UK League Championship Spring 2019

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]UK League Championship Spring 2019
League Information
Series:
UK League Championship UK LC
Organizer:
Server:
EUW
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
United Kingdom United Kingdom
Number of Teams:
9
Start Date:
2019-02-13
End Date:
2019-03-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Tower Format
    • 7 Weeks
    • Eight teams will enter into a single-elimination, Bo1 bracket every week.
      • Winner will become The Challenger
    • The challenger gains the chance to take on the reigning tower champion
    • If the challenger fails to defeat the tower champion, they are granted a rematch at the start of the following week.
  • Finals
    • Top 4 teams with most points.
    • Single Elimination
      • Semifinals are Bo3
      • Finals are Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Color Commentator

Participants[edit]

exceL Academy
TopSpain Send0o 
JunglerDenmark Taxer 
MiddleGermany Exile 
BottomBulgaria Innaxe 
SupportPoland Mystiques 
Staff
CBulgaria Unlimited 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Fnatic Rising
TopUnited Kingdom Shikari 
JunglerEngland Dan 
MiddleSweden MagiFelix 
BottomUnited Kingdom xMatty 
SupportEngland Prosfair 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleRomania Ronaldooo 
SupportBelgium Targamas 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Jandro 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Barrage eSports
TopEngland Artorias 
JunglerRomania Skudzy 
MiddleNetherlands Kruimel 
BottomEngland Nutri 
SupportTrinidad And Tobago Prelude 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleEngland Wollf 
SupportNetherlands Bartiono 
SupportEngland Jakamaka 
Main RosterStaff
CNorway Zatari 
CUnited Kingdom Torok 
AWales Ninjaroni 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Bulldog Esports
TopEngland Egospeed 
JunglerJapan Saizo 
MiddleSpain Kalwerd 
BottomSpain Gould 
SupportGermany Daejin 
SubstitutesStaff
TopEngland Toliam 
SupportLebanon TheKat 
Main RosterStaff
CPortugal Murloc 
Main RosterSubstitutes
DarkSpawn Esports
TopEngland Akkers 
JunglerEngland FPI 
MiddleEngland Beeley 
BottomSweden Flirt 
SupportDenmark Viggo 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomUnited Kingdom Fax 
SupportUnited Kingdom FastLegged 
Main RosterStaff
CUnited Kingdom Zvir 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Diabolus Esports
TopEngland Kerberos 
JunglerDenmark Munckizz 
MiddleDenmark Kroghsen 
BottomEngland Yusa 
SupportLithuania Hadow 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomEngland Rowelly 
SupportPoland Kiao 
Main RosterStaff
CNorway iHansen 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Enclave Gaming
TopEngland Governor 
JunglerPoland Wysek 
MiddlePoland Warszi 
BottomFinland Kehvo 
SupportScotland Raizins 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerWales Praevius 
Main RosterStaff
CUnited Kingdom ItsMans 
CUnited Kingdom Wise Traveller 
Main RosterSubstitutes
MnM Gaming
TopHungary mumus100 
JunglerEngland Noltey 
MiddleEngland Chibs 
BottomEstonia Monk 
SupportUnited Kingdom Shogun 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomUnited Kingdom Joekerism 
SupportEngland Satanel 
Main RosterStaff
CDenmark Pad 
CUnited Kingdom Conor 
AWales Shurpa 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Phelan Gaming
TopEngland Eragon 
JunglerUnited Kingdom sof 
MiddleHungary Adm 
BottomDenmark Achuu 
SupportEngland Snuggli 
SubstitutesStaff
TopIreland Moo 
