OPL Split 1 2019

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
< OPL
[e][h]OPL Split 1 2019
League Information
Series:
OPL OPL
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Oceania
Type:
Offline
Location:
Australia Sydney
Venue:
OPL Studios
Format:
Group Stage
Triple Round-Robin
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2019-01-18
End Date:
2019-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches
BMR vs. DW
February 22, 2019 - 05:00 UTC
ORD vs. MMM
February 22, 2019 - 06:00 UTC
CHF vs. GRV
February 22, 2019 - 07:00 UTC
AV vs. LGC
February 22, 2019 - 08:00 UTC
BMR vs. ORD
February 23, 2019 - 05:00 UTC

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - January 18th - March 23rd, 2019
    • Triple Round-Robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo1

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Broadcast Presenter
  • Colour Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Bombers
TopSouth Korea Mimic 
JunglerSouth Korea Balkhan 
MiddleAustralia ry0ma 
BottomAustralia FBI 
SupportAustralia Rogue 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerItaly Seb 
Main RosterStaff
CUnited Kingdom Westonway 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Chiefs Esports Club
TopAustralia Swip3rR 
JunglerAustralia Only 
MiddleAustralia Claire 
BottomNew Zealand Raes 
SupportAustralia Eyla 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportNew Zealand Cupcake 
Main RosterStaff
CAustralia Volt 
CNew Zealand Cupcake 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dire Wolves
TopAustralia BioPanther 
JunglerAustralia UDYSOF 
MiddleAustralia Getback 
BottomAustralia Anderu 
SupportAustralia Corporal 
SubstitutesStaff
TopAustralia Curtis 
Main RosterStaff
CAustralia Pinch 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Legacy Esports
TopAustralia Papryze 
JunglerAustralia Guts 
MiddleAustralia Chazz 
BottomAustralia Praedyth 
SupportAustralia Yuzuki 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomAustralia Crayzee 
Main RosterStaff
CAustralia Denian 
Main RosterSubstitutes
MAMMOTH
TopSouth Korea Topoon 
JunglerAustralia Babip 
MiddleAustralia Triple 
BottomAustralia k1ng 
SupportAustralia Destiny 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportAustralia Cuden 
Main RosterStaff
CAustralia Phantiks 
Main RosterSubstitutes
ORDER
TopAustralia Tally 
JunglerAustralia Spookz 
MiddleAustralia Swiffer 
BottomAustralia Dream 
SupportAustralia Jayke 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomAustralia Styled 
Main RosterStaff
CAustralia ChuChuZ 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Avant Garde
TopNew Zealand Chippys 
JunglerAustralia Swathe 
MiddleNew Zealand Shok 
BottomAustralia Gunkrab 
SupportAustralia Aladoric 
Substitutes
JunglerAustralia Sybol 
Main Roster
 TBD 
Gravitas1
TopAustralia Pabu 
JunglerAustralia Praelus 
MiddleAustralia Haeri 
BottomAustralia Raid 
SupportNew Zealand Decoy 
SubstitutesStaff
SSerbia Milky 
Main RosterStaff
CAustralia EGym 
Main RosterSubstitutes

1 November 7th - Chiefs Academy is acquired by a collective represented by Sean Gallanan and later renamed to Gravitas.[1]

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

OPL Split 1 2019
1 Bombers9-1
2 Chiefs Esports Club7-3
3 Avant Garde6-4
4 ORDER5-5
5 MAMMOTH5-5
6 Gravitas5-5
7 Legacy Esports2-8
8 Dire Wolves1-9


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Feb 09
0-1
Jan 19
1-0
Jan 26
0-1
Feb 16
0-0
Feb 22
0-0
Mar 02
1-0
Feb 15
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 01
0-1
Jan 26
0-0
Feb 22
1-0
Feb 02
1-0
Jan 25
0-0
Mar 01
0-0
Feb 23
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
Feb 23
0-1
Feb 16
1-0
Feb 09
0-0
Feb 22
1-0
Feb 08
1-0
Feb 02
0-1
Jan 25
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
Mar 01
0-1
Feb 08
0-1
Jan 18
0-1
Feb 15
0-0
Feb 23
0-1
Feb 16
0-1
Feb 02
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
Feb 08
0-0
Mar 02
0-1
Feb 01
1-0
Jan 25
0-0
Mar 01
0-0
Feb 23
1-0
Feb 09
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Feb 02
0-1
Feb 15
0-0
Mar 02
1-0
Jan 19
0-1
Jan 18
0-1
Feb 09
1-0
Feb 16
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Jan 25
0-1
Jan 18
1-0
Feb 15
0-1
Feb 01
1-0
Jan 19
1-0
Jan 26
0-0
Feb 22
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
Jan 18
0-1
Jan 19
0-0
Mar 01
0-0
Mar 02
1-0
Jan 26
1-0
Feb 01
1-0
Feb 08
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

