Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Supercopa Flow 2019

[e][h]Supercopa Flow 2019
League Information
Series:
Supercopa Flow
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
LAS
Type:
Online
Format:
Double Elimination
Number of Teams:
16
Prize pool:
$10,000
Start Date:
2019-11-05
End Date:
2019-12-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Supercopa Flow 2019 is an event organized by LVP that pits the teams of the two LVP National Leagues of Latin America South.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket.
  • First two round of Winner's bracket and first three rounds of Loser's bracket are Bo1.
  • Winner's and Loser's bracket semifinal and final, and Grand Finals are Bo3.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

ACE1
TopChile GreenKappa 
JunglerChile Totti 
MiddleChile Skeweed 
BottomChile S1CKZ 
SupportArgentina Agussz 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
 TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CUruguay AphroJuan 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Azules Esports
TopChile Ragnar 
JunglerChile Eximus 
MiddleChile KearZy 
BottomChile Emets 
SupportChile Duivel 
SubstitutesStaff
TopChile Krypzo 
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina MisterG 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dark Horse
TopChile GianKios 
JunglerChile Cosmoz 
MiddleChile syaL 
BottomChile Faceless Void 
SupportChile CharlieP 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportChile Corvi 
Main RosterStaff
CChile Cynic 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Hafnet E-Sports
TopChile Proudmore 
JunglerChile Snow 
MiddleChile SBLX 
BottomChile Cuest1oN 
SupportUruguay Manuelcap 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
 TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CChile Teik 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Humanoids5
TopChile Wamu 
JunglerChile Amarant 
MiddleSouth Korea Takeover 
BottomChile Metori 
SupportChile Jaden 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportUruguay Dyla 
Main RosterStaff
CChile lHertz 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Rebirth eSports
TopChile Skeeto 
JunglerChile Yhon 
MiddleArgentina Termo 
BottomChile Viciun 
SupportChile Pyl 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
 TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CChile sSephix 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Universidad Católica
TopArgentina Pandulce 
JunglerChile Kartana 
MiddleChile Zaphyr 
BottomArgentina Crus 
SupportChile Caos 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
 TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CChile Teboo 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Valorous
TopChile 1Lee 
JunglerChile Aether 
MiddleChile BenjiG 
BottomChile bAlicer 
SupportChile Glory 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
 TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CChile Belraz 
Main RosterSubstitutes
9z Team
TopArgentina Nate 
JunglerArgentina Rod 
MiddleArgentina Lesmart 
BottomArgentina TomnaM 
SupportArgentina Tsunami 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
 TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina Pointless 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Coliseo Dragons
TopArgentina Rivality 
JunglerArgentina 1Chope 
MiddleArgentina Godv 
BottomArgentina Maxix 
SupportArgentina Gralou 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerArgentina woofi 
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina Hayha 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Feint Gaming
TopArgentina Addow 
JunglerArgentina Renkon 
MiddleArgentina Larian 
BottomBrazil Apoka 
SupportArgentina Galixx 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerArgentina Fresco 
MiddleArgentina Scryers 
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina LaGrange 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Furious Gaming Academy
TopArgentina Zero 
JunglerArgentina Shookz 
MiddleArgentina Dandy 
BottomArgentina Lovely Guy 
SupportArgentina Escle 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomArgentina Hydra 
MiddleArgentina Wandering 
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina Onur 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Hawks
TopArgentina LukenZo 
JunglerArgentina Axlbg 
MiddleArgentina Crxw 
BottomArgentina Ayax 
