Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Prime League Spring 2020

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]Prime League Spring 2020
League Information
Series:
PL PL
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
10
Prize Pool:
€50,000 EUR
(≃ $54,885 USD)
Start Date:
2020-01-21
End Date:
2020-03-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - January 21st - March 12th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 18 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd place are seeded into Winners' Finals
      • 3rd to 6th place are seeded into Losers' Round 1
  • Playoffs - March 17th - March 29th, 2020
    • Single Elimination
    • Winners' Finals and Losers' Round 1 and 2 matches are Bo3
    • Losers' and Grand Finals matches are Bo5
    • Teams collect Championship Points based on their placing
    • Top 3 teams qualify for EU Masters Spring

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host and Interviewer
  • Play-by-play Casters
  • Color Caster
    • Germany Sola (Nico Linke)

Prize Pool[edit]

€50,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 29, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.0977 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Ad Hoc Gaming
TopGermany Scarface 
JunglerSweden Memento 
MiddleGermany Xioh 
BottomCzech Republic Freeze 
SupportSlovakia Kamilius 
Staff
CGermany nRated 
Main Roster
C TBD 
BIG
TopFinland WhiteKnight 
JunglerGermany Don Arts 
MiddleGermany ZaZee 
BottomGermany Bean 
SupportGreece Labrov 
SubstitutesStaff
TopGermany Aoric 
Main RosterStaff
CGermany Arvindir 
Main RosterSubstitutes
EURONICS Gaming
TopGermany Satorius 
JunglerPoland Cinkrof 
MiddleAustria Scarlet 
BottomNetherlands Asza 
SupportGermany NoXiAK 
Staff
CPoland MenQ 
Main Roster
C TBD 
FC Schalke 04 Evolution
TopFinland Sleeping 
JunglerGermany Gilius 
MiddleGermany Sertuss 
BottomBulgaria Innaxe 
SupportEstonia SirNukesAlot 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerGermany Lurox 
BottomSlovakia Neon 
Main RosterStaff
CGermany MoSiTing 
Main RosterSubstitutes
mousesports
TopGermany Tolkin 
JunglerGermany Obsess 
MiddleNorway LIDER 
BottomSweden Jeskla 
SupportSweden promisq 
Staff
CUnited Kingdom Candyfloss 
Main Roster
C TBD 
mYinsanity
TopAustria Novachrono 
JunglerSwitzerland Greenfire 
MiddleGermany Glowing 
BottomSwitzerland GoldenGod 
SupportGermany Uloper 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleDenmark Priskornet 
Main RosterStaff
CNorway Utama 
Main RosterSubstitutes
OP innogy eSport
TopGermany Rocklho 
JunglerGermany Canee 
MiddleGermany Diplex 
BottomGermany Kxng 
SupportGermany Lilipp 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleGermany StormFury 
Main RosterStaff
CGermany blackgator 
Main RosterSubstitutes
SK Gaming Prime
TopGermany Ventair 
JunglerGermany Phrenic 
MiddleGermany Reeker 
BottomFrench Polynesia Tiger 
SupportPoland Trymbi 
Staff
CIsrael Brokenshard 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team GamerLegion
TopGermany Phones 
JunglerNetherlands Rabble 
MiddleGermany Nite 
BottomSweden Hjarnan 
SupportDenmark Visdom 
Staff
CGermany DeliveryPanda 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Unicorns of Love Sexy Edition
TopSweden Kryze 
JunglerGermany Agurin 
MiddleGermany EnvyCarry 
BottomBulgaria Venzer 
SupportAustria DreamerAce 
Staff
CGermany Lion 
Main Roster
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Jan 23
1-0
Mar 11
0-1
Feb 20
0-1
Mar 05
1-0
Feb 27
1-0
Feb 11
1-0
Feb 18
1-0
Feb 04
0-1
Jan 30
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 25