OPL/2019/Split 1/Playoffs

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Braum Braum24101442%1771041%73443%
7 (1-6)
5 (3-2)
4 (1-3)
3 (1-2)
2 (1-1)
Lissandra 7 (3-4)
Urgot 7 (3-4)
Lucian 7 (2-5)
Kai'Sa 5 (4-1)
Zac 5 (4-1)
Kai'Sa 10 (3-7)
Sion 8 (3-5)
Alistar 8 (2-6)
Camille 7 (3-4)
Urgot 7 (3-4)
30-30%74-357%94-544%31-233%00-00%21-150%
2Kai'Sa Kai'Sa2316770%86275%1510567%
6 (4-2)
5 (5-0)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
2 (1-1)
Lissandra 10 (8-2)
Urgot 7 (5-2)
Alistar 6 (4-2)
Braum 5 (4-1)
Olaf 5 (4-1)
Braum 10 (7-3)
Sion 8 (5-3)
Urgot 8 (5-3)
Ezreal 7 (6-1)
Morgana 6 (3-3)
22-0100%64-267%116-555%22-0100%00-00%22-0100%
3Urgot Urgot 23121152%148657%94544%
6 (5-1)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
4 (0-4)
2 (1-1)
Kai'Sa 7 (5-2)
Lissandra 7 (5-2)
Braum 7 (3-4)
Alistar 5 (1-4)
Camille 4 (1-3)
Sion 12 (5-7)
Kai'Sa 8 (3-5)
Braum 7 (4-3)
Lissandra 6 (4-2)
Lucian 5 (3-2)
10-10%74-357%126-650%32-167%00-00%00-00%
4Sion Sion2013765%85363%128467%
4 (3-1)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
3 (1-2)
2 (2-0)
Alistar 7 (4-3)
Braum 5 (3-2)
Kai'Sa 4 (4-0)
Zoe 4 (4-0)
Kindred 4 (3-1)
Urgot 12 (7-5)
Braum 8 (5-3)
Kai'Sa 8 (3-5)
Lissandra 7 (3-4)
Alistar 4 (4-0)
11-0100%43-175%95-456%31-233%00-00%33-0100%
5Lissandra Lissandra20101050%126650%84450%
4 (4-0)
3 (2-1)
3 (0-3)
3 (0-3)
2 (1-1)
Kai'Sa 10 (8-2)
Urgot 7 (5-2)
Braum 7 (3-4)
Olaf 4 (3-1)
Alistar 4 (2-2)
Sion 7 (4-3)
Zoe 6 (3-3)
Urgot 6 (2-4)
Braum 5 (2-3)
Alistar 4 (3-1)
00-00%72-529%95-456%22-0100%00-00%21-150%
40 games played19W - 21L (48%)21W - 19L (53%)3 games12 games16 games4 games0 games5 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#CountryRepresentationPlayers
1Australia Australia38 / 48 (79%)Aladoric, Anderu, Babip, BioPanther, Chazz, Claire, Corporal, Crayzee, Cuden, Curtis, Destiny, Dream, Eyla, FBI, Getback, Gunkrab, Guts, Haeri, Jayke, Only, Pabu, Papryze, Praedyth, Praelus, Raid, Rogue, Spookz, Styled, Swathe, Swiffer, Swip3rR, Sybol, Tally, Triple, UDYSOF, Yuzuki, k1ng, ry0ma
2New Zealand New Zealand5 / 48 (10%)Chippys, Cupcake, Decoy, Raes, Shok
3South Korea South Korea3 / 48 (6%)Balkhan, Mimic, Topoon
4Italy Italy1 / 48 (2%)Seb
5Serbia Serbia1 / 48 (2%)Milky

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Australia Australia
Stream

Articles[edit]

Videos[edit]

Recap[edit]

Match Predictions[edit]

Team of the Week[edit]

Top 5 of the Week[edit]

Season Preview[edit]

References[edit]