Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Prime League Summer 2020

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]Prime League Summer 2020
League Information
Series:
PL PL
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
10
Prize Pool:
€50,000 EUR
(≃ $59,065 USD)
Start Date:
2020-06-09
End Date:
2020-08-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 9th - July 30th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 18 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd place are seeded into Winners' Final
      • 3rd to 6th place are seeded into Losers' Round 1
  • Playoffs - August 5th - August 16th, 2020
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches besides the Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5
    • Teams collect Championship Points based on their placing
    • Top 3 teams qualify for EU Masters Summer

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Hosts and Interviewers
  • Play-by-play Casters
  • Color Casters

Prize Pool[edit]

€50,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 16, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1813 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Ad Hoc Gaming
TopGermany Scarface 
JunglerSweden Memento 
MiddleGermany Xioh 
BottomCzech Republic Freeze 
SupportSlovakia Kamilius 
Staff
CGermany nRated 
Main Roster
C TBD 
BIG
TopFinland WhiteKnight 
JunglerGermany Don Arts 
MiddleGermany Reeker 
BottomGermany Bean 
SupportNetherlands Advienne 
Staff
CGermany Arvindir 
CPortugal Simon 
Main Roster
C TBD 
EURONICS Gaming
TopGermany Satorius 
JunglerPoland Cinkrof 
MiddleAustria Scarlet 
BottomNetherlands Asza 
SupportGreece HungryPanda 
Staff
CRomania Realistik 
Main Roster
C TBD 
FC Schalke 04 Evolution
TopFinland Sleeping 
JunglerGermany Lurox 
MiddleGermany Sertuss 
BottomBulgaria Innaxe 
SupportEstonia Nukes 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerGermany Gilius 
BottomSlovakia Neon 
SupportSouth Korea Dreams 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey Xihultas 
CBelgium Atomium 
Main RosterSubstitutes
mousesports
TopGermany Tolkin 
JunglerGermany Obsess 
MiddleNorway LIDER 
BottomSweden Jeskla 
SupportSweden promisq 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleGermany Rueven 
Main RosterStaff
CUnited Kingdom Candyfloss 
Main RosterSubstitutes
mYinsanity
TopSlovenia Kektz 
JunglerGermany Outlandisch 
MiddleCzech Republic Zoiren 
BottomGermany Tazaku 
SupportGermany Arphan 
Staff
CPoland KonDziSan 
Main Roster
C TBD 
OP innogy eSport
TopGermany Rocklho 
Jungler
LEFT
Germany Canee 
MiddleGermany Diplex 
BottomGermany Kxng 
SupportGermany Lilipp 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerGermany StormFury 
Main RosterStaff
CGermany blackgator 
Main RosterSubstitutes
SK Gaming Prime
TopNetherlands Alois 
JunglerGermany Phrenic 
MiddleSweden Adept 
BottomFrench Polynesia Tiger 
SupportGermany Sedrion 
Staff
CDenmark Obvious 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team GamerLegion
TopGermany Phones 
JunglerNetherlands Rabble 
MiddleGermany Nite 
BottomSweden Hjarnan 
SupportDenmark Visdom 
SubstitutesStaff
TopGermany Nice Guy Ben 
Main RosterStaff
CGermany DeliveryPanda 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Jul 28
0-1
Jul 14
0-1
Jun 16
1-0
Jun 23
