Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

OPL Split 2 2020

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]OPL Split 2 2020
League Information
Series:
OPL OPL
Organizer:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Australia Sydney
Venue:
OPL Studio
Format:
Group Stage:
Triple Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Double Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2020-06-05
End Date:
2020-08-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 5th - August 8th, 2020
    • Triple Round Robin
    • Each team plays 21 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 5th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st place is seeded into Winners' Finals
      • 2nd and 3rd are seeded into Winners' Round 1
      • 4th and 5th are seeded into Losers' Round 1
  • Playoffs - August 14th - August 28th, 2020

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Broadcast Presenter:
  • Play-by-play Commentator:
  • Color Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Tournament Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Avant Gaming
TopAustralia Papryze
JunglerChina LeeSA
MiddleAustralia Chazz
BotHong Kong Violet
SupportChina Api
Substitutes
BotAustralia gunkrab
Main Roster
Dire Wolves
TopNew Zealand Chippys
JunglerSouth Korea Mir
MiddleNew Zealand Shok
BotSouth Korea Vital
SupportNew Zealand Decoy
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
Australia UDYSOF
Main RosterStaff
CNew Zealand Cupcake
CAustralia Shernfire
Main RosterSubstitutes
Gravitas
TopAustralia Kweku
JunglerAustralia Praelus
MiddleHong Kong Siuman
BotAustralia Puma
SupportAustralia Beats
SubstitutesStaff
TopAustralia N0body
Bot
DNP
Australia Bambi
Bot
DNP
Australia belong1
SupportAustralia Kpop
Support
DNP
Australia TrAshley
Main RosterStaff
CHong Kong Calvin
Main RosterSubstitutes
Legacy Esports
TopSouth Korea Topoon
JunglerAustralia Babip
MiddleAustralia Tally
BotNew Zealand Raes
BotAustralia Isles
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleAustralia Halo
Main RosterStaff
CAustralia Denian
Main RosterSubstitutes
MAMMOTH
TopAustralia Lived
JunglerAustralia Bas
MiddleAustralia Chungy
BotAustralia Mboma
SupportAustralia Artek
Staff
CAustralia Caleb
Main Roster
ORDER
TopAustralia Swip3rR
JunglerAustralia Only
MiddleAustralia Haeri
BotAustralia rare7
SupportAustralia Eyla
Staff
CAustralia Spawn
CAustralia Charlie
Main Roster
Pentanet.GG
TopAustralia BioPanther
JunglerAustralia Pabu
MiddleAustralia Getback
BotAustralia Praedyth
SupportAustralia Rogue
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
Australia Souli
Main RosterStaff
CAustralia Westonway
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1.Legacy EsportsLegacy Esports Legacy Esports17-4
2.ORDERORDER ORDER15-6
3.Pentanet.GGPentanet.GG Pentanet.GG13-8
4.Chiefs Esports ClubChiefs Esports Club Chiefs Esports Club12-9
5.Dire WolvesDire Wolves Dire Wolves12-9
6.Avant GamingAvant Gaming Avant Gaming8-13
7.MAMMOTHMAMMOTH MAMMOTH6-15
8.GravitasGravitas Gravitas1-20

Weeks 1-7[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
Avant GamingAvant Gaming0-1
Jul 04
0-1
Jul 03
1-0
Jul 10
0-1
Jul 17
1-0
Jun 27
0-1
Jul 11
0-1
Jul 18
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
Chiefs Esports ClubChiefs Esports Club1-0
Jun 12
1-0
Jul 17
1-0
Jul 03
0-1
Jul 18
0-1
Jul 11
0-1
Jul 10
0-1
Jun 27
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
Dire WolvesDire Wolves0-1
Jun 06
0-1
Jun 20
1-0
Jul 11
0-1
Jun 27
1-0
Jul 04
0-1
Jul 18
1-0
Jul 10
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
GravitasGravitas1-0
Jun 13
0-1
Jun 06
0-1
Jun 19
0-1
Jul 04
0-1
Jul 18
0-1
Jun 27
0-1
Jul 17
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
Legacy EsportsLegacy Esports1-0
Jun 20
1-0
Jun 26
1-0
Jun 05
1-0
Jun 12
0-1
Jul 10
0-1
Jul 03
0-1
Jul 11
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
MAMMOTHMAMMOTH0-1
Jun 05
0-1
Jun 19
0-1
Jun 12
1-0
Jun 26
0-1
Jun 13
0-1
Jul 17
0-1
Jul 03
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
ORDERORDER0-1
Jun 19
0-1
Jun 13
0-1
Jun 26
1-0
Jun 05
0-1
Jun 06
1-0
Jun 20
1-0
Jul 04
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
Pentanet.GGPentanet.GG1-0
Jun 26
1-0
Jun 04
0-1
Jun 13
1-0
Jun 20
0-1
Jun 19
1-0
Jun 06
0-1
Jun 12
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
Avant GamingAvant GamingChiefs Esports ClubChiefs Esports ClubDire WolvesDire WolvesGravitasGravitasLegacy EsportsLegacy EsportsMAMMOTHMAMMOTHORDERORDERPentanet.GGPentanet.GG

