Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Nordic Championship Spring 2020

[e][h]Nordic Championship Spring 2020
League Information
Series:
Nordic Championship Nordic Championship
Organizer:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Sweden Stockholm
Venue:
DreamHack Studio
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize pool:
200,000 kr SEK
Start Date:
2020-02-02
End Date:
2020-03-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage- February 2nd - March 16th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - March 22nd - March 29th, 2020
    • Single Elimination
    • Matches are Bo5
    • Winner and the runner-up qualify for EU Masters Spring

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Color Commentator

Prize Pool[edit]

200,000 SEK are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Nordavind1
TopSweden WeiZor 
JunglerSweden Aesthetic 
MiddleDenmark Knighter 
BottomDenmark Chrisberg 
SupportNetherlands Advienne 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportSweden Zvene 
Main RosterStaff
CUnited Kingdom Rnglol 
CDenmark Krog 
CCanada Coeus 
ADenmark Channault 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Singularity2
TopFinland Nille 
JunglerDenmark Skude 
MiddleDenmark Kroghsen 
BottomDenmark reje 
SupportDenmark FlayStation 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportDenmark Vayu 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Atlando Esports
TopDenmark Andreasfwk 
JunglerDenmark Julbu 
MiddleDenmark Jacob 
BottomDenmark Thor 
SupportDenmark Fred 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleDenmark Facehurt 
Main RosterStaff
CDenmark Revo 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Hillerød eSport
TopDenmark Lokkeduen 
JunglerDenmark Flipper 
MiddleDenmark Sloth 
BottomDenmark Moxokx 
SupportDenmark Ermin 
Staff
CDenmark Vand 
CDenmark styllEE 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Bifrost
TopDenmark Fiala 
JunglerDenmark Sjakal 
MiddleNorway Energy 
BottomDenmark Takeset 
SupportDenmark PederseNN 
Staff
CUnited Kingdom Torok 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Vipers Inc
TopDenmark Lunddorf 
JunglerDenmark Hidon 
MiddleDenmark Poulsen 
BottomDenmark Den Voksne 
SupportSweden BeBopBulli 
Staff
CDenmark Vandett0 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Dusty
TopSweden Quinncidence 
JunglerDenmark Joachim VP 
MiddleIceland Legions 
BottomIceland Hoiz 
SupportTurkey Only35 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerIceland Sosa 
JunglerDenmark Dacreq 
Main RosterStaff
CNorway Veigar v2 
CDenmark Demb 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Hybrid Esports
TopSweden Kakan 
JunglerSweden Yike 
MiddleDenmark Priskornet 
BottomSweden Mirbs 
SupportNorway Accziz 
Staff
CDenmark Valentine 
Main Roster
C TBD 
1 Nordavind acquired the roster and spot of Godsent.
2 One of the best if not the best renamed to Team Singularity.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Singularity Esports5-1
2. Vipers Inc4-2
3. Bifrost3-3
4. Hillerød eSport3-3
5. Dusty3-3
6. Hybrid Esports2-4
7. Atlando Esports2-4
8. Nordavind2-4


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-0
Mar 16
0-0
Mar 01
0-1
Feb 17
0-0
Mar 09
0-0
Mar 08
0-1
Feb 09
0-1
Feb 02
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
Feb 23
0-0
Mar 08
0-0
Feb 24
0-1
Feb 03
0-0
Mar 15
1-0
Feb 16
1-0
Feb 09
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
Feb 03
1-0
Feb 10
0-0
Mar 02
W-FF
Feb 17
0-0
Feb 24
0-0
Feb 23
0-0
Mar 09
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
W-FF, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
Mar 15
0-1
Feb 02
1-0
Feb 09
0-0
Mar 16
1-0
Feb 16
0-0
Mar 08
0-0
Mar 01
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
Feb 16
0-0
Mar 01
0-0
Mar 15
0-0
Feb 23
1-0
Feb 09
0-1
Feb 02
0-0
Mar 08
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, FF-W
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
Feb 10
1-0
Feb 17
1-0
Feb 02
0-0
Mar 09
0-0
Mar 02
0-0
Mar 01
0-0
Mar 16
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Mar 02
0-0
Mar 09
0-0
Mar 16
1-0
Feb 10
0-0
Feb 24
1-0
Feb 03
1-0
Feb 17
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
Feb 24
0-0
Mar 02
1-0
Feb 16
1-0
Feb 03
1-0
Feb 10
0-0
Feb 23
0-0
Mar 15
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Finals
 
