Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

OPL Split 2 2019

< OPL
[e][h]OPL Split 2 2019
League Information
Series:
OPL OPL
Organizer:
Game Version:
9.119.16
Type:
Offline
Location:
Australia Sydney
Venue:
OPL Studios
Format:
Group Stage:
Triple Round-Robin
Playoffs:
King of the Hill
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2019-06-07
End Date:
2019-08-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 6th - August 17th, 2019
    • Triple Round Robin
    • Each team plays 21 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 5th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st place is seeded into Finals
      • 2nd place is seeded into Round 3
      • 3rd place is seeded into Round 2
      • 4th and 5th place are seeded into Round 1
  • Playoffs - August 22nd - August 31st, 2019

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Broadcast Presenter
  • Color Commentators
  • Play-by-play Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Avant Garde
TopNew Zealand Chippys 
JunglerSouth Korea Miru 
MiddleNew Zealand Shok 
BottomAustralia gunkrab 
SupportChina Chenxuan 
SubstitutesStaff
TopAustralia Dragku 
JunglerAustralia Sybol 
SupportAustralia Isles 
SupportAustralia Aladoric 
Main RosterStaff
CAustralia Rusty 
CNew Zealand Saiclone 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Bombers
TopSouth Korea Mimic 
JunglerSouth Korea Wilder 
MiddleAustralia ry0ma 
BottomAustralia Looch 
SupportAustralia Rogue 
Staff
CSouth Korea SoulStrikes 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Chiefs Esports Club
TopAustralia Swip3rR 
JunglerAustralia Only 
MiddleAustralia Claire 
BottomNew Zealand Raes 
SupportAustralia Eyla 
SubstitutesStaff
TopAustralia Thien 
Main RosterStaff
CAustralia Volt 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dire Wolves
TopAustralia BioPanther 
JunglerSouth Korea Raise 
MiddleAustralia Getback 
BottomAustralia Katsurii 
SupportSouth Korea Totoro 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportAustralia Corporal 
Main RosterStaff
CAustralia Curtis 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Gravitas
TopAustralia Pabu 
JunglerAustralia Praelus 
MiddleAustralia Haeri 
BottomAustralia Raid 
SupportNew Zealand Decoy 
Staff
CHong Kong Vicarius 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Legacy Esports
TopAustralia Papryze 
JunglerAustralia Guts 
MiddleAustralia Chazz 
BottomAustralia Praedyth 
SupportChina Api 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportAustralia Crayzee 
Main RosterStaff
CAustralia Denian 
Main RosterSubstitutes
MAMMOTH
TopAustralia Fudge 
JunglerAustralia Babip 
MiddleAustralia Triple 
BottomAustralia k1ng 
SupportAustralia Destiny 
SubstitutesStaff
TopSouth Korea Topoon 
Main RosterStaff
CAustralia Phantiks 
Main RosterSubstitutes
ORDER
TopAustralia Tally 
JunglerAustralia Spookz 
MiddleAustralia Swiffer 
BottomAustralia Dream 
SupportAustralia Jayke 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerAustralia Souli 
Main RosterStaff
CAustralia ChuChuZ 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