1-0
Mar 05
1-0
Mar 11
0-1
Mar 03
0-1
Jan 21
1-0
Feb 04
1-0
Feb 11
0-1
Jan 28
0-1
Feb 18
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Feb 13
1-0
Feb 06
0-1
Mar 04
1-0
Jan 21
1-0
Mar 10
1-0
Feb 25
0-1
Jan 30
0-1
Mar 12
0-1
Feb 27
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jan 21
0-1
Feb 13
1-0
Feb 04
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Mar 12
1-0
Mar 03
1-0
Mar 05
0-1
Feb 25
1-0
Mar 10
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 06
0-1
Jan 30
1-0
Feb 20
1-0
Feb 27
1-0
Mar 04
1-0
Feb 18
1-0
Jan 23
1-0
Mar 10
0-1
Mar 11
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jan 28
0-1
Feb 20
0-1
Feb 11
0-1
Feb 18
0-1
Feb 04
0-1
Mar 05
1-0
Mar 11
1-0
Mar 03
0-1
Jan 23
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Mar 10
0-1
Mar 04
0-1
Jan 23
0-1
Jan 30
0-1
Mar 12
1-0
Feb 06
1-0
Feb 27
0-1
Feb 13
0-1
Feb 20
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Mar 12
0-1
Mar 10
0-1
Mar 03
0-1
Feb 06
0-1
Feb 25
1-0
Feb 13
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Jan 21
0-1
Mar 04
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Mar 04
1-0
Feb 27
1-0
Feb 18
0-1
Jan 23
0-1
Feb 11
0-1
Jan 30
1-0
Mar 11
1-0
Feb 20
0-1
Feb 06
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Mar 03
0-1
Mar 12
0-1
Jan 28
0-1
Feb 11
0-1
Feb 13
1-0
Feb 25
0-1
Jan 21
1-0
Feb 04
1-0
Mar 05
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Winners' Finals
FC Schalke 04 Evolution
2
March 18, 2020 - 20:30 CET
Aatrox Gragas Akali Aphelios Thresh
Gangplank Jarvan IV Kassadin Syndra Morgana
37:44
Aatrox Gragas Akali Ezreal Yuumi
Sett Poppy Diana Kalista Senna
35:20
mousesports
0
Losers' Round 1
Unicorns of Love SE
2
March 17, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Aatrox Shyvana Ziggs Ezreal Galio
Sett Jarvan IV Ekko Aphelios Nautilus
32:43
Jax Elise Yasuo Ziggs Leona
Aatrox Jarvan IV Viktor Aphelios Nautilus
30:56
Camille Elise Yasuo Ziggs Alistar
Aatrox Jarvan IV LeBlanc Kai'Sa Nautilus
31:12
Ad Hoc Gaming
1
BIG
0
March 17, 2020 - 21:00 CET
Renekton Gragas Azir Kalista Nautilus
Sett Poppy Veigar Aphelios Thresh
36:08
Sion Olaf Ziggs Ezreal Karma
Kalista Gragas Ekko Senna Maokai
40:17
Team GamerLegion
2
Losers' Round 2
Unicorns of Love SE
1
March 18, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Camille Jarvan IV Zoe Ezreal Yuumi
Ornn Karthus Nocturne Kalista Volibear
28:55
Camille Jarvan IV Ekko Ezreal Yuumi
Ornn Nocturne Kassadin Kalista Volibear
28:18
Ryze Jarvan IV Zoe Ezreal Yuumi
Ornn Gragas Nocturne Kai'Sa Volibear
32:57
Team GamerLegion
2
Losers' Finals
mousesports
3
March 19, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Maokai Poppy Akali Aphelios Lulu
Sylas Lee Sin Sett Ziggs Tahm Kench
36:06
Aatrox Maokai Akali Aphelios Zilean
Fiora Kayn Sett Ziggs Tahm Kench
28:39
Gangplank Sejuani Ekko Kalista Blitzcrank
Sett Lee Sin Vladimir Aphelios Thresh
35:09
Aatrox Sejuani Yasuo Xayah Rakan
Sett Trundle Cassiopeia Kalista Thresh
27:57
Aatrox Maokai Zed Ziggs Bard
Sett Lee Sin Vladimir Kai'Sa Thresh
32:33
Team GamerLegion
2
Grand Finals
FC Schalke 04 Evolution
3
March 29, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
Maokai Gragas Cassiopeia Miss Fortune Sett
Aatrox Jarvan IV Kassadin Kalista Taric
29:10
Renekton Gragas Syndra Miss Fortune Sett
Aatrox Jarvan IV Ekko Kalista Taric
23:49
Maokai Gragas Syndra Miss Fortune Sett
Renekton Pantheon Ekko Kalista Thresh
48:22
Gangplank Gragas Akali Miss Fortune Yuumi
Aatrox Pantheon Diana Ziggs Bard
34:21
mousesports
1


Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 17 369
Average Viewers 7 193
Hours Watched 967 431

