Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Open Tour France 2021 - Etape 2

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Open Tour France 2021 - Etape 2
League Information
Series:
Open Tour France 2021 Open Tour France 2021
Organizer:
Server:
EUW
Type:
Online
Location:
France France
Format:
Groups + Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
48
Prize Pool:
€1,500 EUR
(≃ $1,790 USD)
Start Date:
2021-03-06
End Date:
2021-03-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 8 groups of 6 teams
  • Group Matches in Bo1
  • Single Elimination bracket in Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 7, 2021: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1938 USD.)

Participants[edit]

STRAT Esport
TopFrance OneforOne 
JunglerFrance eaRyyz 
MiddleFrance Craydere 
BottomFrance Kurnoth 
SupportFrance Søbek 
CFrance Nozpy 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Warthox
TopSpain xGenesis 
JunglerFrance Amiral 
MiddleItaly Vigil 
BottomSweden Scripter 
SupportFrance Bartoh 
CFrance Galdix 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
GalactiX eSport
TopFrance Jakoule 
JunglerFrance Krobonn 
MiddleFrance Shinbu 
BottomFrance Hitsü 
SupportFrance Krique 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Omerix Esport
TopFrance Seminol 
JunglerFrance Damarros 
MiddleFrance Reus 
BottomFrance Grec 
SupportFrance Vactator 
TopFrance Evikaz 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Prankster eSport
TopFrance AkaOni 
JunglerFrance Soz 
MiddleFrance Maxiblob 
BottomFrance incré 
SupportFrance Blade 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Pulsia Esport
TopPoland Leedge 
JunglerUnited Kingdom Lingo 
MiddleSweden Cenozoic 
BottomFrance Jaka 
SupportFrance Adysma 
JunglerFrance Zyneste 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Nevos Esport
TopPoland Zora 
JunglerPoland ShazQ 
MiddlePoland Hosin 
BottomFrance Petit Café 
SupportFrance Cactus 
BottomFrance Akuma Ashi 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
The Dice
TopFrance Prime 
JunglerFrance Arne 
MiddleFrance Jester 
BottomFrance Senku 
SupportFrance Djulo 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team Eclypse
TopFrance Wakz 
JunglerFrance Katare 
MiddleFrance Tioo 
BottomFrance Sharkk 
SupportFrance Chap 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Lunary
TopFrance LRB 
JunglerFrance Narkuss 
MiddleFrance Gennos 
BottomFrance Cobble 
SupportFrance Rx Dye 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team WeForge
TopSpain Audax 
JunglerFrance Cedeix 
MiddleNetherlands Chapapi 
BottomFrance Sakkyen 
SupportSpain Reyzoasda 
SupportFrance Tiitep 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team BDS Academy
TopFrance Pathéoche 
JunglerFrance Brad 
MiddleFrance Einard 
BottomFrance Hydrale 
SupportBelgium Jango 
BottomFrance Norman 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Fox Gaming
TopFrance Tobi4 
JunglerMorocco imHero 
MiddleMorocco Akashi 
BottomMorocco Proxious 
SupportFrance Helaz 
SupportFrance Xintox 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
IziDream Academy
TopFrance Répulsif 
JunglerFrance Elllledar 
MiddleFrance Tsugara 
BottomFrance Senpai 
SupportFrance Wixo0 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Shield Esport
TopFrance Revolt 
JunglerFrance Rozara 
MiddlePoland H0shig4ki 
BottomNorth Macedonia Axelent 
SupportFinland Fäpä 
BottomFrance Kazenn 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
FragBox
TopSlovenia Darkness 
JunglerFrance Zokato 
MiddleFrance Alan 
BottomFrance Filou 
SupportTurkey Broken Silence 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage
[edit]

Group 1[edit]

Group 1
1. STRAT Esport4-1
2. Team Eclypse4-1
3. Team WeForge3-2
4. dizLown3-2
5. Toulouse Landers1-4
6. HorYjin Esport0-5

Group 2[edit]

Group 2
1. Warthox5-0
2. Team BDS Academy4-1
3. PCS Taran3-2
4. ESSEC HAGRA2-3
5. Wanted Esport1-4
6. Tataki Esport0-5

Group 3[edit]

Group 3
1. GalactiX eSport4-1
2. Horan Utan4-1
3. MS Esports3-2
4. Şikeli Esport2-3
5. Amazing2-3
6. LF Structure0-5

Group 4[edit]

Group 4
1. Omerix Esport5-0
2. MTP Esport3-2
3. Glory4Builders2-3
4. Fox Gaming2-3
5. Refuse Resist2-3
6. Unsymeria Futuroscope1-4

Group 5[edit]

Group 6[edit]

Group 6
1. Pulsia Esport4-1
2. ON CRAINT DEGUN4-1
3. IziDream Academy3-2
4. Exalty3-2
5. Metaleak1-4
6. TEAM FNX0-5

Group 7[edit]

Group 7
1. Nevos Esport5-0-0
2. ZenniT3-0-2
3. DanBam3-0-2
4. Axis eSport2-0-3
5. Lunary1-1-3
6. LES CHAMEAUX SILENCIEUX0-1-4

Group 8[edit]

Group 8
1. The Dice4-1
2. Shield Esport4-1
3. FragBox3-2
4. LDV Esport2-3
5. Nuxeria Esport2-3
6. Elnuk gang0-5

Group 5 Tiebreaker[edit]

Qualification Round
  Kaedes Esport
0
  Infamous SoloQ Players
1
Grand Final
  Prankster eSport
1
  Infamous SoloQ Players
0

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
STRAT Esport
2
March 7, 2021
The Dice
0
Omerix Esport
2
Prankster eSport
0
Warthox
2
March 7, 2021
Nevos Esport
0
GalactiX eSport
0
Pulsia Esport
2
Semifinals
STRAT Esport
0
Omerix Esport
2
Warthox
1
March 7, 2021
Pulsia Esport
2
Finals
Omerix Esport
2
Pulsia Esport
0