Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Superliga ABCDE Season 3


[e][h]Superliga ABCDE Season 3
League Information
Series:
Superliga ABCDE Superliga ABCDE
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Server:
Brazil
Type:
Offline
Location:
Brazil São Paulo
Venue:
BBL Studios
Format:
Double Elimination Bracket
Number of Teams:
12
Prize pool:
R$ 46.000,00 BRL
Start Date:
2019-11-15
End Date:
2019-12-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 12 associated teams participate
  • Double elimination bracket
  • Top 4 teams from Superliga ABCDE Season 2 get a bye into Round 2
  • Round 6 of the Losers' bracket and Grand Final are best of five
  • All other matches are best of three

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Interviewers
    • Brazil llolly (Luiza Marchetti)
    • Brazil P3po (Flávio da Silva)

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of the tournament is R$46,000 BRL.

Participants[edit]

Bulldozer e-Sports
TopBrazil Yamato 
JunglerBrazil Prb 
MiddleBrazil BANCO 
BottomBrazil TheFoxz 
SupportBrazil Kly0n 
Staff
CBrazil joow 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Falkol e-Sports
TopBrazil Zen 
JunglerBrazil SirT 
MiddleBrazil Evrot 
BottomBrazil Steal 
SupportBrazil scamber 
Staff
CBrazil RafaP 
CBrazil furyz 
CBrazil Politico 
Main Roster
C TBD 
FURIA Uppercut
TopBrazil Fitz 
JunglerBrazil Sting 
MiddleBrazil Anyyy 
BottomBrazil Stepz 
SupportBrazil Damage 
SubstitutesStaff
TopBrazil Tyrin 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain ScrappyDoo 
Main RosterSubstitutes
INTZ eSports
TopBrazil Tay 
JunglerBrazil Shini 
MiddleBrazil Envy 
BottomBrazil micaO 
SupportBrazil Jockster 
SubstitutesStaff
TopBrazil Aoshi 
BottomBrazil Hauz 
SupportBrazil Mayumi 
Main RosterStaff
CBrazil Maestro 
Main RosterSubstitutes
KaBuM! e-Sports
TopBrazil Yupps 
JunglerBrazil Vasto 
MiddleBrazil Tutsz 
BottomBrazil Disave 
SupportBrazil ProDelta 
Staff
CBrazil Kake 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Keyd Stars
TopBrazil Sorry 
JunglerBrazil Mousty 
MiddleBrazil Atlanta 
BottomBrazil Drop 
SupportBrazil Maynah 
Staff
CBrazil cariocA 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Operation Kino
TopBrazil Kiari 
JunglerBrazil Erasus 
MiddleBrazil Hanor 
BottomBrazil Theusma 
SupportBrazil Alfa 
Staff
CBrazil Joe 
Main Roster
C TBD 
paiN Gaming
TopBrazil Yang 
JunglerBrazil Minerva 
MiddleBrazil tinowns 
BottomBrazil Matsu 
SupportBrazil esA 
Staff
CSwitzerland Dionrray 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Prodigy Esports1
TopBrazil fNb 
JunglerBrazil Yampi 
MiddleBrazil Pilot 
BottomBrazil Garo 
SupportBrazil Wos 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleChile Aloned 
Main RosterStaff
CBrazil Kalec 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Redemption eSports Porto Alegre
TopBrazil Glowcore 
JunglerBrazil Sephis 
MiddleBrazil Krastymel 
BottomBrazil danz0r 
SupportBrazil BocaJR 
Staff
CUSA Abaxial 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Santos e-Sports
TopBrazil Fervu 
JunglerBrazil Dudy 
MiddleBrazil chibibocchan 
BottomBrazil Respect 
SupportBrazil Ensapoado 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleBrazil Forsaken 
Main RosterStaff
CBrazil Shuffle 
CBrazil Marcus 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team oNe eSports
TopBrazil SkyBart 
JunglerBrazil Asta 
MiddleBrazil Brucer 
BottomBrazil Kadaki 
SupportBrazil Hanabi 
Staff
CBrazil Neki 
CBrazil Loreviz 
Main Roster
C TBD 

Playoffs[edit]

 