Weeks 8-10[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Avant GamingAvant Gaming0-1
Jul 31
1-0
Jul 25
1-0
Aug 01
0-1
Aug 08
1-0
Jul 24
0-1
Aug 07
0-1
Aug 08
Chiefs Esports ClubChiefs Esports Club1-0
Jul 31
0-1
Aug 08
1-0
Jul 25
1-0
Aug 08
0-1
Aug 07
0-1
Aug 01
1-0
Jul 24
Dire WolvesDire Wolves0-1
Jul 25
1-0
Aug 08
1-0
Aug 07
0-1
Jul 24
1-0
Jul 31
1-0
Aug 08
0-1
Aug 01
GravitasGravitas0-1
Aug 01
0-1
Jul 25
0-1
Aug 07
0-1
Jul 31
0-1
Aug 08
0-1
Jul 24
0-1
Aug 07
Legacy EsportsLegacy Esports1-0
Aug 08
0-1
Aug 08
1-0
Jul 24
1-0
Jul 31
1-0
Aug 01
1-0
Jul 25
1-0
Aug 07
MAMMOTHMAMMOTH0-1
Jul 24
1-0
Aug 07
0-1
Jul 31
1-0
Aug 08
0-1
Aug 01
0-1
Aug 07
0-1
Jul 25
ORDERORDER1-0
Aug 07
1-0
Aug 01
0-1
Aug 08
1-0
Jul 24
0-1
Jul 25
1-0
Aug 07
1-0
Jul 31
Pentanet.GGPentanet.GG1-0
Aug 08
0-1
Jul 24
1-0
Aug 01
1-0
Aug 07
0-1
Aug 07
1-0
Jul 25
0-1
Jul 31
Avant GamingAvant GamingChiefs Esports ClubChiefs Esports ClubDire WolvesDire WolvesGravitasGravitasLegacy EsportsLegacy EsportsMAMMOTHMAMMOTHORDERORDERPentanet.GGPentanet.GG


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Winners' Round 1
ORDERORDER ORDER
3
August 14, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
Kled Nidalee Zoe Aphelios Leona
Camille Lillia Galio Ashe Karma
30:41
Irelia Nidalee Maokai Ezreal Bard
Kayn Lillia Galio Ashe Karma
36:04
Kled Nidalee Azir Jhin Bard
Urgot Lillia Kassadin Ashe Karma
29:11
Sion Nidalee Orianna Ezreal Nautilus
Ornn Kha'Zix LeBlanc Ashe Braum
25:34
Pentanet.GGPentanet.GG Pentanet.GG
1
Winners' Finals
Legacy EsportsLegacy Esports Legacy Esports
3
August 15, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
Gangplank Olaf Galio Caitlyn Lulu
Cho'Gath Trundle Orianna Ezreal Nautilus
34:41
Ornn Trundle Ziggs Caitlyn Lux
Sett Karthus Orianna Jhin Nautilus
38:53
Cho'Gath Volibear Galio Caitlyn Bard
Sion Nidalee Akali Ashe Morgana
38:57
Ornn Graves Twisted Fate Caitlyn Morgana
Maokai Olaf Sylas Ashe Thresh
40:18
ORDERORDER ORDER
1
Losers' Round 1
Chiefs Esports ClubChiefs Esports Club Chiefs Esports Club
3
August 14, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
Sylas Nidalee Renekton Caitlyn Nautilus
Ornn Nocturne Azir Ashe Bard
31:37
Camille Karthus Renekton Senna Sett
Ornn Lillia Azir Ashe Bard
31:26
Jax Sejuani Sett Ashe Lux
Camille Lillia Syndra Kai'Sa Nautilus
27:37
Camille Karthus Sett Ashe Braum
Fiora Graves Syndra Kai'Sa Blitzcrank
44:44
Dire WolvesDire Wolves Dire Wolves
1
Losers' Round 2
Pentanet.GGPentanet.GG Pentanet.GG
0
August 21, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
Renekton Lillia Galio Jhin Leona
Volibear Nidalee Orianna Ashe Braum
27:38
Renekton Evelynn Azir Aphelios Nautilus
Lillia Graves Akali Ashe Sett
35:01
Malphite Volibear Azir Ezreal Leona
Hecarim Nidalee Syndra Ashe Sett
31:20
Chiefs Esports ClubChiefs Esports Club Chiefs Esports Club
3
Losers' Finals
ORDERORDER ORDER
3
August 22, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
Renekton Olaf Orianna Ezreal Bard
Lillia Kayn LeBlanc Ashe Nautilus
34:17
Renekton Trundle Azir Ezreal Braum
Lillia Volibear Akali Senna Lux
30:37
Maokai Kindred Orianna Ezreal Bard
Kayle Trundle LeBlanc Lucian Yuumi
30:44
Sion Olaf Orianna Caitlyn Morgana
Wukong Trundle Azir Ashe Lux
39:18
Chiefs Esports ClubChiefs Esports Club Chiefs Esports Club
1
Grand Finals
Legacy EsportsLegacy Esports Legacy Esports
3
August 28, 2020 - 17:00 AEST
Renekton Nidalee Ziggs Senna Lux
Ornn Hecarim Azir Caitlyn Morgana
33:40
Aatrox Jarvan IV Azir Senna Lux
Sion Lillia Orianna Caitlyn Nautilus
32:38
Renekton Nidalee Kassadin Jhin Morgana
Maokai Lillia Azir Caitlyn Nautilus
29:28
Gnar Nidalee Sett Ezreal Bard
Sion Lillia Lucian Ashe Nautilus
33:52
ORDERORDER ORDER
1