0-1
Jul 21
0-1
Jul 07
1-0
Jun 10
1-0
Jun 30
1-0
Jul 30
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Jun 25
0-1
Jul 02
0-1
Jul 07
0-1
Jul 14
0-1
Jun 10
0-1
Jun 16
1-0
Jul 29
1-0
Jun 18
1-0
Jul 23
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jun 11
0-1
Jul 30
0-1
Jun 23
0-1
Jun 30
1-0
Jul 28
1-0
Jul 21
1-0
Jul 16
0-1
Jun 09
0-1
Jul 09
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jul 16
1-0
Jun 09
0-1
Jul 23
1-0
Jul 30
1-0
Jun 30
1-0
Jul 28
1-0
Jun 18
0-1
Jul 09
0-1
Jun 11
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jul 23
0-1
Jun 11
1-0
Jul 29
0-1
Jul 02
1-0
Jul 07
1-0
Jun 10
1-0
Jun 25
1-0
Jul 16
0-1
Jun 18
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jun 18
1-0
Jul 09
0-1
Jun 25
0-1
Jul 29
0-1
Jun 09
0-1
Jul 02
0-1
Jul 23
0-1
Jun 11
0-1
Jul 16
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jun 09
1-0
Jul 16
0-1
Jun 18
1-0
Jun 25
1-0
Jul 09
1-0
Jul 30
1-0
Jun 11
0-1
Jul 23
1-0
Jun 30
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jul 09
0-1
Jun 30
0-1
Jun 16
0-1
Jul 21
0-1
Jul 28
0-1
Jun 23
1-0
Jul 14
0-1
Jul 30
0-1
Jun 09
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jul 29
1-0
Jul 21
1-0
Jul 07
1-0
Jun 10
1-0
Jun 16
1-0
Jul 14
1-0
Jun 23
1-0
Jul 02
1-0
Jun 25
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jul 02
0-1
Jun 23
1-0
Jun 10
0-1
Jul 14
1-0
Jul 21
1-0
Jun 16
0-1
Jul 29
1-0
Jul 07
0-1
Jul 28
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Winners' Finals
Team GamerLegion
0
August 5, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Tristana Shyvana Jayce Ashe Karma
Gangplank Volibear Akali Senna Nautilus
31:54
Camille Nidalee Sett Ziggs Senna
Ornn Volibear LeBlanc Ezreal Bard
32:05
FC Schalke 04 Evolution
2
Losers' Round 1
Unicorns of Love SE
2
August 5, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Shen Elise Nocturne Ashe Lulu
Shyvana Master Yi Taric Ziggs Bard
25:05
Jax Nocturne Ekko Ashe Lux
Gragas Volibear Olaf Kalista Nautilus
22:11
OP innogy eSport
0
mousesports
2
August 5, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
Urgot Trundle Diana Kalista Taric
Renekton Sejuani Syndra Miss Fortune Nautilus
32:54
Mordekaiser Zac Zed Kalista Thresh
Sion Trundle Cassiopeia Xayah Rakan
29:40
EURONICS Gaming
0
Losers' Round 2
Unicorns of Love SE
1
August 6, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
Jax Jarvan IV Kassadin Ashe Janna
Urgot Nocturne Galio Ezreal Bard
31:31
Tryndamere Jarvan IV Kassadin Ashe Lulu
Mordekaiser Nocturne Ryze Aphelios Taric
24:49
Jax Jarvan IV Sylas Ashe Lulu
Kennen Nocturne Akali Aphelios Taric
44:12
mousesports
2
Losers' Finals
Team GamerLegion
0
August 6, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Lillia Sett Vel'Koz Jinx Thresh
Urgot Fiddlesticks Ryze Caitlyn Bard
25:30
Amumu Nocturne Azir Ashe Tahm Kench
Urgot Zac Sylas Caitlyn Thresh
21:21
mousesports
2
Grand Finals
FC Schalke 04 Evolution
0
August 16, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Ornn Kha'Zix LeBlanc Senna Tahm Kench
Mordekaiser Sett Akali Kalista Taric
33:00
Gangplank Sejuani Akali Senna Tahm Kench
Mordekaiser Sett Sylas Kai'Sa Galio
29:35
Camille Kha'Zix Zoe Ezreal Nautilus
Urgot Nocturne Ekko Karthus Shen
29:39
mousesports
3


Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 25 057
Average Viewers 9 591
Hours Watched 1 185 268

