Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

OPL Split 1 2020

< OPL
[e][h]OPL Split 1 2020
League Information
Series:
OPL OPL
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Australia Sydney
Venue:
OPL Studios
Format:
Group Stage:
Triple Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Double Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2020-01-31
End Date:
2020-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
GRV vs. ORD
February 21, 2020 - 05:00 UTC
PGG vs. MMM
February 21, 2020 - 06:00 UTC
DW vs. ORD
February 21, 2020 - 07:00 UTC
LGC vs. CHF
February 21, 2020 - 08:00 UTC
LGC vs. AV
February 22, 2020 - 05:00 UTC

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Triple Round Robin
    • Each team plays 21 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 5th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st place gets a upper bracket first round bye
      • 2nd and 3rd place are seeded into the upper bracket
      • 4th and 5th place are seeded into the lower bracket
  • Playoffs

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Broadcast Presenter
  • Color Commentators
  • Play-by-play Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Avant Garde
TopAustralia Dragku 
JunglerChina LeeSA 
MiddleAustralia Chazz 
BottomAustralia gunkrab 
SupportChina Api 
Substitutes
Bottom
DNP
Hong Kong Violet 
Main Roster
 TBD 
Chiefs Esports Club
TopAustralia Thien 
JunglerSouth Korea Croc 
MiddleAustralia Claire 
BottomAustralia Katsurii 
SupportSouth Korea KoreaCK 
SubstitutesStaff
DNP
 TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea SeeEl 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dire Wolves
TopNew Zealand Chippys 
JunglerSouth Korea Mir 
MiddleNew Zealand Shok 
BottomSouth Korea Vital 
SupportNew Zealand Decoy 
SubstitutesStaff
DNP
 TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CNew Zealand Cupcake 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Gravitas
TopAustralia Nobody 
JunglerAustralia Praelus 
MiddleAustralia Beats 
BottomAustralia Puma 
SupportAustralia Kpop 
SubstitutesStaff
Bottom
DNP
Australia Bambi 
Support
DNP
Australia Trashley 
Main RosterStaff
CSingapore OMO 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Legacy Esports
TopSouth Korea Topoon 
JunglerAustralia Babip 
MiddleSouth Korea EMENES 
BottomNew Zealand Raes 
SupportAustralia Isles 
SubstitutesStaff
DNP
 TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CSingapore Jensen 
Main RosterSubstitutes
MAMMOTH
TopAustralia Kweku 
Jungler Bas 
Middle Lived 
BottomAustralia Styled 
SupportAustralia Nausicaa 
DNP
 TBD 
 TBD 
ORDER
TopAustralia Swip3rR 
JunglerAustralia Only 
MiddleAustralia Haeri 
BottomAustralia rare7 
SupportAustralia Eyla 
SubstitutesStaff
DNP
 TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CAustralia Spawn 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Pentanet.GG
TopAustralia BioPanther 
JunglerAustralia Souli 
MiddleAustralia Getback 
BottomAustralia Praedyth 
SupportAustralia Rogue 
SubstitutesStaff
DNP
 TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CUnited Kingdom Westonway 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

OPL Split 1 2020
1. Chiefs Esports Club2-0
1. Legacy Esports2-0
3. Dire Wolves1-1
3. Gravitas1-1
3. ORDER1-1
3. Pentanet.GG1-1
7. Avant Garde0-2
7. MAMMOTH0-2
1. Chiefs Esports Club4-0
1. Legacy Esports4-0
3. Dire Wolves2-2
3. ORDER2-2
5. Gravitas▼22-2
6. Avant Garde▲11-3
7. Pentanet.GG▼41-3
8. MAMMOTH▼10-4
1. Chiefs Esports Club6-0
1. Legacy Esports6-0
3. Dire Wolves3-3
3. ORDER3-3
5. Avant Garde▲12-4
5. Gravitas2-4
7. Pentanet.GG2-4
8. MAMMOTH0-6
1. Chiefs Esports Club6-0
1. Legacy Esports6-0
3. Dire Wolves3-3
3. ORDER3-3
5. Avant Garde2-4
5. Gravitas2-4
7. Pentanet.GG2-4
8. MAMMOTH0-6

