nov 06
1-0
Nov 11
1-0
Nov 09
0-1
Nov 04
0-1
Nov 01
0-1
Nov 09
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
Enix ProdigyEnix Prodigy0-1
Nov 07
0-1
Nov 03
1-0
Oct 31
0-1
Nov 09
1-0
Nov 06
1-0
Nov 02
1-0
Oct 30
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
Sissy by conceptSissy by concept0-1
Nov 05
0-1
Oct 29
0-1
Nov 07
1-0
Nov 04
0-1
Oct 30
0-1
Nov 08
0-1
Nov 07
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
The UntouchablesThe Untouchables1-0
Nov 01
1-0
Nov 01
0-1
Nov 02
0-1
Nov 05
1-0
Nov 02
1-0
Nov 11
0-1
Nov 08
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
Bitcoin TradersBitcoin Traders0-1
Oct 31
0-1
Nov 06
0-1
Oct 30
0-1
Nov 11
0-1
Nov 08
1-0
Oct 29
0-1
Nov 04
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins0-1
Nov 07
0-1
Nov 05
0-1
Nov 05
1-0
Nov 02
0-1
Oct 31
1-0
Nov 10
0-1
Nov 01
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
ZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom1-0
Nov 10
1-0
Nov 04
1-0
Nov 09
1-0
Oct 30
0-1
Oct 29
0-1
Nov 08
0-1
Nov 10
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow DogsEnix EsportsEnix EsportsEnix ProdigyEnix ProdigySissy by conceptSissy by conceptThe UntouchablesThe UntouchablesBitcoin TradersBitcoin TradersAtlantic PuffinsAtlantic PuffinsZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

 
Semifinals
ZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom ZemlyaFlipom
1
November 27 , 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Jax Poppy Kassadin Aphelios Rakan
Tahm Kench Volibear Viktor Jinx Nautilus
27:11
Darius Rek'Sai Orianna Jhin Thresh
Tahm Kench Vi Viktor Ashe Rakan
29:15
Kennen Rek'Sai LeBlanc Aphelios Nautilus
Yone Trundle Viktor Ezreal Thresh
28:26
Dr. Mundo Talon Sylas Jhin Maokai
Tahm Kench Viego Orianna Jinx Rell
28:46
Casters: Endless and Esterhazy
Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs Funny Yellow Dogs
3
Enix EsportsEnix Esports Enix Esports
3
November 26, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Gwen Xin Zhao Viktor Aphelios Braum
Tryndamere Trundle Vex Miss Fortune Rell
23:11
Gnar Nocturne Twisted Fate Aphelios Thresh
Mordekaiser Xin Zhao Vladimir Xayah Soraka
30:14
Jayce Jarvan IV Rumble Aphelios Thresh
Malphite Xin Zhao Lux Jinx Lulu
36:43
The UntouchablesThe Untouchables The Untouchables
0
Winners' Finals
Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs Funny Yellow Dogs
2
November 30, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Urgot Xin Zhao Vex Jinx Thresh
Gnar Skarner Vladimir Caitlyn Morgana
28:07
Gwen Trundle Orianna Ezreal Rell
Camille Hecarim Viktor Aphelios Thresh
30:30
Tahm Kench Volibear Viktor Ezreal Leona
Jayce Xin Zhao Sylas Miss Fortune Galio
40:38
Yone Elise Orianna Ezreal Nautilus
Gnar Lee Sin Viktor Caitlyn Nami
31:41
Yasuo Elise Orianna Ezreal Nautilus
Gnar Xin Zhao Galio Aphelios Leona
31:01
Enix EsportsEnix Esports Enix Esports
3

 

Losers' Round 1
ZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom ZemlyaFlipom
2
November 29, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Mordekaiser Trundle Viktor Jhin Nautilus
Darius Olaf Viego Ezreal Nami
43:21
Malphite Trundle Orianna Ezreal Nautilus
Irelia Nocturne Viktor Lucian Nami
28:45
Sett Karthus Zed Ziggs Leona
Kennen Xin Zhao Sylas Jhin Trundle
26:05
Darius Jarvan IV Orianna Aphelios Thresh
Sett Gragas Yone Sivir Nami
28:06
Gragas Xin Zhao Orianna Jhin Thresh
Wukong Olaf Veigar Caitlyn Morgana
36:59
Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins Atlantic Puffins
3
The UntouchablesThe Untouchables The Untouchables
3
November 28, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Gwen Jarvan IV Syndra Miss Fortune Rell
Gnar Trundle Galio Caitlyn Lux
40:51
Gragas Xin Zhao Syndra Jinx Lulu
Aatrox Volibear Ryze Sivir Sett
29:51
Irelia Poppy Jayce Seraphine Morgana
Shen Nocturne Galio Kennen Leona
30:42
Casters: Petrov and Chudotvorojok
Enix ProdigyEnix Prodigy Enix Prodigy
0
Losers' Round 2
Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins Atlantic Puffins
1
December 1, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Kennen Xin Zhao Sylas Ezreal Nami
Gwen Jarvan IV Syndra Jinx Lulu
tech
Sett Lillia Viego Ezreal Nami
Gwen Xin Zhao Syndra Jinx Lulu
27:36
Shen Gragas Yone Jhin Galio
Tryndamere Poppy Orianna Miss Fortune Rell
33:44
Jax Lillia Yone Ashe Maokai
Gragas Poppy Ryze Miss Fortune Seraphine
33:02
Casters: Chudotvorojok and Esterhazy
The UntouchablesThe Untouchables The Untouchables
3
Losers' Finals
Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs Funny Yellow Dogs
3
December 2, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Tahm Kench Viego Orianna Caitlyn Thresh
Dr. Mundo Jarvan IV Syndra Ashe Seraphine
24:03
Urgot Jarvan IV Orianna Caitlyn Thresh
Gragas Xin Zhao LeBlanc Miss Fortune Seraphine
31:52
Tahm Kench Trundle Orianna Ezreal Blitzcrank
Gragas Skarner Syndra Caitlyn Rell
36:04
The UntouchablesThe Untouchables The Untouchables
0
Grand Finals
Enix EsportsEnix Esports Enix Esports
3
December 3, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Gwen Jarvan IV Galio Aphelios Braum
Jax Nocturne Viktor Jhin Rakan
27:50
Gwen Xin Zhao Vladimir Ashe Braum
Yone Trundle Syndra Caitlyn Karma
26:50
Gwen Xin Zhao Galio Jinx Lulu
Fiora Olaf Cassiopeia Caitlyn Karma
26:12
Gwen Xin Zhao Viktor Jinx Thresh
Jax Trundle Syndra Ezreal Galio
34:21
Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs Funny Yellow Dogs
1