JunglerEngland Fredsta 
MiddleIreland BB 
BottomLithuania Kasper 
SupportIreland Blaise 
Main RosterStaff
CItaly Shelby 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Circuit points[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Diabolus Esports
1
February 13, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Urgot Lee Sin Lissandra Xayah Thresh
Shen Xin Zhao Viktor Kai'Sa Morgana
31:37
MVP: Kerberos
Barrage eSports
0
Excel Academy
1
February 13, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Sion Ivern Sylas Lucian Thresh
Urgot Lee Sin Cassiopeia Ezreal Karma
33:39
MVP: Innaxe
Phelan Gaming
0
DarkSpawn Esports
0
February 13, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Urgot Lee Sin Lissandra Kai'Sa Braum
Sion Olaf Corki Ezreal Morgana
31:43
Fnatic Rising
1
MnM Gaming
1
February 13, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Urgot Sejuani Lissandra Sivir Karma
Sion Xin Zhao Zoe Ezreal Thresh
40:21
MVP: Chibs
Bulldog eSports
0
Semifinals
Diabolus Esports
0
February 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Vladimir Lee Sin Urgot Xayah Thresh
Sion Olaf Ryze Kai'Sa Alistar
31:28
MVP: Exile
Excel Academy
1
Fnatic Rising
1
February 14, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Urgot Xin Zhao Zoe Sivir Braum
Jayce Olaf LeBlanc Ezreal Thresh
29:08
MVP: MagiFelix
MnM Gaming
0
Finals
Excel Academy
1
February 14, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Sion Sejuani Ryze Lucian Thresh
Urgot Olaf Viktor Ezreal Alistar
34:27
MVP: Innaxe
Fnatic Rising
0
Tower Finals
Enclave Gaming
0
February 14, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Sion Kindred Syndra Kai'Sa Braum
Urgot Olaf Lissandra Ezreal Thresh
29:44
MVP: Send0o
Excel Academy
1
Quarterfinals
Bulldog eSports
0
February 20, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Urgot Xin Zhao Zoe Sivir Thresh
Sion Lee Sin Ryze Ezreal Alistar
37:20
MVP: Yusa
Diabolus Esports
1
Phelan Gaming
1
February 20, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Yorick Xin Zhao Lissandra Sivir Braum
Jayce Elise LeBlanc Lucian Morgana
38:41
MVP: Adm
MnM Gaming
0
Fnatic Rising
1
February 20, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Jarvan IV Karthus Urgot Yasuo Gragas
Sion Kha'Zix Neeko Ezreal Thresh
34:19
MVP: MagiFelix
Enclave Gaming
0
Barrage eSports
0
February 20, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Urgot Karthus Jayce Ezreal Tahm Kench
Sion Sejuani Syndra Draven Thresh
46:54
MVP: PFI
DarkSpawn Esports
1
Semifinals
Diabolus Esports
1
February 21, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Sion Gragas Cassiopeia Lucian Braum
Poppy Xin Zhao Lissandra Ezreal Thresh
28:52
MVP: Kroghsen
Phelan Gaming
0
Fnatic Rising
1
February 21, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Urgot Xin Zhao Syndra Kai'Sa Morgana
Darius Sejuani Zoe Ezreal Alistar
26:38
MVP: Dan
DarkSpawn Esports
0
Finals
Diabolus Esports
0
February 21, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Sion Xin Zhao Orianna Tristana Braum
Ornn Karthus Sylas Kai'Sa Pyke
41:29
MVP: Prosfair
Fnatic Rising
1
Tower Finals
Excel Academy
0
February 21, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Urgot Ivern Ryze Xayah Rakan
Ornn Karthus Irelia Ezreal Galio
40:34
MVP: xMatty
Fnatic Rising
1
Quarterfinals
Diabolus Esports
1
February 27, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Vladimir Gragas Orianna Lucian Braum
Sion Jarvan IV Syndra Sivir Galio
30:36
MVP: Yusa
Phelan Gaming
0
Barrage eSports
1
February 27, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Riven Sejuani Orianna Caitlyn Galio
