Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

TCL Summer 2020

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]TCL Summer 2020
League Information
Series:
TCL TCL
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Turkey Istanbul
Format:
Double Round Robin (Bo1)
Single Elimination (Bo5)
Number of Teams:
10
Start Date:
2020-06-06
End Date:
2020-09-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 6th - August 2nd, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 18 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd receive playoff byes into the semifinals
  • Playoffs - August 15th - September 5th, 2020

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Tournament Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
TopCroatia Sacre 
JunglerTurkey Mojito 
MiddleBelgium Blue 
BottomTurkey HolyPhoenix 
SupportTurkey Japone 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleTurkey Midkid 
BottomSweden Hades 
Main RosterStaff
CGreece Enatron 
CTurkey Craft1x 
Main RosterSubstitutes
5 Ronin
TopTurkey Oncan 
JunglerTurkey Robin 
MiddleTurkey Umut 
BottomTurkey Husky Rider 
SupportTurkey Brolia 
Staff
CRomania Exorant 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Beşiktaş Esports
Top
LEFT
Austria Novachrono 
TopTurkey fabFabulous 
JunglerTurkey Elramir 
MiddleTurkey stillnumb 
BottomTurkey Rate 
SupportUkraine Efias 
Staff
CTurkey Nova 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Dark Passage
TopTurkey Juuzou 
JunglerDenmark Kireas 
MiddleTurkey Ksaez 
BottomTurkey Wasteee 
BottomTurkey Rhioni 
SupportTurkey Absolute 
SubstitutesStaff
TopTurkey pr1me 
JunglerTurkey Oguzkhan 
MiddleTurkey Maximillion 
BottomTurkey Jeyrus 
SupportTurkey Shawi Katami 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey Lanista 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Galakticos
TopTurkey Luana 
JunglerSerbia Stefan 
MiddleGermany xKenzuke 
BottomTurkey Luger 
SupportSerbia Nikola 
Staff
CTurkey CristoL 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Galatasaray Esports
TopTurkey Ragner 
JunglerTurkey Appen 
MiddleTurkey Kofte 
BottomTurkey Padden 
SupportGermany Tolerant 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerTurkey roulette 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey Lynx Cerez 
Main RosterSubstitutes
İstanbul Wildcats
TopTurkey StarScreen 
JunglerTurkey Ferret 
MiddleTurkey Serin 
BottomTurkey Kaori 
SupportTurkey Pbd 
SubstitutesStaff
TopTurkey Nyxyvel 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey Robogod 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Royal Youth
TopTurkey Matilda 
JunglerTurkey Typhoon 
MiddleTurkey Pulse 
BottomTurkey Meshade 
SupportTurkey madlifeonur 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomTurkey 24 
SupportTurkey Beplush810 
Main RosterStaff
C Copy Catt 
Main RosterSubstitutes
SuperMassive eSports
TopTurkey Armut 
JunglerSouth Korea KaKAO 
MiddleSweden Bolulu 
BottomTurkey Zeitnot 
SupportSouth Korea SnowFlower 
SubstitutesStaff
TopTurkey Skewer 
JunglerTurkey Kituruken 
MiddleTurkey Rhemio 
BottomTurkey Coldraa 
SupportUnited Kingdom Fastlegged 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey Pades 
CSouth Korea GBM 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team AURORA
TopTurkey Direnc 
JunglerTurkey CrawL 
MiddleDenmark Bendix 
Bottom
LEFT
Turkey Rhioni 
BottomTurkey Black 
SupportTurkey Dailen 
SubstitutesStaff
TopTurkey Madly 
JunglerTurkey Chosen 
JunglerTurkey Kituruken 
MiddleTurkey unmanagable 
BottomTurkey Black 
SupportTurkey Sparz 
Main RosterStaff
