Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Trinity Force Puchar Polski 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Trinity Force Puchar Polski 2021
League Information
Series:
Trinity Force Trinity Force
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Format:
Playoffs:
Double Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
50,000 zł PLN
(≃ $12,178 USD)
Start Date:
2021-10-26
End Date:
2021-11-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier - October 12th - October 29th, 2021
    • Open Qualifier
  • Group Stage - October 26th - November 9th, 2021
    • Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams advance to Playoffs
  • Playoffs - November 12th - November 14th, 2021
    • Single Elimination
    • Semifinals are Bo5
    • Grandfinal is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

zł50,000 PLN are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 14, 2021: 1 PLN ≃ 0.24356 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Illuminar Gaming
TopPoland LeQu
JunglerPoland Chris
MiddlePoland Eścik
BotPoland Zamulek
SupportPoland xCharm
Staff
CPoland VoV
Main Roster
AGO ROGUE
TopPoland Sinmivak
JunglerGermany Lurox
MiddleDenmark Chres
BotPoland Lucker
SupportPoland Pyrka
Staff
CSweden Klaj
Main Roster
piratesports
TopPoland Makk
JunglerPoland Sh4dowUs
MiddlePoland Domoles
BotPoland Adison
SupportPoland Robertoos
Staff
CPoland Inca
Main Roster
Dragon Enjoyers
TopPoland sheru
JunglerPoland Witek
MiddlePoland many
BotPoland mumek
SupportPoland GEPARD
Staff
CPoland toxicness
Main Roster
Ricardo and friends
TopCroatia Sacre
JunglerSerbia Stefan
MiddleHungary meight
BotPoland Puki Style
SupportPoland Wojtus
Staff
CRomania Emi
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
AGO ROGUEAGO ROGUE AGO ROGUE
2
October 26, 2021 - 17:30 CEST
Fiora Viego Kassadin Miss Fortune Leona
Camille Graves Corki Ziggs Thresh
36:38
Fiora Viego Zoe Miss Fortune Leona
Camille Lee Sin Corki Jhin Thresh
44:33
Camille Hecarim Azir Lucian Nami
Fiora Qiyana Sylas Senna Thresh
35:35
KopnięcieKopnięcie Kopnięcie
1
Team ESCA GamingTeam ESCA Gaming Team ESCA Gaming
1
October 26, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
Wukong Xin Zhao Orianna Miss Fortune Rell
Gnar Diana Qiyana Aphelios Lulu
46:58
Gnar Lee Sin Ryze Ezreal Rakan
Shen Gragas Tryndamere Aphelios Thresh
26:35
Ornn Jarvan IV Orianna Lucian Nami
Wukong Lee Sin Kassadin Miss Fortune Rakan
28:48
piratesportspiratesports piratesports
2
Winners' Finals
AGO ROGUEAGO ROGUE AGO ROGUE
2
November 1, 2021 - 20:30 CET
Graves Viego Azir Miss Fortune Leona
Wukong Jarvan IV Seraphine Aphelios Lulu
30:51
Wukong Graves LeBlanc Ezreal Yuumi
Gnar Jarvan IV Kassadin Aphelios Lulu
36:10
piratesportspiratesports piratesports
0
Losers' Round 1
KopnięcieKopnięcie Kopnięcie
2
November 1, 2021 - 17:30 CET
Graves Lee Sin Corki Ziggs Rakan
Gnar Hecarim Syndra Tristana Yuumi
36:40
Fiora Graves Ryze Jhin Poppy
Gnar Lee Sin Syndra Xayah Rakan
34:45
Irelia Lee Sin Ryze Aphelios Poppy
Sett Jarvan IV Orianna Lucian Nami
40:04
Team ESCA GamingTeam ESCA Gaming Team ESCA Gaming
1
Losers' Finals
piratesportspiratesports piratesports
2
November 9, 2021 - 17:30 CET
Renekton Lee Sin LeBlanc Xayah Nautilus
Camille Viego Lissandra Jinx Seraphine
26:52
Renekton Xin Zhao Lux Xayah Nautilus
Camille Lee Sin Ryze Ziggs Thresh
27:07
KopnięcieKopnięcie Kopnięcie
0
Qualified
AGO ROGUEAGO ROGUE AGO ROGUE
piratesportspiratesports piratesports



Group B[edit]

