Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

TCL Summer 2019

[e][h]TCL Summer 2019
League Information
Series:
TCL TCL
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Turkey
Type:
Offline
Location:
Turkey Istanbul
Venue:
Riot Games Espor Turkey
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Single Elimination (Bo5)
Number of Teams:
10
Start Date:
2019-06-08
End Date:
2019-08-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Starting in 2019, teams that participate in the TCL will become three-year partners of the league. Teams will be selected from an application process and no longer have to face relegation or the promotion tournament. Additionally, the Challenger Series will be rebooted as an Academy League, where each TCL organization will field a team of developmental players.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 18 matches.
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 6 qualifies to the Summer Playoffs
  • Playoffs

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host
    • TBD
  • Commentator
    • TBD

Prize Pool[edit]

$TBA (TRY) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Tournament Awards[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
TopSouth Korea Untara 
JunglerSouth Korea Wiz 
MiddleSweden Bolulu 
BottomSweden Hades 
SupportTurkey Only35 
AcademyStaff
Top
DNP
Turkey Cuce 
Jungler
DNP
Germany Agurin 
Middle
DNP
Belgium Blue 
FillTurkey Luger 
Support
DNP
Serbia Nikola 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey Turkinator 
CSlovenia Zen 
Main RosterAcademy
Beşiktaş e-Sports Club
TopTurkey Smoke 
JunglerDenmark Kireas 
MiddleLebanon Koearn kid 
BottomTurkey HolyPhoenix 
SupportBelgium Anthrax 
AcademyStaff
TopTurkey Mayhem 
JunglerTurkey Robin 
Middle
DNP
Denmark Bendix 
Bottom
DNP
Turkey Neos 
Support
DNP
Turkey Minor 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey Nova 
CTurkey Maurockafer 
Main RosterAcademy
Bursaspor Esports
TopTurkey olia 
JunglerFinland Taikki 
MiddleTurkey Umut 
BottomSouth Korea Alive 
SupportTurkey Japone 
AcademyStaff
Top
DNP
Turkey xeanfun 
Jungler
DNP
Turkey Ray Lefty 
Middle
DNP
Germany Aken 
Bottom
DNP
Turkey Drogo 
Support
DNP
Turkey Invoker 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey ili 
CTurkey qLuon 
Main RosterAcademy
Dark Passage
TopTurkey Juuzou 
JunglerTurkey Crystal 
MiddleTurkey Berentt 
BottomTurkey Black 
SupportTurkey Pbd 
AcademyStaff
Top
DNP
Turkey Juuzou 
JunglerTurkey Kituruken 
Middle
