OPL Split 1 2017

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
< OPL



[e][h]OPL Split 1 2017
League Information
Series:
OPL OPL
Organizer:
Game Version:
7.17.6
Server:
Oceania
Type:
Offline
Location:
Australia Sydney
Format:
Round Robin (Bo3)
Number of Teams:
8
Prize pool:
$ 20,000 AUD
(≃ $15,140 USD)
Start Date:
2017-01-21
End Date:
2017-04-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two groups of 4.
    • Each team plays the teams in their group twice and the teams in the opposing group once.
    • Best of 3
      • 1 point for each map win.
      • Additional 1 point for a 2-0 victory.
    • All games played offline at Riot Games Oceania's Sydney Headquarters.
    • Top 5 qualify for OPL Split 1 Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • King of the hill gauntlet format
    • Best of 5
  • Winner Qualifies for Mid Season Invitational 2017

Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 AUD (≈ $15,140 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participating Teams[edit]

Abyss eSports
TopAustralia Pabu 
TopNew Zealand Pacman 
JunglerItaly Seb 
MiddleAustralia Frae 
BottomAustralia Raid 
SupportAustralia Cuden 
C Sype Nav 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Avant Garde
TopAustralia Ceres 
JunglerAustralia Sybol 
JunglerNew Zealand Chelby 
MiddleAustralia Triple 
BottomNew Zealand Blinky 
SupportAustralia Jayke 
CAustralia Pinch 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Chiefs Esports Club
TopAustralia Swip3rrr 
JunglerAustralia Spookz 
MiddleAustralia Swiffer 
BottomNew Zealand Raes 
SupportAustralia Egym 
CNew Zealand Volt 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Dire Wolves
TopNew Zealand Chippys 
JunglerAustralia Shernfire 
MiddleAustralia Phantiks 
BottomAustralia K1ng 
SupportAustralia Destiny 
CAustralia Sharp 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Legacy eSports
TopAustralia Tally 
JunglerAustralia Carbon 
MiddleAustralia Claire 
BottomNew Zealand Lost 
SupportNew Zealand Cupcake 
CSouth Korea SoulStrikes 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Sin Gaming
TopUSA Flaresz 
JunglerAustralia Juves 
MiddleAustralia Wzrd 
MiddleAustralia Ry0ma 
BottomAustralia FBI 
SupportAustralia Rogue 
CAustralia Bencel 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Tainted Minds
TopAustralia Praedyth 
JunglerUSA ShorterACE 
JunglerAustralia Only 
MiddleAustralia ChuChuZ 
BottomCanada Cake 
BottomAustralia Squidgy 
SupportAustralia Rosey 
SupportNew Zealand Broler 
C Fixed 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team Exile5
TopNew Zealand FivetoEight 
JunglerAustralia Guts 
MiddleAustralia Midbeast 
MiddleAustralia ChrisMisTrees 
BottomAustralia Crayzee 
SupportAustralia tgun 
C Jordy 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

OPL Split 1 2017
1. Dire Wolves 8-2 18-5 25p
2. Legacy eSports 8-2 17-5 24p
3. Chiefs Esports Club 8-2 16-6 22p
4. Sin Gaming 5-5 14-12 17p
5. Avant Garde 6-4 12-11 15p
6. Tainted Minds 3-7 8-16 9p
7. Abyss eSports 2-8 6-18 6p
8. Team Exile5 0-10 2-20 2p


