TCL Winter 2018

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki

Template:Turkey Navbox


[e][h]TCL Winter 2018
League Information
Series:
TCL TCL
Organizer:
Server:
Turkey
Type:
Offline
Location:
Turkey 
Format:
Group Stage (Bo2)
Single Elimination (Bo5)
Start Date:
2018-01-20
End Date:
2018-04-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$TBA (TRY) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1 SuperMassive eSports26-2
2 Royal Bandits21-7
3 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports15-13
4 YouthCrew Esports13-15
5 Dark Passage12-16
6 Team AURORA11-17
7 HWA Gaming11-17
8 Galakticos3-25

First Half[edit]

Show SeriesShow Games
1-0
Jan 22
1-0
Feb 11
1-0
Jan 28
0-1
Feb 05
0-1
Feb 04
0-1
Feb 17
1-0
Jan 29
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Feb 10
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Feb 16
0-1
Jan 27
0-1
Feb 05
0-1
Feb 04
1-0
Feb 03
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Jan 27
0-1
Feb 12
0-1
Feb 03
0-1
Jan 29
0-1
Feb 10
0-1
Feb 05
0-1
Feb 04
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Feb 12
0-1
Jan 29
1-0
Feb 17
1-0
Feb 04
0-1
Feb 11
0-1
Jan 22
0-1
Feb 05
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jan 21
0-1
Feb 11
1-0
Feb 16
0-1
Jan 20
0-1
Feb 03
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Jan 22
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jan 20
1-0
Jan 21
1-0
Jan 22
1-0
Jan 27
1-0
Feb 17
1-0
Jan 29
1-0
Feb 12
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 03
0-1
Jan 20
0-1
Jan 21
1-0
Feb 10
0-1
Feb 12
0-1
Feb 16
1-0
Jan 27
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Feb 16
1-0
Feb 17
0-1
Jan 20
1-0
Jan 21
0-1
Feb 10
0-1
Jan 28
1-0
Feb 11
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1

Second Half[edit]

Show SeriesShow Games
0-1
Mar 18
1-0
Feb 25
1-0
Mar 24
0-1
Mar 17
0-1
Feb 18
0-1
Feb 17
0-1
Mar 25
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Feb 24
0-1
Mar 24
0-1
Mar 25
0-1
Mar 19
0-1
Mar 17
0-1
Feb 18
1-0
Mar 26
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Mar 19
0-1
Feb 26
0-1
Mar 26
0-1
Mar 25
0-1
Feb 24
0-1
Feb 19
0-1
Mar 05
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 26
1-0
Mar 03
1-0
Mar 04
0-1
Feb 18
0-1
Feb 25
1-0
Mar 18
1-0
Feb 19
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Feb 19
1-0
Feb 25
1-0
Mar 03
1-0
Mar 05
0-1
Mar 26
1-0
Mar 24
1-0
Mar 18
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Mar 05
1-0
Feb 19
1-0
Mar 18
1-0
Mar 19
1-0
Mar 04
1-0
Mar 25
1-0
Feb 26
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Mar 26
0-1
Mar 05
1-0
Mar 17
0-1
Feb 24
0-1
Feb 26
1-0
Mar 03
0-1
Mar 19
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Mar 03
1-0
Mar 04
1-0
Feb 18
1-0
Mar 17
0-1
Feb 24
0-1
Mar 24
1-0
Feb 25
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Reseeding Matches
YouthCrew Esports
3
April 8, 2018 - 15:00 TRT
Swain Trundle Azir Caitlyn Braum
Renekton Olaf Taliyah Jhin Thresh
44:52
Cho'Gath Zac Azir Tristana Alistar
Sion Olaf Orianna Kalista Braum
28:06
Ornn Trundle Ryze Caitlyn Morgana
Vladimir Skarner Azir Ashe Thresh
23:48
Dark Passage
0
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
1
April 7, 2018 - 15:00 TRT
Ornn Skarner Ryze Ezreal Tahm Kench
Camille Olaf Orianna Kai'Sa Shen
35:04
Gangplank Skarner Zoe Caitlyn Taric
Gnar Olaf Taliyah Ezreal Braum
34:33
Ornn Skarner Taliyah Caitlyn Alistar
Camille Sejuani Orianna Ashe Thresh
24:56
Vladimir Sejuani Ryze Xayah Rakan
Gangplank Camille Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Shen
34:51
Team AURORA
3
Semifinals
SuperMassive eSports
3
April 13, 2018 - 18:00 TRT
Swain Elise Zoe Kai'Sa Alistar
Gnar Trundle Cassiopeia Ezreal Braum
35:11
Ornn Elise Azir Kai'Sa Thresh
Shen Trundle Cassiopeia Ezreal Tahm Kench
30:37
Maokai Zac Vladimir Kai'Sa Tahm Kench
Ornn Skarner Azir Vayne Braum
39:53
Gnar Trundle Ryze Kai'Sa Tahm Kench
Gangplank Olaf Swain Tristana Morgana
24:46
Team AURORA
1
Royal Bandits
3
April 14, 2018 - 15:00 TRT
Gnar Lee Sin Anivia Kai'Sa Braum
Cho'Gath Trundle Ryze Caitlyn Janna
30:06
Ornn Jax Zoe Caitlyn Braum
Vladimir Trundle Azir Tristana Alistar
23:25
Maokai Rek'Sai Ryze Tristana Tahm Kench
Sion Zac Zoe Kai'Sa Thresh
21:16
YouthCrew Esports
0
Finals
SuperMassive eSports
3
April 22, 2018 - 15:00 TRT
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Royal Bandits
1
3rd Place Match
Team AURORA
0
April 15, 2018 - 15:00 TRT
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
YouthCrew Esports
3


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Turkey Turkey
Stream

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 "Xico joins YouthCrew Esports" (in Turkey). Twitter. 2018-02-01.
  2. Royal Bandits (2017-12-04). "Royal Bandits acquired OyunHizmetleri eSports TCL Spot". Twitter.