DNP
Turkey UNMANAGEABLE 
Bottom
DNP
Turkey Black 
Bottom
DNP
Turkey Wasteee 
Support
DNP
Turkey Sparz 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey Lynx Cerezz 
CTurkey Craft1x 
Main RosterAcademy
Galakticos
TopFinland NilleNalley 
JunglerTurkey Trix 
MiddleGermany xKenzuke 
BottomTurkey Ruvelius 
SupportCzech Republic Tarky 
AcademyStaff
Top
DNP
Turkey Creation 
Jungler
DNP
Turkey magmag 
Jungler
DNP
Turkey Faith 
Middle
DNP
Turkey Pulse 
Bottom
DNP
Turkey Coldraa 
Support
DNP
Turkey Toro 
Support
DNP
Turkey LAXER 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey Ozgur 
CTurkey Veneficus 
CSlovenia Nalu 
Main RosterAcademy
Galatasaray Esports
TopTurkey Ragner 
JunglerSouth Korea BalKhan 
MiddleSouth Korea GBM 
BottomTurkey Madness 
SupportTurkey Farfetch 
AcademyStaff
Top
DNP
Turkey Asteroid 
Top
DNP
Turkey Thorondor S 
Jungler
DNP
Turkey kumru 
Jungler
DNP
Turkey Escanor 
Middle
DNP
Turkey MGX 
Bottom
DNP
Turkey Rhioni 
Bottom
DNP
Turkey Husky Rider 
Support
DNP
Turkey Dailen 
Support
DNP
Turkey Lykia 
Main RosterStaff
CUnited Kingdom Mora 
Main RosterAcademy
İstanbul Wild Cats
TopTurkey StarScreen 
JunglerTurkey Roulette 
MiddleTurkey Kofte 
BottomTurkey Unex 
SupportTurkey Algos 
AcademyStaff
Jungler
DNP
Turkey Psychoferret 
Bottom
DNP
Turkey Joker 
Support
DNP
Turkey chibi 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey Robogod 
Main RosterAcademy
Royal Youth
TopTurkey Armut 
JunglerTurkey Closer 
MiddleSouth Korea cyeol 
BottomSouth Korea Pilot 
SupportGermany Tolerant 
AcademyStaff
Top
DNP
Turkey Matilda 
Jungler
DNP
Turkey Chosen 
Middle
DNP
Turkey Ksaez 
Bottom
DNP
Turkey Uzibo 
Support
DNP
Turkey Petrichor 
Support
DNP
Turkey SIKINTI321 
Main RosterStaff
CGreece Enatron 
Main RosterAcademy
SuperMassive eSports
TopTurkey Luana 
JunglerTurkey Stomaged 
MiddleSouth Korea Frozen 
BottomTurkey Zeitnot 
SupportSouth Korea Wolf 
AcademyStaff
TopTurkey fabFabulous 
JunglerTurkey Elramir 
MiddleTurkey WaenA 
BottomTurkey Kaori 
SupportTurkey Absolute 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea VicaL 
CTurkey Pades 
Main RosterAcademy
Team AURORA
TopTurkey Madly 
JunglerTurkey Mojito 
MiddleVietnam Eren 
BottomTurkey Padden 
SupportDenmark Wendelbo 
AcademyStaff
Top
DNP
Turkey Morgen 
Top
DNP
Turkey Abanke 
Jungler
DNP
Turkey Smith Morra 
Middle
DNP
Turkey Serin 
Bottom
DNP
Turkey Starter 
Support
DNP
Turkey D1RTY 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey CristoL 
CTurkey Rider 
Main RosterAcademy