CJordan Shluffy 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Jun 20
0-1
Jul 18
1-0
Jul 04
0-1
Jun 27
0-1
Jul 25
1-0
Aug 01
1-0
Jun 13
1-0
Jul 11
0-1
Jun 06
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jul 19
1-0
Jul 04
0-1
Jun 27
0-1
Jul 25
1-0
Jul 05
0-1
Jun 07
1-0
Jun 14
1-0
Aug 01
0-1
Jul 12
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jun 14
0-1
Aug 02
1-0
Jun 07
0-1
Jul 05
1-0
Jun 20
1-0
Jul 25
0-1
Aug 01
1-0
Jul 12
0-1
Jun 27
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Aug 02
0-1
Jul 26
1-0
Jul 11
0-1
Jun 28
1-0
Jun 13
1-0
Jul 18
0-1
Jun 21
1-0
Jun 06
0-1
Jul 19
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jul 26
0-1
Jun 21
0-1
Jun 06
1-0
Aug 01
1-0
Jul 11
1-0
Jul 12
1-0
Jul 19
1-0
Jul 04
1-0
Jun 14
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Jun 21
1-0
Jun 06
1-0
Jul 19
1-0
Jul 12
0-1
Jun 07
1-0
Jun 27
0-1
Jul 04
1-0
Jun 14
0-1
Aug 01
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jun 28
1-0
Jul 11
0-1
Jun 21
0-1
Jun 14
0-1
Jun 13
0-1
Jul 26
0-1
Jun 06
0-1
Jul 19
0-1
Jul 04
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jul 12
0-1
Jul 18
1-0
Jun 28
1-0
Jul 25
1-0
Jun 20
1-0
Aug 02
1-0
Jul 05
1-0
Jun 27
0-1
Jun 07
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jun 07
1-0
Jun 28
0-1
Jun 13
0-1
Jul 05
0-1
Aug 02
0-1
Jul 18
1-0
Jun 20
0-1
Jul 26
0-1
Jul 25
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jul 05
1-0
Jun 13
1-0
Jul 26
0-1
Jun 20
1-0
Jul 18
1-0
Jun 28
1-0
Aug 02
1-0
Jul 11
1-0
Jun 21
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
5 Ronin
3
August 15, 2020 - 14:00 TRT
Camille Sejuani Orianna Ezreal Braum
Ornn Graves Syndra Ashe Tahm Kench
34:02
Renekton Skarner Orianna Ezreal Bard
Camille Sejuani Galio Caitlyn Morgana
32:59
Camille Sejuani Orianna Ezreal Galio
Renekton Volibear Twisted Fate Ashe Tahm Kench
29:09
Renekton Skarner Zoe Ezreal Karma
Gangplank Sejuani Akali Caitlyn Morgana
26:36
MVP: Umut
Dark Passage
1
SuperMassive Esports
3
August 16, 2020 - 14:00 TRT
Ornn Olaf Vel'Koz Kalista Blitzcrank
Mordekaiser Sett Cassiopeia Lucian Tahm Kench
28:33
Ornn Trundle Orianna Jinx Tahm Kench
Vladimir Sett Azir Caitlyn Karma
31:19
Ornn Graves Zoe Kalista Pantheon
Vladimir Sett Diana Ashe Poppy
33:56
Ornn Graves Galio Caitlyn Nautilus
Shen Hecarim Azir Senna Tahm Kench
32:48
MVP: Bolulu
Beşiktaş Esports
1
Semifinals
İstanbul Wildcats
2
August 22, 2020 - 14:00 TRT
Mordekaiser Volibear Azir Ashe Braum
Jayce Taliyah Pantheon Ezreal Leona
42:23
Mordekaiser Sett Ziggs Jhin Thresh
Jayce Taliyah Pantheon Senna Leona
43:51
Renekton Sett Ziggs Caitlyn Nautilus
Jayce Kindred Zoe Jhin Leona
26:14
Renekton Graves Kassadin Senna Tahm Kench
Jayce Skarner Orianna Jhin Bard
24:11
Gnar Ekko Orianna Senna Tahm Kench
Renekton Karthus Pantheon Caitlyn Karma
43:25
MVP: Umut
5 Ronin
3
Galakticos
0
August 23, 2020 - 14:00 TRT
Lucian Skarner Kassadin Senna Nautilus
Wukong Nidalee Zoe Aphelios Sett
31:33
Irelia Nidalee Sett Sona Lux
Ornn Graves Zoe Kalista Thresh
28:04
Renekton Lee Sin Azir Ezreal Braum
Jayce Nidalee Sett Vayne Lulu
34:35
MVP: Bolulu
SuperMassive Esports
3
Finals
5 Ronin
2
September 5, 2020 - 14:00 TRT
Camille Lillia Orianna Jhin Nautilus
Ornn Graves Azir Caitlyn Tahm Kench
38:54
Jayce Graves Neeko Ezreal Karma
Shen Hecarim Vel'Koz Caitlyn Pantheon
34:26
Camille Lillia Pantheon Jhin Leona
Ornn Graves Galio Caitlyn Sett
26:49
Camille Lillia Pantheon Ezreal Braum
Ornn Nidalee Lucian Caitlyn Nautilus
36:50
Wukong Kindred Orianna Ezreal Leona
Sion Lillia Azir Caitlyn Nautilus
28:52
MVP: KaKAO
SuperMassive Esports
3


Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 136 039
Average Viewers 32 190
Hours Watched 4 101 453

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Ezreal Ezreal61293248%29141548%32151747%
14 (8-6)
8 (5-3)
8 (3-5)
7 (7-0)
7 (1-6)
Orianna 16 (12-4)
Trundle 12 (6-6)
Yuumi 11 (6-5)
Braum 11 (5-6)
Karma 11 (5-6)
Aphelios 25 (10-15)
Nautilus 20 (7-13)
Azir 17 (10-7)
Sett 9 (6-3)
Olaf 9 (5-4)
63-350%166-1038%1810-856%114-736%84-450%22-0100%
2Azir Azir46192741%29131645%1761135%
7 (3-4)
6 (4-2)
6 (4-2)
6 (2-4)
5 (1-4)
Nautilus 12 (7-5)
Graves 10 (5-5)
Ezreal 10 (4-6)
Aphelios 9 (6-3)
Sett 9 (4-5)
Ezreal 17 (7-10)
Orianna 13 (6-7)
Ornn 12 (5-7)
Aphelios 11 (4-7)
Graves 10 (3-7)
62-433%156-940%144-1029%64-267%53-260%00-00%
3Aphelios Aphelios44271761%2214864%2213959%
10 (8-2)
9 (5-4)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
4 (1-3)
Nautilus 17 (10-7)
Ornn 12 (7-5)
Azir 9 (6-3)
Karma 8 (6-2)
Sett 8 (6-2)
Ezreal 25 (15-10)
Azir 11 (7-4)
Trundle 9 (5-4)
Ornn 9 (4-5)
Yuumi 9 (4-5)
31-233%1711-665%97-278%96-367%52-340%10-10%
4Ornn Ornn42241857%1610663%26141254%
12 (7-5)
6 (6-0)
6 (4-2)
4 (3-1)
4 (0-4)
Graves 13 (8-5)
Aphelios 12 (7-5)
Orianna 9 (4-5)
Ezreal 8 (6-2)
Zoe 8 (6-2)
Azir 12 (7-5)
Sett 10 (7-3)
Aphelios 9 (5-4)
Ezreal 9 (5-4)
Nautilus 8 (5-3)
31-233%157-847%139-469%64-267%42-250%11-0100%
5Graves Graves40211953%2091145%2012860%
7 (4-3)
6 (5-1)
6 (1-5)
5 (2-3)
4 (2-2)
Ornn 13 (8-5)
Azir 10 (5-5)
Nautilus 9 (6-3)
Ezreal 9 (4-5)
Orianna 7 (3-4)
Azir 10 (7-3)
Sett 10 (6-4)
Ezreal 9 (5-4)
Aphelios 8 (4-4)
Trundle 8 (4-4)
54-180%126-650%136-746%73-443%32-167%00-00%
112 games played57W - 54L (51%)54W - 57L (49%)14 games37 games32 games16 games11 games2 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

External links[edit]