OPL Split 2 2018 - Group Stage

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
< OPL‎ | 2018/Split 2



Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

OPL Split 2 - 2018
1 Dire Wolves9-018-324p
2 Chiefs Esports Club7-214-520p
3 ORDER6-313-817p
4 Bombers3-610-1312p
5 MAMMOTH3-69-1311p
6 Legacy Esports4-58-139p
7 Avant Garde2-77-158p
8 Tectonic2-75-147p
Show SeriesShow Games
0-0
Aug 18
1-2
Aug 03
2-1
Aug 11
1-2
0-0, 1-2
2-4
1-2, 1-2
2-3
2-1, 0-2
2-1
Jun 23
2-0
Jun 08
2-0
Jun 15
2-1
2-1, 0-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-1
Jun 15
0-2
Aug 10
2-1
Jun 23
4-2
2-1, 2-1
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-1
2-1, 0-0
2-0
Jun 08
0-2
Aug 04
0-0
Aug 17
3-2
2-0, 1-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-2
0-0, 1-2
0-2
Jun 30
0-2
Jul 28
2-0
Jul 14
1-2
Jul 20
1-2
Jun 16
0-2
Jun 22
0-0
Aug 17
0-2
Jun 30
0-2
Jul 28
2-0
Jul 14
1-2
Jul 20
1-4
1-2, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-1
0-0, 2-1
2-1
Jul 21
2-0
Jul 13
2-0
Jun 29
2-0
Jul 27
2-0
Aug 10
2-1
Jun 09
2-0
Jun 22
2-1
Jul 21
2-0
Jul 13
2-0
Jun 29
2-0
Jul 27
4-1
2-0, 2-1
2-1
2-1, 0-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-0
Jul 13
0-2
Jul 21
2-0
Jul 27
2-1
Jun 30
2-1
Aug 04
0-0
Aug 18
0-2
Jun 16
2-0
Jul 13
0-2
Jul 21
2-0
Jul 27
2-1
Jun 30
4-1
2-1, 2-0
1-2
0-0, 1-2
2-2
0-2, 2-0
0-2
Jul 28
2-0
Jun 29
0-2
Jul 20
0-2
Jul 14
1-2
Jun 09
0-2
Aug 03
0-2
Aug 11
0-2
Jul 28
2-0
Jun 29
0-2
Jul 20
0-2
Jul 14
1-2
1-2, 0-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-2
0-2, 2-0

