NEST 2017


[e][h]NEST 2017
League Information
Series:
National Electronic Sports Tournament NEST
Organizer:
Server:
China
Type:
Offline
Location:
China 
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Number of Teams:
24
Prize pool:
¥ 630,000 CNY
(≃ $95,085 USD)
Start Date:
2017-09-07
End Date:
2017-11-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Winner of each group qualifies for Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

* Currency conversion is based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on 2017-11-19. [¥1 CNY ≈ $0.150929 USD]

Participating Teams[edit]

Royal Club
TopChina tianci 
JunglerChina hu1 
MiddleChina Kailai 
BottomChina XuanXuanPi 
SupportChina Jeremy 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Young Glory
TopChina Goliath 
JunglerChina Yotu 
MiddleSouth Korea Tank 
BottomChina Alone 
SupportSouth Korea Destiny 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team Hurricane
TopChina Sundae 
JunglerChina Brave 
MiddleChina Crank 
BottomChina Helinper 
SupportChina Cerasus 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Invictus Gaming
TopSouth Korea Duke 
TopSouth Korea TheShy 
JunglerChina Ning 
MiddleSouth Korea Rookie 
BottomChina JackeyLove 
SupportChina Baolan 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Oh My God
TopChina mem0ry 
JunglerChina Jiekou 
MiddleChina World6 
MiddleChina Icon 
BottomChina smlz 
SupportChina kafuka 
SupportChina Jiekou 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
I May
TopHong Kong AmazingJ 
JunglerChina Sks 
MiddleChina Mole 
BottomChina Jinjiao 
SupportChina Startlight 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Vici Gaming
Top TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Bottom TBD 
Support TBD 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Young Miracles
Top TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Bottom TBD 
Support TBD 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Legend Dragon
TopChina Jiawen 
JunglerChina xiaohan 
MiddleChina Twila 
BottomTaiwan RD 
SupportChina Ell 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Royal Never Give Up
Top TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Bottom TBD 
Support TBD 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
LGD Gaming
TopSouth Korea Jinoo 
TopChina Banana 
MiddleChina Eimy 
BottomChina Cool 
SupportSouth Korea imp 
FillChina Pyl 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Suning Gaming
TopChina XiaoAL 
JunglerChina H4cker 
MiddleChina dian 
BottomChina Bananafish 
SupportChina Brain 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Moss Seven Club
TopChina Ink 
JunglerChina M1anhua 
MiddleChina YaGao 
BottomChina X41007 
SupportChina Gone 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Oh My Dream
TopChina CAsual 
JunglerChina KO 
MiddleChina BAKA 
BottomChina Asura 
SupportSouth Korea Lucifer 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Joy Dream
TopChina up 
JunglerChina Rika 
MiddleChina clx 
BottomChina Ao 
SupportChina Teeen 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
DAN Gaming
TopChina Moyu 
JunglerSouth Korea Karin 
MiddleSouth Korea Ggoong 
BottomChina Qiuqiu 
SupportChina Cat 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Snake Esports
TopChina Flandre 
JunglerVietnam SofM 
MiddleChina Guoguo 
MiddleChina Zzitai 
BottomChina kRYST4L 
SupportChina Hudie 
CChina Zhu Kai 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team WE
TopChina LaoZhou 
JunglerChina Condi 
MiddleChina x1ye 
BottomSouth Korea Raison 
SupportChina Missing 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
DS Gaming
Top TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Bottom TBD 
Support TBD 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Game Talents
TopChina spunk 
JunglerChina Lawlite 
MiddleChina x1aoyu 
BottomChina Chelly 
SupportChina Tidy 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team Fighter
TopChina Minn 
JunglerChina Main 
MiddleChina nanzhu 
BottomChina BBD 
SupportChina KinG 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
EDward Gaming
TopChina Aodi 
JunglerChina Clearlove 
MiddleSouth Korea Scout 
BottomChina iBoy 
SupportChina Meiko 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Newbee
TopChina V 
JunglerChina HanXuan 
MiddleChina Corn 
BottomChina Lwx 
SupportChina crisp 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
JD Gaming
TopHong Kong Kabe 
JunglerChina Xinyi 
MiddleChina sosolu 
MiddleSouth Korea Doinb 
BottomSouth Korea LokeN 
SupportChina Lvmao 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round 1
Royal Club
0
Young Glory
2
Round 2
Team Hurricane
2
September 16, 2017 - 16:00 HKT
Shen Sejuani Lucian Varus Janna
Cho'Gath Zac Taliyah Xayah Lulu
Gnar Sejuani Cho'Gath Kalista Kennen
Trundle Gragas Corki Xayah Rakan
Shen Zac Lucian Xayah Brand
Cho'Gath Gragas Syndra Tristana Rakan
Young Glory
1
Semifinals
Invictus Gaming
2
September 21, 2017 - 16:00 HKT
Trundle Jarvan IV Syndra Kog'Maw Lulu
Shen Sejuani Vladimir Twitch Rakan
Shen Jarvan IV Taliyah Kog'Maw Taric
Gnar Elise Zed Tristana Brand
Team Hurricane
0
Oh My God
2
September 09, 2017 - 16:00 HKT
Maokai Jarvan IV Corki Xayah Rakan
Cho'Gath Lee Sin LeBlanc Tristana Alistar
25:43
Maokai Kha'Zix Yasuo Kog'Maw Lulu
Galio Jarvan IV Taliyah Xayah Rakan
26:37
Renekton Zac Cassiopeia Sivir Thresh
Gnar Rek'Sai Corki Xayah Rakan
27:15
I May
1
Finals
Invictus Gaming
2
September 21, 2017 - 19:00 HKT
Jayce Rengar Orianna Kog'Maw Lulu
Cho'Gath Kayn Corki Twitch Janna
Oh My God
0
Qualified
Invictus Gaming