Semifinals
Illuminar GamingIlluminar Gaming Illuminar Gaming
2
October 29, 2021 - 17:30 CEST
Graves Rumble Lissandra Xayah Leona
Jayce Viego LeBlanc Varus Alistar
25:41
Jayce Lee Sin Seraphine Xayah Rakan
Kennen Xin Zhao Ryze Aphelios Thresh
33:52
Maokai Rumble Azir Jinx Thresh
Jayce Xin Zhao Ryze Aphelios Blitzcrank
33:34
Ricardo and friendsRicardo and friends Ricardo and friends
1
elo turyscielo turysci elo turysci
1
October 29, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
Riven Hecarim Sylas Lucian Nami
Gangplank Trundle LeBlanc Miss Fortune Yuumi
30:07
Irelia Talon Sylas Xayah Lulu
Camille Hecarim Ryze Aphelios Blitzcrank
25:56
Jax Viego Akali Aphelios Lulu
Maokai Hecarim LeBlanc Xayah Blitzcrank
30:06
Dragon EnjoyersDragon Enjoyers Dragon Enjoyers
2
Winners' Finals
Illuminar GamingIlluminar Gaming Illuminar Gaming
2
November 2, 2021 - 20:30 CET
Graves Viego Orianna Xayah Lulu
Jayce Lee Sin Ryze Jhin Rakan
31:20
Yone Xin Zhao Orianna Ezreal Yuumi
Kennen Viego Azir Aphelios Thresh
31:50
Dragon EnjoyersDragon Enjoyers Dragon Enjoyers
0
Losers' Round 1
Ricardo and friendsRicardo and friends Ricardo and friends
1
November 2, 2021 - 17:30 CET
walkover[1]
Graves Xin Zhao Sylas Aphelios Thresh
Fiora Hecarim LeBlanc Miss Fortune Rakan
25:53
Gnar Hecarim Ryze Ezreal Galio
Wukong Talon LeBlanc Xayah Rakan
28:13
elo turyscielo turysci elo turysci
2
Losers' Finals
Dragon EnjoyersDragon Enjoyers Dragon Enjoyers
1
November 9, 2021 - 20:30 CET
Graves Viego LeBlanc Jhin Zilean
Aatrox Hecarim Lissandra Xayah Rakan
31:13
Fiora Viego Ryze Ezreal Leona
Camille Hecarim LeBlanc Lucian Lulu
37:02
Malphite Hecarim Irelia Ziggs Leona
Wukong Viego LeBlanc Jhin Rakan
31:12
elo turyscielo turysci elo turysci
2
Qualified
Illuminar GamingIlluminar Gaming Illuminar Gaming
elo turyscielo turysci elo turysci


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
AGO ROGUEAGO ROGUE AGO ROGUE
3
November 12, 2021 - 17:30 CET
Fiora Lee Sin Lissandra Miss Fortune Rakan
Camille Viego LeBlanc Draven Lulu
26:17
Camille Jarvan IV LeBlanc Lucian Nami
Fiora Viego Ryze Aphelios Lulu
29:56
Gwen Xin Zhao LeBlanc Ezreal Yuumi
Camille Viego Lissandra Draven Lulu
23:56
Camille Viego Galio Kog'Maw Lulu
Fiora Talon LeBlanc Jhin Rakan
29:06
elo turyscielo turysci elo turysci
1
Illuminar GamingIlluminar Gaming Illuminar Gaming
3
November 13, 2021 - 17:30 CET
Camille Lee Sin Orianna Ziggs Thresh
Renekton Xin Zhao Seraphine Ezreal Bard
28:34
Kennen Viego Lissandra Aphelios Rakan
Gnar Lee Sin LeBlanc Jinx Leona
33:37
Gangplank Viego Lissandra Jhin Thresh
Volibear Lee Sin LeBlanc Vayne Lulu
35:36
piratesportspiratesports piratesports
0
Finals
AGO ROGUEAGO ROGUE AGO ROGUE
3
November 14, 2021 - 17:30 CET
Jayce Viego Twisted Fate Vel'Koz Rakan
Graves Nidalee Sion Aphelios Lulu
35:57
Kennen Viego Twisted Fate Jinx Lulu
Gragas Lee Sin Sion Aphelios Thresh
32:33
Jax Viego Twisted Fate Jinx Lulu
Graves Gragas Yasuo Aphelios Thresh
36:27
Camille Talon Syndra Kog'Maw Nami
Fiora Xin Zhao Seraphine Aphelios Lulu
28:27
Kennen Talon Twisted Fate Kog'Maw Nami
Graves Lee Sin Ryze Tristana Leona
19:08
Illuminar GamingIlluminar Gaming Illuminar Gaming
2

