Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

PG Nationals Spring 2020

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]PG Nationals Spring 2020
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Italy Italy
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2020-01-22
End Date:
2020-03-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - January 22nd - February 27th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd receive playoff byes into the semifinals
    • 7th and 8th place will play the Promotion
  • Playoffs - March 3rd - March 29th, 2020
    • Single Elimination
    • Quarterfinals are Bo3
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5
    • Winner and the runner-up qualify for EU Masters Spring

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Color Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

Tournament Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Campus Party Sparks
TopPoland Glebo 
JunglerSweden Rawbin IV 
MiddleDenmark Guubi 
BottomItaly Saddy 
SupportItaly darkchri99 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleItaly Vigil 
Main RosterStaff
CItaly Gale 
CItaly Ponty94 
APoland Michaeten 
Main RosterSubstitutes
MOBA ROG
TopGermany GentlemanHero 
JunglerPoland Diagu 
MiddleItaly Crocomux 
BottomItaly Creon 
SupportRomania Cribob 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
LEFT
Denmark Yung 
SupportItaly Shawn 
Main RosterStaff
CItaly Platy 
CItaly Trickke 
CItaly CapricornusD 
AItaly Kant 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Outplayed
TopItaly Deidara 
JunglerLithuania Eckas 
MiddleVietnam Eren 
BottomRomania Khantos 
SupportItaly Brizz 
SubstitutesStaff
TopItaly unfail 
JunglerItaly Shiziy 
BottomItaly Ciglio 
Main RosterStaff
CItaly Pencil 
CItaly Chuckissimo 
APoland Dodop 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team QLASH Forge
TopItaly Skar 
JunglerItaly Khema 
MiddleSlovenia Apples 
BottomItaly Taba 
SupportSpain Simpy 
Staff
CItaly Sekuar 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Racoon
TopNetherlands Psclly 
JunglerNorway Ploxy 
MiddleItaly Cohle 
BottomItaly Rharesh 
SupportItaly S1D 
Staff
CRussia Dressed2Kill 
CUkraine Negativve 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Samsung Morning Stars
TopSweden StenBosse 
JunglerDenmark Cboi 
MiddleItaly Aki 
BottomItaly Guilty 
SupportItaly Click 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomItaly DrMatt 
Main RosterStaff
CItaly Cristo 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Cyberground Gaming
TopRomania Acefos 
JunglerUnited Kingdom Kamil 
MiddleRomania Vrow 
BottomItaly Counter 
SupportCzech Republic MjrDee 
Staff
CDenmark Bitsch 
ASpain Navi 
Main Roster
C TBD 
YDN Gamers1
TopItaly Gabbo 
JunglerPoland Tabasko 
MiddleSweden Phantomles 
BottomEstonia Endz 
SupportEstonia Cospect 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleItaly Occlumats 
Main RosterStaff
CItaly Ferakton 
AItaly Noodlez 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 YDN Devils renamed to YDN Gamers.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. YDN Gamers11-3
2. Outplayed10-4
3. Racoon9-5
4. Samsung Morning Stars8-6
5. Campus Party Sparks7-7
5. Cyberground Gaming7-7
7. QLASH Forge3-11
8. MOBA ROG1-13
Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Feb 12
1-0
Jan 30
0-1
Feb 19
1-0
Feb 05
1-0
Feb 06
0-1
Feb 20
0-1
Feb 13
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jan 22
1-0
Feb 13
0-1
Feb 06
1-0
Feb 19
0-1
Feb 20
0-1
Feb 25
0-1
Feb 05
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Feb 25
0-1
Jan 23
0-1
Feb 20
0-1
Feb 06
0-1
Jan 22
0-1
Feb 26
0-1
Feb 19
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jan 28
0-1
Feb 27
1-0
Jan 29
1-0
Jan 30
1-0
Feb 26
1-0
Feb 13
0-1
Feb 12
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 26
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Feb 27
0-1
Feb 25
0-1
Jan 23
0-1
Feb 12
0-1
Jan 29
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Feb 27
1-0
Jan 29
1-0
Feb 12
0-1
Feb 05
1-0
Feb 13
0-1
Feb 19
0-1
Jan 30
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jan 29
0-1
Jan 30
0-1
Feb 05
1-0
Jan 23
1-0
Jan 22
0-1
Jan 28
0-1
Feb 06
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jan 23
0-1
Feb 26
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Jan 22
1-0
Feb 20
0-1
Feb 25
0-1
Feb 27
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Racoon
2
March 3, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Sett Elise Diana Varus Thresh
Gnar Ekko Cassiopeia Lucian Nautilus
28:00
Sett Ekko LeBlanc Aphelios Thresh
Gnar Sejuani Diana Senna Tahm Kench
30:01
Aatrox Sejuani Vladimir Aphelios Thresh
Ornn Lee Sin Zoe Ezreal Nautilus
28:11
Cyberground Gaming
1
Samsung Morning Stars
2
March 3, 2020 - 21:00 CET
Gangplank Sejuani Diana Aphelios Rakan
Cho'Gath Elise Sett Senna Pantheon
36:33
Sett Sejuani Ekko Ezreal Senna
Aatrox Trundle Vayne Ziggs Thresh
31:11
Campus Party Sparks
0
Semifinals
Outplayed
2
March 11, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Kled Sejuani Pantheon Aphelios Nautilus
Aatrox Elise LeBlanc Senna Tahm Kench
28:27
Ornn Elise Jayce Tristana Thresh
Ryze Lee Sin Pantheon Aphelios Blitzcrank
27:34
Ornn Rek'Sai Ryze Kalista Nautilus
Mordekaiser Lee Sin LeBlanc Aphelios Leona
35:13
Renekton Elise Cassiopeia Ezreal Trundle
Kled Sejuani LeBlanc Aphelios Braum
33:27
Renekton Elise Ornn Ezreal Yuumi
Aatrox Olaf LeBlanc Aphelios Braum
27:18
Racoon
3
YDN Gamers
3
March 12, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Rumble Gragas Qiyana Kalista Volibear
Gangplank Hecarim Diana Ezreal Yuumi
30:11
Kled Pantheon Zoe Aphelios Leona
Gangplank Gragas Irelia Ziggs Nautilus
42:26
Rumble Gragas Renekton Lucian Nautilus
Maokai Sejuani Irelia Miss Fortune Leona
28:45
Sett Elise Azir Draven Braum
Ornn Ekko Tristana Aphelios Thresh
45:17
Sett Elise Cassiopeia Miss Fortune Braum
Maokai Gragas Pantheon Jhin Morgana
30:44
Samsung Morning Stars
2
Finals
Racoon
1
March 29, 2020 - 15:30 CEST
Mordekaiser Lee Sin Morgana Varus Thresh
Vayne Rek'Sai Ornn Taliyah Nautilus
26:43
Camille Ekko Ziggs Aphelios Thresh
Maokai Rek'Sai Aatrox Taliyah Nautilus
45:32
Aatrox Lee Sin Vladimir Varus Thresh
Kled Elise Ornn Taliyah Nautilus
35:01
Sett Sejuani Vladimir Ezreal Thresh
Renekton Elise Maokai Taliyah Alistar
43:44
YDN Gamers
3


Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 4 666
Average Viewers 1 897
Hours Watched 148 204

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Aphelios Aphelios35211460%2213959%138562%
10 (7-3)
5 (5-0)
5 (3-2)
5 (1-4)
4 (2-2)
Thresh 10 (7-3)
LeBlanc 8 (6-2)
Sejuani 8 (5-3)
Braum 8 (4-4)
Gragas 7 (4-3)
Senna 9 (8-1)
Elise 9 (5-4)
Sett 8 (5-3)
Ornn 7 (5-2)
Aatrox 7 (4-3)
21-150%83-538%1511-473%63-350%10-10%33-0100%
2Thresh Thresh35191654%1810856%179853%
14 (9-5)
5 (3-2)
4 (2-2)
4 (2-2)
3 (2-1)
Aphelios 10 (7-3)
Sett 9 (4-5)
Lee Sin 9 (3-6)
Varus 7 (4-3)
Aatrox 7 (3-4)
Senna 10 (7-3)
Ornn 10 (5-5)
Nautilus 9 (2-7)
Cassiopeia 7 (2-5)
Jarvan IV 6 (3-3)
10-10%105-550%148-657%74-357%10-10%22-0100%
3Sett Sett31161552%1991047%127558%
8 (5-3)
6 (4-2)
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
Thresh 9 (4-5)
Elise 8 (4-4)
LeBlanc 5 (4-1)
Nautilus 5 (4-1)
Senna 5 (3-2)
Aphelios 8 (3-5)
Gragas 7 (3-4)
Sejuani 6 (4-2)
Senna 6 (4-2)
Aatrox 6 (3-3)
22-0100%73-443%159-660%52-340%10-10%10-10%
4Senna Senna2992031%1551033%1441029%
5 (3-2)
5 (2-3)
5 (0-5)
4 (1-3)
4 (0-4)
Tahm Kench 9 (3-6)
Jarvan IV 7 (3-4)
Braum 5 (3-2)
Sett 5 (3-2)
Gnar 4 (2-2)
Thresh 10 (3-7)
Aatrox 9 (4-5)
Aphelios 9 (1-8)
Varus 8 (3-5)
Sett 6 (2-4)
20-20%40-40%134-931%105-550%00-00%00-00%
5Lee Sin Lee Sin2491538%94544%1551033%
8 (5-3)
4 (1-3)
3 (1-2)
3 (0-3)
2 (1-1)
Thresh 9 (3-6)
LeBlanc 6 (4-2)
Aphelios 6 (3-3)
Aatrox 5 (1-4)
Braum 4 (3-1)
Ornn 10 (6-4)
Nautilus 6 (1-5)
Aphelios 5 (2-3)
Cassiopeia 5 (1-4)
Rakan 4 (2-2)
31-233%51-420%94-544%73-443%00-00%00-00%
75 games played38W - 37L (51%)37W - 38L (49%)6 games19 games30 games15 games2 games3 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Italy24 / 48 (50%)Aki, Brizz, Ciglio, Click, Cohle, Counter, Creon, Crocomux, Darkchri99, Deidara, DrMatt, Gabbo, Guilty, Khema, Occlumats, Rharesh, S1D, Saddy, Shawn, Shiziy, Skar, Taba, Unfail, Vigil
2Romania4 / 48 (8%)Acefos, Cribob, Khantos, Vrow
3Denmark3 / 48 (6%)Cboi, Guubi, Yung
4Poland3 / 48 (6%)Diagu, Glebo, Tabasko
5Sweden3 / 48 (6%)Phantomles, Rawbin, StenBosse
6Estonia2 / 48 (4%)Cospect, Endz
7Czech Republic1 / 48 (2%)MjrDee
8Germany1 / 48 (2%)GentlemanHero
9Lithuania1 / 48 (2%)Eckas
10Netherlands1 / 48 (2%)Psclly
11Norway1 / 48 (2%)Ploxy
12Slovenia1 / 48 (2%)Apples
13Spain1 / 48 (2%)Simpy
14United Kingdom1 / 48 (2%)Kamil
15Vietnam1 / 48 (2%)Eren