OPL Split 2 2019
1. MAMMOTH2-0
2. Avant Garde1-1
2. Bombers1-1
2. Chiefs Esports Club1-1
2. Dire Wolves1-1
2. Legacy Esports1-1
2. ORDER1-1
8. Gravitas0-2
1. MAMMOTH4-0
2. Avant Garde3-1
3. Bombers▼12-2
4. Chiefs Esports Club▼22-2
5. Dire Wolves▼32-2
6. Legacy Esports▼41-3
7. Gravitas▲11-3
7. ORDER▼51-3
1. Avant Garde▲15-1
2. MAMMOTH▼15-1
3. Chiefs Esports Club▲14-2
4. Dire Wolves▲13-3
5. Bombers▼23-3
6. Gravitas▲12-4
7. Legacy Esports▼11-5
8. ORDER▼11-5
1. Chiefs Esports Club▲26-2
2. Avant Garde▼16-2
3. MAMMOTH▼16-2
4. Dire Wolves4-4
5. Bombers4-4
6. ORDER▲23-5
7. Gravitas▼12-6
8. Legacy Esports▼11-7
1. Chiefs Esports Club8-2
1. MAMMOTH▲28-2
3. Avant Garde▼17-3
4. Dire Wolves5-5
5. Bombers5-5
6. ORDER4-6
7. Gravitas2-8
8. Legacy Esports1-9
1. MAMMOTH10-2
2. Chiefs Esports Club▼19-3
3. Bombers▲27-5
4. Avant Garde▼17-5
5. Dire Wolves▼15-7
6. ORDER5-7
7. Gravitas4-8
8. Legacy Esports1-11
1. MAMMOTH12-2
2. Chiefs Esports Club11-3
3. Bombers9-5
4. Avant Garde7-7
5. Dire Wolves6-8
6. Gravitas▲15-9
6. ORDER5-9
8. Legacy Esports1-13
1. Chiefs Esports Club▲113-3
2. MAMMOTH▼112-4
3. Bombers10-6
4. Avant Garde8-8
4. Dire Wolves▲18-8
6. Gravitas6-10
6. ORDER6-10
8. Legacy Esports1-15
1. Chiefs Esports Club15-3
2. MAMMOTH13-5
3. Bombers12-6
4. Dire Wolves9-9
5. Avant Garde▼18-10
6. Gravitas7-11
7. ORDER▼17-11
8. Legacy Esports1-17
1. Chiefs Esports Club16-5
2. MAMMOTH16-5
3. Bombers14-7
4. Dire Wolves12-9
5. ORDER▲29-12
6. Avant Garde▼18-13
7. Gravitas▼18-13
8. Legacy Esports1-20

Weeks 1-7[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Jul 12
0-1
Jul 27
0-1
Jul 26
1-0
Jun 07
1-0
Jun 14
1-0
Jun 22
0-1
Jul 19
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jun 08
1-0
Jun 15
0-1
Jun 22
1-0
Jul 26
1-0
Jun 28
0-1
Jul 13
0-1
Jun 29
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jun 28
0-1
Jul 19
1-0
Jun 08
1-0
Jun 14
1-0
Jun 21
1-0
Jun 29
1-0
Jul 20
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jun 21
0-1
Jul 20
0-1
Jul 12
0-1
Jul 19
1-0
Jun 07
0-1
Jun 28
1-0
Jun 14
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jun 29
0-1
Jun 21
0-1
Jul 13
1-0
Jun 15
1-0
Jul 20
0-1
Jun 08
0-1
Jun 28
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jul 13
0-1
Jul 27
0-1
Jul 26
0-1
Jun 29
0-1
Jun 22
0-1
Jun 15
1-0
Jun 08
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Jul 20
1-0
Jun 14
1-0
Jun 07
1-0
Jul 27
1-0
Jul 12
1-0
Jul 19
1-0
Jun 21
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jun 15
1-0
Jun 07
0-1
Jun 22
0-1
Jul 13
0-1
Jul 27
1-0
Jul 12
0-1
Jul 26
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1