Additional Content[edit]

Pentakills[edit]

Date Stage Team Vs. Champion Player KDA VOD
2021-11-01 Group Stage Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins Enix EsportsEnix Esports Jhin Bottom Russia Ulost 18/5/12 VOD
2021-11-04 Group Stage ZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom Bitcoin TradersBitcoin Traders Jax Top Russia Owoщ 16/4/5 VOD
2021-11-16 Group Stage ZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs Irelia Top Russia Owoщ 13/7/10 VOD
2021-11-18 Group Stage Enix EsportsEnix Esports Sissy by conceptSissy by concept Camille Top Russia Shin 13/3/5 VOD
2021-11-27 Playoffs Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs ZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom Viego Jungler Ukraine Toraken 16/2/6 VOD
2021-11-28 Playoffs Enix ProdigyEnix Prodigy The UntouchablesThe Untouchables Caitlyn Bottom Ukraine Klinny 12/4/1 VOD

Statistics[edit]

PicksBlue SideRed SideBansPicks & Bans
ChampionWLWR%TWLWRWLWR%T%TPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.
1Trundle Trundle48272156.25%33.10%22121054.55%26151157.69%2215.17%7048.28%
The UntouchablesThe Untouchables11 (7-4)Enix ProdigyEnix Prodigy11 (5-6)ZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom7 (4-3)Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs6 (5-1)Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins6 (3-3)
Viktor 9 (6-3)Xayah 8 (4-4)Nautilus 6 (5-1)Ezreal 6 (4-2)Miss Fortune 6 (2-4)
Xin Zhao 11 (4-7)Gwen 11 (3-8)Xayah 10 (6-4)Hecarim 6 (5-1)Nami 6 (5-1)
2Xin Zhao Xin Zhao46242252.17%31.72%25131252.00%21111052.38%2416.55%7048.28%
Enix EsportsEnix Esports10 (8-2)Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins8 (5-3)The UntouchablesThe Untouchables8 (4-4)Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs5 (3-2)Enix ProdigyEnix Prodigy4 (2-2)
Gwen 10 (8-2)Galio 9 (8-1)Lulu 9 (6-3)Xayah 8 (4-4)Miss Fortune 7 (4-3)
Trundle 11 (7-4)Jarvan IV 7 (2-5)Leona 6 (4-2)Orianna 6 (4-2)Viktor 6 (3-3)
3Xayah Xayah43241955.81%29.66%1811761.11%25131252.00%2718.62%7048.28%
ZemlyaFlipomZemlyaFlipom9 (7-2)The UntouchablesThe Untouchables9 (6-3)Sissy by conceptSissy by concept9 (2-7)Enix ProdigyEnix Prodigy6 (4-2)Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs5 (4-1)
Camille 10 (6-4)Trundle 8 (4-4)Xin Zhao 8 (4-4)Nautilus 6 (5-1)Thresh 6 (4-2)
Trundle 10 (4-6)Lucian 9 (7-2)Jarvan IV 9 (5-4)Miss Fortune 7 (4-3)Nami 6 (5-1)
4Miss Fortune Miss Fortune41221953.66%28.28%1991047.37%2213959.09%128.28%5336.55%
The UntouchablesThe Untouchables16 (9-7)Enix EsportsEnix Esports7 (5-2)Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs6 (3-3)Enix ProdigyEnix Prodigy5 (4-1)Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins3 (1-2)
Gwen 10 (7-3)Xin Zhao 7 (4-3)Galio 6 (4-2)Jarvan IV 6 (4-2)LeBlanc 6 (2-4)
Jhin 7 (5-2)Viego 7 (3-4)Xayah 7 (3-4)Galio 5 (4-1)Lucian 5 (3-2)
5Gwen Gwen4031977.50%27.59%2216672.73%1815383.33%5336.55%9364.14%
Enix EsportsEnix Esports12 (11-1)Funny Yellow DogsFunny Yellow Dogs10 (8-2)The UntouchablesThe Untouchables9 (6-3)Atlantic PuffinsAtlantic Puffins4 (3-1)Enix ProdigyEnix Prodigy3 (3-0)
Xin Zhao 10 (8-2)Miss Fortune 10 (7-3)Lulu 10 (6-4)Jinx 8 (6-2)Galio 6 (6-0)
Trundle 11 (8-3)Sett 8 (5-3)Viego 7 (4-3)Jhin 6 (6-0)Viktor 6 (5-1)
145 games played70W - 75L (48.28%)75W - 69L (51.72%)
Click here for complete statistics table

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]