Group B[edit]

Round 1
Vici Gaming
-
Young Miracles
-
Round 2
Legend Dragon
W
BYE
-
Semifinals
Royal Never Give Up
-
Legend Dragon
W
LGD Gaming
2
September 09, 2017 - 19:00 HKT
Cho'Gath Gragas Lucian Kog'Maw Janna
Gnar Elise Corki Tristana Blitzcrank
38:06
Jarvan IV Gragas Syndra Tristana Janna
Camille Sejuani Corki Kog'Maw Lulu
37:03
Jarvan IV Gragas Cassiopeia Tristana Lulu
Cho'Gath Elise Syndra Xayah Alistar
29:31
Suning
1
Finals
Legend Dragon
0
September 22, 2017 - 19:00 HKT
Jarvan IV Rek'Sai Zilean Tristana Alistar
Jax Gragas Orianna Xayah Rakan
Maokai Jarvan IV Zilean Kog'Maw Karma
Gnar Sejuani Taliyah Twitch Lulu
LGD Gaming
2
Qualified
LGD Gaming

Group C[edit]

Round 1
Moss Seven Club
2
September 8, 2017
Galio Jarvan IV Corki Tristana Morgana
Gnar Sejuani Lucian Miss Fortune Alistar
Shen Lee Sin Corki Kalista Alistar
Jarvan IV Kha'Zix Vladimir Tristana Thresh
Oh My Dream
0
Round 2
Joy Dream
2
September 17, 2017 - 16:00 HKT
Jarvan IV Maokai Kassadin Xayah Alistar
Shen Sejuani Lucian Tristana Morgana
Cho'Gath Nidalee Kassadin Tristana Alistar
Shen Ezreal Malzahar Sivir Morgana
Jarvan IV Maokai Kassadin Tristana Blitzcrank
Gnar Sejuani Lucian Kog'Maw Lulu
Moss Seven Club
1
Semifinals
DAN Gaming
2
September 22, 2017 - 16:00 HKT
Cho'Gath Sejuani Orianna Kog'Maw Janna
Renekton Maokai Syndra Tristana Lulu
Jarvan IV Gragas Corki Kog'Maw Janna
Camille Sejuani Orianna Tristana Blitzcrank
Joy Dream
0
Team WE
1
September 10, 2017 - 16:00 HKT
Cho'Gath Rek'Sai Taliyah Twitch Braum
Shen Jarvan IV Kassadin Tristana Lulu
37:40
Maokai Rek'Sai Vladimir Kog'Maw Lulu
Jarvan IV Gragas Kassadin Tristana Janna
27:50
Galio Jarvan IV Vladimir Kog'Maw Janna
Maokai Gragas Kassadin Tristana Lulu
25:28
Snake Esports
2
Finals
DAN Gaming
1
September 24, 2017 - 16:00 HKT
Renekton Sejuani Orianna Kog'Maw Janna
Jax Gragas Syndra Tristana Lulu
33:19
Renekton Gragas Taliyah Varus Tahm Kench
Maokai Jarvan IV Syndra Tristana Alistar
45:08
Jarvan IV Sejuani Karma Tristana Janna
Camille Gragas Galio Kog'Maw Lulu
30:24
Snake Esports
2
Qualified
Snake Esports

