Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Telia Esports Series Norway Spring Season 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Telia Esports Series Norway Spring Season 2021
League Information
Series:
TES Norway TES Norway
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Norway Norway
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
King of the Hill
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
€7,000 EUR
(≃ $8,484 USD)
Start Date:
2021-01-18
End Date:
2021-03-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage- January 18th - February 14th, 2021
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - February ??th - February ??th, 2021
    • King of the Hill
    • Matches are Bo3
    • Final in Bo5
    • Winner and the runner-up qualify for Telia Masters

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

€7,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 1, 2021: 1 EUR ≃ 1.2121 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Bifrost
TopNetherlands I am Kees 
JunglerFinland Tanu 
MiddleNorway HHNeverLucky 
BottomNorway Tide 
SupportNorway Bruland 
Staff
CDenmark LeeJooHo 
CDenmark Maltz 
MGermany Routins 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Domino esport
TopBelgium Woofer 
JunglerNorway Yds 
MiddleNorway Fantasia 
BottomNorway Håky 
SupportSweden SleepWe 
Staff
CPoland Tuck 
CDenmark Galts 
CUnited Kingdom Tash 
MNorway PexY 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Nordavind Academy
TopNorway Smurfegutten 
JunglerDenmark Monkey 
MiddleNorway Shaolin 
BottomNorway Kris 
SupportSweden Snabipojk 
Staff
CUnited Kingdom TomKick 
CNorway Wise 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Riddle Academy
TopNorway WildCard 
JunglerNorway brorheim 
MiddleNorway Polk4 
BottomNorway Mega 
SupportNorway Skog 
C TBD 
C TBD 
Vanir
TopNorway Kuro 
JunglerNorway Meta 
MiddleDenmark coing 
BottomNorway Diki 
SupportNorway Blazing 
C TBD 
C TBD 
Wizard esports
TopPortugal Shoto 
JunglerNorway Olunn 
MiddleSlovenia Gtrik 
BottomNorway Addi 
SupportNorway Syhm 
Staff
CLithuania Sleeping1 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Rich Gang Esports
TopGermany SyRaX 
JunglerNorway Akisann 
MiddleNorway yupwulf 
BottomNorway RudeDude 
SupportNorway Gabrielsen 
C TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Bifrost11-3
2. Nordavind Academy9-5
3. Domino esport7-7
4. Riddle Academy7-7
5. KAOS E-sport6-8
6. Wizard esports6-8
7. Rich Gang Esports6-8
8. Vanir4-10


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Jan 18
0-1
Jan 24
1-0
Jan 31
0-1
Jan 25
1-0
Feb 07
1-0
Jan 31
1-0
Jan 24
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Feb 14
0-1
Jan 25
1-0
Feb 07
0-1
Jan 17
1-0
Jan 31
1-0
Feb 14
0-1
Jan 24
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Feb 07
0-1
Jan 25
0-1
Jan 18
1-0
Jan 31
0-1
Jan 28
1-0
Jan 17
0-1
Feb 14
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jan 17
1-0
Jan 17
1-0
Jan 31
0-1
Feb 14
1-0
Jan 25
1-0
Jan 24
1-0
Feb 07
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jan 25
1-0
Feb 07
0-1
Jan 18
0-1
Jan 24
0-1
Feb 03
1-0
Jan 18
0-1
Jan 31
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jan 17
0-1
Jan 18
1-0
Feb 14
1-0
Feb 14
1-0
Feb 07
1-0
Jan 31
1-0
Jan 18
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Jan 18
0-1
Jan 24
1-0
Feb 07
0-1
Jan 25
1-0
Feb 14
1-0
Jan 17
0-1
Jan 25
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Feb 14
0-1
Jan 31
0-1
Jan 17
0-1
Feb 04
0-1
Jan 17
1-0
Jan 25
0-1
Feb 07
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Domino esport
2
February 21, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Cho'Gath Udyr Yone Sivir Gragas
Aatrox Kindred Galio Miss Fortune Braum
32:36
Cho'Gath Hecarim Malzahar Sivir Rell
Aatrox Rek'Sai Vladimir Senna Tahm Kench
33:30
Riddle Academy
0
Round 2
Nordavind Academy
2
February 21, 2021 - 20:00 CET
Gangplank Graves Annie Kai'Sa Leona
Cho'Gath Olaf Yasuo Senna Seraphine
32:40
Gangplank Kindred Orianna Kai'Sa Alistar
Cho'Gath Graves Sylas Sivir Galio
42:01
Domino esport
0
Finals
Bifrost
3
February 28, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Lucian Olaf Malphite Ezreal Rell
Gangplank Nidalee Yone Kai'Sa Galio
28:39
Ornn Olaf Azir Ezreal Rell
Aatrox Lillia Ryze Xayah Gragas
37:56
Gangplank Olaf Seraphine Tristana Rell
Gragas Graves Orianna Xayah Janna
22:15
Nordavind Academy
0


Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Norway Norway31 / 42 (74%)Addi, Akisann, Blazing, Brorheim, Bruland, Diki, Dipzey, Eskii, Fantasia, Gabrielsen, HHNeverLucky, Håky, KOOLBERG, Kris, Kuro (Norwegian player), Lil ambivert, Mega, Meta, Olunn, PexY, Polk4, RudeDude, Shaolin, Skog, Smurfegutten, Syhm, Tide, WildCard, Yds, Yupwulf, Zhandia
2Denmark Denmark2 / 42 (5%)Coing, Monkey
2Germany Germany2 / 42 (5%)Routins, SyRaX
2Sweden Sweden2 / 42 (5%)SleepWe, Snabipojk
5Belgium Belgium1 / 42 (2%)Woofer
5Finland Finland1 / 42 (2%)Tanu
5Netherlands Netherlands1 / 42 (2%)I am Kees
5Portugal Portugal1 / 42 (2%)Shoto
5Slovenia Slovenia1 / 42 (2%)Gtrik

References[edit]