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-2
Feb 04
0-2
Apr 02
1-2
Jan 22
1-4
0-2, 1-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
2-1
Mar 19
0-2
Mar 25
2-1
Apr 01
4-1
2-1, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
2-0
Jan 28
2-0
Jan 22
0-2
Mar 18
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-0
Mar 26
0-2
Jan 28
2-1
Feb 04
4-1
2-0, 2-1
1-4
0-2, 1-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
2-0
Feb 12
2-0
Feb 18
0-2
Mar 05
2-1
Mar 11
0-2
Mar 25
2-0
Feb 05
2-0
Apr 01
2-0
Feb 12
2-0
Feb 18
0-2
Mar 05
2-1
Mar 11
2-3
0-2, 2-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-0
Mar 04
2-0
Mar 12
1-2
Feb 11
2-1
Feb 19
1-2
Jan 21
2-0
Apr 02
2-0
Mar 18
2-0
Mar 04
2-0
Mar 12
1-2
Feb 11
2-1
Feb 19
3-2
1-2, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
1-2
Mar 11
0-2
Feb 11
0-2
Feb 19
0-2
Mar 04
0-2
Mar 19
0-2
Jan 29
0-2
Jan 21
1-2
Mar 11
0-2
Feb 11
0-2
Feb 19
0-2
Mar 04
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
1-2
Feb 18
1-2
Mar 05
0-2
Mar 12
2-1
Feb 12
0-2
Jan 29
0-2
Feb 05
2-1
Mar 26
1-2
Feb 18
1-2
Mar 05
0-2
Mar 12
2-1
Feb 12
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Avant Garde
2
April 7, 2017 - 17:00 AEST
Nautilus Elise Azir Varus Karma
Renekton Rengar Kassadin Ashe Malzahar
29:53
Shen Rengar Vladimir Varus Nami
Gragas Elise Talon Ashe Zyra
37:55
Jax Graves Orianna Varus Nami
Renekton Kha'Zix Viktor Ezreal Zyra
29:35
Shen Lee Sin Orianna Varus Nami
Gangplank Rengar Viktor Ezreal Malzahar
35:13
Nautilus Lee Sin Viktor Varus Nami
Fizz Elise Zed Ashe Zyra
30:01
Sin Gaming
3
Quarterfinals
Chiefs Esports Club
2
April 8, 2017 - 17:00 AEST
Nautilus Rengar Orianna Ezreal Lulu
Kennen Kha'Zix Syndra Ashe Thresh
31:09
Renekton Rengar Taliyah Lucian Lulu
Poppy Kha'Zix Syndra Ezreal Nami
28:26
Renekton Gragas Orianna Ashe Lulu
Rumble Elise Talon Ezreal Nami
35:14
Nautilus Ivern Taliyah Ashe Lulu
Shen Kha'Zix Zed Caitlyn Zyra
26:10
Renekton Kha'Zix Orianna Ashe Lulu
Fizz Gragas Viktor Ezreal Nami
30:41
Sin Gaming
3
Semifinals
Legacy eSports
3
April 9, 2017 - 17:00 AEST
Camille Lee Sin LeBlanc Ezreal Lulu
Renekton Elise Syndra Caitlyn Zyra
21:51
Gragas Lee Sin Orianna Varus Miss Fortune
Poppy Kha'Zix Viktor Ashe Zyra
60:20
Renekton Lee Sin Orianna Varus Miss Fortune
Rumble Kha'Zix Vladimir Ashe Zyra
50:35
Fizz Lee Sin Viktor Ashe Trundle
Renekton Gragas Zed Jhin Malzahar
28:04
Rumble Lee Sin Orianna Lucian Trundle
Kennen Kha'Zix Viktor Ashe Nami
40:56
Sin Gaming
2
Finals
Dire Wolves
3
April 16, 2017 - 17:00 AEST
Gragas Ivern Talon Varus Lulu
Rumble Lee Sin Orianna Ashe Trundle
23:07
Fizz Graves Syndra Varus Nami
Shen Rengar Orianna Ashe Nautilus
30:37
Camille Lee Sin Ekko Varus Lulu
Poppy Graves Syndra Lucian Nautilus
38:21
Olaf Gragas Vladimir Ashe Tahm Kench
Nautilus Kha'Zix Syndra Varus Braum
33:59
Legacy eSports
1

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Australia Australia
Stream

Articles[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]