SupportArgentina tufi 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportUruguay Sax 
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina Zheas 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Malvinas Gaming
TopArgentina Izaenk 
JunglerArgentina woofi 
MiddleArgentina Magico 
BottomArgentina Scoupa 
SupportChile Wardian 
SubstitutesStaff
TopArgentina Shyro 
JunglerArgentina Matzon 
MiddleArgentina Joelito 
SupportArgentina Zalo 
BottomArgentina RodriSapbee 
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina Daeasy 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Nocturns Gaming
TopArgentina Scrappy 
JunglerChile Froststrike 
MiddleArgentina Fear 
BottomArgentina Nothing 
SupportChile Shu Hari 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
 TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CVenezuela Wombat 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Undead Gaming
TopArgentina Sunblast 
JunglerArgentina Style 
MiddleArgentina Enga 
BottomArgentina Krim 
SupportArgentina Gastruks 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
 TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina MDGaston 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Round 1
Azules Esports
0
November 7, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Akali Jarvan IV Azir Xayah Nautilus
Aatrox Zac Rumble Kai'Sa Rakan
Game 1
Hawks
1
Coliseo Dragons
1
November 5, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Ryze Gragas Yasuo Xayah Leona
Gnar Nidalee Aatrox Kai'Sa Nautilus
Game 1
ACE1
0
Universidad Católica
0
November 7, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Renekton Rek'Sai Akali Ezreal Braum
Kled Skarner Syndra Lucian Nautilus
Game 1
Undead Gaming
1
Feint Gaming
W
November 5, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Hafnet e-Sports
-
Rebirth eSports
0
November 7, 2019 - 21:00 ART
Kayle Elise Qiyana Lucian Thresh
Fiora Rek'Sai Zoe Kai'Sa Nautilus
Game 1
Furious Gaming Academy
1
Nocturns Gaming
1
November 5, 2019 - 21:00 ART
Ryze Elise Camille Xayah Blitzcrank
Poppy Jarvan IV Syndra Kai'Sa Thresh
Game 1
Valorous
0
Dark Horse
1
November 7, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Vladimir Elise Nautilus Draven Blitzcrank
Fiora Taliyah Renekton Kai'Sa Thresh
Game 1
Malvinas Gaming
0
9z Team
1
November 5, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Urgot Elise Ryze Varus Thresh
Kled Lee Sin Rumble Kai'Sa Nautilus
Game 1
Humanoids5
0
Quarterfinals
Hawks
0
November 14, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Fiora Zac Akali Varus Rakan
Kled Olaf Syndra Xayah Nautilus
Game 1
Coliseo Dragons
1
Undead Gaming
1
November 14, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Pantheon Elise Akali Kai'Sa Leona
Poppy Sejuani Heimerdinger Caitlyn Morgana
Game 1
Feint Gaming
0
Furious Gaming Academy
1
November 14, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Akali Karthus Poppy Draven Nautilus
Renekton Lee Sin LeBlanc Kai'Sa Thresh
Game 1
Nocturns Gaming
0
Dark Horse
0
November 14, 2019 - 21:00 ART
Vladimir Gragas Qiyana Draven Galio
Cho'Gath Lee Sin Syndra Kai'Sa Nautilus
Game 1
9z Team
1
Semifinals
Coliseo Dragons
0
November 20, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Kled Ekko Akali Kai'Sa Nautilus
Gangplank Elise Galio Xayah Rakan
Game 1
Vladimir Olaf Kled Tristana Nautilus
Pantheon Elise Fiora Kai'Sa Maokai
Game 2
Undead Gaming
2
Furious Gaming Academy
1
November 26, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Vladimir Taliyah Shen Yasuo Nautilus
Gangplank Gragas Rumble Xayah Thresh
Game 1
Riven Olaf Ryze Miss Fortune Thresh
Camille Gragas Ziggs Kai'Sa Nautilus
Game 2
Irelia Rek'Sai Kassadin Kai'Sa Thresh
Vladimir Lee Sin Ryze Sivir Nautilus
Game 3
9z Team
2
Winners' Finals
Undead Gaming
2
December 3, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Vladimir Elise Akali Tristana Thresh
Gangplank Gragas Yasuo Xayah Rakan
Game 1
Mordekaiser Jarvan IV Zed Cassiopeia Tahm Kench
Dr. Mundo Lee Sin Syndra Ezreal Thresh
Game 2
9z Team
0
Losers' Round 1
Azules Esports
0
November 12, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Kled Elise Ryze Varus Tahm Kench
Aatrox Nidalee Anivia Tristana Thresh
Game 1
ACE1
1
Universidad Católica
1
November 19, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Renekton Rek'Sai Syndra Sivir Nautilus
Sion Nunu Zed Caitlyn Morgana
Game 1
Hafnet e-Sports
0
Rebirth eSports
1
November 12, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Renekton Lee Sin LeBlanc Xayah Rakan