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Jarvan IV Jarvan IV47232449%2415963%2381535%
8 (4-4)
8 (1-7)
7 (4-3)
6 (2-4)
5 (5-0)
Miss Fortune 15 (6-9)
Senna 10 (9-1)
Braum 9 (4-5)
Aatrox 9 (3-6)
Ornn 8 (5-3)
Gragas 12 (5-7)
Thresh 11 (4-7)
Aphelios 11 (3-8)
Sett 10 (5-5)
Miss Fortune 9 (5-4)
21-150%188-1044%116-555%125-742%32-167%11-0100%
2Miss Fortune Miss Fortune44212348%169756%28121643%
8 (4-4)
7 (5-2)
7 (3-4)
6 (4-2)
5 (3-2)
Jarvan IV 15 (6-9)
Sett 11 (5-6)
Gragas 10 (7-3)
Leona 9 (5-4)
Nautilus 7 (6-1)
Senna 15 (6-9)
Aphelios 13 (4-9)
Tahm Kench 11 (3-8)
Jarvan IV 9 (4-5)
Ornn 9 (3-6)
44-0100%147-750%64-267%155-1033%31-233%20-20%
3Aphelios Aphelios42261662%27151256%1511473%
10 (8-2)
9 (3-6)
8 (7-1)
4 (2-2)
3 (3-0)
Thresh 14 (11-3)
Aatrox 11 (8-3)
Sett 10 (8-2)
Braum 10 (4-6)
Gragas 9 (5-4)
Miss Fortune 13 (9-4)
Jarvan IV 11 (8-3)
Ziggs 11 (5-6)
Sett 8 (6-2)
Leona 8 (2-6)
21-150%117-464%135-838%1210-283%32-167%11-0100%
4Sett Sett41221954%22121055%1910953%
11 (7-4)
6 (5-1)
5 (3-2)
5 (1-4)
4 (3-1)
Thresh 13 (9-4)
Miss Fortune 11 (5-6)
Aphelios 10 (8-2)
Gragas 7 (4-3)
Sejuani 7 (3-4)
Aatrox 11 (5-6)
Jarvan IV 10 (5-5)
Ziggs 10 (4-6)
Akali 8 (2-6)
Aphelios 8 (2-6)
42-250%96-367%95-456%138-562%41-325%20-20%
5Senna Senna36201656%30181260%62433%
6 (5-1)
5 (2-3)
4 (4-0)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
Tahm Kench 16 (12-4)
Jarvan IV 10 (9-1)
Gangplank 7 (6-1)
Braum 6 (3-3)
Ornn 6 (3-3)
Miss Fortune 15 (9-6)
Thresh 8 (5-3)
Jarvan IV 7 (4-3)
Ornn 6 (5-1)
Gragas 6 (3-3)
21-150%125-742%74-357%85-363%54-180%21-150%
109 games played59W - 49L (55%)49W - 59L (45%)8 games31 games30 games28 games9 games3 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Germany Germany28 / 55 (51%)Agurin, Aoric, Bean, Canee, Diplex, Don Arts, EnvyCarry, Gilius, Glowing, Kxng, Lilipp, Lurox, NoXiAK, Obsess, Phones, Phrenic, Reeker, Rocklho, Satorius, Scarface, Sertuss, StormFury, Tolkin, Uloper, Ventair, Xioh, ZaZee, nite
2Sweden Sweden5 / 55 (9%)Hjarnan, Jeskla, Kryze, Memento, promisq
3Austria Austria3 / 55 (5%)Dreamer Ace, Novachrono, Scarlet
4Bulgaria Bulgaria2 / 55 (4%)Innaxe, Venzer
4Denmark Denmark2 / 55 (4%)Priskornet, Visdom
4Finland Finland2 / 55 (4%)Sleeping, WhiteKnight
4Netherlands Netherlands2 / 55 (4%)Asza, Rabble
4Poland Poland2 / 55 (4%)Cinkrof, Trymbi
4Slovakia Slovakia2 / 55 (4%)Kamilius, Neon
4Switzerland Switzerland2 / 55 (4%)GoldenGod, Greenfire
11Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 55 (2%)Freeze
11Estonia Estonia1 / 55 (2%)Nukes
11French Polynesia French Polynesia1 / 55 (2%)Tiger
11Greece Greece1 / 55 (2%)Labrov
11Norway Norway1 / 55 (2%)LIDER