Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

PG Nationals Spring 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]PG Nationals Spring 2021
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Italy Italy
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2021-01-13
End Date:
2021-03-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - January 13th - February 25th, 2021
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd receive playoff byes into the semifinals
    • 7th and 8th place will play the Promotion
  • Playoffs - March 1st - March 21st, 2021
    • Single Elimination
    • Quarterfinals are Bo3
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5
    • Winner and the runner-up qualify for EU Masters Spring

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Color Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Axolotl1
TopPoland Sater 
JunglerSweden Rawbin IV 
MiddleItaly Aki0 
BottomPoland Dambaj 
SupportDenmark Kibah 
SubstitutesStaff
TopGermany Nice Guy Ben 
Main RosterStaff
CItaly Hybrid 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Macko Esports2
TopSweden StenBosse 
JunglerDenmark Cboi 
MiddlePoland Sebekx 
BottomAustria D3RK1NG155 
SupportItaly darkchri99 
Staff
CRussia D2K 
CItaly Rharesh 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Mkers
TopDenmark Doxy 
JunglerDenmark Taxer 
MiddlePoland Zwyroo 
BottomDenmark Guubi 
SupportItaly Click 
Staff
CItaly Phoma 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Outplayed
TopSerbia PatkicaA 
JunglerSerbia Lotus0 
MiddleItaly Cohle 
BottomPoland Bullet 
SupportItaly S1D 
Staff
CGreece Leviathan 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Samsung Morning Stars
TopItaly Deidara 
JunglerSweden Yike 
MiddleSweden Twiizt 
BottomEstonia Endz 
SupportDenmark Flaystation 
Staff
CItaly Ferakton 
Main Roster
C TBD 
GG&Esports3
TopSlovakia Wondro 
JunglerNorway Ploxy 
MiddleCroatia Dehaste 
BottomItaly Taba 
SupportDenmark Fittle 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
LEFT
Austria Sky 
Main RosterStaff
CCanada Coeus 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Romulea eSport
TopPoland LeQu 
JunglerPoland Chris 
MiddlePoland bucu 
BottomItaly Counter 
SupportItaly FoX 
Staff
CUkraine Negativve 
Main Roster
C TBD 
1 Campus Party Sparks pull out of the league. Their spot is given to Axolotl.
2 Racoon merged with Macko Esports.
3 GG&Esports acquired DayDreamers' slot.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Macko Esports11-3
2. Mkers11-3
3. Cyberground Gaming7-7
4. Samsung Morning Stars7-7
5. GG&Esports6-8
6. Axolotl5-9
6. Romulea eSport5-9
8. Outplayed4-10


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Feb 11
1-0
Jan 21
0-1
Feb 03
0-1
Feb 04
1-0
Jan 14
1-0
Jan 27
0-1
Feb 24
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jan 20
0-1
Jan 14
0-1
Feb 24
0-1
Feb 03
1-0
Feb 04
0-1
Feb 17
1-0
Jan 27
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, W-FF
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 17
FF-W
Feb 10
0-1
Jan 20
0-1
Jan 27
1-0
Feb 03
1-0
Feb 24
0-1
Jan 13
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
FF-W, 1-0
0-1
0-1, FF-W
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Feb 25
0-1
Jan 28
W-FF
Feb 11
1-0
Jan 21
1-0
Feb 18
1-0
Jan 13
1-0
Feb 10
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
W-FF, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Jan 13
1-0
Feb 25
0-1
Feb 18
0-1
Feb 17
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Feb 10
1-0
Jan 20
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 10
0-1
Jan 13
1-0
Feb 25
1-0
Jan 27
0-1
Feb 24
0-1
Jan 20
0-1
Feb 17
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Feb 18
1-0
Jan 21
0-1
Jan 28
0-1
Feb 04
0-1
Jan 14
0-1
Feb 11
1-0
Feb 03
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Jan 28
0-1
Feb 18
1-0
Feb 04
1-0
Jan 14
0-1
Feb 11
1-0
Jan 21
1-0
Feb 25
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

 

