Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

NLC 1st Division 2022 Spring Qualifier

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]NLC 1st Division 2022 Spring Qualifier
League Information
Series:
NLC NLC
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
16
Start Date:
2021-10-04
End Date:
2021-10-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualification
  • Group stage
    • Single Round-robin
    • Group Stage Matches are Bo2.
      • Tiebreaker Matches are Bo1.
    • First seed qualifies for Winners' Round 2
    • Second and third seed qualify for Winners' Round 1
    • Fourth seed qualifies for Losers' Round 1
  • Playoffs

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Absolved
TopGermany Jaeger
JunglerTurkey Rames
MiddleSweden Sahira
BotRomania Khantos
SupportNorway Nash
SubstitutesStaff
Bot
DNP
Denmark Reje
Support
DNP
Poland April
Main RosterStaff
CSlovenia Apples
CDenmark Dont Ban Nida
Main RosterSubstitutes
Belfast Storm
TopTurkey Skewer
JunglerGermany Habubu
MiddleFrance Moutarde
BotSweden Blackrog
SupportUnited Kingdom Buzzy
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
France Joinze
Support
DNP
Sweden Relinquished
Main RosterStaff
CFrance Galdix
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dusty
TopFrance Wylenz
JunglerFrance Stormax
MiddlePoland Warszi
BotPoland Dambaj
SupportSweden Zuko
Staff
CPoland Flash
Main Roster
Lanomania
TopSweden Emendatus98
JunglerSweden Scroody
MiddleSweden Cronan
BotSweden Laatch
SupportSweden Ptatis
Substitutes
Support
DNP
Sweden Deffaren
Main Roster
LDN UTD
TopUnited Kingdom IcyGale
JunglerUnited Kingdom noname
MiddleTunisia Koussay
BotTunisia Xicor
SupportUnited Kingdom Nyzah
Staff
CPakistan Sama
Main Roster
Munster Rugby Gaming
TopSweden Raxes
JunglerLithuania Jenxas
MiddleGermany On3Sh0t
BotCzechia CHECKFIDER
SupportSweden Snabi
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
DNP
United Kingdom Beartree
Bot
DNP
Ireland Kevaman
Main RosterStaff
CGermany Number99
CAustralia Perfection
CUnited Kingdom Atn
Main RosterSubstitutes
MnM Gaming
TopUnited Kingdom Akkers
JunglerSweden Sn1lle
MiddleUnited Kingdom Beeley
BotCroatia Jopa
SupportSerbia Cl0x
SubstitutesStaff
Bot
DNP
United Kingdom Dante
Main RosterStaff
CSerbia Panj
CGermany Seraphya
Main RosterSubstitutes
Resolve
TopRomania Kaylem
JunglerUnited Kingdom Sof
MiddleUnited Kingdom Chemera
BotDenmark Achuu
SupportUnited Kingdom FGG
SubstitutesStaff
Bot
DNP
Romania Xandru
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Karakal Jr
CSouth Korea Cat
CDenmark Krog
Main RosterSubstitutes
Vanir
TopSweden Quinncidence
JunglerFrance isma
MiddleSweden Peng
BotGermany Practice
SupportRussia Saviour
Staff
CItaly Rox
Main Roster
Viperio
TopPoland Makoney
JunglerUnited Kingdom Jonny
MiddleDenmark Thomas Goh
BotPoland Kazz
SupportCroatia Guga Jeans
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
DNP
United Kingdom In4
Main RosterStaff
CSingapore Hevinix
Main RosterSubstitutes
X7 Esports
TopNetherlands Looca
JunglerDenmark Skude
MiddleDenmark Coing
BotSweden Namex
SupportUnited Kingdom LittlePants
SubstitutesStaff
Bot
DNP
United Kingdom Greggers
Main RosterStaff
CDenmark Trap
CDenmark Biimsaa
CUnited Kingdom Jaishu
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.X7 EsportsX7 Esports X7 Esports1-1-1
2.London EsportsLondon Esports London Esports1-1-1
3.AaB EsportAaB Esport AaB Esport1-1-1
4.LanomaniaLanomania Lanomania1-1-1

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.DustyDusty Dusty3-0-0
2.BifrostBifrost Bifrost2-0-1
3.Munster Rugby GamingMunster Rugby Gaming Munster Rugby Gaming0-1-2
4.ViperioViperio Viperio0-1-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.AbsolvedAbsolved Absolved3-0-0
2.ResolveResolve Resolve2-0-1
3.Belfast StormBelfast Storm Belfast Storm1-0-2
4.MnM GamingMnM Gaming MnM Gaming0-0-3

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.VanirVanir Vanir2-1-0
2.LDN UTDLDN UTD LDN UTD1-2-0
3.NYYRIKKINYYRIKKI NYYRIKKI0-2-1
4.Team DeftFoxTeam DeftFox Team DeftFox0-1-2

Playoffs[edit]

 