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

TCL Summer 2019
1. Royal Youth2-0
2. 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports1-1
2. Beşiktaş e-Sports Club1-1
2. Dark Passage1-1
2. Galakticos1-1
2. Galatasaray Esports1-1
2. SuperMassive eSports1-1
2. Team AURORA1-1
2. İstanbul Wild Cats1-1
10. Bursaspor Esports0-2
1. 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports▲13-1
2. Galatasaray Esports3-1
2. Royal Youth▼13-1
4. Beşiktaş e-Sports Club▼22-2
4. Dark Passage▼22-2
4. SuperMassive eSports▼22-2
4. Team AURORA▼22-2
8. Bursaspor Esports▲21-3
9. Galakticos▼71-3
9. İstanbul Wild Cats▼71-3
1. Royal Youth▲15-1
2. 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports▼14-2
3. Galatasaray Esports▼14-2
3. Team AURORA▲14-2
5. Beşiktaş e-Sports Club▼13-3
5. İstanbul Wild Cats▲43-3
7. Bursaspor Esports▲12-4
7. Dark Passage▼32-4
9. SuperMassive eSports▼52-4
10. Galakticos▼11-5
1. Royal Youth7-1
2. 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports6-2
3. Galatasaray Esports5-3
4. Beşiktaş e-Sports Club▲15-3
5. Team AURORA▼24-4
6. Bursaspor Esports▲13-5
7. SuperMassive eSports▲23-5
8. İstanbul Wild Cats▼33-5
9. Dark Passage▼22-6
10. Galakticos2-6
1. Royal Youth9-1
2. 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports7-3
3. Galatasaray Esports6-4
4. Beşiktaş e-Sports Club6-4
5. Team AURORA5-5
6. Galakticos▲44-6
7. SuperMassive eSports4-6
8. Bursaspor Esports▼23-7
8. Dark Passage▲13-7
8. İstanbul Wild Cats3-7
1. Royal Youth11-1
2. Beşiktaş e-Sports Club▲28-4
3. 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports▼17-5
4. Galatasaray Esports▼17-5
5. Team AURORA7-5
6. Bursaspor Esports▲25-7
7. SuperMassive eSports5-7
8. Galakticos▼24-8
9. İstanbul Wild Cats▼13-9
10. Dark Passage▼23-9
1. Royal Youth12-2
2. 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports▲19-5
3. Galatasaray Esports▲19-5
4. Team AURORA▲19-5
5. Beşiktaş e-Sports Club▼38-6
6. SuperMassive eSports▲17-7
7. Bursaspor Esports▼15-9
8. Galakticos4-10
9. İstanbul Wild Cats4-10
10. Dark Passage3-11
1. Royal Youth14-2
2. Galatasaray Esports▲111-5
3. SuperMassive eSports▲39-7
4. 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports▼29-7
5. Team AURORA▼19-7
6. Beşiktaş e-Sports Club▼18-8
7. Bursaspor Esports5-11
7. Dark Passage▲35-11
7. Galakticos▲15-11
7. İstanbul Wild Cats▲25-11
1. Royal Youth16-2
2. SuperMassive eSports▲111-7
3. Galatasaray Esports▼111-7
4. Beşiktaş e-Sports Club▲210-8
5. Team AURORA10-8
6. 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports▼29-9
7. İstanbul Wild Cats7-11
8. Bursaspor Esports▼16-12
9. Dark Passage▼25-13
9. Galakticos▼25-13