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Ezreal Ezreal45202544%1971237%26131350%
8 (3-5)
6 (4-2)
6 (4-2)
6 (3-3)
6 (2-4)
Yuumi 12 (6-6)
Karma 10 (6-4)
Ornn 9 (6-3)
Trundle 9 (6-3)
Volibear 9 (4-5)
Senna 10 (6-4)
Wukong 9 (3-6)
Volibear 8 (5-3)
Karma 8 (4-4)
Orianna 8 (4-4)
41-325%103-730%125-742%147-750%43-175%11-0100%
2Ornn Ornn33191458%1611569%178947%
8 (5-3)
7 (5-2)
6 (3-3)
5 (4-1)
3 (2-1)
Graves 10 (3-7)
Ezreal 9 (6-3)
Trundle 7 (6-1)
Nautilus 6 (5-1)
Senna 6 (4-2)
Sett 10 (4-6)
Karma 8 (7-1)
Aphelios 8 (5-3)
Volibear 7 (5-2)
Trundle 6 (4-2)
32-167%85-363%138-562%72-529%11-0100%11-0100%
3Aphelios Aphelios31141745%158753%1661038%
6 (2-4)
6 (1-5)
5 (5-0)
5 (4-1)
4 (2-2)
Lulu 11 (5-6)
Nocturne 5 (5-0)
Orianna 5 (3-2)
Volibear 5 (3-2)
Graves 5 (2-3)
Ornn 8 (3-5)
Trundle 7 (4-3)
Ezreal 7 (3-4)
Nautilus 7 (3-4)
Graves 7 (2-5)
11-0100%85-363%135-838%42-250%31-233%20-20%
4Nautilus Nautilus31141745%1881044%136746%
7 (5-2)
6 (2-4)
6 (1-5)
5 (4-1)
3 (2-1)
Kalista 12 (6-6)
Graves 7 (4-3)
Orianna 7 (3-4)
Ezreal 7 (2-5)
Lee Sin 7 (2-5)
Aphelios 7 (4-3)
Thresh 7 (3-4)
Wukong 6 (3-3)
Ashe 6 (2-4)
Karma 5 (3-2)
62-433%62-433%137-654%22-0100%20-20%21-150%
5Wukong Wukong30161453%1810856%126650%
7 (4-3)
6 (4-2)
5 (5-0)
3 (2-1)
3 (0-3)
Senna 7 (5-2)
Ezreal 7 (3-4)
Graves 5 (2-3)
Thresh 4 (4-0)
Kalista 4 (3-1)
Sett 10 (6-4)
Ezreal 9 (6-3)
Malphite 6 (4-2)
Nautilus 6 (3-3)
Trundle 6 (3-3)
32-167%83-538%116-555%63-350%22-0100%00-00%
104 games played52W - 52L (50%)52W - 52L (50%)12 games26 games37 games19 games7 games3 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Germany Germany28 / 56 (50%)Agurin, Arphan, Bean, Canee, Diplex, Don Arts, Envy Carry, Gilius, Kxng, Lilipp, Lurox, Nice Guy Ben, Obsess, Outlandisch, Phones, Phrenic, Reeker, Rocklho, Rueven, Satorius, Scarface, Sedrion, Sertuss, StormFury, Tazaku, Tolkin, Xioh, nite
2Sweden Sweden5 / 56 (9%)Adept, Hjarnan, Jeskla, Memento, promisq
3Netherlands Netherlands4 / 56 (7%)Advienne, Alois, Asza, Rabble
4Austria Austria2 / 56 (4%)Dreamer Ace, Scarlet
5Bulgaria Bulgaria2 / 56 (4%)Innaxe, Venzer
6Czech Republic Czech Republic2 / 56 (4%)Freeze, Zoiren
7Finland Finland2 / 56 (4%)Sleeping, WhiteKnight
8Slovakia Slovakia2 / 56 (4%)Kamilius, Neon
9Denmark Denmark1 / 56 (2%)Visdom
10Estonia Estonia1 / 56 (2%)Nukes
11French Polynesia French Polynesia1 / 56 (2%)Tiger
12Greece Greece1 / 56 (2%)HungryPanda
13Norway Norway1 / 56 (2%)LIDER
14Poland Poland1 / 56 (2%)Cinkrof
15Slovenia Slovenia1 / 56 (2%)Kektz
16South Korea South Korea1 / 56 (2%)Dreams
17United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 56 (2%)Kerberos