Winners' Round 1
LDN UTDLDN UTD LDN UTD
2
October 11, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Belfast StormBelfast Storm Belfast Storm
0
ResolveResolve Resolve
0
October 11, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
NYYRIKKINYYRIKKI NYYRIKKI
2
London EsportsLondon Esports London Esports
2
October 11, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Munster Rugby GamingMunster Rugby Gaming Munster Rugby Gaming
0
BifrostBifrost Bifrost
2
October 11, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
AaB EsportAaB Esport AaB Esport
0
Winners' Round 2
X7 EsportsX7 Esports X7 Esports
2
October 12, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
LDN UTDLDN UTD LDN UTD
1
DustyDusty Dusty
1
October 12, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
NYYRIKKINYYRIKKI NYYRIKKI
2
AbsolvedAbsolved Absolved
2
October 12, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
London EsportsLondon Esports London Esports
0
VanirVanir Vanir
2
October 12, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
BifrostBifrost Bifrost
0
Winners' Round 3
X7 EsportsX7 Esports X7 Esports
1
October 14, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
NYYRIKKINYYRIKKI NYYRIKKI
3
AbsolvedAbsolved Absolved
3
October 15, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
VanirVanir Vanir
0
Winners' Finals
NYYRIKKINYYRIKKI NYYRIKKI
Q
AbsolvedAbsolved Absolved
Q
Losers' Round 1
Belfast StormBelfast Storm Belfast Storm
2
October 12, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
ViperioViperio Viperio
0
ResolveResolve Resolve
2
October 12, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
LanomaniaLanomania Lanomania
1
Munster Rugby GamingMunster Rugby Gaming Munster Rugby Gaming
1
October 12, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Team DeftFoxTeam DeftFox Team DeftFox
2
AaB EsportAaB Esport AaB Esport
0
October 12, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
MnM GamingMnM Gaming MnM Gaming
2
Losers' Round 2
BifrostBifrost Bifrost
2
October 14, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Belfast StormBelfast Storm Belfast Storm
0
London EsportsLondon Esports London Esports
1
October 14, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
ResolveResolve Resolve
2
DustyDusty Dusty
2
October 14, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Team DeftFoxTeam DeftFox Team DeftFox
0
LDN UTDLDN UTD LDN UTD
1
October 14, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
MnM GamingMnM Gaming MnM Gaming
2
Losers' Round 3
BifrostBifrost Bifrost
2
October 15, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
ResolveResolve Resolve
0
DustyDusty Dusty
0
October 15, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
MnM GamingMnM Gaming MnM Gaming
2
Losers' Round 4
X7 EsportsX7 Esports X7 Esports
0
October 16, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
BifrostBifrost Bifrost
3
VanirVanir Vanir
3
October 16, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
MnM GamingMnM Gaming MnM Gaming
0
Losers' Round 5
BifrostBifrost Bifrost
Q
VanirVanir Vanir
Q
Losers' Finals
 
 
Grand Finals
 
 
Last Chance Div. 1
X7 EsportsX7 Esports X7 Esports
0
October 17, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
MnM GamingMnM Gaming MnM Gaming
3
Last Chance Div. 2
ResolveResolve Resolve
3
October 17, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
DustyDusty Dusty
2

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Sweden Sweden16 / 80 (20%)Blackrog, Cronan, Dragane, Emendatus98, Laatch, Mishigu, Namex, Peng, Ptatis, Quinncidence, Raxes, Sahira, Scroody, Sn1lle, Snabi, Zuko
2United Kingdom United Kingdom12 / 80 (15%)Akkers, Beeley, Buzzy, Chemera, FGG, IcyGale, Jonny, LittlePants, noname, Nyzah, Only Angel, Sof
3Denmark Denmark11 / 80 (14%)Achuu, Aléc, Coing, Ermin, Flipper, Linops, Moxokx, Naxyy, Skude, Thomas Goh, Wayzen
4France France8 / 80 (10%)Benaset, isma, iWa, JDG, Moutarde, Stormax, Wylenz, Zoelys
5Finland Finland4 / 80 (5%)Azitor, Petoska, Stumpy, Weka
5Germany Germany4 / 80 (5%)Habubu, Jaeger, On3Sh0t, Practice
5Poland Poland4 / 80 (5%)Dambaj, Kazz, Makoney, Warszi
8Turkey Turkey3 / 80 (4%)Abagnale, Rames, Skewer
9Croatia Croatia2 / 80 (3%)Guga Jeans, Jopa
9Norway Norway2 / 80 (3%)HHNeverLucky, Nash
9Romania Romania2 / 80 (3%)Kaylem, Khantos
9Tunisia Tunisia2 / 80 (3%)Koussay, Xicor
13Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 80 (1%)Four
13Czech Republic Czechia1 / 80 (1%)CHECKFIDER
13Israel Israel1 / 80 (1%)Music
13Italy Italy1 / 80 (1%)Vigil
13Lithuania Lithuania1 / 80 (1%)Jenxas
13Malaysia Malaysia1 / 80 (1%)BornThisWay
13Netherlands Netherlands1 / 80 (1%)Looca
13North Macedonia North Macedonia1 / 80 (1%)de sideré
13Russia Russia1 / 80 (1%)Saviour
13Serbia Serbia1 / 80 (1%)Cl0x

References[edit]