Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Prime League 1st Division Spring 2022 Promotion

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]Prime League 1st Division Spring 2022 Promotion
League Information
Series:
PRM 2nd DivisionPRM 2nd Division PRM 2nd Division
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Berlin
Format:
Playoffs:
Double Elimination
Number of Teams:
6
Start Date:
2021-11-23
End Date:
2021-11-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs - November 23rd - November 26th, 2021
    • The first placed teams of Division 2.1 & 2.2 play for direct qualification to the 1st Div.
    • The second placed teams of Division 2.1 & 2.2 play to advance in the bracket.
    • The remaining two teams play in a double elimination bracket with the 8th & 9th of the 1st Div.
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Three teams qualify for the 1st Division
    • Three teams drop to the 2nd Division

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Casters:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Demotion Match
All For One GamingAll For One Gaming All For One Gaming
1
November 23, 2021 - 20:30 CET
Camille Kindred Cassiopeia Soraka Nautilus
Tahm Kench Viego Jayce Seraphine Amumu
45:01
Camille Xin Zhao LeBlanc Lucian Nami
Tahm Kench Viego Vex Jinx Rakan
28:07
Sett Xin Zhao Syndra Karthus Nami
Gragas Poppy Akali Lucian Lulu
29:55
Wacker GamingWacker Gaming Wacker Gaming
2
Promotion Match
Team RiversideTeam Riverside Team Riverside
1
November 23, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Volibear Lee Sin Syndra Vayne Soraka
Renekton Trundle Viktor Veigar Yuumi
31:00
Vladimir Lee Sin Syndra Jhin Soraka
Ornn Viego Zoe Vayne Zilean
35:39
Renekton Xin Zhao Syndra Varus Lulu
Dr. Mundo Lee Sin Zoe Aphelios Zilean
31:53
WeSportsWeSports WeSports
2
Qualified
WeSportsWeSports WeSports
Semifinals
Team RiversideTeam Riverside Team Riverside
2
November 24, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Akali Jarvan IV Twisted Fate Jinx Thresh
Jayce Lee Sin Corki Jhin Zilean
29:36
Karma Hecarim LeBlanc Jinx Zilean
Camille Jarvan IV Seraphine Lucian Nami
29:00
Austrian ForceAustrian Force Austrian Force
0
Flayn eSportsFlayn eSports Flayn eSports
2
November 24, 2021 - 20:30 CET
Urgot Lee Sin Syndra Jhin Lux
Gragas Poppy LeBlanc Miss Fortune Rell
35:34
Urgot Xin Zhao Xerath Jhin Leona
Gragas Qiyana Anivia Miss Fortune Amumu
27:05
Camille Trundle Ryze Jhin Leona
Ornn Lillia Jayce Miss Fortune Rell
36:36
Wacker GamingWacker Gaming Wacker Gaming
1
Winners' Finals
Team RiversideTeam Riverside Team Riverside
2
November 25, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Volibear Viego Syndra Vayne Zilean
Ornn Hecarim Viktor Jhin Leona
30:59
Karma Hecarim Syndra Vayne Zilean
Gragas Trundle Azir Jhin Leona
37:18
Vladimir Xin Zhao Azir Xayah Zilean
Gragas Hecarim Corki Vayne Sona
29:48
Flayn eSportsFlayn eSports Flayn eSports
1
Losers' Round 1
Austrian ForceAustrian Force Austrian Force
2
November 25, 2021 - 20:30 CET
Gangplank Pantheon Vex Lux Rakan
Malphite Poppy LeBlanc Lucian Lulu
33:39
Camille Viego Orianna Syndra Bard
Gragas Qiyana Akali Kog'Maw Lulu
31:57
Camille Viego Ryze Lux Rakan
Gragas Graves Xerath Lucian Leona
28:13
Wacker GamingWacker Gaming Wacker Gaming
1
Losers' Finals
Flayn eSportsFlayn eSports Flayn eSports
1
November 26, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Malphite Xin Zhao Orianna Vayne Leona
Jayce Viego Akali Ezreal Braum
37:33
Sett Jarvan IV Vex Jhin Rakan
Riven Trundle Viktor Lux Poppy
31:19
Ornn Trundle Ryze Jinx Yuumi
Riven Viego Zoe Jhin Zilean
34:24
Austrian ForceAustrian Force Austrian Force
2
Qualified
Team RiversideTeam Riverside Team Riverside
Austrian ForceAustrian Force Austrian Force