Semifinals
Macko Esports
1
March 3, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Gragas Lillia Lucian Miss Fortune Thresh
Gnar Kayn Orianna Kai'Sa Rell
30:38
Camille Olaf Annie Ashe Thresh
Gangplank Graves Orianna Xayah Rell
23:52
Camille Olaf Syndra Ashe Thresh
Gragas Lillia Lucian Ezreal Nautilus
29:18
Ornn Olaf Annie Jhin Thresh
Gragas Lillia Galio Draven Blitzcrank
30:32
MVP: Endz
Samsung Morning Stars
3
Mkers
3
March 2, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Aatrox Lillia Azir Sion Senna
Renekton Olaf Syndra Veigar Nautilus
31:07
Jayce Lillia Azir Gragas Senna
Aatrox Udyr Syndra Jhin Rakan
35:24
Gnar Olaf Azir Xayah Rell
Malphite Lillia Irelia Kai'Sa Alistar
31:29
Renekton Udyr Ryze Jhin Alistar
Ornn Skarner Azir Xayah Nautilus
37:41
Gangplank Lillia Azir Vayne Rell
Ornn Udyr Orianna Jhin Alistar
29:02
MVP: Zwyroo
Cyberground Gaming
2
Winners' Finals
Samsung Morning Stars
2
March 10, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Gangplank Graves Ahri Ziggs Rell
Gnar Hecarim Syndra Senna Gragas
27:41
Karma Olaf Orianna Caitlyn Lux
Jayce Udyr Viktor Tristana Rell
24:12
Poppy Graves Ryze Ezreal Gragas
Camille Hecarim Syndra Tristana Rell
32:06
Gragas Lillia Tristana Draven Alistar
Gangplank Udyr Orianna Xayah Rell
37:22
Gangplank Lillia Ryze Ezreal Rell
Aatrox Udyr Cassiopeia Tristana Alistar
31:12
MVP: Click
Mkers
3
Losers' Round 1
GG&Esports
3
March 1, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Gangplank Lillia Tristana Senna Nautilus
Karma Skarner Syndra Caitlyn Leona
25:08
Aatrox Kindred Azir Kai'Sa Bard
Gragas Graves Twisted Fate Xayah Rell
40:26
Pantheon Udyr Orianna Kalista Thresh
Gangplank Graves Viktor Kai'Sa Sett
26:45
MVP: Dehaste
Axolotl
0
Losers' Round 2
Cyberground Gaming
1
March 8, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Sion Udyr Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Rell
Gangplank Lillia Ryze Xayah Gragas
35:47
Ornn Hecarim Viktor Kai'Sa Alistar
Vladimir Udyr Lucian Xayah Rell
33:22
Gnar Skarner Twisted Fate Aphelios Thresh
Gangplank Graves Ziggs Jhin Nautilus
40:15
Gnar Udyr Ekko Xayah Rell
Gangplank Lillia Viktor Kai'Sa Gragas
34:37
MVP: Dehaste
GG&Esports
3
Losers' Round 3
Macko Esports
3
March 9, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Gragas Karthus Tristana Kai'Sa Leona
Camille Hecarim Syndra Jhin Alistar
24:39
Gragas Udyr Lucian Kai'Sa Rell
Pantheon Lillia Viktor Jhin Nautilus
28:34
Sion Olaf Corki Ashe Seraphine
Gangplank Hecarim Orianna Kai'Sa Bard
29:43
Rumble Jarvan IV Azir Kai'Sa Thresh
Gangplank Olaf Zoe Ezreal Blitzcrank
39:39
GG&Esports
1
Losers' Finals
Samsung Morning Stars
1
March 16, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Gragas Graves Renekton Senna Karma
Gnar Karthus Nocturne Kai'Sa Leona
30:12
Gnar Graves Ziggs Tristana Rell
Jayce Hecarim Orianna Ashe Seraphine
40:17
Gragas Hecarim Viktor Draven Nautilus
Gnar Dr. Mundo Nocturne Kai'Sa Seraphine
28:36
Gnar Graves Twisted Fate Xayah Rell
Sion Olaf Azir Kai'Sa Seraphine
29:20
MVP: Cboi
Macko Esports
3
Grand Finals
Mkers
1
March 21, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Gangplank Hecarim Azir Kai'Sa Nautilus
Sion Udyr Orianna Aphelios Thresh
24:00
Gnar Hecarim Azir Jinx Thresh
Jayce Karthus Renekton Kai'Sa Nautilus
36:09
Gangplank Hecarim Viktor Kai'Sa Alistar
Gragas Udyr Tristana Jinx Leona
35:42
Aatrox Hecarim Orianna Kai'Sa Alistar
Gnar Olaf Azir Heimerdinger Leona
34:41
MVP: Sebekx
Macko Esports
3

