UK League Championship Summer 2019

[e][h]UK League Championship Summer 2019
League Information
Series:
UK League Championship UK LC
Organizer:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
United Kingdom London
Venue:
Twickenham Stadium
Format:
Group Stage:
Tower Bracket
Playoffs:
King of the Hill
Number of Teams:
9
Start Date:
2019-07-03
End Date:
2019-09-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage- July 3rd - August 15th, 2019
    • Tower Format
    • 7 Weeks
    • Eight teams will enter into a single-elimination, Bo1 bracket every week
      • Winner will become The Challenger
    • The challenger gains the chance to take on the reigning tower champion
    • If the challenger fails to defeat the tower champion, they are granted a rematch at the start of the following week.
    • Teams gain points according to their results each week
    • 1st to 7th place will play the Playoffs
    • The team with the highest amount of Points qualifies for EU Masters Summer
  • Playoffs - August 20th - September 1st, 2019
    • Single Elimination
    • Matches are Bo3
    • Final is Bo5
    • Winner qualifies for EU Masters Summer

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Color Commentators

Participants[edit]

exceL Academy
TopSpain Send0o 
JunglerDenmark Taxer 
MiddleGermany Exile 
BottomSweden Hjarnan 
SupportEngland KaSing 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleNetherlands Special 
Main RosterStaff
CCanada Timkiro 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Fnatic Rising
TopUnited Kingdom Shikari 
JunglerFrance Nji 
MiddleSweden MagiFelix 
BottomEngland xMatty 
SupportRomania Ronaldooo 
SubstitutesStaff
Support
LEFT
England Prosfair 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Jandro 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Barrage eSports
TopNetherlands Zhergoth 
JunglerDenmark Munckizz 
MiddleCroatia Diva 
BottomUnited Kingdom Fax 
SupportUnited Kingdom Reclamation 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomEngland Jakamaka 
SupportUnited Kingdom Fastlegged 
Main RosterStaff
CUnited Kingdom Torok 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Demise
TopUnited Kingdom Zeiko 
JunglerDenmark Hidon 
MiddleUnited Kingdom Vixen 
BottomDenmark DenVoksne 
SupportDenmark Viggo 
SubstitutesStaff
TopUnited Kingdom Merpilian 
JunglerDenmark Batu 
Main RosterStaff
CGermany Near 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Diabolus Esports
TopSweden Kakan 
JunglerEngland PFI 
MiddleNetherlands Furuy 
BottomUnited Kingdom Dragdar 
SupportDenmark TheHeathen 
Staff
CUnited Kingdom Coach 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Enclave Gaming
TopIreland Renghis 
JunglerDenmark Skude 
MiddleUnited Kingdom Beeley 
BottomFinland Kehvo 
SupportScotland Raizins 
Staff
CUnited Kingdom Wise Traveller 
Main Roster
C TBD 
MnM Gaming
TopUnited Kingdom Only Angel 
JunglerEngland Noltey 
MiddleEngland Chibs 
BottomEngland Yusa 
SupportEngland Shogun 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleUnited Kingdom Sykes 
Main RosterStaff
CPoland KonDziSan 
Main RosterSubstitutes
NVision Esports
TopUnited Kingdom Brelia 
JunglerSweden Infinity 
MiddleUnited Kingdom Sonder 
BottomUnited Kingdom Spark 
SupportUnited Kingdom PropaPandah 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleSweden 3z3 
Main RosterStaff
CUnited Kingdom StueyB 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Phelan Gaming
TopUnited Kingdom Beartree 
JunglerUnited Kingdom Sof 
MiddleUnited Kingdom Chemera 
BottomDenmark Achuu 
SupportDenmark Visdom 
SubstitutesStaff
TopGermany Xizz3l 
Main RosterStaff
CUnited Kingdom Conor 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Circuit points[edit]

Results[edit]