TBD
TBD
March 29th, 2020 - 10:00 CET
 


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Jarvan IV Jarvan IV1310377%87188%53260%
3 (2-1)
2 (2-0)
2 (2-0)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
Gangplank 5 (4-1)
Leona 4 (4-0)
Varus 3 (1-2)
Aatrox 2 (2-0)
Bard 2 (2-0)
Lee Sin 7 (5-2)
Braum 5 (5-0)
Gangplank 3 (3-0)
Senna 3 (3-0)
LeBlanc 3 (2-1)
00-00%22-0100%74-357%22-0100%11-0100%11-0100%
2Braum Braum134931%73443%61517%
3 (1-2)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
2 (0-2)
2 (0-2)
Varus 4 (2-2)
Lee Sin 4 (0-4)
Aphelios 3 (0-3)
Sett 3 (0-3)
Aatrox 2 (1-1)
Leona 5 (1-4)
Jarvan IV 5 (0-5)
Gangplank 4 (1-3)
Miss Fortune 4 (1-3)
Aphelios 3 (2-1)
00-00%10-10%61-517%52-340%11-0100%00-00%
3Lee Sin Lee Sin123925%72529%51420%
3 (0-3)
2 (1-1)
2 (0-2)
2 (0-2)
1 (1-0)
Braum 4 (0-4)
Miss Fortune 3 (2-1)
Gangplank 3 (0-3)
Senna 3 (0-3)
LeBlanc 2 (1-1)
Jarvan IV 7 (2-5)
Varus 5 (1-4)
Aatrox 4 (0-4)
Braum 3 (1-2)
Leona 3 (1-2)
00-00%00-00%72-529%41-325%00-00%10-10%
4Ornn Ornn117464%550100%62433%
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
2 (2-0)
1 (0-1)
Varus 3 (2-1)
Yasuo 3 (2-1)
Skarner 2 (2-0)
Tahm Kench 2 (2-0)
Taliyah 2 (2-0)
Leona 4 (3-1)
Miss Fortune 4 (2-2)
Senna 3 (3-0)
Gangplank 3 (2-1)
Lee Sin 3 (2-1)
00-00%20-20%42-250%44-0100%11-0100%00-00%
5Gangplank Gangplank105550%64267%41325%
3 (1-2)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
1 (0-1)
Jarvan IV 5 (4-1)
Leona 4 (4-0)
Senna 4 (1-3)
Lee Sin 3 (0-3)
Lucian 2 (2-0)
Braum 4 (3-1)
Varus 4 (2-2)
Ornn 3 (1-2)
Jarvan IV 3 (0-3)
Diana 2 (2-0)
00-00%11-0100%42-250%21-150%21-150%10-10%
23 games played15W - 8L (65%)8W - 15L (35%)0 games2 games11 games7 games2 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Denmark Denmark29 / 45 (64%)Andreasfwk, Chrisberg, Dacreq, Den Voksne, Ermin, Facehurt, Fiala, FlayStation, Flipper, Fred, Hidon, Jacob, Joachim VP, Julbu, Knighter, Kroghsen, Lokkeduen, Lunddorf, Moxokx, PederseNN, Poulsen, Priskornet, Reje, Sjakal, Skude, Sloth, Takeset, Thor, Vayu
2Sweden Sweden8 / 45 (18%)BeBopBulli, Kakan, Mirbs, Quinncidence, WeiZor, Yike, Zvene, aesthetic
3Iceland Iceland3 / 45 (7%)Hoiz, Legions, Sosa
4Norway Norway2 / 45 (4%)Accziz, Energy
5Finland Finland1 / 45 (2%)NilleNalley
6Netherlands Netherlands1 / 45 (2%)Advienne
7Turkey Turkey1 / 45 (2%)Only35