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

PicksBlue SideRed Side
ChampionWLWR%TWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.
1Viego Viego20101050.00%52.63%74357.14%136746.15%
AGO ROGUEAGO ROGUE7 (4-3)elo turyscielo turysci5 (2-3)Illuminar GamingIlluminar Gaming3 (3-0)Dragon EnjoyersDragon Enjoyers3 (1-2)KopnięcieKopnięcie1 (0-1)
Lulu 8 (4-4)Leona 4 (3-1)Lissandra 4 (3-1)Camille 4 (2-2)Fiora 4 (2-2)
LeBlanc 8 (5-3)Lee Sin 7 (5-2)Lulu 4 (3-1)Aphelios 4 (2-2)Camille 4 (2-2)
2Aphelios Aphelios1771041.18%44.74%84450.00%93633.33%
Illuminar GamingIlluminar Gaming5 (3-2)piratesportspiratesports4 (1-3)Ricardo and friendsRicardo and friends3 (1-2)Dragon EnjoyersDragon Enjoyers2 (1-1)elo turyscielo turysci2 (0-2)
Lulu 7 (2-5)Thresh 6 (2-4)Ryze 5 (3-2)Viego 4 (1-3)Xin Zhao 4 (1-3)
LeBlanc 5 (1-4)Jinx 4 (2-2)Rakan 4 (2-2)Viego 4 (2-2)Lee Sin 3 (2-1)
3LeBlanc LeBlanc167943.75%42.11%115645.45%52340.00%
elo turyscielo turysci6 (3-3)AGO ROGUEAGO ROGUE3 (2-1)Dragon EnjoyersDragon Enjoyers3 (1-2)piratesportspiratesports3 (1-2)Ricardo and friendsRicardo and friends1 (0-1)
Rakan 4 (3-1)Viego 4 (1-3)Wukong 3 (3-0)Xayah 3 (3-0)Hecarim 3 (2-1)
Viego 8 (3-5)Lissandra 7 (1-6)Aphelios 5 (4-1)Lulu 5 (3-2)Hecarim 4 (2-2)
4Lee Sin Lee Sin1661037.50%42.11%114736.36%52340.00%
piratesportspiratesports4 (2-2)Illuminar GamingIlluminar Gaming4 (1-3)KopnięcieKopnięcie4 (1-3)Team ESCA GamingTeam ESCA Gaming2 (1-1)AGO ROGUEAGO ROGUE1 (1-0)
Rakan 7 (3-4)Ryze 5 (2-3)Thresh 4 (1-3)Camille 3 (1-2)Gnar 3 (1-2)
Viego 7 (2-5)Kennen 4 (0-4)Nami 3 (2-1)Orianna 3 (2-1)Aphelios 3 (1-2)
5Lulu Lulu1661037.50%42.11%94544.44%72528.57%
elo turyscielo turysci6 (1-5)piratesportspiratesports4 (1-3)AGO ROGUEAGO ROGUE3 (2-1)Illuminar GamingIlluminar Gaming3 (2-1)
Viego 8 (4-4)Aphelios 7 (2-5)Camille 4 (2-2)LeBlanc 3 (0-3)Graves 2 (2-0)
LeBlanc 5 (2-3)Rakan 4 (3-1)Viego 4 (1-3)Jhin 3 (2-1)Lee Sin 3 (2-1)
38 games played21W - 17L (55.26%)17W - 21L (44.74%)
Click here for complete statistics table

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Poland Poland32 / 40 (80%)Adison, Chris, Domoles, Eścik, GEPARD, HeSSZero, Kaseko, lee sang, LeQu, Lucker, Makk, many, minemaciek, Mis, Mrozku, mumek, Puki Style, Pyrka, Robertoos, Sater, Sh4dowUs, sheru, Sinmivak, Syrpy, toxec, Tracyn, Witek, Wojtus, xCharm, Xeonerr, Yuta, Zamulek
2Sweden Sweden2 / 40 (5%)Greg House, Noodle
3Croatia Croatia1 / 40 (3%)Sacre
3Denmark Denmark1 / 40 (3%)Chres
3Germany Germany1 / 40 (3%)Lurox
3Hungary Hungary1 / 40 (3%)meight
3Serbia Serbia1 / 40 (3%)Stefan
3United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 40 (3%)Jacob0
  1. Polsat Games Twitter, One member of the ELO team were late to the start of match, and as a result forfeited the first map.