Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Scouting Grounds Circuit 2020 Playoffs

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Scouting Grounds Circuit 2020 Playoffs
League Information
Series:
Scouting Grounds 2020 Scouting Grounds 2020
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Location:
United States United States
Format:
Group Stage (Bo3)
Double Elimination (Bo3)
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-01
End Date:
2020-08-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 8 Team bracket
  • Double Elimination

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$30,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
100 Thieves Next
2
August 1, 2020 - 12:00 PST
Karma Sett Zoe Caitlyn Blitzcrank
Shen Graves LeBlanc Senna Soraka
49:38
Ornn Graves Twisted Fate Ezreal Nautilus
Gangplank Lee Sin LeBlanc Jinx Lux
23:27
FrostFire
0
Radiance
2
August 1, 2020 - 12:00 PST
Ornn Sett Nocturne Kai'Sa Galio
Vladimir Kindred Sylas Senna Braum
25:38
Ornn Trundle Syndra Kai'Sa Galio
Mordekaiser Rek'Sai Corki Ashe Thresh
35:25
Mirage Esports
0
Maryville Uni.
1
August 1, 2020 - 15:00 PST
Super Nova
2
ANEW Esports
2
August 1, 2020 - 15:00 PST
Polar Ace
1
Semifinals
100 Thieves Next
2
August 2, 2020 - 12:00 PST
Radiance
0
Super Nova
0
August 2, 2020 - 12:00 PST
ANEW Esports
2
Winners' Finals
100 Thieves Next
1
August 8, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
Gangplank Kindred Orianna Ashe Karma
Sion Volibear Azir Caitlyn Thresh
27:17
Gangplank Kindred Azir Senna Blitzcrank
Ornn Sett Kog'Maw Kalista Nautilus
26:20
ANEW Esports
3
Losers' Round 1
FrostFire
0
August 2, 2020 - 15:00 PST
Mirage Esports
2
Maryville Uni.
2
August 2, 2020 - 18:00 PST
Polar Ace
1
Losers' Round 2
Super Nova
2
August 6, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Mirage Esports
0
Radiance
0
August 7, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Maryville Uni.
2
Losers' Round 3
Super Nova
2
August 8, 2020 - 11:00 PST
Maryville Uni.
3
Losers' Finals
100 Thieves Next
3
August 8, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Maryville Uni.
1
Grand Finals
ANEW Esports
3
August 9, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Ornn Volibear Galio Ezreal Yuumi
Gangplank Kindred Syndra Senna Bard
Game 1
Gangplank Lee Sin LeBlanc Kalista Thresh
Ornn Kayn Orianna Ezreal Braum
Game 2
Gangplank Rek'Sai LeBlanc Kai'Sa Nautilus
Ornn Rengar Orianna Ezreal Leona
Game 3
Gangplank Trundle Azir Caitlyn Lux
Ornn Kindred Orianna Ezreal Braum
Game 4
Ornn Trundle Zoe Jhin Nautilus
Gangplank Karthus Syndra Ashe Thresh
Game 5
100 Thieves Next
2

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Ornn Ornn96367%74357%220100%
4 (2-2)
3 (2-1)
2 (2-0)
Ezreal 5 (2-3)
Nautilus 3 (3-0)
Galio 3 (2-1)
Orianna 3 (1-2)
Kai'Sa 2 (2-0)
Gangplank 7 (4-3)
Kindred 3 (2-1)
LeBlanc 3 (2-1)
Senna 3 (2-1)
Thresh 3 (2-1)
11-0100%22-0100%00-00%11-0100%00-00%00-00%
2Gangplank Gangplank84450%21150%63350%
4 (2-2)
3 (2-1)
1 (0-1)
Kindred 3 (2-1)
LeBlanc 3 (1-2)
Ashe 2 (1-1)
Azir 2 (1-1)
Lee Sin 2 (1-1)
Ornn 7 (3-4)
Ezreal 5 (3-2)
Orianna 3 (2-1)
Nautilus 3 (0-3)
Braum 2 (2-0)
10-10%21-150%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
3Ezreal Ezreal52340%52340%0000%
4 (2-2)
1 (0-1)
Ornn 5 (2-3)
Orianna 3 (1-2)
Braum 2 (0-2)
Graves 1 (1-0)
Leona 1 (1-0)
Gangplank 5 (2-3)
LeBlanc 3 (2-1)
Lee Sin 2 (1-1)
Lux 2 (1-1)
Jinx 1 (1-0)
11-0100%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
4Kindred Kindred52340%21150%31233%
4 (2-2)
1 (0-1)
Gangplank 3 (2-1)
Senna 3 (1-2)
Orianna 2 (1-1)
Braum 2 (0-2)
Ashe 1 (1-0)
Ornn 3 (1-2)
Volibear 2 (2-0)
Azir 2 (1-1)
Caitlyn 2 (1-1)
Galio 2 (1-1)
00-00%31-233%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
5Nautilus Nautilus43175%220100%21150%
3 (2-1)
1 (1-0)
Ornn 3 (3-0)
Ezreal 1 (1-0)
Graves 1 (1-0)
Jhin 1 (1-0)
Kalista 1 (1-0)
Gangplank 3 (3-0)
Ashe 1 (1-0)
Azir 1 (1-0)
Blitzcrank 1 (1-0)
Jinx 1 (1-0)
11-0100%11-0100%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
11 games played19W - 21L (48%)21W - 19L (53%)1 games3 games0 games1 games0 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States29 / 40 (73%)5fire, Acilion, Andybendy, APA, Auto, Busio, Cao, Clyde, Dean, EvanRL, FallenBandit, Flaresz, FrostForest, Iconic, Im Avi, Julien, Kitzuo, Lobozz, MikeYeung, Niles, nxi, oddOrange, Robbybob, Savage, Shady, Value, Wolfe, Yeon, Young
2Canada Canada7 / 40 (18%)Copy, Engo, Rodov, Shoryu, Spawwwwn, Tsimi, Winter
3China China1 / 40 (3%)Tony Top
3France France1 / 40 (3%)Hyami
3Ukraine Ukraine1 / 40 (3%)PCL
3Venezuela Venezuela1 / 40 (3%)Quas