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
June 08, 2018
MMM 2
June 08, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
Camille Skarner Zoe Ezreal Rakan
Fiora Graves Vladimir Kai'Sa Braum
29:41
Camille Olaf Zoe Kog'Maw Tahm Kench
Jayce Skarner Karma Kai'Sa Bard
34:55
0 BMR
CHF 2
June 08, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Dr. Mundo Taliyah Yasuo Ornn Alistar
Gangplank Graves Ryze Kalista Tahm Kench
20:09
Ornn Nidalee Vladimir Kai'Sa Karma
Gangplank Graves Cassiopeia Lucian Braum
33:25
0 LGC
June 09, 2018
TTC 1
June 09, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
Cho'Gath Trundle Karma Ezreal Zyra
Ornn Skarner Ryze Kai'Sa Braum
35:38
Camille Taliyah Xerath Ezreal Tahm Kench
Dr. Mundo Graves Braum Varus Rakan
31:20
Gangplank Taliyah Orianna Varus Thresh
Dr. Mundo Olaf Vladimir Ezreal Nami
24:55
2 AV
DW 2
June 09, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Ornn Graves Malzahar Lucian Braum
Cho'Gath Skarner Irelia Ezreal Alistar
48:21
Dr. Mundo Nidalee Vladimir Ezreal Bard
Darius Taliyah Zoe Kai'Sa Morgana
36:00
Ornn Graves LeBlanc Ezreal Bard
Cho'Gath Lee Sin Zoe Kog'Maw Braum
31:56
1 ORD
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
June 15, 2018
CHF 2
June 15, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
Sion Trundle Yasuo Ziggs Rakan
Gangplank Nocturne Irelia Vladimir Tahm Kench
40:40
Dr. Mundo Skarner Zoe Vladimir Rakan
Gangplank Graves Malzahar Ezreal Alistar
26:11
0 MMM
LGC 2
June 15, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Rumble Graves Yasuo Lulu Rakan
Gangplank Nocturne Syndra Ezreal Pyke
35:26
Gangplank Olaf Vladimir Lucian Braum
Dr. Mundo Nocturne Ziggs Quinn Pyke
22:41
Ornn Olaf Yasuo Lulu Alistar
Singed Graves Vladimir Lucian Fiddlesticks
25:29
1 BMR
June 16, 2018
ORD 0
June 16, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
Dr. Mundo Taliyah Lulu Vladimir Rakan
Camille Elise Karma Lucian Braum
28:23
Dr. Mundo Taric Vladimir Tristana Alistar
Cho'Gath Skarner Lulu Kai'Sa Morgana
25:45
2 TTC
AV 1
DW
June 16, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Ornn Trundle Irelia Kennen Pyke
Dr. Mundo Hecarim Karma Jayce Sejuani
28:09
Irelia Nidalee Ornn Lucian Pyke
Singed Taliyah Vladimir Jayce Fiddlesticks
32:49
Cho'Gath Nidalee Ornn Kai'Sa Morgana
Dr. Mundo Taliyah Zoe Lucian Tahm Kench
29:49
2 DW
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
June 22, 2018
DW 2
June 22, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
Shen Nocturne Karma Varus Rakan
Camille Taliyah Urgot Ryze Soraka
29:20
Aatrox Hecarim Karma Mordekaiser Alistar
Darius Taliyah Syndra Kennen Pyke
30:01
0 TTC
AV 0
June 22, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Singed Taliyah Orianna Ezreal Lulu
Ornn Camille Aurelion Sol Kai'Sa Rakan
31:22
Aatrox Taliyah Ryze Vladimir Morgana
Ornn Xin Zhao Lulu Kai'Sa Rakan
22:10
2 ORD
June 23, 2018
CHF 2
June 23, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
Ornn Graves Braum Karthus Nunu
Gangplank Nocturne Irelia Ezreal Nautilus
23:48
Darius Camille Yasuo Vladimir Alistar
Irelia Taliyah Syndra Ashe Rakan
28:45
Dr. Mundo Graves Irelia Ryze Fiddlesticks
Camille Sejuani Yasuo Lucian Taliyah
30:22
1 BMR
LGC 2
June 23, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Poppy Taliyah Irelia Ezreal Braum
Aatrox Nocturne Vladimir Kai'Sa Alistar
24:46
Jayce Graves Ryze Ezreal Braum
Dr. Mundo Skarner Irelia Vladimir Rakan
28:30
Ornn Olaf Ryze Lucian Braum
Singed Camille Vladimir Ezreal Alistar
23:34
1 MMM
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
June 29, 2018
TTC 2
June 29, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
Irelia Camille Syndra Ryze Fiddlesticks
Ornn Trundle Zoe Lucian Gragas
28:33
Aatrox Xin Zhao Karma Kai'Sa Fiddlesticks
Dr. Mundo Nocturne LeBlanc Swain Gragas
37:14
0 CHF
DW 2
June 29, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Dr. Mundo Trundle Yasuo Swain Shen
Aatrox Olaf Irelia Lucian Braum
27:20
Aatrox Trundle Lulu Kai'Sa Rakan
Dr. Mundo Taliyah Ryze Ezreal Alistar
33:01
0 LGC
June 30, 2018
MMM 1
June 30, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
2 ORD
AV 0
June 30, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
2 BMR
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
July 13, 2018
ORD 2
July 13, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
Vladimir Shen Taliyah Xayah Rakan
Dr. Mundo Trundle Swain Kai'Sa Fiddlesticks
33:44
Darius Taric Kai'Sa Swain Fiddlesticks
Dr. Mundo Kindred Zoe Lucian Bard
39:46
0 BMR
CHF 0
July 13, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Kled Camille Zoe Karthus Morgana
Dr. Mundo Nocturne Vladimir Swain Rakan
40:47
Camille Taliyah Galio Swain Pyke
Gangplank Sejuani Lucian Mordekaiser Rakan
33:03
2 DW
July 14, 2018
MMM 2
July 14, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
Camille Trundle Galio Vladimir Braum
Irelia Gragas Zoe Heimerdinger Tahm Kench
42:07
Gangplank Gragas Kled Karthus Pyke
Cho'Gath Graves Karma Heimerdinger Fiddlesticks
32:58
0 TTC
LGC 0
July 14, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Ornn Kindred Vladimir Lucian Braum
Poppy Sejuani Ryze Xayah Rakan
27:30
Poppy Trundle Ekko Ezreal Alistar
Ornn Braum Lucian Caitlyn Morgana
33:22
2 AV
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
July 20, 2018
TTC 0
July 20, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
Gangplank Taliyah Galio Xayah Rakan
Rumble Trundle Yasuo Swain Taliyah
34:47
Cho'Gath Camille Orianna Ezreal Nautilus
Gangplank Sejuani Syndra Xayah Rakan
38:00
2 LGC
AV 1
July 20, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Gnar Gragas Orianna Caitlyn Morgana
Dr. Mundo Kindred Jayce Vladimir Soraka
26:41
Cho'Gath Trundle Ryze Jhin Tahm Kench
Gangplank Gragas Orianna Morgana Pyke
32:12
Swain Trundle Irelia Ezreal Shen
Gangplank Gragas Orianna Karthus Tahm Kench
31:20
2 MMM
July 21, 2018
BMR 1
July 21, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
2 DW
ORD 0
July 21, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
2 CHF
Week 7[edit]
Week 7
July 27, 2018
DW 2
July 27, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
0 MMM
LGC 0
July 27, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
2 ORD
July 28, 2018
BMR 2
July 28, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
0 TTC
CHF 2
July 28, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
0 AV
Week 8[edit]
Week 8
August 03, 2018
TTC 0
August 03, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
Camille Sejuani Syndra Varus Tahm Kench
Cho'Gath Nocturne Orianna Ezreal Bard
38:34
Fiora Sejuani Azir Ezreal Tahm Kench
Cho'Gath Trundle Orianna Kai'Sa Rakan
24:01
2 DW
BMR 1
August 03, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Dr. Mundo Trundle Zoe Varus Tahm Kench
Gangplank Kindred Viktor Xayah Rakan
36:31
Irelia Gragas Zoe Jhin Shen
Gangplank Kindred Orianna Swain Alistar
37:26
Gragas Kindred Syndra Xayah Tahm Kench
Poppy Sejuani Zoe Jhin Rakan
31:45
2 LGC
August 04, 2018
MMM 0
August 04, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
2 CHF
ORD 2
August 04, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
1 AV
Week 9[edit]
Week 9
August 10, 2018
DW 2
AV
August 10, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
0 AV
LGC 0
August 10, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
2 CHF
August 11, 2018
TTC 0
August 11, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
2 ORD
BMR 2
August 11, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
1 MMM
Week 10[edit]
Week 10
August 17, 2018
AV 0
August 17, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
0 TTC
MMM 0
August 17, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
0 LGC
August 18, 2018
BMR 0
August 18, 2018 - 17:00 AEST
0 CHF
ORD 0
August 18, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
0 DW