NEST 2018

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]NEST 2018
League Information
Series:
National Electronic Sports Tournament NEST
Organizer:
Server:
China
Type:
Offline
Location:
China 
Format:
Single-elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize pool:
¥ 670,000 CNY
(≃ $96,650 USD)
Start Date:
2018-11-15
End Date:
2018-11-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

* Currency conversion is based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on 2018-11-08. [¥1 CNY ≈ $0.144258 USD]

Participating Teams[edit]

Invictus Gaming
Top TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Bottom TBD 
Support TBD 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
LGD Gaming
TopSouth Korea Jinoo 
JunglerChina Eimy 
MiddleChina Yuuki 
BottomChina y4 
SupportChina Pyl 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Oh My God
TopChina Curse 
JunglerChina JZR 
MiddleChina Bright 
BottomChina Dudu 
SupportChina Bafang 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Suning Gaming
W
Invictus Gaming forfeited.
Invictus Gaming
-
Topsports Gaming
2
November 15, 2018 - 19:30 CST
Jax Taliyah Lissandra Sivir Alistar
Viktor Camille Azir Kai'Sa Tahm Kench
33:48
Camille Sejuani Lissandra Sivir Thresh
Ryze Olaf Irelia Xayah Leona
24:45
LGD Gaming
0
Oh My God
1
November 15, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Irelia Xin Zhao Lissandra Miss Fortune Thresh
Viktor Camille Galio Kai'Sa Tahm Kench
31:11
Camille Xin Zhao Lissandra Ezreal Braum
Viktor Gragas Azir Sivir Alistar
29:47
Aatrox Xin Zhao Galio Kai'Sa Braum
Sion Camille Ryze Lucian Gragas
25:00
JD Gaming
2
Rogue Warriors
2
November 16, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Aatrox Lee Sin Lissandra Sivir Leona
Urgot Xin Zhao Ryze Kai'Sa Thresh
30:07
Urgot Rek'Sai Lissandra Kalista Thresh
Rumble Xin Zhao Akali Lucian Braum
39:08
Edward Gaming.Youth
0
Semifinals
Suning Gaming
1
November 16, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Aatrox Xin Zhao LeBlanc Heimerdinger Shen
Jax Taliyah Ryze Sivir Alistar
36:21
Aatrox Sejuani Irelia Swain Rakan
Urgot Gragas Galio Sivir Alistar
27:44
Aatrox Camille Azir Kai'Sa Thresh
Urgot Nocturne Galio Tristana Alistar
29:27
Topsports Gaming
2
JD Gaming
2
November 17, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Aatrox Gragas Ryze Sivir Rakan
Urgot Sejuani Irelia Kai'Sa Thresh
38:14
Sion Gragas Yasuo Sivir Rakan
Aatrox Nocturne Ryze Xayah Tahm Kench
24:52
Rogue Warriors
0
Finals
Topsports Gaming
1
November 18, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Viktor Xin Zhao Galio Tristana Shen
Syndra Gragas Aatrox Sivir Fiddlesticks
42:17
Urgot Camille Lissandra Varus Tahm Kench
Aatrox Gragas Zilean Sivir Braum
28:15
Aatrox Camille Galio Sivir Braum
Sion Gragas LeBlanc Jinx Thresh
46:28
JD Gaming
2
3rd Place Match
Suning Gaming
0
November 17, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Irelia Xin Zhao Galio Tristana Alistar
Rumble Gragas Aatrox Caitlyn Braum
32:23
Irelia Olaf Lissandra Sivir Rakan
Rumble Gragas Aatrox Lucian Thresh
44:05
Rogue Warriors
2

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language China
Stream

Articles[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]