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Jul 06
0-1
Jul 13
1-0
Jun 29
1-0
Jul 20
0-1
Jul 27
1-0
Jun 15
0-1
Jun 08
0-1
Aug 03
0-1
Jun 21
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Aug 04
1-0
Jun 08
1-0
Jun 30
1-0
Jul 13
0-1
Jun 15
0-1
Jun 22
0-1
Jul 21
0-1
Jul 20
0-1
Jul 28
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jun 09
0-1
Jul 07
1-0
Aug 04
1-0
Jun 15
0-1
Jul 20
0-1
Jul 28
0-1
Jul 27
0-1
Jun 21
1-0
Jun 30
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Jul 28
0-1
Aug 03
1-0
Jul 06
1-0
Jun 08
0-1
Jul 13
0-1
Jul 21
1-0
Jun 16
0-1
Jul 14
0-1
Jun 22
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jun 16
1-0
Jun 09
0-1
Jul 14
1-0
Jul 07
0-1
Jun 21
0-1
Aug 03
1-0
Jun 29
1-0
Jul 27
0-1
Aug 04
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jun 22
0-1
Jul 14
1-0
Jun 16
1-0
Jun 09
1-0
Jul 21
0-1
Jul 06
0-1
Aug 03
1-0
Jun 29
0-1
Jun 08
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jul 14
1-0
Jul 27
1-0
Jun 29
1-0
Jun 21
1-0
Jun 30
1-0
Aug 04
1-0
Jun 09
1-0
Jul 07
0-1
Jul 20
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jul 07
0-1
Jun 21
0-1
Jun 22
1-0
Jul 20
1-0
Jul 28
1-0
Jun 30
0-1
Jul 13
1-0
Aug 04
1-0
Jun 15
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jun 30
0-1
Jun 16
1-0
Jul 21
1-0
Jun 15
1-0
Jun 22
0-1
Jul 28
0-1
Jun 08
1-0
Jul 06
1-0
Jul 13
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jul 21
0-1
Jun 29
1-0
Aug 03
0-1
Jul 27
0-1
Jul 06
0-1
Jul 07
0-1
Jun 16
0-1
Jul 14
0-1
Jun 09
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Beşiktaş e-Sports Club
2
August 17, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
Mordekaiser Sejuani Aatrox Lucian Leona
Gnar Jarvan IV Azir Xayah Rakan
24:28
Aatrox Jarvan IV Lucian Syndra Morgana
Poppy Gragas Jayce Cassiopeia Tahm Kench
33:34
Gnar Rek'Sai Sylas Lucian Leona
Shen Qiyana Akali Kai'Sa Karma
27:49
Karma Rek'Sai Sylas Jinx Tahm Kench
Neeko Jarvan IV Akali Tristana Nautilus
32:44
Gnar Jarvan IV Syndra Sivir Braum
Neeko Kindred Sylas Tristana Nautilus
32:12
MVP: Padden
Team AURORA
3
Galatasaray Esports
3
August 18,2019 - 13:00 CEST
Sion Nocturne Xerath Garen Yuumi
Vladimir Jarvan IV Azir Lucian Braum
31:41
Sion Jarvan IV Twisted Fate Caitlyn Morgana
Gangplank Sejuani Taliyah Xayah Rakan
40:30
Ornn Kindred Gangplank Karma Pyke
Camille Sejuani Neeko Lucian Rakan
32:40
Mordekaiser Nocturne Xerath Draven Rakan
Kennen Jarvan IV Karma Jinx Tahm Kench
42:12
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
1
Semifinals
Royal Youth
3
August 24, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
Kled Sejuani Sylas Kai'Sa Nautilus
Aatrox Skarner Azir Vayne Braum
30:01
Gnar Lee Sin Sylas Caitlyn Morgana
Sion Jarvan IV Ahri Xayah Rakan
23:41
Kled Sylas Corki Lucian Janna
Aatrox Taliyah Akali Jinx Tahm Kench
27:30
MVP: Pilot
Team AURORA
0
SuperMassive eSports
3
August 25, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
Akali Jarvan IV Corki Xayah Alistar
Aatrox Kha'Zix Galio Kai'Sa Rakan
27:58
Gangplank Qiyana Corki Ashe Tahm Kench
Sion Trundle Galio Xayah Rakan
26:16
Gangplank Elise Qiyana Ezreal Tahm Kench
Sion Kha'Zix Xerath Xayah Bard
44:16
MVP: Frozen
Galatasaray Esports
0
Finals
Royal Youth
3
August 31,2019 - 21:00 KST
Gnar Jarvan IV Corki Xayah Nautilus
Gangplank Gragas Taliyah Kai'Sa Rakan
40:25
Rumble Jarvan IV Azir Xayah Nautilus
Gnar Gragas Syndra Kai'Sa Rakan
27:09
Mordekaiser Jarvan IV Vladimir Lucian Yuumi
Karma Gragas Yasuo Ezreal Alistar
30:47
Aatrox Sejuani Irelia Cassiopeia Alistar
Karma Olaf Sylas Kai'Sa Braum
47:05
Jayce Sejuani Azir Xayah Nautilus
Gnar Jarvan IV Akali Ezreal Rakan
28:13
MVP: Armut
SuperMassive eSports
2