Weeks 1-7[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
0-0
Feb 28
0-1
Feb 14
0-0
Mar 13
0-1
Jan 31
0-0
Mar 06
0-1
Feb 08
0-0
Feb 29
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 01
0-0
Mar 07
1-0
Feb 15
0-0
Mar 13
1-0
Feb 08
0-0
Feb 29
0-0
Feb 22
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
Mar 13
0-1
Feb 14
1-0
Feb 07
0-0
Mar 06
0-0
Feb 22
0-0
Feb 21
0-1
Feb 01
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
Feb 22
0-0
Mar 14
0-0
Feb 29
0-1
Feb 14
1-0
Feb 01
0-0
Feb 21
1-0
Feb 08
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
Feb 22
0-0
Feb 21
1-0
Feb 08
0-0
Mar 07
0-0
Feb 29
1-0
Feb 01
1-0
Feb 15
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
Feb 14
0-0
Mar 07
0-1
Jan 31
0-0
Feb 28
0-1
Feb 07
0-0
Mar 14
0-0
Mar 14
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Mar 06
0-1
Feb 07
0-0
Mar 14
1-0
Jan 31
0-0
Feb 28
1-0
Feb 15
0-0
Mar 06
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
Feb 07
0-1
Jan 31
0-0
Feb 28
0-0
Mar 07
0-0
Mar 13
0-0
Feb 21
1-0
Feb 15
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0

Weeks 8-10[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-0
Mar 21
0-0
Apr 03
0-0
Apr 04
0-0
Mar 20
0-0
Apr 03
0-0
Mar 28
0-0
Mar 27
0-0
Mar 21
0-0
Apr 03
0-0
Apr 04
0-0
Apr 04
0-0
Mar 28
0-0
Mar 27
0-0
Mar 20
0-0
Apr 03
0-0
Apr 03
0-0
Mar 27
0-0
Mar 28
0-0
Mar 20
0-0
Apr 04
0-0
Mar 21
0-0
Apr 04
0-0
Apr 04
0-0
Mar 27
0-0
Apr 03
0-0
Mar 21
0-0
Mar 20
0-0
Mar 28
0-0
Mar 20
0-0
Apr 04
0-0
Mar 28
0-0
Apr 03
0-0
Mar 27
0-0
Mar 21
0-0
Apr 03
0-0
Apr 03
0-0
Mar 28
0-0
Mar 20
0-0
Mar 21
0-0
Mar 27
0-0
Apr 04
0-0
Apr 04
0-0
Mar 28
0-0
Mar 27
0-0
Apr 04
0-0
Mar 20
0-0
Mar 21
0-0
Apr 04
0-0
Apr 03
0-0
Mar 27
0-0
Mar 20
0-0
Mar 21
0-0
Mar 28
0-0
Apr 03
0-0
Apr 04
0-0
Apr 03


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

 

Semifinals
 1st place from Group Stage
 1st place from Group Stage
BYE
BYE
 2nd place from Group Stage
 2nd place from Group Stage
 3rd place from Group Stage
 3rd place from Group Stage
Winners' Finals
 1st place from Group Stage
 1st place from Group Stage
TBD
 
Losers' Round 1
 4th place from Group Stage
 4th place from Group Stage
 5th place from Group Stage
 5th place from Group Stage
Losers' Round 2
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 3
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

OPL/2020/Split 1/Statistics

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Australia Australia28 / 41 (68%)Babip, Bambi, Beats, BioPanther, Chazz, Claire, Dragku, Eyla, Getback, Gunkrab, Haeri, Isles, Katsurii, Kpop, Kweku, Nausicaa, Nobody, Only, Praedyth, Praelus, Puma, Rare7, Rogue, Souli, Styled, Swip3rR, Thien, Trashley
2South Korea South Korea6 / 41 (15%)Croc, EMENES, KoreaCK, Mir, Topoon, Vital
3New Zealand New Zealand4 / 41 (10%)Chippys, Decoy, Raes, Shok
4China China2 / 41 (5%)Api, LeeSA
5Hong Kong Hong Kong1 / 41 (2%)Violet

Additional content[edit]

Announcements[edit]


External links[edit]