Winners' Round 1
KaBuM! e-Sports
1
November 15, 2019 - 13:00 BRT
Kayle Karthus Zed Lucian Leona
Camille Gragas Orianna Xayah Nautilus
28:44
Ornn Elise Ryze Miss Fortune Nautilus
Gnar Olaf Syndra Kai'Sa Leona
30:34
Renekton Olaf Zoe Miss Fortune Leona
Gnar Gragas LeBlanc Kai'Sa Galio
32:13
MVPs: TutszSirTEvrot
Falkol e-Sports
2
ProGaming Esports
2
November 15, 2019 - 16:30 BRT
Neeko Lee Sin Syndra Lucian Leona
Renekton Jarvan IV Viktor Kai'Sa Rakan
25:41
Qiyana Gragas Zoe Kai'Sa Nautilus
Camille Ekko Syndra Lucian Leona
32:12
MVPs: PilotAloned
Bulldozer e-Sports
0
Team oNe eSports
0
November 16, 2019 - 13:00 BRT
Camille Elise Syndra Xayah Rakan
Fiora Lee Sin Ryze Ezreal Leona
36:07
Ryze Lee Sin Akali Lucian Leona
Gangplank Gragas Tristana Ezreal Nautilus
29:28
MVPs: AnyyyFitz
Uppercut eSports
2
Redemption eSports Porto Alegre
W
Operation Kino
FF
Winners' Round 2
INTZ eSports
2
November 17, 2019 - 13:00 BRT
Gangplank Gragas Tristana Draven Leona
Renekton Lee Sin Cassiopeia Lucian Nautilus
31:16
Kennen Gragas Qiyana Varus Thresh
Gnar Ekko Zoe Xayah Leona
41:55
Camille Jarvan IV Ryze Kai'Sa Nautilus
Gnar Gragas Orianna Vayne Morgana
28:01
MVPs: ShiniSirTmicaO
Falkol e-Sports
1
Santos e-Sports
0
November 17, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Neeko Jarvan IV Nautilus Kai'Sa Senna
Renekton Elise Syndra Ezreal Pyke
21:34
Renekton Olaf Ahri Kai'Sa Alistar
Akali Lee Sin LeBlanc Miss Fortune Leona
21:25
MVPs: YampiYampi
ProGaming Esports
2
paiN Gaming
2
November 22, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Gangplank Qiyana Rumble Yasuo Gragas
Vladimir Olaf Irelia Ezreal Nautilus
35:59
Gangplank Trundle Kled Yasuo Gragas
Kennen Qiyana Nautilus Lucian Braum
27:31
MVPs: Yangtinowns
Uppercut eSports
0
Keyd Stars
1
November 22, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
Gangplank Olaf Cassiopeia Heimerdinger Senna
Rumble Lee Sin Galio Xayah Rakan
40:41
Gangplank Olaf Kennen Ezreal Senna
Vladimir Lee Sin Yasuo Xayah Thresh
31:03
Gangplank Lee Sin Cassiopeia Lucian Senna
Renekton Rek'Sai Rumble Xayah Thresh
41:03
Redemption eSports Porto Alegre
2
Winners' Round 3
INTZ eSports
1
November 29, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Vladimir Skarner Tristana Miss Fortune Nautilus
Irelia Elise LeBlanc Kai'Sa Leona
28:36
Rumble Jarvan IV Corki Xayah Rakan
Akali Lee Sin Ryze Kai'Sa Galio
37:09
Cho'Gath Trundle Syndra Lucian Alistar
Gangplank Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Nautilus
38:53
MVPs: micaOWosYampi
Prodigy Esports
2
paiN Gaming
2
November 29, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
Gangplank Qiyana Neeko Xayah Rakan
Rumble Skarner Ryze Miss Fortune Nautilus
30:49
Gangplank Qiyana Akali Varus Nautilus
Vladimir Gragas Yasuo Miss Fortune Galio
26:56
MVPs: Minervatinowns
Redemption eSports Porto Alegre
0
Winners' Finals
Prodigy Esports
1
December 07, 2019 - 13:00 BRT
Qiyana Trundle Ryze Xayah Rakan
Akali Skarner Cassiopeia Caitlyn Tahm Kench
35:32
Vladimir Jarvan IV Qiyana Lucian Nautilus
Gangplank Skarner Rumble Varus Leona
41:37
Ryze Skarner Syndra Lucian Leona
Gangplank Trundle Qiyana Varus Nautilus
38:05
MVPs: MatsuAlonedMinerva
paiN Gaming
2
Losers' Round 1
Keyd Stars
1
November 24, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Tristana Lee Sin Syndra Sivir Nautilus
Renekton Olaf Lissandra Xayah Blitzcrank
23:53
Jayce Lee Sin Ryze Xayah Leona
Akali Rek'Sai Zed Lucian Volibear
33:30
Gangplank Gragas Ryze Xayah Thresh