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

PicksBlue SideRed SideBansPicks & Bans
ChampionWLWR%TWLWRWLWR%T%TPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.
1Jhin Jhin94544.44%45.00%62433.33%32166.67%735.00%1680.00%
Flayn eSportsFlayn eSports6 (3-3)Austrian ForceAustrian Force2 (1-1)Team RiversideTeam Riverside1 (0-1)
Leona 4 (3-1)Lee Sin 3 (0-3)Trundle 2 (1-1)Urgot 2 (1-1)Zilean 2 (1-1)
Miss Fortune 3 (2-1)Ornn 3 (2-1)Vayne 3 (1-2)Zilean 3 (1-2)Gragas 2 (1-1)
2Zilean Zilean86275.00%40.00%43175.00%43175.00%00.00%840.00%
Team RiversideTeam Riverside4 (3-1)WeSportsWeSports2 (2-0)Austrian ForceAustrian Force2 (1-1)
Zoe 3 (3-0)Vayne 3 (2-1)Viego 3 (2-1)Hecarim 2 (2-0)Karma 2 (2-0)
Jhin 3 (2-1)Gragas 2 (2-0)Syndra 2 (2-0)Trundle 2 (2-0)Hecarim 2 (1-1)
3Viego Viego84450.00%40.00%42250.00%42250.00%735.00%1575.00%
Austrian ForceAustrian Force4 (2-2)Wacker GamingWacker Gaming2 (1-1)WeSportsWeSports1 (1-0)Team RiversideTeam Riverside1 (0-1)
Zilean 3 (2-1)Zoe 2 (2-0)Camille 2 (1-1)Jayce 2 (1-1)Rakan 2 (1-1)
Leona 3 (1-2)Soraka 2 (2-0)Camille 2 (1-1)Gragas 2 (1-1)Jhin 2 (1-1)
4Syndra Syndra82625.00%40.00%3030.00%52340.00%315.00%1155.00%
Team RiversideTeam Riverside5 (2-3)All For One GamingAll For One Gaming1 (0-1)Austrian ForceAustrian Force1 (0-1)Flayn eSportsFlayn eSports1 (0-1)
Vayne 3 (2-1)Lee Sin 3 (1-2)Soraka 2 (1-1)Volibear 2 (1-1)Zilean 2 (1-1)
Gragas 4 (1-3)Trundle 2 (2-0)Jhin 2 (1-1)Leona 2 (1-1)Viktor 2 (1-1)
5Gragas Gragas73442.86%35.00%51420.00%220100.00%315.00%1050.00%
Wacker GamingWacker Gaming5 (3-2)Flayn eSportsFlayn eSports2 (0-2)
Akali 2 (2-0)Lulu 2 (2-0)Poppy 2 (2-0)Lucian 2 (1-1)Miss Fortune 2 (1-1)
Syndra 4 (3-1)Xin Zhao 3 (1-2)Camille 2 (1-1)Jhin 2 (1-1)Lux 2 (1-1)
20 games played7W - 13L (35.00%)13W - 7L (65.00%)
Click here for complete statistics table

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Germany Germany18 / 31 (58%)Alca, Blank, Fl4mer, Fledex, Fliko, Frozen Renga, Heinrich, HiT, Kampex, Notiko, Rychly, Ryoshi, Shiro, Sirmake, Techoteco, Varry, Wambo, ZaZee
2Poland Poland3 / 31 (10%)Ariana, Harpoon, Slipper
3Austria Austria2 / 31 (6%)Marth, Vertigo
4Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 31 (3%)Flagin
4Finland Finland1 / 31 (3%)Stumpy
4France France1 / 31 (3%)Vichen
4Netherlands Netherlands1 / 31 (3%)sumi
4Portugal Portugal1 / 31 (3%)Calmsky
4Serbia Serbia1 / 31 (3%)Dmitar
4Switzerland Switzerland1 / 31 (3%)Rift
4Ukraine Ukraine1 / 31 (3%)Tooshi