Premier Tour Spring 2019

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Premier Tour Spring 2019
League Information
Series:
Premier Tour Premier Tour
Organizer:
Server:
EUW
Location:
Switzerland Bern
Austria Vienna
Germany Bonn
Germany Berlin
Start Date:
2018-09-29
End Date:
2019-03-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

  • 2 Offline tournaments will be held
    • Teams earn points every tournament based on placement
  • Top 2 of the circuit will represent Germany, Switzerland and Austria at EU Masters Summer 2018

Points Distribution[edit]

Place Points
1 200
2 155
3 110
4 65
5-8 25

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

BIG
TopFinland WhiteKnight 
JunglerGermany Don Arts 
MiddleGermany ZaZee 
BottomCzech Republic Carzzy 
SupportEstonia SirNukesAlot 
CGermany Arvindir 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
SK Gaming Prime
TopCroatia Sacre 
JunglerGermany Phrenic 
MiddleGermany Jenax 
BottomGermany Keduii 
SupportDenmark Doss 
CIsrael Brokenshard 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Ad Hoc Gaming
TopGermany Phones 
JunglerNetherlands Kadir 
MiddleGermany Xioh 
BottomSweden Hjarnan 
SupportSweden Klaj 
CRomania SplitDis 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
EURONICS Gaming
TopGermany Satorius 
JunglerGermany Agurin 
MiddleGermany Noway4u 
BottomGermany Broeki 
SupportGermany Pandar 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
mousesports
TopGermany Tolkin 
JunglerDenmark Obvious 
MiddleGermany nite 
BottomNetherlands Conjo 
SupportGermany Gistick 
CGermany NoXiAK 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
BloodRain Gaming
TopGermany Liandrid 
JunglerGermany Nekro 
MiddleGermany Ryoshi 
BottomGermany Kyneticc 
SupportGermany Lilipp 
CNetherlands GomezZ 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Aequilibritas
TopAustria Sky 
JunglerNetherlands Rabble Arouser 
MiddleGermany Final 
BottomGermany Funk3y 
SupportDenmark Visdom 
CGermany Captain Sexy 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Sangal Esports
TopGermany wambo 
JunglerGermany Phalo 
MiddleDenmark Bendix 
BottomPoland Eberkazak 
SupportGermany Jae 
CTurkey Nova 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
PENTA 1860
TopAustria Consequent 
JunglerSpain Hero 
MiddleGermany xKenzuke 
BottomEstonia Barcode 
SupportGermany Lion 
CSpain Marhoder 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
PostFinance Helix
TopSwitzerland Pride 
JunglerSwitzerland Greenfire 
MiddleSwitzerland Vango 
BottomSwitzerland Polo 
SupportSwitzerland Koala 
CNorway NicoThePico 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team GamerLegion
TopGermany Fl4mer 
JunglerGermany SevenArmy 
MiddleLatvia Arlite 
BottomGermany Ravenk 
SupportCzech Republic MjrDee 
CEngland FireVortex 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
SILENTGAMING
TopGermany Seraphya 
JunglerGermany Crasoke 
MiddleSwitzerland Lagily 
BottomSwitzerland GoldenGod 
SupportSwitzerland WildJoshy 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
TKA E-sports
TopGermany Spitzweck 
JunglerGermany Devid 
MiddleBosnia and Herzegovina Rip DFG 
BottomGermany Jesus 
SupportGermany Nio 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Circuit points[edit]

Results[edit]