Renekton Jarvan IV LeBlanc Ezreal Leona
29:00
MVPs: VastoMoustyTutsz
KaBuM! e-Sports
2
Uppercut eSports
2
November 24, 2019 - 13:00 BRT
Pantheon Taliyah Qiyana Sivir Nautilus
Irelia Olaf Syndra Xayah Rakan
28:16
Irelia Gragas Zoe Xayah Leona
Pantheon Rek'Sai Rumble Lucian Nautilus
24:35
MVPs: StingTyrin
Bulldozer e-Sports
0
Santos e-Sports
0
November 23, 2019 - 13:00 BRT
Renekton Elise Neeko Ezreal Leona
Camille Lee Sin Ryze Heimerdinger Senna
22:50
Mordekaiser Lee Sin Kassadin Xayah Rakan
Camille Olaf Ryze Ezreal Leona
24:05
MVPs: BrucerKadaki
Team oNe eSports
2
Falkol e-Sports
2
November 23, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Gnar Rek'Sai Zoe Senna Tahm Kench
Ryze Lee Sin Renekton Sivir Nautilus
50:11
Gnar Lee Sin LeBlanc Senna Tahm Kench
Ryze Rek'Sai Syndra Ezreal Nautilus
44:52
Aatrox Gragas Zoe Kai'Sa Alistar
Akali Lee Sin Lucian Ezreal Nautilus
30:23
MVPs: ZenKiariSirT
Operation Kino
1
Losers' Round 2
KaBuM! e-Sports
0
November 30, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Ornn Jarvan IV Orianna Caitlyn Blitzcrank
Irelia Lee Sin Rumble Jinx Thresh
38:17
Pantheon Olaf Cassiopeia Vayne Leona
Ornn Qiyana Zoe Ezreal Galio
34:10
MVPs: FitzAnyyy
Uppercut eSports
2
Team oNe eSports
2
November 30, 2019 - 13:00 BRT
Camille Olaf Cassiopeia Xayah Rakan
Gnar Lee Sin Syndra Kai'Sa Leona
30:12
Jayce Lee Sin Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Leona
Ornn Rek'Sai Taliyah Xayah Nautilus
41:29
MVPs: BrucerBrucer
Falkol e-Sports
0
Losers' Round 3
INTZ eSports
1
December 01, 2019 - 13:00 BRT
Vladimir Lee Sin Syndra Miss Fortune Nautilus
Tristana Gragas Zed Kai'Sa Braum
31:04
Camille Skarner Orianna Tristana Leona
Renekton Olaf Cassiopeia Ezreal Nautilus
34:21
Ornn Gragas Tristana Kai'Sa Leona
Vladimir Lee Sin Rumble Ezreal Nautilus
30:35
MVPs: ShiniTyrinTyrin
Uppercut eSports
2
Redemption eSports Porto Alegre
0
December 01, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Gangplank Lee Sin Tristana Lucian Leona
Camille Olaf Corki Kai'Sa Nautilus
35:15
Akali Trundle Galio Xayah Rakan
Renekton Olaf Ryze Lucian Nautilus
26:59
MVPs: BrucerSkyBart
Team oNe eSports
2
Losers' Round 4
Uppercut eSports
2
December 07, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Akali Jarvan IV Tristana Ezreal Nautilus
Renekton Lee Sin Ryze Kai'Sa Leona
29:42
Ornn Olaf Zoe Ezreal Nautilus
Jayce Lee Sin Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Braum
31:44
MVPs: AnyyyAnyyy
Team oNe eSports
0
Losers' Finals
Prodigy Esports
3
December 08, 2019 - 13:00 BRT
Akali Lee Sin LeBlanc Lucian Leona
Kled Jarvan IV Vladimir Xayah Rakan
33:53
Vladimir Lee Sin Akali Miss Fortune Leona
Gangplank Jarvan IV Zoe Xayah Thresh
29:25
Ryze Lee Sin Tristana Kai'Sa Galio
Renekton Taliyah Cassiopeia Ezreal Leona
32:28
Ornn Rek'Sai Syndra Kog'Maw Braum
Camille Lee Sin Vladimir Ezreal Leona
28:28
Vladimir Gragas Yasuo Miss Fortune Leona
Ryze Lee Sin LeBlanc Kai'Sa Galio
36:42
MVPs: fNbAlonedDamageAnyyyWos
Uppercut eSports
2
Grand Finals
paiN Gaming
3
December 14, 2019 - 12:00 BRT
Akali Skarner Neeko Lucian Leona
Qiyana Elise Ryze Miss Fortune Pantheon
28:43
Gangplank Qiyana Cassiopeia Caitlyn Leona
Lucian Gragas Pantheon Ziggs Tahm Kench
38:44
Akali Jarvan IV Ryze Ziggs Tahm Kench
Qiyana Gragas Yasuo Caitlyn Braum
30:00
Ornn Trundle Vel'Koz Yasuo Gragas
Irelia Olaf Cassiopeia Ezreal Leona
51:02
Ornn Gragas Yasuo Vel'Koz Tahm Kench
Camille Lee Sin Cassiopeia Lucian Leona
27:05
Prodigy Esports
2