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Jarvan IV Jarvan IV1771041%41325%136746%
4 (3-1)
3 (1-2)
3 (1-2)
2 (1-1)
2 (0-2)
Xayah 6 (3-3)
Ezreal 4 (2-2)
Nautilus 4 (2-2)
Rakan 4 (2-2)
Gnar 4 (1-3)
Rakan 5 (2-3)
Aatrox 4 (3-1)
Gragas 4 (2-2)
Xayah 4 (2-2)
Sylas 4 (1-3)
21-150%43-175%73-443%10-10%30-30%00-00%
2Xayah Xayah156940%51420%105550%
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
3 (0-3)
2 (2-0)
1 (1-0)
Jarvan IV 6 (3-3)
Nautilus 5 (3-2)
Azir 4 (3-1)
Rakan 4 (2-2)
Sejuani 3 (3-0)
Ezreal 7 (2-5)
Rakan 5 (3-2)
Jarvan IV 4 (2-2)
Aatrox 3 (2-1)
Gnar 3 (2-1)
21-150%63-350%20-20%00-00%31-233%21-150%
3Sylas Sylas119282%54180%65183%
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
Nautilus 3 (3-0)
Ezreal 2 (2-0)
Gnar 2 (2-0)
Kled 2 (2-0)
Lee Sin 2 (2-0)
Jarvan IV 4 (3-1)
Tahm Kench 3 (3-0)
Aatrox 3 (2-1)
Akali 3 (2-1)
Azir 2 (2-0)
11-0100%55-0100%32-167%11-0100%00-00%10-10%
4Nautilus Nautilus118373%43175%75271%
5 (4-1)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
1 (0-1)
Neeko 6 (4-2)
Xayah 5 (3-2)
Jarvan IV 4 (2-2)
Sejuani 3 (3-0)
Sylas 3 (3-0)
Braum 4 (3-1)
Azir 3 (3-0)
Gnar 3 (3-0)
Tahm Kench 3 (3-0)
Ezreal 3 (2-1)
00-00%44-0100%43-175%00-00%10-10%21-150%
5Ezreal Ezreal117464%74357%43175%
4 (3-1)
2 (0-2)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
Jarvan IV 4 (2-2)
Ryze 4 (2-2)
Neeko 3 (2-1)
Tahm Kench 3 (1-2)
Braum 2 (2-0)
Xayah 7 (5-2)
Sejuani 4 (1-3)
Jayce 3 (2-1)
Nautilus 3 (1-2)
Jarvan IV 2 (2-0)
00-00%42-250%33-0100%10-10%11-0100%21-150%
30 games played14W - 16L (47%)16W - 14L (53%)2 games10 games9 games1 games4 games4 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table



Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Turkey Turkey79 / 105 (75%)Abanke, Absolute, Algos, Armut, Asteroid, Berentt, Black, Chibi, Chosen, Closer, Coldraa, Creation, Crystal, Cuce, D1RTY, Dailen, Drogo, Elramir, Escanor, Faith, Farfetch, HolyPhoenix, Husky Rider, Invoker, Japone, Joker, Juuzou, Kaori, Kituruken, Kofte, Ksaez, Kumru, LAXER, Luana, Luger, Lykia, MGX, Madly, Madness, Magmag, Matilda, Mayhem, Minor, Morgen, Neos, Only35, Padden, Pbd, Petrichor, Psychoferret, Pulse, Ragner, Ray Lefty, Rhioni, Robin, Roulette, Ruvelius, SIKINTI321, Serin, Smith Morra, Smoke, Sparz, StarScreen, Starter, Stomaged, Thorondor S, Toro, Trix, UNMANAGEABLE, Umut, Unex, Uzibo, WaenA, Wasteee, Xeanfun, Zeitnot, ehe, fabFabulous, olia
2South Korea South Korea9 / 105 (9%)Alive, Balkhan, Cyeol, Frozen, GBM, Pilot, Untara, Wiz, Wolf
3Germany Germany4 / 105 (4%)Agurin, Aken, Tolerant, XKenzuke
4Denmark Denmark3 / 105 (3%)Bendix, Kireas, Wendelbo
5Belgium Belgium2 / 105 (2%)Anthrax, Blue
6Finland Finland2 / 105 (2%)NilleNalley, Taikki
7Sweden Sweden2 / 105 (2%)Bolulu, Hades
8Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 105 (1%)Tarky
9Lebanon Lebanon1 / 105 (1%)Koearn kid
10Serbia Serbia1 / 105 (1%)Nikola
11Vietnam Vietnam1 / 105 (1%)Eren

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Turkey Turkey
Stream

References[edit]