Quarterfinals
NVision Esports
0
July 3, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Demise
1
Phelan Gaming
0
July 3, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Diabolus Esports
1
Enclave Gaming
0
July 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
MnM Gaming
1
Excel Academy
1
July 3, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Barrage eSports
0
Semifinals
Demise
0
July 4, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Diabolus Esports
1
MnM Gaming
0
July 4, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Excel Academy
1
Finals
Diabolus Esports
0
July 4, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Excel Academy
1
Tower Finals
Fnatic Rising
0
July 4, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Excel Academy
1
Quarterfinals
Phelan Gaming
0
July 10, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Demise
1
NVision Esports
0
July 10, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Fnatic Rising
1
Diabolus Esports
1
July 10, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Enclave Gaming
0
Barrage eSports
0
July 10, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
MnM Gaming
1
Semifinals
Demise
0
July 11, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Fnatic Rising
1
Diabolus Esports
0
July 11, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
MnM Gaming
1
Finals
Fnatic Rising
1
July 11, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
MnM Gaming
0
Tower Finals
Excel Academy
0
July 11, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Fnatic Rising
1
Quarterfinals
Enclave Gaming
0
July 17, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Excel Academy
1
Phelan Gaming
1
July 17, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Barrage eSports
0
Diabolus Esports
1
July 17, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Demise
0
MnM Gaming
1
July 17, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
NVision Esports
0
Semifinals
Excel Academy
1
July 18, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Phelan Gaming
0
Diabolus Esports
0
July 18, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
MnM Gaming
1
Finals
Excel Academy
1
July 18, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
MnM Gaming
0
Tower Finals
Fnatic Rising
1
July 18, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Excel Academy
0
Rematch
Excel Academy
1
July 24, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Fnatic Rising
0
Quarterfinals
Diabolus Esports
0
July 24, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Enclave Gaming
1
MnM Gaming
0
July 24, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Fnatic Rising
1
Barrage eSports
0
July 24, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
NVision Esports
1
Phelan Gaming
0
July 24, 2019 - 23:00 CEST
Demise
1
Semifinals
Enclave Gaming
0
July 25, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Fnatic Rising
1
NVision Esports
0
July 25, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Demise
1
Finals
Fnatic Rising
1
July 25, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Demise
0
Tower Finals
Excel Academy
0
July 25, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Fnatic Rising
1
Quarterfinals
Excel Academy
1
July 31, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Barrage eSports
0
Phelan Gaming
0
July 31, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Enclave Gaming
1
Diabolus Esports
0
July 31, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
NVision Esports
1
Demise
0
July 31, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
MnM Gaming
1
Semifinals
Excel Academy
1
August 1, 2019- 19:00 CEST
Enclave Gaming
0
NVision Esports
0
August 1, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
MnM Gaming
1
Finals
Excel Academy
1
August 1, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
MnM Gaming
0
Tower Finals
Fnatic Rising
0
August 1, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Excel Academy
1
Quarterfinals
Diabolus Esports
0
August 7, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Barrage eSports
1
Demise
1
August 7, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
NVision Esports
0
MnM Gaming
0
August 7, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Phelan Gaming
1
Enclave Gaming
0
August 7, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Fnatic Rising
1
Semifinals
Barrage eSports
0
August 8, 2019- 19:00 CEST
Demise
1
Phelan Gaming
0
August 8, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Fnatic Rising
1
Finals
Demise
0
August 8, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Fnatic Rising
1
Tower Finals
Excel Academy
0
August 8, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Fnatic Rising
1
Quarterfinals
Excel Academy
1
August 14, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Diabolus Esports
0
Enclave Gaming
1
August 14, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Phelan Gaming
0
MnM Gaming
1
August 14, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
NVision Esports
0
Demise
1
August 14, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Barrage eSports
0
Semifinals
Excel Academy
1
August 15, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Enclave Gaming
0
MnM Gaming
1
August 15, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Demise
0
Finals
Excel Academy
0
August 15, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
MnM Gaming
1
Tower Finals
Fnatic Rising
1
August 15, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
MnM Gaming
0
Rematch
MnM Gaming
0
August 15, 2019 - 23:00 CEST
Fnatic Rising
1
7th Place Tiebreaker
NVision Esports
0
August 16, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Phelan Gaming
1
Round 1
Enclave Gaming
0
August 20, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Illaoi Sylas Aatrox Kai'Sa Yuumi
Pantheon Olaf Syndra Xayah Shen
29:27
Jax Nidalee Azir Xayah Braum
Mordekaiser Olaf Cassiopeia Ziggs Volibear
30:27
MVP: Beartree
Phelan Gaming
2
Round 2
Diabolus Esports
0
August 20, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
Aatrox Sejuani Syndra Veigar Nautilus
Pantheon Skarner Cassiopeia Xayah Volibear
35:27
Gnar Sejuani Karma Yasuo Nautilus
Pantheon Skarner Zed Ziggs Shen
27:13
MVP: Achuu
Phelan Gaming
2
Round 3
Demise
0
August 21, 2019- 19:00 CEST
Irelia Sejuani Yasuo Caitlyn Morgana
Aatrox Olaf Cassiopeia Ashe Karma
31:31
Fiora Taliyah Irelia Xayah Nautilus
Aatrox Olaf LeBlanc Ziggs Volibear
25:34
MVP: Sof
Phelan Gaming
2
Round 4
MnM Gaming
1
August 21, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
Aatrox Olaf Irelia Ezreal Braum
Pantheon Lee Sin Cassiopeia Xayah Shen
39:41
Fiora Trundle Irelia Cassiopeia Thresh
Mordekaiser Olaf Zed Ziggs Pantheon
42:09
Kled Olaf Irelia Xayah Thresh
Aatrox Kha'Zix Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Volibear
33:56
MVP: Achuu
Phelan Gaming
2
Round 5
Excel Academy
2
August 22, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Fiora Sylas Syndra Kai'Sa Pantheon
Mordekaiser Kha'Zix Cassiopeia Xayah Rakan
25:55
Gnar Sylas Corki Yasuo Sejuani
Aatrox Skarner Cassiopeia Xayah Volibear
29:53
MVP: Hjarnan
Phelan Gaming
0
Finals
Fnatic Rising
September 1, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Excel Academy

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

UK League Championship/2019/Summer/Statistics

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United Kingdom United Kingdom18 / 54 (33%)Beartree, Beeley, Brelia, Chemera, Dragdar, Fastlegged, Fax, Merpilian, Only Angel, PropaPandah, Reclamation, Shikari, Sof, Sonder, Spark, Sykes, Vixen, Zeiko
2Denmark Denmark10 / 54 (19%)Achuu, Batu, DenVoksne, Hidon, Munckizz, Skude, Taxer, TheHeathen, Viggo, Visdom
3England England9 / 54 (17%)Chibs, Jakamaka, Noltey, PFI, Prosfair, Shogun, Yusa, kaSing, xMatty
4Sweden Sweden5 / 54 (9%)3z3, Hjarnan, Infinity, Kakan, MagiFelix
5Netherlands Netherlands3 / 54 (6%)Furuy, Special, Zhergoth
6Germany Germany2 / 54 (4%)Exile, Xizz3l
7Croatia Croatia1 / 54 (2%)Diva
8Finland Finland1 / 54 (2%)Kehvo
9France France1 / 54 (2%)Nji
10Ireland Ireland1 / 54 (2%)Renghis
11Romania Romania1 / 54 (2%)Ronaldooo
12Scotland Scotland1 / 54 (2%)Raizins
13Spain Spain1 / 54 (2%)Send0o