Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

TCL Winter 2020

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]TCL Winter 2020
League Information
Series:
TCL TCL
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Turkey Istanbul
Format:
Double Round Robin (Bo1)
Single Elimination (Bo5)
Number of Teams:
9
Start Date:
2020-02-01
End Date:
2020-05-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - February 1st - April 14th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 16 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd receive playoff byes into the semifinals
  • Playoffs - April 27th - May 11th, 2020

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
TopSouth Korea HiRit 
JunglerTurkey Mojito 
MiddleBelgium Blue 
BottomTurkey HolyPhoenix 
SupportTurkey Farfetch 
SubstitutesStaff
Bottom
LEFT
Turkey Luger 
Bottom
LEFT
Turkey Neos 
Support
LEFT
Denmark Wendelbo 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey Craft1x 
Main RosterSubstitutes
5 Ronin1
TopTurkey Matilda 
JunglerTurkey Chosen 
MiddleTurkey Umut 
BottomTurkey Ruvelius 
SupportTurkey Korpse 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
LEFT
Turkey Mayhem 
Bottom
LEFT
Turkey Boncuk 
Support
LEFT
Turkey Invoker 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey ili 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Beşiktaş Esports
TopTurkey Mayhem 
JunglerDenmark Kireas 
MiddleTurkey stillnumb 
BottomTurkey Rate 
SupportTurkey EliWood 
SubstitutesStaff
TopTurkey Rare 
BottomTurkey Husky Rider 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey Nova 
CTurkey Zetsu 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dark Passage
TopTurkey Juuzou 
JunglerDenmark Maxi 
MiddleTurkey WaenA 
BottomTurkey Wasteee 
SupportTurkey Absolute 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerTurkey Kituruken 
Bottom
LEFT
Turkey Black 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey Lanista 
CTurkey Janus 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Galakticos
TopTurkey Luana 
JunglerTurkey Trix 
MiddleGermany xKenzuke 
BottomSweden Emtest 
SupportCzech Republic Tarky 
Staff
CSlovenia Nalu 
Main Roster
C TBD 
İstanbul Wildcats
TopTurkey StarScreen 
JunglerTurkey Ferret 
MiddleTurkey Serin 
BottomTurkey Kaori 
SupportTurkey Pbd 
Staff
CTurkey Robogod 
CTurkey Aligan 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Royal Youth
TopTurkey fabFabulous 
JunglerTurkey Sevi9 
MiddleTurkey Rhemio 
BottomTurkey Jeyrus 
SupportTurkey SIKINTI321 
SubstitutesStaff
TopTurkey Copy C 
Bottom
LEFT
Turkey HolyPhoenix 
Support
LEFT
Turkey Japone 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey Copy Catt 
Main RosterSubstitutes
SuperMassive eSports
TopTurkey Armut 
JunglerTurkey Stomaged 
MiddleSweden Bolulu 
BottomTurkey Zeitnot 
SupportTurkey Japone 
SubstitutesStaff
Support
LEFT
Turkey Dumbledoge 
Support
LEFT
United Kingdom Fastlegged 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey Pades 
CTurkey CristoL 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team AURORA
TopTurkey Madly 
JunglerTurkey Elramir 
MiddleNetherlands Kruimel 
BottomTurkey Black 
SupportTurkey Lurid 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomTurkey Rhioni 
Support
LEFT
Turkey Algos 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey Lurid 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 Bursaspor Esports rebranded to 5 Ronin.
