Premier Tour Summer 2019

[e][h]Premier Tour Summer 2019
League Information
Series:
Premier Tour Premier Tour
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
9.139.15
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Germany Cologne
Format:
Group Stage:
GSL Groups
Playoffs:
Double Elimination
Number of Teams:
12
Prize pool:
€ 75,000 EUR
(≃ $83,123 USD)
Start Date:
2019-07-06
End Date:
2019-08-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - July 6th - July 21st, 2019
    • All 12 teams are divided into four groups of three where they play a Double Round Robin format.
    • Each team plays 4 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st place of each group qualifies for Playoffs
  • Playoffs - August 6th - August 23th, 2019
    • Double Elimination
    • Matches are Bo3
      • Finals are Bo5
    • Winner and the runner-up qualify for EU Masters Summer

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€75,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Ad Hoc Gaming
TopGermany Phones 
JunglerGermany Gilius 
MiddleGermany Xioh 
BottomDenmark MrRalleZ 
SupportSweden Klaj 
Staff
CRomania SplitDis 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Aequilibritas eSports
TopAustria Sky 
JunglerTunisia Azra 
MiddleNorway Energy 
BottomGermany Kynetic 
SupportSpain Mako 
Staff
CSpain Orthran 
Main Roster
C TBD 
BIG
TopFinland WhiteKnight 
JunglerGermany Don Arts 
MiddleGermany ZaZee 
BottomCzech Republic Carzzy 
SupportGreece labr0v 
Staff
CGermany Arvindir 
Main Roster
C TBD 
EURONICS Gaming
TopGermany Satorius 
JunglerAlgeria Kanani 
MiddleSweden Backlund 
BottomFrench Polynesia Tiger 
SupportGermany Noxiak 
Staff
CPoland MenQ 
Main Roster
C TBD 
mousesports
TopGermany Tolkin 
JunglerItaly Shadow 
MiddleGermany nite 
BottomNetherlands Conjo 
SupportGermany Gistick 
Staff
CEngland Candyfloss 
Main Roster
C TBD 
SK Gaming Prime
TopSpain Werlyb 
JunglerGermany Phrenic 
MiddleGermany Jenax 
BottomGermany Keduii 
SupportEstonia SirNukesAlot 
Staff
CIsrael Brokenshard 
Main Roster
C TBD 
PANTHERS Gaming
TopAustria Novachrono 
JunglerGermany Nekro 
MiddleGermany Final 
BottomGermany Desrim 
SupportGermany Guarding You 
SubstitutesStaff
TopSlovenia Badpie 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
PENTA 1860
TopCzech Republic Robocop 
JunglerNetherlands Rabble 
MiddleGermany Ryoshi 
BottomEstonia Barcode 
SupportGermany Stormfury 
Staff
CGermany Nice Guy Ben 
Main Roster
C TBD 

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. BIG3-1
2. PENTA 18602-2
3. Aequilibritas eSports1-3


Group B
1. FC Schalke 04 Evolution3-1
1. SK Gaming Prime3-1
3. Fenris eSports0-4


Group C
1. Ad Hoc Gaming3-1
1. EURONICS Gaming3-1
3. ZeroSeven Gera0-4


Group D
1. mousesports3-1
2. Unicorns of Love Sexy Edition2-2
3. PANTHERS Gaming1-3


 Click here for more information about the Group Stage matches.

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
BIG
1
August 6, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Ad Hoc Gaming
2
FC Schalke 04 Evolution
1
August 6, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
mousesports
2
Winners' Finals
Ad Hoc Gaming
0
August 7, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
mousesports
2
Losers' Round 1
BIG
2
August 7, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
FC Schalke 04 Evolution
0
Losers' Finals
Ad Hoc Gaming
1
August 8, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
BIG
2
Grand Finals
mousesports
3
August 23, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
BIG
2


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

Premier Tour/2019/Summer/Statistics

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Germany Germany29 / 61 (48%)Balrog70, Deicara, Desrim, Don Arts, Final, Gilius, Gistick, Guarding You, Hoping, Jenax, Joe Cix, Keduii, Kynetic, Lowfire, Nekro, Noxiak, Phones, Phrenic, Ryoshi, Satorius, Scllyfe, Sedrion, Sertuss, Stormfury, Tolkin, Ventair, Xioh, ZaZee, nite
2Austria Austria5 / 61 (8%)Dreamer Ace, Jakobobbi, Novachrono, Razergy, Sky
3Sweden Sweden4 / 61 (7%)Backlund, Bravado, Klaj, Memento
4Netherlands Netherlands3 / 61 (5%)Conjo, Kruimel, Rabble
5Czech Republic Czech Republic2 / 61 (3%)Carzzy, Robocop
6Denmark Denmark2 / 61 (3%)Atom, MrRalleZ
7Estonia Estonia2 / 61 (3%)Barcode, SirNukesAlot
8Spain Spain2 / 61 (3%)Mako, Werlyb
9Tunisia Tunisia2 / 61 (3%)Azra, TemptAzn
10Algeria Algeria1 / 61 (2%)Kanani
11Finland Finland1 / 61 (2%)WhiteKnight
12French Polynesia French Polynesia1 / 61 (2%)Tiger
13Greece Greece1 / 61 (2%)Labr0v
14Italy Italy1 / 61 (2%)Shadow
15Lithuania Lithuania1 / 61 (2%)Warden
16Norway Norway1 / 61 (2%)Energy
17Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia1 / 61 (2%)Yoichi
18Slovenia Slovenia1 / 61 (2%)Badpie
19Ukraine Ukraine1 / 61 (2%)Kinzu