Jarvan IV Nunu Syndra Cassiopeia Alistar
29:23
MVP: Kruimel
Bulldog eSports
0
DarkSpawn Esports
0
February 27, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Urgot Gragas Viktor Sivir Thresh
Jarvan IV Kindred LeBlanc Tristana Galio
29:54
MVP: Raizins
Enclave Gaming
1
MnM Gaming
1
February 27, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Urgot Ivern Irelia Kog'Maw Braum
Sion Nocturne Syndra Ezreal Galio
36:31
MVP: Monk
Excel Academy
0
Semifinals
Diabolus Esports
1
February 28, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Jarvan IV Ivern LeBlanc Kai'Sa Alistar
Sejuani Kha'Zix Orianna Tristana Thresh
45:12
MVP: Hadow
Barrage eSports
0
Enclave Gaming
0
February 28, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Jarvan IV Gragas Zoe Ezreal Alistar
Urgot Elise LeBlanc Kai'Sa Thresh
36:21
MVP: Monk
MnM Gaming
1
Finals
Diabolus Esports
0
February 28, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Jarvan IV Ivern Orianna Vayne Alistar
Camille Sejuani Lissandra Ezreal Braum
47:50
MVP: mumus100
MnM Gaming
1
Tower Finals
Fnatic Rising
1
February 28, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Jarvan IV Karthus Sylas Yasuo Gragas
Irelia Lee Sin Lissandra Veigar Alistar
29:03
MVP: MagiFelix
MnM Gaming
0
Rematch
MnM Gaming
1
March 06, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Sylas Sejuani Irelia Kai'Sa Thresh
Jarvan IV Rek'Sai Ryze Sivir Galio
MVP: Chibs
Fnatic Rising
0
Quarterfinals
Enclave Gaming
1
March 06, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Yorick Nidalee Syndra Neeko Galio
Gnar Olaf Jayce Ezreal Braum
MVP: Kehvo
Fnatic Rising
0
Phelan Gaming
0
March 06, 2019 - 21:00 CET
MVP: Bartiono
Barrage eSports
1
Excel Academy
0
March 06, 2019 - 22:00 CET
MVP: Kerberos
Diabolus Esports
1
Bulldog eSports
1
March 06, 2019 - 23:00 CET
MVP: Egospeed
DarkSpawn Esports
0
Semifinals
Enclave Gaming
1
March 07, 2019 - 18:00 CET
MVP: Warszi
Barrage eSports
0
Diabolus Esports
1
March 07, 2019 - 19:00 CET
MVP: Kroghsen
Bulldog eSports
0
Finals
Enclave Gaming
0
March 07, 2019 - 20:00 CET
MVP: Munckizz
Diabolus Esports
1
Tower Finals
MnM Gaming
0
March 07, 2019 - 21:00 CET
MVP: Munckizz
Diabolus Esports
1
Quarterfinals
Bulldog eSports
0
March 13, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Phelan Gaming
1
MnM Gaming
1
March 13, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Enclave Gaming
0
Barrage eSports
0
March 13, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Excel Academy
1
DarkSpawn Esports
0
March 13, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Fnatic Rising
1
Semifinals
Phelan Gaming
0
March 14, 2019 - 20:00 CET
MnM Gaming
1
Excel Academy
0
March 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Fnatic Rising
1
Finals
MnM Gaming
0
March 14, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Fnatic Rising
1
Tower Finals
Diabolus Esports
1
March 14, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Fnatic Rising
0
Rematch
Diabolus Esports
1
March 20, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Fnatic Rising
0
Quarterfinals
Enclave Gaming
1
March 20, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Barrage eSports
0
Excel Academy
1
March 20, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Bulldog eSports
0
Phelan Gaming
1
March 20, 2019 - 22:00 CET
DarkSpawn Esports
0
Fnatic Rising
0
March 20, 2019 - 23:00 CET
MnM Gaming
1
Semifinals
Excel Academy
March 21, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Phelan Gaming
Enclave Gaming
March 21, 2019 - 20:00 CET
MnM Gaming
Finals
 