2 Galatasaray Esports is removed from the league due to not being able to complete the payments of their members in time. Their right to participate in the Summer Season will be re-evaluated at a later date.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Feb 01
0-1
Feb 16
1-0
Apr 13
1-0
Mar 14
1-0
Mar 15
1-0
Feb 09
1-0
Mar 08
1-0
Feb 29
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Mar 01
0-1
Apr 14
0-1
Feb 02
0-1
Feb 15
0-1
Feb 09
0-1
Feb 22
0-1
Apr 13
0-1
Mar 07
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Apr 04
0-1
Feb 29
0-1
Feb 22
0-1
Mar 01
1-0
Mar 08
0-1
Mar 07
1-0
Feb 09
0-1
Apr 13
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Feb 23
1-0
Mar 14
0-1
Mar 15
1-0
Feb 08
1-0
Apr 14
0-1
Mar 08
1-0
Feb 16
1-0
Feb 01
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Feb 02
1-0
Mar 08
1-0
Feb 01
0-1
Mar 07
0-1
Feb 16
1-0
Apr 13
1-0
Feb 29
0-1
Feb 09
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 22
0-1
Apr 05
1-0
Feb 15
0-1
Feb 29
0-1
Apr 04
0-1
Feb 01
0-1
Feb 08
0-1
Mar 14
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Apr 05
1-0
Mar 15
0-1
Feb 08
1-0
Feb 15
1-0
Feb 23
1-0
Mar 01
1-0
Mar 14
1-0
Feb 16
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Feb 15
1-0
Feb 23
1-0
Apr 05
0-1
Apr 04
0-1
Apr 14
1-0
Mar 07
1-0
Feb 02
0-1
Feb 22
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Apr 14
0-1
Feb 08
0-1
Feb 23
1-0
Mar 01
1-0
Apr 05
0-1
Feb 02
1-0
Apr 04
0-1
Mar 15
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
İstanbul Wildcats
3
April 28, 2020 - 14:00 TRT
(rene;graves;azir;senna;tahm;red)(rene;sej;ire;ziggs;thresh;blue)(29:21)(1)(rene;trundle;corki;varus;tahm;blue)(aatrox;j4;azir;aphelios;lulu;red)(35:23)(1)(ire;j4;zoe;mf;thresh;red)(morde;trundle;lb;varus;tahm;blue)(46:05)(1)
Galakticos
0
SuperMassive Esports
1
April 27, 2020 - 14:00 TRT
(rene;lee;corki;kalista;taric;red)(urgot;grag;vik;varus;thresh;blue)(29:57)(2)(jayce;grag;kassa;kalista;naut;red)(urgot;zac;liss;varus;thresh;blue)(28:58)(1)(jayce;grag;vel;kalista;naut;red)(urgot;sej;zoe;varus;braum;blue)(33:04)(2)(aatrox;sej;diana;aphelios;naut;red)(urgot;j4;zoe;xay;rakan;blue)(33:27)(2)
Team AURORA
3
Semifinals
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
3
May 4, 2020 - 14:00 TRT
(aatrox;qiyana;azir;varus;karma;blue)(morde;grag;ziggs;ashe;tahm;red)(32:06)(2)(aatrox;sett;azir;varus;bard;blue)(urgot;grag;vik;ashe;tahm;red)(34:25)(1)(jayce;sett;azir;varus;karma;blue)(malph;grag;ziggs;aphelios;tahm;red)(34:48)(2)(aatrox;sett;lb;kalista;naut;blue)(urgot;grag;corki;varus;braum;red)(27:39)(1)(gp;sett;ryze;kalista;naut;red)(morde;sej;zoe;varus;tahm;blue)(28:08)(1)
Team AURORA
2
Dark Passage
0
May 5, 2020 - 14:00 TRT
(ornn;graves;azir;kog;lulu;red)(sylas;trundle;corki;senna;tahm;blue)(32:00)(2)(ornn;nida;azir;varus;braum;blue)(vlad;graves;kassa;mf;thresh;red)(26:28)(2)(mao;grag;qiyana;kalista;pyke;red)(ornn;graves;lb;senna;tahm;blue)(29:19)(2)
İstanbul Wildcats
3
Finals
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
3
May 11, 2020 - 14:00 TRT
(aatrox;trundle;ryze;kalista;naut;blue)(rene;kart;azir;varus;tahm;red)(30:28)(1)(akali;graves;leblanc;miss fortune;leona;blue)(renekton;kindred;syndra;varus;braum;red)(31:37)(1)(renekton;lee sin;syndra;kalista;nautilus;blue)(aatrox;gragas;yasuo;miss fortune;braum;red)(26:10)(1)
İstanbul Wildcats
0


Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 77 882
Average Viewers 26 207
Hours Watched 2 683 956

