OPL Split 2 2019

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
< OPL
[e][h]OPL Split 2 2019
League Information
Series:
OPL OPL
Organizer:
Server:
Oceania
Type:
Offline
Location:
Australia Sydney
Venue:
OPL Studios
Format:
Group Stage
Triple Round-Robin
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2019-06-07
End Date:
2019-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
GRV vs. DW
June 15, 2019 - 06:00 UTC
BMR vs. CHF
June 15, 2019 - 07:00 UTC
LGC vs. MMM
June 15, 2019 - 08:00 UTC
ORD vs. AV
June 15, 2019 - 09:00 UTC
DW vs. AV
June 21, 2019 - 06:00 UTC

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 07th - August 17th, 2019
    • Triple Round-Robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo1
    • Top 5 qualify for Playoffs
  • Playoffs

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Broadcast Presenter
  • Colour Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

Tournament Awards[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Bombers
Top TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Bottom TBD 
Support TBD 
DNP
 TBD 
C TBD 
Chiefs Esports Club
Top TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Bottom TBD 
Support TBD 
DNP
 TBD 
C TBD 
Dire Wolves
Top TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Bottom TBD 
Support TBD 
DNP
 TBD 
C TBD 
Legacy Esports
Top TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Bottom TBD 
Support TBD 
DNP
 TBD 
C TBD 
MAMMOTH
Top TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Bottom TBD 
Support TBD 
DNP
 TBD 
C TBD 
ORDER
Top TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Bottom TBD 
Support TBD 
DNP
 TBD 
C TBD 
Avant Garde
Top TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Bottom TBD 
Support TBD 
DNP
 TBD 
C TBD 
Gravitas
Top TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Bottom TBD 
Support TBD 
DNP
 TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

OPL Split 2 2019
1. MAMMOTH2-0
2. Avant Garde1-1
2. Bombers1-1
2. Chiefs Esports Club1-1
2. Dire Wolves1-1
2. Legacy Esports1-1
2. ORDER1-1
8. Gravitas0-2
1. MAMMOTH2-0
2. Avant Garde1-1
2. Bombers1-1
2. Chiefs Esports Club1-1
2. Dire Wolves1-1
2. Legacy Esports1-1
2. ORDER1-1
8. Gravitas0-2

Weeks 1-7[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
0-0
Jul 12
0-0
Jul 27
0-0
Jul 26
1-0
Jun 07
0-0
Jun 14
0-0
Jul 20
0-0
Jul 19
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
Jun 08
0-0
Jun 15
0-0
Jul 20
0-0
Jul 26
0-0
Jun 28
0-0
Jul 13
0-0
Jun 29
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
Jun 28
0-0
Jul 19
1-0
Jun 08
0-0
Jun 14
0-0
Jun 21
0-0
Jun 29
0-0
Jul 20
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Jun 21
0-0
Jun 22
0-0
Jul 12
0-0
Jul 19
1-0
Jun 07
0-0
Jun 28
0-0
Jun 14
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Jun 29
0-0
Jun 21
0-0
Jul 13
0-0
Jun 15
0-0
Jul 20
0-1
Jun 08
0-0
Jun 28
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Jul 13
0-0
Jul 27
0-0
Jul 26
0-0
Jun 29
0-0
Jun 22
0-0
Jul 19
1-0
Jun 08
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
Jun 22
0-0
Jun 14
1-0
Jun 07
0-0
Jul 27
0-0
Jul 12
0-0
Jun 15
0-0
Jul 26
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Jun 15
1-0
Jun 07
0-0
Jun 22
0-0
Jul 13
0-0
Jul 27
0-0
Jul 12
0-0
Jun 21
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0

Weeks 8-10[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-0
Aug 09
0-0
Aug 10
0-0
Aug 16
0-0
Aug 02
0-0
Aug 03
0-0
Aug 17
0-0
Aug 17
0-0
Aug 09
0-0
Aug 17
0-0
Aug 17
0-0
Aug 16
0-0
Aug 10
0-0
Aug 03
0-0
Aug 02
0-0
Aug 10
0-0
Aug 17
0-0
Aug 09
0-0
Aug 03
0-0
Aug 16
0-0
Aug 02
0-0
Aug 16
0-0
Aug 16
0-0
Aug 17
0-0
Aug 09
0-0
Aug 17
0-0
Aug 02
0-0
Aug 10
0-0
Aug 03
0-0
Aug 02
0-0
Aug 16
0-0
Aug 03
0-0
Aug 17
0-0
Aug 16
0-0
Aug 09
0-0
Aug 10
0-0
Aug 03
0-0
Aug 10
0-0
Aug 16
0-0
Aug 02
0-0
Aug 16
0-0
Aug 17
0-0
Aug 09
0-0
Aug 17
0-0
Aug 03
0-0
Aug 02
0-0
Aug 10
0-0
Aug 09
0-0
Aug 17
0-0
Aug 16
0-0
Aug 17
0-0
Aug 02
0-0
Aug 16
0-0
Aug 03
0-0
Aug 10
0-0
Aug 09
0-0
Aug 16


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
 4th place from Group Stage
 4th place from Group Stage
 5th place from Group Stage
 5th place from Group Stage
Quarterfinals
 3rd place from Group Stage
 3rd place from Group Stage
TBD
 
Semifinals
 2nd place from Group Stage
 2nd place from Group Stage
TBD
 
Finals
 1st place from Group Stage
 1st place from Group Stage
TBD
 


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

OPL/2019/Split 2/Statistics

Country Representation[edit]

#CountryRepresentationPlayers

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Australia Australia
Stream