TBD
TBD
March 21, 2019 - 21:00 CET
 
Tower Finals
Diabolus Esports
March 21, 2019 - 22:00 CET
 
Rematch
 
TBD
TBD
 
Quarterfinals
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Tower Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Urgot Urgot 169756%127558%42250%
4 (3-1)
3 (3-0)
2 (1-1)
2 (1-1)
2 (1-1)
Thresh 6 (4-2)
Lissandra 4 (3-1)
Sivir 4 (3-1)
Ezreal 4 (1-3)
Lee Sin 4 (1-3)
Sion 10 (4-6)
Ezreal 9 (6-3)
Thresh 6 (3-3)
Alistar 4 (2-2)
Zoe 3 (3-0)
00-00%44-0100%62-433%32-167%21-150%10-10%
2Ezreal Ezreal1651131%2020%145936%
4 (2-2)
2 (1-1)
2 (1-1)
2 (0-2)
2 (0-2)
Olaf 5 (2-3)
Sion 5 (2-3)
Thresh 5 (1-4)
Alistar 4 (1-3)
Urgot 4 (1-3)
Urgot 9 (3-6)
Braum 5 (2-3)
Sion 5 (1-4)
Thresh 5 (1-4)
Ivern 4 (2-2)
00-00%41-325%41-325%31-233%21-150%21-150%
3Thresh Thresh158753%75271%83538%
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
2 (0-2)
Urgot 6 (4-2)
Sion 5 (3-2)
Ezreal 5 (1-4)
Sejuani 4 (3-1)
Lissandra 3 (2-1)
Urgot 6 (3-3)
Ezreal 5 (4-1)
Jarvan IV 5 (3-2)
Alistar 5 (2-3)
Kai'Sa 4 (2-2)
00-00%42-250%53-260%21-150%10-10%21-150%
4Sion Sion137654%53260%84450%
4 (3-1)
3 (2-1)
2 (0-2)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
Thresh 5 (3-2)
Ezreal 5 (2-3)
Syndra 4 (1-3)
Lucian 3 (3-0)
Ryze 3 (3-0)
Urgot 10 (6-4)
Ezreal 5 (4-1)
Thresh 4 (3-1)
Lissandra 4 (2-2)
Lee Sin 3 (3-0)
00-00%21-150%64-267%21-150%20-20%11-0100%
5Braum Braum106460%85363%21150%
3 (2-1)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
1 (0-1)
Lissandra 3 (2-1)
Urgot 3 (2-1)
Xin Zhao 3 (2-1)
Sion 3 (1-2)
Gragas 2 (2-0)
Ezreal 5 (3-2)
Galio 3 (2-1)
Sion 3 (2-1)
Syndra 3 (2-1)
Thresh 3 (2-1)
00-00%32-167%21-150%22-0100%10-10%11-0100%
25 games played16W - 9L (64%)9W - 16L (36%)0 games6 games7 games4 games3 games3 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#CountryRepresentationPlayers
1England England21 / 64 (33%)Akkers, Artorias, Beeley, Chibs, Dan, Egospeed, Eragon, FPI, Fredsta, Governor, Jakamaka, Kerberos, Noltey, Nutri, Prosfair, Rowelly, Satanel, Snuggli, Toliam, Wollf, Yusa
2United Kingdom United Kingdom7 / 64 (11%)FastLegged, Fax, Joekerism, Shikari, Shogun, Sof, xMatty
3Denmark Denmark5 / 64 (8%)Achuu, Kroghsen, Munckizz, Taxer, Viggo
4Poland Poland4 / 64 (6%)Kiao, Mystiques, Warszi, Wysek
5Ireland Ireland3 / 64 (5%)BB Muffin, Blaise, Moo
6Spain Spain3 / 64 (5%)Gould, Kalwerd, Send0o
7Germany Germany2 / 64 (3%)Daejin, Exile
8Hungary Hungary2 / 64 (3%)Adm, mumus100
9Lithuania Lithuania2 / 64 (3%)Hadow, Kasper
10Netherlands Netherlands2 / 64 (3%)Bartiono, Kruimel
11Romania Romania2 / 64 (3%)Ronaldooo, Skudzy
12Sweden Sweden2 / 64 (3%)Flirt, MagiFelix
13Belgium Belgium1 / 64 (2%)Targamas
14Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 64 (2%)Innaxe
15Estonia Estonia1 / 64 (2%)Monk
16Finland Finland1 / 64 (2%)Kehvo
17Japan Japan1 / 64 (2%)Saizo
18Lebanon Lebanon1 / 64 (2%)TheKat
19Scotland Scotland1 / 64 (2%)Raizins
20Trinidad And Tobago Trinidad And Tobago1 / 64 (2%)Prelude
21Wales Wales1 / 64 (2%)Praevius

Additional content[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]