Additional content[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Leona Leona34171750%22111150%126650%
7 (3-4)
4 (4-0)
4 (2-2)
4 (2-2)
3 (2-1)
Lee Sin 13 (8-5)
Lucian 9 (3-6)
Ezreal 7 (5-2)
Ryze 6 (3-3)
Cassiopeia 6 (2-4)
Nautilus 14 (5-9)
Gragas 9 (3-6)
Xayah 8 (7-1)
Kai'Sa 7 (4-3)
Lee Sin 6 (4-2)
43-175%105-550%115-645%52-340%32-167%10-10%
2Lee Sin Lee Sin30141647%189950%125742%
5 (4-1)
5 (3-2)
5 (2-3)
3 (1-2)
3 (1-2)
Leona 13 (8-5)
Ryze 9 (4-5)
Lucian 8 (2-6)
Kai'Sa 7 (2-5)
Akali 6 (4-2)
Xayah 8 (5-3)
Ezreal 8 (2-6)
Olaf 8 (2-6)
Gragas 7 (2-5)
Jarvan IV 6 (5-1)
42-250%63-350%105-550%53-260%41-325%10-10%
3Nautilus Nautilus29171259%118373%189950%
8 (6-2)
3 (3-0)
3 (1-2)
3 (0-3)
2 (2-0)
Ezreal 8 (6-2)
Qiyana 6 (5-1)
Ryze 6 (3-3)
Lee Sin 6 (2-4)
Lucian 6 (2-4)
Leona 14 (9-5)
Gragas 9 (4-5)
Kai'Sa 8 (5-3)
Lee Sin 6 (5-1)
Lucian 6 (5-1)
30-30%97-278%95-456%43-175%32-167%10-10%
4Gragas Gragas2012860%97278%115645%
4 (4-0)
4 (2-2)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
Yasuo 7 (5-2)
Gangplank 5 (4-1)
Kai'Sa 5 (3-2)
Leona 4 (3-1)
Qiyana 4 (2-2)
Leona 9 (6-3)
Nautilus 9 (5-4)
Lucian 8 (7-1)
Lee Sin 7 (5-2)
Ezreal 5 (3-2)
11-0100%73-443%74-357%33-0100%10-10%11-0100%
5Ryze Ryze20101050%84450%126650%
5 (3-2)
5 (2-3)
2 (1-1)
2 (1-1)
2 (1-1)
Lee Sin 9 (4-5)
Leona 6 (3-3)
Nautilus 6 (3-3)
Kai'Sa 5 (2-3)
Camille 3 (3-0)
Leona 6 (2-4)
Rakan 5 (4-1)
Xayah 5 (4-1)
Akali 5 (3-2)
Ezreal 5 (1-4)
22-0100%63-350%52-340%52-340%11-0100%10-10%
56 games played31W - 25L (55%)25W - 31L (45%)6 games15 games17 games10 games6 games2 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table



Country Representation[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Brazil Brazil Brazil Brazil
Stream

Interviews[edit]

Articles[edit]

Videos[edit]

Match Highlights[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]