Weeks 8-10[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-1
Aug 09
0-1
Aug 10
0-1
Aug 16
0-1
Aug 02
1-0
Aug 03
0-1
Aug 17
0-1
Aug 17
1-0
Aug 09
1-0
Aug 17
0-1
Aug 17
1-0
Aug 16
1-0
Aug 10
1-0
Aug 03
0-1
Aug 02
1-0
Aug 10
0-1
Aug 17
1-0
Aug 09
1-0
Aug 03
1-0
Aug 16
1-0
Aug 02
0-1
Aug 16
1-0
Aug 16
1-0
Aug 17
0-1
Aug 09
1-0
Aug 17
1-0
Aug 02
1-0
Aug 10
1-0
Aug 03
1-0
Aug 02
0-1
Aug 16
0-1
Aug 03
0-1
Aug 17
1-0
Aug 16
0-1
Aug 09
1-0
Aug 10
0-1
Aug 03
0-1
Aug 10
0-1
Aug 16
0-1
Aug 02
0-1
Aug 16
0-1
Aug 17
0-1
Aug 09
1-0
Aug 17
0-1
Aug 03
0-1
Aug 02
0-1
Aug 10
1-0
Aug 09
1-0
Aug 17
1-0
Aug 16
1-0
Aug 17
1-0
Aug 02
1-0
Aug 16
0-1
Aug 03
0-1
Aug 10
1-0
Aug 09
0-1
Aug 16


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Dire Wolves
1
August 22, 2019 - 17:00 AEDT
Neeko Sejuani Irelia Xayah Alistar
Renekton Jarvan IV Syndra Kai'Sa Rakan
34:59
Renekton Olaf Akali Kai'Sa Braum
Gangplank Kha'Zix Lissandra Tristana Morgana
42:33
Akali Sejuani Corki Lucian Nami
Gnar Karthus Lissandra Tristana Braum
28:55
Renekton Taliyah Akali Ezreal Braum
Vladimir Kha'Zix LeBlanc Xayah Rakan
29:42
ORDER
3
Quarterfinals
Bombers
1
August 23, 2019 - 17:00 AEDT
Aatrox Lee Sin Syndra Sona Tahm Kench
Renekton Jarvan IV Zoe Jinx Braum
39:02
Aatrox Jarvan IV Lissandra Syndra Alistar
Neeko Malphite Qiyana Tristana Braum
40:31
Aatrox Sejuani Renekton Syndra Thresh
Viktor Jarvan IV Qiyana Kog'Maw Morgana
37:36
Akali Jarvan IV Irelia Karma Shen
Sion Karthus Twisted Fate Sivir Morgana
31:25
ORDER
3
Semifinals
MAMMOTH
3
August 24, 2019 - 17:00 AEDT
Aatrox Skarner Karma Ezreal Yuumi
Viktor Karthus Twisted Fate Lucian Volibear
33:29
Ryze Jarvan IV Karma Kai'Sa Rakan
Gangplank Karthus Syndra Jinx Braum
25:12
Aatrox Sejuani Vladimir Kai'Sa Alistar
Tristana Gragas Jayce Cassiopeia Rakan
24:55
ORDER
0
Finals
Chiefs Esports Club
0
August 31, 2019 - 17:00 AEDT
Camille Jarvan IV Corki Xayah Rakan
Aatrox Nocturne Akali Caitlyn Karma
32:12
Aatrox Sejuani Corki Kai'Sa Volibear
Renekton Jarvan IV Akali Ezreal Karma
29:52
Jayce Sejuani Sylas Xayah Alistar
Jarvan IV Gragas Akali Lucian Rakan
43:39
MAMMOTH
3


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

OPL/2019/Split 2/Statistics

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Australia Australia37 / 49 (76%)Aladoric, Babip, BioPanther, Chazz, Claire, Corporal, Crayzee, Destiny, Dragku, Dream, Eyla, Fudge, Getback, Gunkrab, Guts, Haeri, Isles, Jayke, Katsurii, Looch, Only, Pabu, Papryze, Praedyth, Praelus, Raid, Rogue, Ryoma, Souli, Spookz, Swiffer, Swip3rR, Sybol, Tally, Thien, Triple, k1ng
2South Korea South Korea6 / 49 (12%)Mimic, Miru, Raise, Topoon, Totoro, Wilder
3New Zealand New Zealand4 / 49 (8%)Chippys, Decoy, Raes, Shok
4China China2 / 49 (4%)Api, Xuan