Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Telia Esports Series Denmark Spring Season 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Telia Esports Series Denmark Spring Season 2021
League Information
Series:
TES Denmark TES Denmark
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Denmark Denmark
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
10
Prize Pool:
€7,000 EUR
(≃ $8,484 USD)
Start Date:
2021-01-17
End Date:
2021-03-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage- January 17th - February 7th, 2021
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 8 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 2 of each group will play the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - February 10th - February 28th, 2021
    • Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5
    • Winner and the runner-up qualify for Telia Masters

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

€7,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 1, 2021: 1 EUR ≃ 1.2121 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Astralis Talent
TopDenmark Carlsen 
JunglerDenmark Mixsi 
MiddleDenmark Rylle 
BottomDenmark Kadaver 
SupportDenmark RotteBengi 
Staff
CDenmark Donby 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Absolved
TopDenmark Champen 
JunglerDenmark Skude 
MiddleNorway Energy 
BottomDenmark Reje 
SupportDenmark Pehrson 
Staff
CSweden Softorious 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Atlando Esports
TopDenmark Zenshin 
JunglerDenmark Raion 
MiddleDenmark Quicksie 
BottomDenmark Guffe 
SupportDenmark Eloguden 
Staff
CDenmark Swagnaros 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Badabing eSport1
TopDenmark Bornholm 
JunglerDenmark Julbu 
MiddleDenmark Mandag 
BottomDenmark TTT 
SupportDenmark Sumo38 
C TBD 
C TBD 
Guarp Gaming
TopDenmark Kridz 
JunglerDenmark legoman 
MiddleDenmark Facehurt 
BottomDenmark xLynge 
SupportDenmark Rosen 
Staff
CDenmark Flanko 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Masonic
TopDenmark Lunddorf 
JunglerDenmark SezzeR 
MiddleDenmark Wayzen 
BottomDenmark Baybror 
SupportDenmark Ermin 
Staff
CDenmark Vand 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Protecting Guardians1
TopDenmark Viggomopsen 
JunglerDenmark Bartholdy 
MiddleDenmark Raze 
BottomDenmark Iver 
SupportDenmark Sniller 
Staff
CDenmark L1nops 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Fløng Esports Elite
TopMalta Awaken 
JunglerDenmark Focus 
MiddleDenmark Loklindt 
BottomDenmark Xensational 
SupportDenmark Szèth 
C TBD 
C TBD 
Randoms
TopDenmark Samson 
JunglerDenmark Sebal 
MiddleDenmark Scúffed 
BottomDenmark Patte 
SupportDenmark Ellebelle 
C TBD 
C TBD 

1 Wicked Gaming and Plejehjemmet kalder give up their spot. Badabing eSport and Protecting Guardians eSports replace them.
2 ATR esports Denmark partners with Havoc. [1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group B
1. Absolved7-2
2. Masonic6-3
3. ATR Esports Denmark4-5
4. Badabing eSport3-6
5. Randoms2-6


 Click here for more information about the Group Stage matches.

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Absolved
3
February 10, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Gangplank Hecarim Syndra Samira Rell
Gragas Olaf Seraphine Senna Galio
32:57
Cho'Gath Hecarim Azir Xayah Rell
Ornn Olaf Yone Seraphine Thresh
23:00
Fiora Olaf Azir Seraphine Bard
Poppy Hecarim Ekko Samira Rell
24:37
Gangplank Olaf Syndra Ezreal Rell
Olaf Graves Azir Senna Thresh
24:32
Atlando Esports
1
Masonic
3
February 14, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Camille Udyr Sett Xayah Thresh
Renekton Taliyah Twisted Fate Senna Rell
32:49
Camille Ivern Irelia Xayah Alistar
Gragas Udyr Lissandra Senna Rell
36:00
Gragas Udyr Yasuo Vayne Thresh
Volibear Olaf Corki Kai'Sa Galio
32:44
Camille Udyr Ekko Kai'Sa Nautilus
Renekton Udyr Twisted Fate Senna Gragas
27:56
Astralis Talent
1
Winners' Finals
Absolved
3
February 21, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Gnar Udyr Azir Vayne Bard
Gragas Lillia Yone Kai'Sa Nautilus
23:47
Gragas Kindred Orianna Vayne Thresh
Gnar Lillia Yone Kai'Sa Rell
39:07
Gnar Udyr Azir Vayne Alistar
Wukong Sejuani Irelia Kai'Sa Rell
24:17
Gnar Hecarim Annie Vayne Alistar
Gragas Lillia Yone Xayah Rell
37:51
Masonic
1
Losers' Round 1
Atlando Esports
1
February 17, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Gragas Udyr Anivia Kai'Sa Nautilus
Renekton Olaf Twisted Fate Xayah Rell
36:27
Renekton Udyr Syndra Jhin Zilean
Volibear Lillia Yone Xayah Rell
35:34
Renekton Skarner Twisted Fate Sivir Yuumi
Gragas Udyr Sylas Kai'Sa Rell
35:37
Camille Ivern Syndra Xayah Gragas
Renekton Udyr Orianna Jhin Rell
34:32
Astralis Talent
3
Losers' Finals
Masonic
3
February 24, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Camille Skarner Ryze Vayne Lulu
Renekton Lillia Tristana Kai'Sa Gragas
29:03
Sion Lillia Yasuo Kai'Sa Rell
Ornn Udyr Malphite Xayah Gragas
33:51
Renekton Lillia Sett Kai'Sa Gragas
Aatrox Udyr Syndra Xayah Alistar
37:16
Gragas Dr. Mundo Sett Xayah Rell
Renekton Lillia Yone Ezreal Bard
34:04
Gragas Udyr Irelia Miss Fortune Leona
Sion Lillia Lucian Ezreal Bard
31:20
Astralis Talent
2
Grand Finals
Absolved
3
February 28, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Fiora Udyr Orianna Draven Alistar
Malphite Lillia Irelia Kai'Sa Rell
42:27
Fiora Hecarim Orianna Ashe Rell
Gragas Skarner Sylas Vayne Thresh
34:49
Wukong Kayn Neeko Ashe Rell
Gnar Lillia Yasuo Xayah Gragas
33:51
Masonic
0


Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Denmark Denmark46 / 50 (92%)Bartholdy, Baybror, Bornholm, Carlsen, Champen, Curl, Ellebelle, Eloguden, Ermin, Facehurt, Focus (Danish player), Guffe, Iver, Julbu, Kadaver, Kridz, Kroghsen, Legoman, Loklindt, Lunddorf, Mandag, Mixsi, Obvious, Patte, Pehrson, Quicksie, Raion, Raze, Reje, Rosen, RotteBengi, Rylle, Samson, Scúffed, Sebal, SezzeR, Skude, Sniller, Sumo38, Szèth, TTT, Viggomopsen, Wayzen, XLynge, Xensational, Zenshin
2Malta Malta1 / 50 (2%)Awaken
2Norway Norway1 / 50 (2%)Energy
2Poland Poland1 / 50 (2%)ModyKrokiet
2Slovenia Slovenia1 / 50 (2%)Hachi

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 600
Average Viewers 290
Hours Watched 18 487

References[edit]

  1. Havoc (2020-12-11). "Is this thing still on?" (in English Speaking English). Twitter.