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

PicksBlue SideRed Side
ChampionWLWR%TWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.
1Ezreal Ezreal46252154.35%43.40%2012860.00%26131350.00%
ORDERORDER13 (9-4)MAMMOTHMAMMOTH8 (4-4)Legacy EsportsLegacy Esports6 (6-0)Chiefs Esports ClubChiefs Esports Club6 (4-2)Dire WolvesDire Wolves4 (1-3)
Orianna 11 (6-5)Trundle 10 (6-4)Bard 9 (8-1)Nidalee 8 (7-1)Graves 8 (3-5)
Aphelios 17 (10-7)Ashe 11 (6-5)Lee Sin 10 (5-5)Ornn 10 (5-5)Thresh 8 (6-2)
2Nautilus Nautilus42222052.38%39.62%2315865.22%1971236.84%
ORDERORDER10 (5-5)Chiefs Esports ClubChiefs Esports Club8 (5-3)Pentanet.GGPentanet.GG8 (3-5)Dire WolvesDire Wolves6 (4-2)Avant GamingAvant Gaming5 (3-2)
Orianna 14 (8-6)Aphelios 12 (7-5)Volibear 9 (7-2)Azir 7 (3-4)Ezreal 7 (2-5)
Ashe 11 (4-7)Sett 10 (4-6)Bard 9 (5-4)Karma 9 (5-4)Ornn 8 (5-3)
3Ashe Ashe41212051.22%38.68%1912763.16%2291340.91%
Chiefs Esports ClubChiefs Esports Club10 (7-3)ORDERORDER8 (5-3)Pentanet.GGPentanet.GG8 (4-4)Dire WolvesDire Wolves6 (2-4)Legacy EsportsLegacy Esports3 (2-1)
Orianna 10 (6-4)Ornn 10 (3-7)Sett 9 (7-2)Braum 8 (6-2)Lillia 7 (2-5)
Nautilus 11 (7-4)Ezreal 11 (5-6)Sett 10 (4-6)Nidalee 10 (2-8)Aphelios 8 (6-2)
4Aphelios Aphelios40192147.50%37.74%2191242.86%1910952.63%
Pentanet.GGPentanet.GG11 (6-5)Dire WolvesDire Wolves8 (4-4)Avant GamingAvant Gaming6 (4-2)Legacy EsportsLegacy Esports4 (2-2)ORDERORDER4 (2-2)
Nautilus 12 (7-5)Volibear 8 (7-1)Ornn 8 (4-4)Thresh 8 (4-4)Lee Sin 8 (2-6)
Ezreal 17 (7-10)Orianna 11 (7-4)Sett 10 (5-5)Ashe 8 (2-6)Kalista 7 (5-2)
5Orianna Orianna39231658.97%36.79%2213959.09%1710758.82%
ORDERORDER11 (7-4)Chiefs Esports ClubChiefs Esports Club5 (5-0)Avant GamingAvant Gaming5 (4-1)Dire WolvesDire Wolves5 (3-2)Pentanet.GGPentanet.GG4 (2-2)
Nautilus 14 (8-6)Ezreal 11 (6-5)Ashe 10 (6-4)Sett 8 (6-2)Trundle 8 (3-5)
Aphelios 11 (4-7)Sett 9 (4-5)Ornn 8 (5-3)Trundle 8 (4-4)Lee Sin 7 (6-1)
106 games played57W - 49L (53.77%)49W - 57L (46.23%)
Click here for complete statistics table

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Australia Australia31 / 43 (72%)Artek, Babip, Bas, Beats, BioPanther, Chazz, Chungy, Claire, Dragku, Eyla, Getback, gunkrab, Haeri, Halo, Isles, Katsurii, Kpop, Kweku, Lived, Mboma, N0body, Only, Pabu, Papryze, Praedyth, Praelus, Puma, rare7, Swip3rR, Tally, Thien
2New Zealand New Zealand4 / 43 (9%)Chippys, Decoy, Raes, Shok
2South Korea South Korea4 / 43 (9%)Croc, Mir, Topoon, Vital
4China China2 / 43 (5%)Api, LeeSA
4Hong Kong Hong Kong2 / 43 (5%)Siuman, Violet

Announcement[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 51 269
Average Viewers 9 628
Hours Watched 1 158 453