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Aatrox Aatrox 37181949%1881044%1910953%
9 (7-2)
8 (4-4)
5 (0-5)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
Miss Fortune 13 (6-7)
Varus 8 (5-3)
Braum 7 (3-4)
Gragas 7 (3-4)
Jarvan IV 7 (2-5)
Aphelios 12 (6-6)
Jarvan IV 10 (4-6)
Gragas 7 (4-3)
Nautilus 7 (4-3)
Thresh 7 (3-4)
10-10%104-640%179-853%73-443%22-0100%00-00%
2Varus Varus 36162044%2091145%167944%
9 (4-5)
6 (4-2)
5 (2-3)
4 (2-2)
4 (1-3)
Aatrox 8 (5-3)
Tahm Kench 8 (3-5)
Gragas 7 (3-4)
Azir 7 (1-6)
Thresh 6 (4-2)
Miss Fortune 9 (5-4)
Nautilus 9 (5-4)
Sett 9 (4-5)
Senna 8 (4-4)
Gragas 8 (3-5)
21-150%137-654%135-838%62-433%11-0100%10-10%
3Aphelios Aphelios34181653%167944%1811761%
6 (4-2)
5 (4-1)
5 (4-1)
5 (2-3)
4 (2-2)
Braum 11 (5-6)
Jarvan IV 7 (2-5)
Nautilus 7 (1-6)
Aatrox 6 (2-4)
Azir 6 (2-4)
Aatrox 12 (6-6)
Miss Fortune 11 (5-6)
Jarvan IV 9 (4-5)
Varus 7 (4-3)
Sett 7 (3-4)
11-0100%96-367%178-947%62-433%11-0100%00-00%
4Jarvan IV Jarvan IV34171750%158753%1991047%
8 (6-2)
5 (4-1)
5 (1-4)
4 (2-2)
4 (0-4)
Miss Fortune 10 (7-3)
Syndra 8 (3-5)
Mordekaiser 7 (4-3)
Aatrox 7 (2-5)
Aphelios 7 (2-5)
Aatrox 10 (6-4)
Aphelios 9 (5-4)
Gragas 8 (2-6)
Sett 8 (2-6)
Braum 7 (5-2)
10-10%72-529%169-756%85-363%00-00%11-0100%
5Miss Fortune Miss Fortune33171652%137654%20101050%
9 (4-5)
5 (5-0)
4 (2-2)
4 (1-3)
3 (2-1)
Aatrox 13 (6-7)
Jarvan IV 10 (7-3)
Braum 10 (3-7)
Elise 6 (3-3)
Leona 6 (3-3)
Aphelios 11 (6-5)
Braum 9 (5-4)
Varus 9 (4-5)
Syndra 7 (2-5)
Sett 7 (1-6)
10-10%92-722%137-654%76-186%21-150%11-0100%
91 games played45W - 46L (49%)46W - 45L (51%)3 games28 games37 games16 games5 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Turkey Turkey47 / 58 (81%)Absolute, Algos, Armut, Black, Boncuk, Chosen, Copy C, Dumbledoge, EliWood, Elramir, Farfetch, Ferret, HolyPhoenix, Husky Rider, Invoker, Japone, Jeyrus, Juuzou, Kaori, Kituruken, Korpse, Luana, Luger, Lurid, Madly, Matilda, Mayhem, Mojito, Neos, Pbd, Rare, Rate, Rhemio, Rhioni, Ruvelius, SIKINTI321, Serin, Sevi9, StarScreen, Stillnumb, Stomaged, Trix, Umut, WaenA, Wasteee, Zeitnot, fabFabulous
2Denmark Denmark3 / 58 (5%)Kireas, Maxi, Wendelbo
3Sweden Sweden2 / 58 (3%)Bolulu, Emtest
4Belgium Belgium1 / 58 (2%)Blue
5Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 58 (2%)Tarky
6Germany Germany1 / 58 (2%)XKenzuke
7Netherlands Netherlands1 / 58 (2%)Kruimel
8South Korea South Korea1 / 58 (2%)HiRit
9United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 58 (2%)Fastlegged

External links[edit]