Round of 16
EURONICS Gaming
2
October 04, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Löwenzahn
1
SPGeSports
2
October 04, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Follow us on Twitter
1
Team GamerLegion
0
October 04, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
BIG
2
BloodRain-Gaming
0
October 04, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Ad Hoc Gaming
2
SK Gaming
2
October 04, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
CPe-sport
0
D-City Gaming Stars
0
October 04, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
PENTA
2
OP innogy eSports
0
October 04, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Aequilibritas
2
EYES ON U
0
October 04, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
mousesports
2
Quarterfinals
EURONICS Gaming
2
October 05, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
SPGeSports
0
BIG
2
October 05, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Ad Hoc Gaming
0
SK Gaming
2
October 05, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
PENTA
0
Aequilibritas
1
October 05, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
mousesports
2
Semifinals
EURONICS Gaming
2
October 13, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
BIG
1
SK Gaming
2
October 13, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
mousesports
1
Finals
EURONICS Gaming
3
October 14, 2018 - 12:00 CEST
SK Gaming
1
3rd Place Match
BIG
2
October 13, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
mousesports
1
Round of 16
EURONICS Gaming
2
November 04, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
All In Panthers
0
SPGeSports
2
November 04, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
D-City Gaming Stars
0
Team GamerLegion
2
November 04, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Ad Hoc Gaming
1
sich selbst
-
November 04, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
mousesports
W
SK Gaming
2
November 04, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
SSF Blaze
0
PENTA
1
November 04, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Sangal Esports
2
EYES ON U
0
November 04, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Aequilibritas
2
TKA E-sports
0
November 04, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
BIG
2
Quarterfinals
EURONICS Gaming
2
November 04, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
SPGeSports
0
Team GamerLegion
0
November 04, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
mousesports
2
SK Gaming
2
November 04, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Sangal Esports
0
Aequilibritas
0
November 04, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
BIG
2
Semifinals
EURONICS Gaming
1
November 17, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
mousesports
2
SK Gaming
2
November 17, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
BIG
0
Finals
mousesports
3
November 18, 2018 - 12:00 CEST
SK Gaming
0
3rd Place Match
EURONICS Gaming
2
November 18, 2018 - 12:00 CEST
BIG
1
Round of 16
mousesports
2
February 03, 2019 - 14:00 CET
Akali Karthus Sion Kalista Morgana
RealNeverBackDown
0
Sangal Esports
0
February 03, 2019 - 14:00 CET
Ad Hoc Gaming
2
PENTA 1860
1
February 03, 2019 - 14:00 CET
FC Schalke 04 Evolution
2
TKA E-sports
0
February 03, 2019 - 14:00 CET
BIG
2
EURONICS Gaming
2
February 03, 2019 - 14:00 CET
404 Multigaming
0
Team GamerLegion
0
February 03, 2019 - 14:00 CET
BloodRain-Gaming
2
PostFinance Helix
0
February 03, 2019 - 14:00 CET
Aequilibritas
2
SILENTGAMING
0
February 03, 2019 - 14:00 CET
SK Gaming Prime
2
Quarterfinals
mousesports
0
February 03, 2019 - 17:00 CET
Ad Hoc Gaming
2
BIG
2
February 03, 2019 - 17:00 CET
FC Schalke 04 Evolution
1
BloodRain-Gaming
0
February 03, 2019 - 19:00 CET
EURONICS Gaming
2
Aequilibritas
0
February 03, 2019 - 19:00 CET
SK Gaming Prime
2
Semifinals
Ad Hoc Gaming
1
February 10, 2019 - 17:00 CET
BIG
2
EURONICS Gaming
1
February 10, 2019 - 17:00 CET
SK Gaming Prime
2
Finals
BIG
3
February 24, 2019 - 15:00 CET
SK Gaming Prime
0
3rd Place Match
Ad Hoc Gaming
2
February 21, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Yorick Jarvan IV Irelia Heimerdinger Thresh
Jax Elise Jayce Ziggs Zyra
25:42
Irelia Jarvan IV Sylas Heimerdinger Thresh
Jayce Kha'Zix Vel'Koz Ziggs Zyra
41:05
Irelia Jarvan IV Sylas Heimerdinger Thresh
Jayce Kha'Zix Vel'Koz Ziggs Zyra
32:55
EURONICS Gaming
1
Round of 16
BIG
2
March 10, 2019 - 14:00 CET
Bitte ein Krit
0
BloodRain-Gaming
2
March 10, 2019 - 14:00 CET
Tempered Fate
0
mousesports
2
March 10, 2019 - 14:00 CET
PANTHERS Gaming
0
EURONICS Gaming
2
March 10, 2019 - 14:00 CET
PENTA 1860
0
Ad Hoc Gaming
2
March 10, 2019 - 14:00 CET
PostFinance Helix
0
FC Schalke 04 Evolution
2
March 10, 2019 - 14:00 CET
Sangal Esports
0
Aequilibritas
2
March 10, 2019 - 14:00 CET
404 Multigaming
0
SK Gaming Prime
2
March 10, 2019 - 14:00 CET
Esport Uni Göttingen
0
Quarterfinals
BIG
2
March 17, 2019 - 12:00 CET
BloodRain-Gaming
0
mousesports
2
March 17, 2019 - 15:00 CET
EURONICS Gaming
1
Ad Hoc Gaming
2
March 17, 2019 - 21:00 CET
FC Schalke 04 Evolution
0
Aequilibritas
1
March 17, 2019 - 18:00 CET
SK Gaming Prime
2
Semifinals
BIG
March 23, 2019 - 17:00 CET
mousesports
Ad Hoc Gaming
March 23, 2019 - 20:00 CET
SK Gaming Prime
Finals
 
TBD
TBD
March 24, 2019 - 15:00 CET
 

Additional content[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]