Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Baltic Esports League Season 2: Division 1

[e][h]Baltic Esports League Season 2: Division 1
League Information
Series:
bel BEL
Server:
EUNE
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Lithuania Lithuania
Latvia Latvia
Estonia Estonia
Format:
Double Elimination
Number of Teams:
6
Prize pool:
€ 2,900 EUR
(≃ $3,224 USD)
Start Date:
2019-02-23
End Date:
2019-03-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 6 Teams
  • Group Stage
    • Single Round Robin
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination Bracket

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

six feet under
Top TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Bottom TBD 
Support TBD 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Divine eSports
Top TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Bottom TBD 
Support TBD 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Žalgiris Esports
Top TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Bottom TBD 
Support TBD 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Leviathans
Top TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Bottom TBD 
Support TBD 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
ESCORT P9
Top TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Bottom TBD 
Support TBD 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
eNsure
TopLithuania ChosenOne 
TopRussia Dreampull 
JunglerLithuania Agentas 
MiddleCzech Republic Zoiren 
BottomLithuania Yashiro 
SupportLithuania Xavieles 
Middle
LEFT
Lithuania Domas 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. eNsure8-28-2+624p
1. ESCORT P98-28-2+624p
3. Žalgiris Esports6-46-4+218p
4. Divine eSports5-55-5015p
5. Leviathans2-82-8-66p
6. six feet under1-91-9-83p
Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Mar 03
0-1
Mar 02
1-0
Mar 09
1-0
Mar 03
0-1
Mar 09
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Feb 24
0-1
Mar 09
1-0
Mar 03
1-0
Mar 02
1-0
Mar 09
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Feb 23
0-1
Mar 02
1-0
Mar 03
1-0
Mar 09
1-0
Mar 03
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Feb 24
0-1
Feb 23
0-1
Feb 24
1-0
Mar 09
0-1
Mar 02
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 23
0-1
Feb 23
0-1
Feb 24
0-1
Mar 02
0-1
Mar 03
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Mar 02
1-0
Feb 24
1-0
Feb 23
1-0
Feb 23
0-1
Feb 24
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
eNsure
2
March 10, 2019 - 11:00 CET
Divine eSports
0
ESCORT P9
1
March 10, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Žalgiris Esports
2
Finals
eNsure
3
March 23, 2019 - 11:00 CET
Žalgiris Esports
1
3rd Place Match
Divine eSports
1
March 11, 2019 - 18:00 CET
ESCORT P9
2


Additional content[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]