Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Open Tour France 2020 - Etape 2

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Open Tour France 2020 - Etape 2
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
EUW
Type:
Online
Location:
France France
Format:
Groups + Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
48
Prize Pool:
€2,000 EUR
(≃ $2,267 USD)
Start Date:
2020-03-07
End Date:
2020-03-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 8 groups of 6 teams
  • Group Matches in Bo1
  • Single Elimination bracket in Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 8, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1336 USD.)

Participants[edit]

GG CALL NASH
TopFrance GoB 
JunglerFrance Narkuss 
MiddleFrance Krakmo 
BottomFrance Frappii 
SupportFrance Evalunna 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Elyandra eSport
TopFrance Whip 
JunglerFrance Stormax 
MiddleFrance Pacou 
BottomFrance Hydrale 
SupportFrance Hazen 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Oserv Esport
TopFrance Pathéoche 
JunglerFrance Renewal 
MiddleFrance Spadur 
BottomFrance Arkadia 
SupportFrance Wylfer 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Omerix Esport
TopFrance Saso 
JunglerFrance Damarros 
MiddleFrance Reus 
BottomFrance Exakick 
SupportFrance Vactator 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
TUEURS
TopFrance Zongo 
JunglerBelgium Taour 
MiddleFrance Spuiiky 
BottomFrance Haydal 
SupportFrance Damgos 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Warthox
TopFrance NooB 
JunglerFrance Migab 
MiddleSerbia Marrow Ooze 
BottomDenmark Kadaver 
SupportFrance Benaset 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Riley Reid Gang
TopFrance Bliio 
JunglerFrance Reworked Kayle 
MiddleFrance Lola 
BottomSpain Hiro 
SupportPortugal Matt 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Sanctum
TopFrance Révolt 
JunglerFrance Zyneste 
MiddleGreece jimsnop 
BottomBelgium MITRIX 
SupportFrance BOURINATEUR 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Fragbox
TopFrance Apow Sama 
JunglerFrance PatateVolante 
MiddleFrance Prad 
BottomFrance Tropa 
SupportFrance Bartoh 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage
[edit]

Group 2[edit]

Group 2
1. TUEURS4-1
2. FragBox4-1
2. GalactiX eSport4-1
4. ExcellentERA2-3
5. Balistik Esport1-4
6. Shield Esport0-5

Group 3[edit]

Group 3
1. Riley Reid Gang5-0
2. Crystal Gaming3-2
2. Olympe eSports3-2
2. Zephyr Esport Academy3-2
5. CE Rebellious1-4
6. Ozery0-5

Group 4[edit]

Group 4
1. Oserv Esport5-0
2. ONX Gaming4-1
3. Pulsia Esport Club3-2
4. ZXRFG2-3
5. Team Syna1-4
6. Drakateam0-5

Group 5[edit]

Group 5
1. Omerix Esport5-0
2. Newcomers4-1
3. Nitescence eSports2-3
3. Qeew Esport2-3
3. TwoTeeth2-3
6. LF Structure0-5

Group 6[edit]

Group 6
1. Sanctum5-0
2. Team WeForge4-1
3. Ordalie Esport3-2
4. AKADEMUS ESPORT2-3
5. Odyssey Esport Black1-4
6. Astr0 Pulsar0-5

Group 7[edit]

Group 7
1. Warthox5-0
2. Exalty3-2
3. MGA Esport3-2
4. Hegemonia2-3
5. Matlow2-3
6. Team AeRo0-5

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
GG Call Nash
2
Elyandra Esport
1
Oserv Esport
0
Omerix Esport
2
TUEURS
1
Warthox
2
Riley Reid Gang
1
Sanctum
2
Semifinals
GG Call Nash
2
Omerix Esport
0
Warthox
2
Sanctum
0
Finals
GG Call Nash
1
Warthox
2