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Kai'Sa Kai'Sa50272354%2215768%28121643%
11 (8-3)
8 (5-3)
7 (3-4)
6 (3-3)
5 (3-2)
Alistar 11 (4-7)
Viktor 10 (5-5)
Lillia 9 (7-2)
Leona 8 (6-2)
Gangplank 8 (3-5)
Rell 14 (9-5)
Gnar 10 (6-4)
Renekton 10 (5-5)
Xayah 9 (5-4)
Taliyah 9 (2-7)
53-260%155-1033%1812-667%85-363%31-233%11-0100%
2Rell Rell33132039%157847%1861233%
9 (5-4)
8 (5-3)
5 (1-4)
4 (0-4)
3 (2-1)
Udyr 9 (5-4)
Kai'Sa 8 (3-5)
Gangplank 8 (2-6)
Xayah 8 (2-6)
Orianna 7 (4-3)
Kai'Sa 14 (5-9)
Alistar 12 (7-5)
Lillia 10 (3-7)
Olaf 7 (5-2)
Seraphine 7 (3-4)
51-420%73-443%147-750%41-325%31-233%00-00%
3Lillia Lillia32191359%1610663%169756%
8 (6-2)
5 (3-2)
5 (2-3)
5 (1-4)
4 (4-0)
Gragas 9 (7-2)
Kai'Sa 9 (7-2)
Azir 7 (6-1)
Senna 6 (4-2)
Galio 6 (3-3)
Udyr 11 (7-4)
Rell 10 (7-3)
Olaf 7 (5-2)
Kai'Sa 7 (2-5)
Gangplank 6 (4-2)
11-0100%95-456%137-654%54-180%20-20%22-0100%
4Udyr Udyr26151158%139469%136746%
6 (5-1)
6 (4-2)
6 (4-2)
4 (0-4)
2 (1-1)
Rell 9 (5-4)
Aphelios 6 (4-2)
Kai'Sa 6 (3-3)
Orianna 6 (3-3)
Tristana 5 (5-0)
Lillia 11 (4-7)
Kai'Sa 8 (6-2)
Gangplank 8 (4-4)
Viktor 7 (4-3)
Alistar 6 (5-1)
31-233%96-367%86-275%51-420%11-0100%00-00%
5Gragas Gragas2518772%129375%139469%
9 (6-3)
6 (4-2)
4 (3-1)
3 (3-0)
2 (1-1)
Lillia 9 (7-2)
Kai'Sa 6 (5-1)
Graves 5 (3-2)
Tristana 4 (4-0)
Senna 4 (3-1)
Rell 7 (6-1)
Kai'Sa 7 (3-4)
Gnar 6 (3-3)
Alistar 5 (5-0)
Hecarim 5 (5-0)
11-0100%75-271%96-367%55-0100%20-20%11-0100%
88 games played49W - 39L (56%)39W - 49L (44%)9 games27 games32 games11 games7 games2 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Italy Italy10 / 42 (24%)Aki0, Click, Cohle, Counter, Darkchri99, Deidara, FoX, Gabbo, S1D, Taba
2Denmark Denmark8 / 42 (19%)Cboi, Doss, Doxy, Fittle, FlayStation, Guubi, Kibah, Taxer
2Poland Poland8 / 42 (19%)bucu, Bullet, Chris, Dambaj, LeQu, Sater, Sebekx, Zwyroo
4Sweden Sweden5 / 42 (12%)Ceasarna, Rawbin, StenBosse, Twiizt, Yike
5Austria Austria2 / 42 (5%)D3RK1NG155, Sky0
5Serbia Serbia2 / 42 (5%)Lotus, PatkicaA
7Belgium Belgium1 / 42 (2%)SozPurefect
7Croatia Croatia1 / 42 (2%)Dehaste
7Estonia Estonia1 / 42 (2%)Endz
7Germany Germany1 / 42 (2%)Nice Guy Ben
7Norway Norway1 / 42 (2%)Ploxy
7Portugal Portugal1 / 42 (2%)AFM
7Slovakia Slovakia1 / 42 (2%)Wondro

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 13 722
Average Viewers 3 166
Hours Watched 285 133