Group D[edit]

Round 1
DS Gaming
-
Game Talents
W
Round 2
Team Fighter
0
September 17, 2017 - 19:00 HKT
Cho'Gath Rek'Sai Orianna Tristana Galio
Olaf Sejuani Vladimir Twitch Janna
Gnar Sejuani Cassiopeia Caitlyn Morgana
Jayce Jarvan IV Taliyah Xayah Rakan
Game Talents
2
Semifinals
EDward Gaming
2
September 22, 2017 - 19:00 HKT
Cho'Gath Gragas Karma Xayah Lulu
Shen Sejuani Vladimir Tristana Janna
Jarvan IV Gragas Orianna Xayah Lulu
Cho'Gath Sejuani Taliyah Twitch Rakan
Camille Gragas Karma Caitlyn Rakan
Jayce Sejuani Vladimir Xayah Janna
Game Talents
1
Newbee
0
September 10, 2017 - 19:00 HKT
Gnar Jarvan IV LeBlanc Twitch Lulu
Cho'Gath Gragas Galio Tristana Janna
30:13
Shen Gragas Kassadin Tristana Lulu
Jarvan IV Maokai Galio Kog'Maw Janna
50:03
JD Gaming
2
Finals
EDward Gaming
0
September 24, 2017 - 19:00 HKT
Gnar Gragas Corki Xayah Rakan
Jarvan IV Rek'Sai Cassiopeia Tristana Alistar
33:53
Cho'Gath Gragas Orianna Tristana Janna
Maokai Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Xayah Alistar
28:19
JD Gaming
2
Qualified
JD Gaming

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Invictus Gaming
2
November 17, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Rumble Sejuani Lucian Tristana Braum
Ornn Nidalee Ashe Varus Tahm Kench
31:16
Ornn Gragas Taliyah Xayah Lulu
Gnar Sejuani Malzahar Varus Rakan
25:00
Snake Esports
0
LGD Gaming
1
November 18, 2017 - 00:00 CST
Kennen Kha'Zix Ryze Caitlyn Braum
Jarvan IV Gragas Azir Tristana Alistar
30:16
Gnar Jarvan IV Azir Lucian Lulu
Cho'Gath Gragas Corki Xayah Rakan
33:05
Kennen Jarvan IV Azir Lucian Alistar
Shen Rek'Sai Orianna Xayah Ornn
36:05
JD Gaming
2
Winners' Finals
Invictus Gaming
2
November 18, 2017 - 20:10 CST
Kennen Jarvan IV Syndra Draven Braum
Shen Rek'Sai Orianna Tristana Leona
23:08
Ornn Gragas Jayce Varus Tahm Kench
Cho'Gath Kha'Zix Galio Tristana Alistar
24:24
JD Gaming
0
Losers' Round 1
Snake Esports
1
November 18, 2017 - 12:00 CST
Gnar Jarvan IV Kassadin Caitlyn Tahm Kench
Fiora Sejuani Azir Xayah Rakan
34:35
Karma Gragas Azir Caitlyn Tahm Kench
Gnar Rek'Sai Ryze Xayah Rakan
26:07
Gnar Gragas Orianna Caitlyn Thresh
Cho'Gath Rek'Sai Ryze Tristana Braum
32:33
LGD Gaming
2
Losers' Semifinals
JD Gaming
2
November 19, 2017 - 13:00 CST
Cho'Gath Ezreal Azir Tristana Rakan
Jayce Rek'Sai LeBlanc Xayah Lulu
30:29
Shen Gragas Azir Xayah Leona
Jax Ezreal Ryze Tristana Rakan
27:25
LGD Gaming
0
Grand Finals
Invictus Gaming
2
November 19, 2017 - 20:30 CST
Ornn Gragas Orianna Xayah Lulu
Kennen Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Varus Rakan
24:35
Shen Gragas Taliyah Varus Braum
Trundle Jarvan IV Ryze Tristana Taric
28:36
JD Gaming
0

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language China China China China
Stream

Articles[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]