Ornn Rek'Sai Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Thresh
Game 1
Valorous
0
Malvinas Gaming
0
November 19, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Camille Lee Sin Qiyana Lucian Nautilus
Ornn Elise Ryze Kai'Sa Braum
Game 1
Humanoids5
1
Losers' Round 2
Dark Horse
0
November 21, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Renekton Qiyana Galio Kai'Sa Shaco
Ornn Elise Akali Xayah Thresh
Game 1
ACE1
1
Nocturns Gaming
1
November 21, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Camille Rek'Sai Galio Xayah Leona
Irelia Elise Syndra Caitlyn Senna
Game 1
Universidad Católica
0
Feint Gaming
0
November 21, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Gangplank Karthus Lissandra Lucian Nautilus
Renekton Lee Sin Akali Kai'Sa Leona
Game 1
Rebirth eSports
1
Hawks
1
November 21, 2019 - 21:00 ART
Kennen Amumu Galio Xayah Morgana
Kled Gragas Yasuo Vayne Braum
Game 1
Humanoids5
0
Losers' Round 3
ACE1
1
November 28, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Sion Rek'Sai Anivia Tristana Thresh
Ryze Olaf Nautilus Sivir Alistar
Game 1
Nocturns Gaming
0
Rebirth eSports
1
November 28, 2019 - 19:00 ART
Pantheon Elise Renekton Ezreal Rakan
Poppy Lee Sin Lissandra Kai'Sa Nautilus
Game 1
Hawks
0
Losers' Round 4
Coliseo Dragons
1
November 28, 2019 - 20:00 ART
Gangplank Lee Sin Akali Kai'Sa Galio
Ornn Elise Qiyana Tristana Leona
Game 1
ACE1
0
Furious Gaming Academy
0
November 28, 2019 - 21:00 ART
Vladimir Olaf Zed Draven Thresh
Renekton Elise LeBlanc Xayah Rakan
Game 1
Rebirth eSports
1
Losers' Semifinals
Coliseo Dragons
1
December 5, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Mordekaiser Elise Ryze Tristana Thresh
Camille Lee Sin Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Rakan
Game 1
Mordekaiser Lee Sin Ryze Xayah Rakan
Camille Nidalee Qiyana Caitlyn Morgana
Game 2
Vladimir Qiyana Lissandra Ezreal Leona
Kled Lee Sin LeBlanc Xayah Thresh
Game 3
Rebirth eSports
2
Losers' Finals
9z Team
2
December 9, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Ornn Lee Sin Ryze Sivir Senna
Camille Elise Irelia Varus Nautilus
Game 1
Urgot Lee Sin Nocturne Cassiopeia Thresh
Vladimir Elise Irelia Kai'Sa Nautilus
Game 2
Rebirth eSports
0
Grand Finals
Undead Gaming
0
1
December 12, 2019 - 18:00 ART
Tristana Elise Pantheon Syndra Tahm Kench
Ornn Olaf Corki Cassiopeia Thresh
Game 1
Pantheon Elise Cassiopeia Varus Leona
Ornn Lee Sin Ziggs Caitlyn Thresh
Game 2
Cassiopeia Jarvan IV Zoe Jayce Pyke
Ornn Lee Sin Ziggs Senna Leona
Game 3
Gangplank Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Miss Fortune Rakan
Vladimir Lee Sin Corki Xayah Senna
Game 4
Dr. Mundo Lee Sin Zoe Kai'Sa Leona
Vladimir Graves Akali Caitlyn Rakan
Game 5
9z Team
2
2

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Kai'Sa Kai'Sa2291341%85363%1441029%
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
2 (1-1)
2 (1-1)
2 (1-1)
Lee Sin 8 (4-4)
Nautilus 8 (2-6)
Thresh 5 (0-5)
Akali 4 (3-1)
Elise 4 (3-1)
Elise 9 (3-6)
Nautilus 7 (4-3)
Thresh 6 (2-4)
Ryze 6 (1-5)
Xayah 6 (1-5)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
2Nautilus Nautilus2181338%95456%123925%
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
2 (0-2)
1 (1-0)
Kai'Sa 8 (2-6)
Kled 5 (2-3)
Lee Sin 5 (2-3)
Vladimir 5 (2-3)
Syndra 4 (4-0)
Thresh 9 (4-5)
Kai'Sa 7 (3-4)
Elise 6 (1-5)
Renekton 5 (3-2)
Ryze 5 (0-5)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
3Elise Elise2011955%148657%63350%
6 (4-2)
5 (2-3)
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
Pantheon 5 (3-2)
Ryze 5 (3-2)
Thresh 5 (3-2)
Xayah 4 (4-0)
Kai'Sa 4 (3-1)
Kai'Sa 9 (6-3)
Lee Sin 8 (3-5)
Thresh 7 (3-4)
Nautilus 6 (5-1)
Kled 3 (3-0)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
4Thresh Thresh2011955%95456%116555%
6 (5-1)
3 (3-0)
3 (1-2)
2 (1-1)
2 (0-2)
Elise 5 (3-2)
Lee Sin 5 (3-2)
Kai'Sa 5 (0-5)
Ornn 4 (3-1)
Tristana 4 (3-1)
Nautilus 9 (5-4)
Elise 7 (4-3)
Kai'Sa 6 (4-2)
Vladimir 5 (3-2)
Ryze 4 (2-2)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
5Lee Sin Lee Sin1912763%86275%116555%
8 (6-2)
4 (4-0)
2 (2-0)
1 (0-1)
1 (0-1)
Kai'Sa 8 (4-4)
Thresh 5 (3-2)
Nautilus 5 (2-3)
Xayah 4 (4-0)
Rakan 3 (3-0)
Elise 8 (5-3)
Cassiopeia 5 (3-2)
Qiyana 4 (4-0)
Kai'Sa 4 (3-1)
Nautilus 4 (3-1)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
40 games played25W - 15L (63%)15W - 25L (38%)0 games0 games0 games0 games0 games0 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Spain Spain
Stream