Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Nordic Championship Summer 2019

[e][h]Nordic Championship Summer 2019
League Information
Series:
Nordic Championship Nordic Championship
Organizer:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Sweden Stockholm
Venue:
Monster Energy Drink DreamHack Studios
Format:
Group Stage:
Single Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
10
Prize pool:
200,000 kr SEK
(≃ $20,651 USD)
Start Date:
2019-07-16
End Date:
2019-08-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage- July 16th - August 13th, 2019
    • Single Round Robin
    • Each team plays 9 matches
    • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st to 6th place will play the playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd receive playoff byes into the semifinals
  • Playoffs - August 15th - August 25th, 2019
    • Single Elimination
    • Matches are Bo3
    • Final is Bo5
    • Winner and the runner-up qualify for EU Masters Summer

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

200,000 SEK are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Copenhagen Flames
TopDenmark Nijhuis 
JunglerDenmark Yung 
MiddleDenmark Eden Fox 
BottomDenmark Guubi 
SupportDenmark Kalhira 
Staff
CDenmark Guldborg 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Ventus Esports
TopDenmark Risdrengen 
JunglerNetherlands Markoon 
MiddleDenmark Godbro 
BottomDenmark Reje 
SupportDenmark Fittle 
Staff
C TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
MJ-Esports
TopFinland Tatuy 
JunglerFinland dibu 
MiddleFinland Merza 
BottomFinland VL 
SupportFinland Eru 
Staff
C TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Neon Esports
TopRussia Aoi Haru 
JunglerRussia Rein 
MiddleFinland Voluxa 
BottomFinland azitor 
SupportFinland Tiara 
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
LEFT
Finland Yameru 
Main RosterStaff
CTunisia tacocat 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dusty
TopIceland Nippla 
JunglerDenmark Joachim von pik 
MiddleIceland Addi 
BottomIceland Hoiz 
SupportIceland Bad Habit 
Staff
CIceland Bonni 
Main Roster
C TBD 
FH eSports
TopIceland naclyguy 
JunglerIceland Sosa 
MiddleIceland Legions 
BottomIceland Hyperactive 
SupportIceland Zarzator 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerIceland Tediz 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Celestial Gaming
TopNorway KOOLBERG 
JunglerNorway Dacreq 
MiddleNorway Zhandia 
BottomNorway lil ambivert 
SupportNorway Eskii 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerNorway Dipzey 
SupportNorway Moerianne 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Nordavind
TopSlovenia Kektz 
JunglerNorway Ploxy 
MiddleNorway Erixen 
BottomNorway Tide 
SupportNorway Touch 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportGermany Nurok 
SupportNorway Gigashock 
Main RosterStaff
CNorway Fykling 
Main RosterSubstitutes
FALKN
TopSweden Kryze 
JunglerSweden Skeden 
MiddleSlovenia Darkness 
BottomSweden Namex 
SupportSweden Lannister 
Staff
CFinland ATL 
Main Roster
C TBD 
The Final Tribe
TopSweden WeiZoR 
JunglerSweden Raxhy 
MiddleSweden RoyalKanin 
BottomDenmark Chrisberg 
SupportGermany C0llide 
Staff
CUnited Kingdom Rnglol 
Main Roster
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. The Final Tribe8-117-3+14
2. FALKN8-116-3+13
3. Ventus Esports8-117-5+12
4. MJ-Esports5-412-10+2
5. Copenhagen Flames5-412-120
6. Dusty4-59-11-2
7. Neon Esports3-69-13-4
8. Nordavind3-65-12-7
9. FH eSports1-83-16-13
10. Celestial Gaming0-91-16-15
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-2
Jul 16
0-2
Jul 30
0-2
Jul 23
0-2
Jul 18
0-2
Aug 13
0-2
Jul 25
FF-W
Aug 01
0-2
Aug 08
0-2
Aug 06
2-1
Jul 16
2-1
Aug 01
0-2
Aug 08
2-0
Aug 06
1-2
Jul 30
2-1
Aug 13
2-1
Jul 18
0-2
Jul 25
1-2
Jul 23
2-0
Jul 30
1-2
Aug 01
0-2
Jul 16
2-0
Aug 08
2-1
Jul 25
0-2
Jul 23
2-0
Aug 06
0-2
Jul 18
0-2
Aug 13
2-0
Jul 23
2-0
Aug 08
2-0
Jul 16
2-0
Aug 13
2-0
Aug 06
2-0
Jul 18
2-0
Jul 25
0-2
Aug 01
2-1
Jul 30
2-0
Jul 18
0-2
Aug 06
0-2
Aug 08
0-2
Aug 13
0-2
Aug 01
1-2
Jul 16
0-2
Jul 23
0-2
Jul 30
0-2
Jul 25
2-0
Aug 13
2-1
Jul 30
1-2
Jul 25
0-2
Aug 06
2-0
Aug 01
2-1
Aug 08
2-0
Jul 16
1-2
Jul 23
0-2
Jul 18
2-0
Jul 25
1-2
Aug 13
2-0
Jul 23
0-2
Jul 18
2-1
Jul 16
1-2
Aug 08
0-2
Jul 30
0-2
Aug 06
1-2
Aug 01
W-FF
Aug 01
1-2
Jul 18
0-2
Aug 06
0-2
Jul 25
2-0
Jul 23
0-2
Jul 16
2-0
Jul 30
0-2
Aug 13
0-2
Aug 08
2-0
Aug 08
2-0
Jul 25
2-0
Jul 18
2-0
Aug 01
2-0
Jul 30
2-1
Jul 23
2-0
Aug 06
2-0
Aug 13
1-2
Jul 16
2-0
Aug 06
2-1
Jul 23
2-0
Aug 13
1-2
Jul 30
2-0
Jul 25
2-0
Jul 18
2-1
Aug 01
2-0
Aug 08
2-1
Jul 16


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
MJ-Esports
0
August 15, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Copenhagen Flames
2
Ventus Esports
1
August 15, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Dusty
2
Semifinals
The Final Tribe
2
August 16, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Copenhagen Flames
0
FALKN
2
August 16, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Dusty
0
Finals
The Final Tribe
3
August 25, 2019 - 14:00 CEST
FALKN
0


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

Nordic Championship/2019/Summer/Statistics

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Norway Norway12 / 56 (21%)Dacreq, Dipzey, Erixen, Eskii, Gigashock, KOOLBERG, Lil ambivert, Moerianne, Ploxy, Tide, Touch, Zhandia
2Denmark Denmark11 / 56 (20%)Chrisberg, Eden Fox, Fittle, Godbro, Guubi, Joachim von pik, Kalhira, Nijhuis, Reje, Risdrengen, Yung
3Iceland Iceland10 / 56 (18%)Addi, Bad Habit, Hoiz, Hyperactive, Legions, Naclyguy, Nippla, Sosa, Tediz, Zarzator
4Finland Finland9 / 56 (16%)Azitor, Eru, Merza, Tatuy, Tiara, VL, Voluxa, Yameru, dibu
5Sweden Sweden7 / 56 (13%)Kryze, Lannister, Namex, Raxhy, RoyalKanin, Skeden, WeiZoR
6Germany Germany2 / 56 (4%)C0llide, Nurok
7Russia Russia2 / 56 (4%)Aoi Haru, Rein
8Slovenia Slovenia2 / 56 (4%)Darkness, Kektz
9Netherlands Netherlands1 / 56 (2%)Markoon